2015 Tour de San Luis

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (87) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Coldeportes - Claro 03:48:4479+ 06:03
02 Mark Cavendish 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 0080+ 06:03
03 Sacha Modolo 1987 Lampre - Merida + 00120+ 10:37
04 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Bretagne + 00138+ 15:00
05 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00142+ 15:29
06 Nicolas Marini 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00132+ 13:32
07 Marco Canola 1988 UnitedHealthcare + 0016+ 01:10
08 Julian Paulo Gaday 1990 Buenos Aires Provincia + 00143+ 16:32
09 Emanuel Guevara Arguello 1989 San Luis - Somos Todos + 0076+ 05:27
10 Diego Milan 1985 Inteja - MMR + 0061+ 04:15
11 Armindo Fonseca 1989 Bretagne + 0063+ 04:39
12 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 0021+ 01:19
13 Ken Hanson 1982 UnitedHealthcare + 00134+ 13:54
14 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 0081+ 06:03
15 Lucas Manuel Gaday 1993 Unieuro - Willier + 0056+ 04:07
16 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Team Novo Nordisk + 0051+ 03:32
17 Gregory Brenes 1988 Jamis - Hagens Berman + 0020+ 01:19
18 Carlos Alzate 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 0057+ 04:11
19 Igor Anton 1983 Movistar Team + 0011+ 54
20 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Etixx - Quick Step + 0089+ 06:31
21 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Lampre - Merida + 0029+ 01:36
22 Michal Golas 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 0072+ 05:09
23 Fernando Urena 1983 Panama + 0074+ 05:24
24 Arnold Alcolea 1982 Cuba + 0053+ 03:46
25 Felix Nodarse 1989 Cuba + 00112+ 08:58
26 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 0022+ 01:19
27 Nathan Brown 1991 Cannondale - Garmin + 0049+ 03:11
28 Juan Esteban Arango 1986 Coldeportes - Claro + 0034+ 02:03
29 Brice Feillu 1985 Bretagne + 0036+ 02:16
30 Matthieu Boulo 1989 Bretagne + 0048+ 03:11
31 Leonardo Duque 1980 Team Colombia + 0069+ 04:55
32 Weimar Alfonso Roldan 1985 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 0026+ 01:28
33 Ariel Sivori 1991 Buenos Aires Provincia + 0027+ 01:28
34 Gaston Emiliano Javier 1993 SEP San Juan + 0023+ 01:19
35 Adrian Alvarado 1991 Chile + 00102+ 07:29
36 Francisco Chamorro 1981 Funvic Brasilinvest + 00135+ 14:50
37 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00124+ 11:10
38 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Etixx - Quick Step + 0083+ 06:03
39 Daniel Turek 1993 Cycling Academy Team + 0060+ 04:15
40 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Lampre - Merida + 00145+ 17:24
41 Hugo Houle 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0043+ 02:53
42 Edward Fabian Diaz 1994 Team Colombia + 0024+ 01:19
43 Alex Correia Diniz 1985 Funvic Brasilinvest + 0004+ 27
44 Alfredo Lucero 1979 San Luis - Somos Todos + 0031+ 01:55
45 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 0033+ 01:57
46 William Guzman 1992 Inteja - MMR + 00137+ 14:55
47 Mattia Pozzo 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0052+ 03:37
48 Daniel McLay 1992 Bretagne + 00148+ 19:07
49 Ido Zilberstein 1993 Cycling Academy Team + 0071+ 04:59
50 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 0073+ 05:09
51 Adderlyn Felix Cruz Colon 1991 Inteja - MMR + 00141+ 15:26
52 German Enrique Chaves 1995 Coldeportes - Claro + 0032+ 01:57
53 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Coldeportes - Claro + 0010+ 36
54 Israel Nuno 1992 Inteja - MMR + 0054+ 03:46
55 Francisco Gonzalez 1992 Panama + 0095+ 06:53
56 Roberto Carlos Gonzalez Castillo 1994 Panama + 00110+ 08:23
57 Jose Luis Rodriguez 1994 Chile + 0066+ 04:43
58 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Etixx - Quick Step + 00105+ 07:53
59 Elias Pereyra 1989 SEP San Juan + 00104+ 07:39
60 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo 1991 Jamis - Hagens Berman + 0009+ 36
61 Mauricio Muller 1981 SEP San Juan + 0055+ 04:04
62 Emanuel Piaskowy 1991 Cycling Academy Team + 0039+ 02:19
63 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Bretagne + 0005+ 27
64 Daniel Diaz 1989 Funvic Brasilinvest + 000113:02:23
65 Kleber Ramos Silva 1985 Funvic Brasilinvest + 0003+ 24
66 Wociech Migdal 1991 Cycling Academy Team + 0091+ 06:33
67 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 0068+ 04:55
68 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 0085+ 06:03
69 Davide Ballerini 1994 Unieuro - Willier + 00122+ 10:56
70 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 0017+ 01:10
71 Adriano Malori 1988 Movistar Team + 0084+ 06:03
72 Rodolfo Torres 1987 Team Colombia + 0002+ 06
73 Nicolas Lefrancois 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 0099+ 07:18
74 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 0007+ 27
75 Juan Pablo Valencia 1988 Team Colombia + 0058+ 04:11
76 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Coldeportes - Claro + 0098+ 07:18
77 Genki Yamamoto 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0050+ 03:17
78 Carlos Quintero 1986 Team Colombia + 0042+ 02:45
79 Mauricio Graziani 1996 Argentina + 0096+ 07:03
80 Luca Paolini 1977 Team Katusha + 00146+ 17:32
81 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha + 00101+ 07:27
82 Andrey Sartasov 1975 San Luis - Somos Todos + 00118+ 10:31
83 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 0015+ 01:09
84 Luka Pibernik 1993 Lampre - Merida + 00127+ 11:22
85 Leandro Messineo 1979 San Luis - Somos Todos + 0030+ 01:54
86 Jorge Giacinti 1974 San Luis - Somos Todos + 0040+ 02:26
87 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team Katusha + 0006+ 27
88 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Lampre - Merida + 0025+ 01:19
89 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Jamis - Hagens Berman + 00103+ 07:33
90 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - Merida + 0013+ 57
91 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 00133+ 13:32
92 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Team Katusha + 00108+ 08:02
93 Tom Danielson 1978 Cannondale - Garmin + 0028+ 01:28
94 Janez Brajkovic 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 0014+ 59
95 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Cannondale - Garmin + 0082+ 06:03
96 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 00107+ 07:59
97 Antonio Prestes Garnero 1983 Funvic Brasilinvest + 0093+ 06:33
98 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 0075+ 05:25
99 Carlos Betancur 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 0070+ 04:55
100 Gabriel Juarez 1990 San Luis - Somos Todos + 0077+ 05:57
101 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Cannondale - Garmin + 0019+ 01:10
102 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Team Colombia + 0012+ 57
103 Gonzalo Garrido 1973 Chile + 0065+ 04:41
104 Enzo Moyano 1989 San Luis - Somos Todos + 0018+ 01:10
105 Ignacio Perez 1987 SEP San Juan + 0064+ 04:41
106 Carson Miller 1989 Jamis - Hagens Berman + 00117+ 10:29
107 Simone Petilli 1993 Unieuro - Willier + 0059+ 04:13
108 Gianfranco Zilioli 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 0038+ 02:18
109 Giacomo Berlato 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00100+ 07:18
110 Patricio Javier Almonacid 1979 Chile + 0092+ 06:33
111 John Kronborg Ebsen 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 0062+ 04:29
112 Carlos Oyarzun 1981 Keith Mobel - Partizan + 0045+ 02:53
113 Yeinier Lopez Fonseca 1983 Cuba + 0094+ 06:35
114 Edward King 1983 Cannondale - Garmin + 0087+ 06:03
115 Simone Stortoni 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 0046+ 02:54
116 Santiago Espindola 1994 Buenos Aires Provincia + 0097+ 07:15
117 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 0086+ 06:03
118 Claudio Marcelo Arone 1980 Buenos Aires Provincia + 0078+ 05:57
119 Steven Leece 1991 Jamis - Hagens Berman + 00109+ 08:03
120 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 0090+ 06:33
121 Kiel Reijnen 1986 UnitedHealthcare + 00119+ 10:34
122 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Team Europcar + 0047+ 03:00
123 Sebastian Cianci 1995 Argentina + 00111+ 08:57
124 Joaquin Sobrino 1982 Inteja - MMR + 00140+ 15:02
125 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 00125+ 11:13
126 Lubos Malovec 1994 Cycling Academy Team + 0067+ 04:45
127 Mauro Finetto 1985 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 0044+ 02:53
128 Sebastian Jose Tolosa 1988 Buenos Aires Provincia + 00121+ 10:37
129 Alan Sivori 1994 Buenos Aires Provincia + 00115+ 09:48
130 Onel Santa Clara 1994 Cuba + 00113+ 08:58
131 Yohann Gène 1981 Team Europcar + 00106+ 07:59
132 Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 Team Europcar + 0088+ 06:21
133 Romain Guillemois 1991 Team Europcar + 0037+ 02:16
134 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Team Europcar + 00114+ 09:25
135 Benjamin King 1989 Cannondale - Garmin + 0035+ 02:06
136 Nicolas Tivani 1995 Argentina + 0041+ 02:36
137 Yoav Bar 1991 Cycling Academy Team + 03:30130+ 12:50
138 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 03:54131+ 13:08
139 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 04:03149+ 21:15
140 Dario Diaz 1981 SEP San Juan + 05:34126+ 11:13
141 Guido Palma 1987 Buenos Aires Provincia + 05:34136+ 14:52
142 Lucas Lopardo 1986 SEP San Juan + 05:34116+ 10:25
143 Maycol Rodriguez 1986 Panama + 05:34129+ 11:45
144 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Team Europcar + 05:34139+ 15:00
145 Oscar Gatto 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 00128+ 11:24
146 Marco Bandiera 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 00123+ 11:04
147 Sergio Godoy 1988 San Luis - Somos Todos + 0008+ 29
148 Jose De Leon 1988 Panama + 08:02144+ 17:02
149 Julian Barrientos 1994 Argentina + 10:27151+ 22:11
150 Ismael Laguna 1994 Argentina + 10:27147+ 18:56
151 David Williams 1988 Jamis - Hagens Berman + 10:41150+ 22:00
152 Jans Arias 1985 Cuba + 15:06152+ 27:58
DNF Julio Gil Maidana 1996 Argentina 999
DNF Ruben Menendez 1978 Inteja - MMR 999
DNF Laureano Rosas 1990 SEP San Juan 999
DNF Ramon Carretero 1990 Southeast - Yellow Fluo 999
DNF Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk 999

Info

Race Tour de San Luis
Nation Argentina
Stage 03.stage
Type Flat
Distance 176.3 km
StartConcarán
FinishJuana Koslay
DateJanuary 21st (2015)
Leader D.Diaz
Youth R.Contreras
Mountain D.Diaz
Sprint L.Messineo

Fernando Gaviria

Manager results

1 Douglas Fugazi
2 Ikurrina
3 Donozo
4 Team Hvittingfoss
5 SK Felgen