2016 Tour de San Luis

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (70)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 07.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina - Southeast 02:36:51138+ 01:03:52
02 Elia Viviani 1989 Team Sky + 00120+ 54:51
03 Jason Lowndes 1994 Drapac Cycling + 00126+ 58:13
04 Peter Sagan 1990 Tinkoff + 0098+ 44:21
05 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Etixx - Quick Step + 00112+ 49:22
06 Mauro Richeze 1985 San Luis - Somos Todos + 00107+ 47:22
07 Grega Bole 1985 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0027+ 10:59
08 Carlos Alzate 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 00127+ 58:21
09 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Androni Giocattoli + 00136+ 01:03:35
10 Julian Paulo Gaday 1990 Los Matanceros + 00134+ 01:00:54
11 Christopher Mansilla 1990 Start - Vaxes-Partizan + 00145+ 01:13:23
12 Leonardo Duque 1980 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0064+ 27:39
13 Marco Canola 1988 UnitedHealthcare + 0089+ 41:10
14 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00111+ 48:52
15 Lucas Manuel Gaday 1993 Argentina + 00132+ 59:42
16 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 0056+ 23:55
17 Matej Mohoric 1994 Lampre - Merida + 0053+ 22:50
18 Fernando Grijalba 1991 Inteja - MMR Dominican + 0052+ 22:09
19 Pablo Mudarra 1991 Costa Rica National Team + 0043+ 16:56
20 Miguel Bryon 1995 Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 00137+ 01:03:47
21 Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Delko Marseille-Provence + 00122+ 55:40
22 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Team Jamis + 00123+ 57:08
23 Alex Howes 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 00114+ 50:16
24 Maxime Daniel 1991 AG2R La Mondiale + 0094+ 42:28
25 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 0004+ 38
26 Luis Romero Amaran 1979 Team Jamis + 0051+ 22:02
27 Felix Nodarse 1989 Cuba + 00116+ 53:06
28 Ulises Castillo 1992 Start - Vaxes-Partizan + 00109+ 48:38
29 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Tinkoff + 00121+ 55:13
30 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 0012+ 04:25
31 Andre Cardoso 1984 Cannondale - Drapac + 0010+ 03:31
32 Rene Corella 1991 Start - Vaxes-Partizan + 0093+ 42:22
33 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 000122:52:12
34 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Etixx - Quick Step + 00104+ 46:49
35 Steven Calderon 1993 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 0013+ 04:38
36 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 0003+ 35
37 Rafal Majka 1989 Tinkoff + 0007+ 02:31
38 Joel Garcia 1992 Inteja - MMR Dominican + 00139+ 01:03:54
39 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 0002+ 20
40 Jonathan Millan 1988 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 0011+ 04:09
41 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Tinkoff + 0022+ 08:10
42 Jan Polanc 1992 Lampre - Merida + 0023+ 08:40
43 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 00108+ 48:03
44 Juan Jose Cueto 1992 Inteja - MMR Dominican + 00144+ 01:11:33
45 Rodolfo Torres 1987 Androni Giocattoli + 0006+ 02:15
46 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Astana Pro Team + 0014+ 05:13
47 Robbie Squire 1990 Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 0015+ 05:34
48 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 0084+ 37:43
49 Israel Nuno 1992 Inteja - MMR Dominican + 0070+ 32:39
50 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 0058+ 24:15
51 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00110+ 48:48
52 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 0083+ 37:14
53 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 0076+ 35:45
54 Andres Giuliano Mini 1995 San Luis - Somos Todos + 0028+ 11:10
55 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 0090+ 41:27
56 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0062+ 26:48
57 Daniel Moreno 1981 Movistar Team + 0032+ 12:30
58 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 00125+ 58:06
59 Yannick Martinez 1988 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0065+ 28:08
60 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez 1985 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 0024+ 08:55
61 Daniel Jaramillo 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 0031+ 11:46
62 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 0042+ 16:55
63 Janez Brajkovic 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 0066+ 28:32
64 Ignacio Perez 1987 SEP San Juan + 0017+ 06:05
65 Ramiro Cabrera 1988 Uruguay + 00100+ 44:38
66 Luis Alvarez 1987 Mexico + 0019+ 06:10
67 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 Team Jamis + 0008+ 02:44
68 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0018+ 06:07
69 Juan Pablo Magallanes Aranda 1982 Mexico + 0067+ 29:10
70 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 0072+ 33:31
71 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 00129+ 59:09
72 Jose Mojica 1987 Start - Vaxes-Partizan + 0044+ 17:44
73 Nicolas Navarro 1995 Argentina + 0096+ 43:44
74 Caio Godoy Ormenese 1995 Brazil + 0047+ 20:31
75 Jaime Gustavo Suaza 1986 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 00115+ 52:44
76 Walter Gaston Trillini 1991 Los Matanceros + 0030+ 11:37
77 Anderson Maldonado 1994 Uruguay + 0025+ 09:40
78 Flavio De Luna 1990 Team Illuminate + 0021+ 07:15
79 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Lampre - Merida + 0005+ 01:42
80 Cristian Fabian Cornejo Aliste 1995 Chile + 00118+ 54:16
81 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Tinkoff + 00131+ 59:34
82 Brayan Sanchez 1994 Team Jamis + 0045+ 17:52
83 Enzo Moyano 1989 San Luis - Somos Todos + 0035+ 12:49
84 Daniel Diaz 1989 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0040+ 16:29
85 Riccardo Minali 1995 Team Colpack + 00135+ 01:02:27
86 Matias Perez 1987 CA Progreso + 0033+ 12:42
87 Josue Gonzalez [*] 1988 Coopenae Extralum Economy + 0016+ 06:01
88 Davide Vigano 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 00102+ 45:14
89 Vegard Breen 1990 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00140+ 01:09:42
90 Roman Villalobos 1990 Canel's-Specialized + 1809+ 02:59
91 Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas 1981 Costa Rica National Team + 2029+ 11:31
92 Edoardo Affini 1996 Selle Italia Cieffe Ursus + 25119+ 54:21
93 Jordan Kerby 1992 Drapac Cycling + 2581+ 36:44
94 Eder Frayre 1991 Mexico + 2520+ 06:12
95 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Astana Pro Team + 29128+ 58:42
96 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Delko Marseille-Provence + 2934+ 12:48
97 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 2961+ 26:26
98 Andre Eduardo Gohr 1996 Brazil + 2999+ 44:30
99 Eric Marcotte 1980 Team Jamis + 29101+ 44:54
100 Cesar Rojas Villegas 1988 Costa Rica National Team + 29105+ 47:05
101 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 2950+ 21:55
102 Gaston Javier 1993 SEP San Juan + 3226+ 10:03
103 Brendan Canty 1992 Drapac Cycling + 3273+ 34:13
104 Marco Arriagada 1975 Chile + 3254+ 23:13
105 Alfredo Lucero 1979 San Luis - Somos Todos + 3237+ 13:10
106 Richard Carapaz 1993 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 3278+ 35:51
107 Ruben Ramos 1992 Municipalidad de Pocito + 3248+ 20:41
108 Jorge Raul Bravo 1967 Schneck Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia + 3238+ 14:35
109 Matias Arriagada 1995 SEP San Juan + 3288+ 40:28
110 Roderyck Asconeguy 1990 CCSD Amanecer + 32103+ 46:48
111 Richard Mascaranas 1979 Schneck Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia + 3274+ 34:55
112 Emanuel Guevara Arguello 1989 San Luis - Somos Todos + 3791+ 41:46
113 Genki Yamamoto 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 32113+ 49:45
114 Lawson Craddock 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 4695+ 42:45
115 Elias Daniel Tello Bolvaran 1994 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 4736+ 12:53
116 Nathan Brown 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 4959+ 24:27
117 Luis Fernando Sepulveda 1974 Chile + 49133+ 01:00:18
118 Diego Milan 1985 Inteja - MMR Dominican + 4963+ 27:24
119 Peter Koning 1990 Drapac Cycling + 4980+ 36:08
120 Alejandro Duran 1991 Argentina + 4941+ 16:32
121 Matthew Busche 1985 UnitedHealthcare + 4949+ 21:54
122 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 49148+ 01:39:07
123 Julien Loubet 1985 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 4939+ 15:31
124 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Lampre - Merida + 4982+ 36:57
125 Pedro Portuondo 1985 Cuba + 4977+ 35:47
126 Emiliano Ibarra 1982 SEP San Juan + 4960+ 24:44
127 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 4992+ 41:54
128 Ignacio Sarabia 1983 Inteja - MMR Dominican + 4997+ 44:07
129 Sebastian Jose Tolosa 1988 Los Matanceros + 49141+ 01:09:59
130 Edward Ravasi 1994 Italy + 4955+ 23:13
131 Eros Capecchi 1986 Astana Pro Team + 49124+ 57:42
132 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 4971+ 33:04
133 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 4969+ 31:18
134 Mauricio Muller 1981 SEP San Juan + 4975+ 35:34
135 Yasmani Viamontes 1995 Cuba + 49147+ 01:29:25
136 Sergio Godoy 1988 San Luis - Somos Todos + 4957+ 24:05
137 Jesper Hansen 1990 Tinkoff + 4968+ 31:02
138 Paul Betancourt Agüero [*] 1989 Coopenae Extralum Economy + 01:0079+ 36:06
139 Nicolas Tivani 1995 Municipalidad de Pocito + 01:0086+ 39:55
140 Gonzalo Najar 1993 SEP San Juan + 01:0087+ 40:11
141 Daniele Ratto 1989 Androni Giocattoli + 01:04117+ 53:30
142 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team + 01:0485+ 39:40
143 Antonio Nibali 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:04106+ 47:18
144 Robin Carpenter 1992 Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 01:0446+ 20:06
145 Christopher Jones 1979 UnitedHealthcare + 01:04130+ 59:22
146 Lucas Ribeiro Motta 1996 Brazil + 01:33142+ 01:10:02
147 Phillip Gaimon 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 04:12143+ 01:11:21
148 Juan Ignacio Curuchet 1993 Fundacion Curuchet + 04:24146+ 01:13:23
DNS Andrew Talansky 1988 Cannondale - Drapac 999
DNS Oscar Clark 1989 Holowesko - Citadel Racing 999
DNS Ariel Sivori 1991 Los Matanceros 999
DNF Jans Arias 1985 Cuba 999
DNF Kyle Murphy 1991 Team Jamis 999

Info

Race Tour de San Luis
Nation Argentina
Stage 07.stage
Type Flat
Distance 120 km
StartSan Luis
FinishSan Luis
DateJanuary 24th (2016)
Leader D.Quintana
Youth M.Lopez
Mountain E.Sepulveda
Sprint E.Guevara Arguello

Jakub Mareczko

Manager results

1 Team Barta
2 Stockie
3 Pipo cycling team
4 Ikurrina
5 Farmer Kelly