Next manager: San Juan (21/01)

2013 Tour de San Luis

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Sacha Modolo1987 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox03:50:08
02 Mark Cavendish1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 00
03 Leigh Howard1989 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 00
04 Jens Debusschere1989 Lotto - Belisol+ 00
05 Peter Sagan1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 00
06 Alessandro Petacchi1974 Lampre - Merida+ 00
07 Francesco Chicchi1980 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+ 00
08 Manuel Belletti1985 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 00
09 Francesco Lasca1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 00
10 Scott Thwaites1990 Team NetApp - Endura+ 00
11 Jake Keough1987 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling+ 00
12 Xavier Florencio1979 Katusha Team+ 00
13 Michael Schwarzmann1991 Team NetApp - Endura+ 00
14 Daniel Moreno1981 Katusha Team+ 00
15 Sonny Colbrelli1990 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+ 00
16 Enzo Moyano1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 00
17 Andres Ignacio Pereyra1987 Buenos Aires Provincia+ 00
18 Matteo Trentin1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 00
19 Bartlomiej Matysiak1984 CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 00
20 Manuel Quinziato1979 BMC Racing Team+ 00
21 Alexander Wetterhall1986 Team NetApp - Endura+ 00
22 Miguel Angel Rubiano1984 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+ 00
23 Tyler Wren1981 Jamis - Hagens Berman+ 00
24 Matteo Montaguti1984 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 00
25 David Arroyo1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 00
26 Andre Cardoso1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 00
27 Vincenzo Nibali1984 Astana Pro Team+ 00
28 Lucas Euser1983 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling+ 00
29 Jurgen Van den Broeck1983 Lotto - Belisol+ 00
30 Mauro Finetto1985 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+ 00
31 Bart De Clercq1986 Lotto - Belisol+ 00
32 Mauro Santambrogio1984 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+ 00
33 Jean-Christophe Péraud1977 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 00
34 Michal Kwiatkowski1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 00
35 Jose Mendes1985 Team NetApp - Endura+ 00
36 Jonathan Castroviejo1987 Movistar Team+ 00
37 Joost Van Leijen1984 Lotto - Belisol+ 00
38 Philip Deignan1983 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling+ 00
39 Eloy Teruel Rovira1982 Movistar Team+ 00
40 Andrey Zeits1986 Astana Pro Team+ 00
41 Fabricio Ferrari1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 00
42 Thor Hushovd1978 BMC Racing Team+ 00
43 Diego Rosa1989 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+ 00
44 Rinaldo Nocentini1977 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 00
45 Mathias Frank1986 BMC Racing Team+ 00
46 Daniel Oss1987 BMC Racing Team+ 00
47 Yasmani Martinez1987-+ 00
48 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento1987 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 00
49 Angel Vicioso1977 Katusha Team+ 00
50 Sylvain Chavanel1979 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 00
51 Breno Franca Sidotti1983 Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos + 00
52 Janier Alexis Acevedo1985 Jamis - Hagens Berman+ 00
53 Mattia Gavazzi1983 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+ 00
54 Gustavo Ariel Hernandez1988 Clos de Pirque - Trek+ 00
55 Christian Meier1985 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 00
56 Daniel Diaz1989 San Luis - Somos Todos+ 00
57 John Murphy1984 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling+ 00
58 Carlos Betancur1989 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 00
59 Vladimir Karpets1980 Movistar Team+ 00
60 Ralf Matzka1989 Team NetApp - Endura+ 00
61 Tejay Van Garderen1988 BMC Racing Team+ 00
62 Paolo Tiralongo1977 Astana Pro Team+ 00
63 Jesus Herrada Lopez1990 Movistar Team+ 00
64 Jonathan McEvoy1989 Team NetApp - Endura+ 00
65 Alex Correia Diniz1985 Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos + 00
66 Hector Hugo Rangel Zamarron1980-+ 00
67 Michael Albasini1980 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 00
68 Ben Gastauer1987 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 00
69 Arnold Alcolea1982-+ 00
70 Diego Ulissi1989 Lampre - Merida+ 00
71 Bruno Silva Pires1981 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 00
72 Egor Silin1988 Astana Pro Team+ 00
73 Rafael Andriato1987 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+ 00
74 Dominik Nerz1989 BMC Racing Team+ 00
75 Edward King1983 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 00
76 Marc De Maar1984 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling+ 00
77 Alberto Contador1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 00
78 Gabriel Juarez1990-+ 00
79 Jorge Giacinti1974 San Luis - Somos Todos+ 00
80 Sergio Godoy1988 San Luis - Somos Todos+ 00
81 Alessandro Vanotti1980 Astana Pro Team+ 00
82 Flavio De Luna Davila1990-+ 00
83 Carlos Alexandre Manarelli1989 Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos + 00
84 Alfredo Gutierrez1993-+ 00
85 Luca Paolini1977 Katusha Team+ 00
86 Ignacio de Jesús Prado1993-+ 00
87 Cristian Martinez1991 San Luis - Somos Todos+ 00
88 Grzegorz Stepniak1989 CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 00
89 Fabio Aru1990 Astana Pro Team+ 00
90 Alberto Losada1982 Katusha Team+ 00
91 Facundo Lezica1992-+ 00
92 Pedro Portuondo Torres1985-+ 00
93 Pieter Serry1988 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 00
94 Juan José Cobo1981 Movistar Team+ 00
95 Carles Jose Ochoa1980 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+ 00
96 Milan Kadlec1974 ASC Dukla Praha+ 00
97 Francisco Ventoso1982 Movistar Team+ 00
98 Filippo Pozzato1981 Lampre - Merida+ 00
99 Leonardo Giordani1977 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+ 00
100 Jackson Rodriguez1985 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+ 00
101 Nariyuki Masuda1983 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 00
102 Andrey Sartasov1975 San Luis - Somos Todos+ 00
103 Jaroslaw Marycz1987 CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 00
104 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez1979 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 00
105 Nicki Sřrensen1975 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 00
106 Agustin Martinez Diaz1988-+ 00
107 Ariel Sivori1991-+ 00
108 Lucas Manuel Gaday1993 Buenos Aires Provincia+ 00
109 Adrian Kurek1988 CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 00
110 Kristijan Durasek1987 Lampre - Merida+ 00
111 Jesús Hernández1981 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 00
112 Juan José Haedo1981 Jamis - Hagens Berman+ 00
113 Nicola Boem1989 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+ 00
114 Lisnandy Alonso1988-+ 00
115 Leandro Messineo1979 San Luis - Somos Todos+ 00
116 Walter Fernando Perez1974 Buenos Aires Provincia+ 00
117 Mitchell Docker1986 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 00
118 Marco Coledan1988 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+ 00
119 Vojtech Hacecky1987 ASC Dukla Praha+ 00
120 Oscar Gatto1985 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+ 00
121 Juan Ignacio Curuchet1993-+ 00
122 Filippo Fortin1989 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+ 35
123 Svein Tuft1977 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 35
124 Davide Vigano1984 Lampre - Merida+ 38
125 Sergio Paulinho1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 38
126 Alois Kankovsky1983 ASC Dukla Praha+ 43
127 Frederik Willems1979 Lotto - Belisol+ 43
128 Giario Ermeti1981 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+ 43
129 Mauro Da Dalto1981 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 56
130 Marco Canola1988 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+ 56
131 Lucas Sebastian Haedo1983 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 56
132 Francisco Chamorro1981 Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos + 58
133 Patricio Javier Almonacid González1979 Clos de Pirque - Trek+ 01:09
134 Maximiliano Richeze1983 Lampre - Merida+ 01:09
135 Claudio Marcelo Arone1980 Buenos Aires Provincia+ 01:09
136 Gonzalo Andres Garrido Zenteno1973 Clos de Pirque - Trek+ 01:09
137 Antonio Cabrera Torres1981 Clos de Pirque - Trek+ 01:09
138 Yeinier Lopez Fonseca1983-+ 01:09
139 Luis Fernando Sepulveda1974 Clos de Pirque - Trek+ 01:09
140 Leonardo Atencio1993-+ 01:09
141 Sebastian Jose Tolosa1988 Buenos Aires Provincia+ 01:09
142 Ben Jacques-Maynes1978 Jamis - Hagens Berman+ 01:09
143 Alessandro Bazzana1984 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling+ 01:23
144 Robert Förster1978 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling+ 01:40
145 Jeff Louder1977 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling+ 01:40
146 Emanuel Guevara Arguello1989 San Luis - Somos Todos+ 01:44
147 Kenny Dehaes1984 Lotto - Belisol+ 01:54
148 Juan Ariel Lucero1976 San Luis - Somos Todos+ 01:55
149 Pedro Dourado Dutra Nicacio1981 Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos + 01:58
150 Juan Martin Ferrari1973 Buenos Aires Provincia+ 01:58
151 Martin Velits1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 02:43
152 Pieter Weening1981 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 02:43
153 Fernando Barroso1990-+ 02:43
154 Ramiro Cabrera1988 Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos + 02:43
155 Magno Prado Nazaret1986 Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos + 02:43
156 Michel Koch1991 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 02:43
157 Yelko Gomez1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 02:43
158 Leonel Sarrachine1992-+ 02:43
159 Santiago Espindola1994 Buenos Aires Provincia+ 02:43
160 Guido Palma1987 Jamis - Hagens Berman+ 02:43
161 Julian Paulo Gaday1990 Buenos Aires Provincia+ 02:43
162 Demis Nahuel Aleman1987 Jamis - Hagens Berman+ 02:43
163 Martin Blaha1977 ASC Dukla Praha+ 02:43
164 Adriano Malori1988 Lampre - Merida+ 02:43
165 Joaquim Rodríguez1979 Katusha Team+ 02:43
166 Marek Rutkiewicz1981 CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 02:43
167 Jacek Morajko1981 CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 02:43
168 Ivan de Jesús Carvajal Balbuena1990-+ 02:43
169 Daniel Badilla Lopez1993-+ 02:43
170 Martin Hacecky1988 ASC Dukla Praha+ 02:43
171 Jiri Hochmann1986 ASC Dukla Praha+ 02:43
172 Leonardo Juarez Gutierrez1991-+ 04:02
173 Carlos Valera Espinosa1993-+ 10:19
174 Sergio Escutia1993-+ 10:24
DNF Gregolry Alves Freit Panizo1985 Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos

Info

Race Tour de San Luis
Nation Argentina
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 171 km
StartTilisarao
FinishTerrazas del Portezuelo
DateJanuary 22nd (2013)
Leader S.Modolo
Youth L.Gaday
Mountain F.De Luna Davila
Sprint W.Perez

Nr.1 Sacha Modolo

Manager results

1 ClassicLloydMondory
2 Pedal Pest
3 Team Magga
4 Alberto Contador
5 Team Blommobilen