Next manager: Frankfurt (01/05 12:00)

2013 Tour de San Luis

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Sacha Modolo 1987 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 03:50:08
02 Mark Cavendish 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
03 Leigh Howard 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
04 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Belisol + 00
05 Peter Sagan 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
06 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Lampre - Merida + 00
07 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
08 Manuel Belletti 1985 Ag2r La Mondiale + 00
09 Francesco Lasca 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
10 Scott Thwaites 1990 Team NetApp - Endura + 00
11 Jake Keough 1987 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
12 Xavier Florencio 1979 Katusha Team + 00
13 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Team NetApp - Endura + 00
14 Daniel Moreno 1981 Katusha Team + 00
15 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
16 Enzo Moyano 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
17 Andres Ignacio Pereyra 1987 Buenos Aires Provincia + 00
18 Matteo Trentin 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
19 Bartlomiej Matysiak 1984 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
20 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 00
21 Alexander Wetterhall 1986 Team NetApp - Endura + 00
22 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
23 Tyler Wren 1981 Jamis - Hagens Berman + 00
24 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Ag2r La Mondiale + 00
25 David Arroyo 1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
26 Andre Cardoso 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
27 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Astana Pro Team + 00
28 Lucas Euser 1983 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
29 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Lotto - Belisol + 00
30 Mauro Finetto 1985 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
31 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 00
32 Mauro Santambrogio 1984 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
33 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 Ag2r La Mondiale + 00
34 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
35 Jose Mendes 1985 Team NetApp - Endura + 00
36 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 00
37 Joost Van Leijen 1984 Lotto - Belisol + 00
38 Philip Deignan 1983 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
39 Eloy Teruel Rovira 1982 Movistar Team + 00
40 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 00
41 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
42 Thor Hushovd 1978 BMC Racing Team + 00
43 Diego Rosa 1989 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
44 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Ag2r La Mondiale + 00
45 Mathias Frank 1986 BMC Racing Team + 00
46 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 00
47 Yasmani Martinez 1987 - + 00
48 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento 1987 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
49 Angel Vicioso 1977 Katusha Team + 00
50 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
51 Breno Franca Sidotti 1983 Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos + 00
52 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 Jamis - Hagens Berman + 00
53 Mattia Gavazzi 1983 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
54 Gustavo Ariel Hernandez 1988 Clos de Pirque - Trek + 00
55 Christian Meier 1985 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
56 Daniel Diaz 1989 San Luis - Somos Todos + 00
57 John Murphy 1984 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
58 Carlos Betancur 1989 Ag2r La Mondiale + 00
59 Vladimir Karpets 1980 Movistar Team + 00
60 Ralf Matzka 1989 Team NetApp - Endura + 00
61 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 00
62 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 00
63 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 00
64 Jonathan McEvoy 1989 Team NetApp - Endura + 00
65 Alex Correia Diniz 1985 Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos + 00
66 Hector Hugo Rangel Zamarron 1980 - + 00
67 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
68 Ben Gastauer 1987 Ag2r La Mondiale + 00
69 Arnold Alcolea 1982 - + 00
70 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - Merida + 00
71 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
72 Egor Silin 1988 Astana Pro Team + 00
73 Rafael Andriato 1987 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
74 Dominik Nerz 1989 BMC Racing Team + 00
75 Edward King 1983 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
76 Marc De Maar 1984 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
77 Alberto Contador 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
78 Gabriel Juarez 1990 - + 00
79 Jorge Giacinti 1974 San Luis - Somos Todos + 00
80 Sergio Godoy 1988 San Luis - Somos Todos + 00
81 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Astana Pro Team + 00
82 Flavio De Luna Davila 1990 - + 00
83 Carlos Alexandre Manarelli 1989 Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos + 00
84 Alfredo Gutierrez 1993 - + 00
85 Luca Paolini 1977 Katusha Team + 00
86 Ignacio de Jesús Prado 1993 - + 00
87 Cristian Martinez 1991 San Luis - Somos Todos + 00
88 Grzegorz Stepniak 1989 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
89 Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 00
90 Alberto Losada 1982 Katusha Team + 00
91 Facundo Lezica 1992 - + 00
92 Pedro Portuondo Torres 1985 - + 00
93 Pieter Serry 1988 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
94 Juan José Cobo 1981 Movistar Team + 00
95 Carles Jose Ochoa 1980 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
96 Milan Kadlec 1974 ASC Dukla Praha + 00
97 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 00
98 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Lampre - Merida + 00
99 Leonardo Giordani 1977 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
100 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
101 Nariyuki Masuda 1983 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
102 Andrey Sartasov 1975 San Luis - Somos Todos + 00
103 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
104 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez 1979 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
105 Nicki Sřrensen 1975 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
106 Agustin Martinez Diaz 1988 - + 00
107 Ariel Sivori 1991 - + 00
108 Lucas Manuel Gaday 1993 Buenos Aires Provincia + 00
109 Adrian Kurek 1988 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
110 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Lampre - Merida + 00
111 Jesús Hernández 1981 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
112 Juan José Haedo 1981 Jamis - Hagens Berman + 00
113 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
114 Lisnandy Alonso 1988 - + 00
115 Leandro Messineo 1979 San Luis - Somos Todos + 00
116 Walter Fernando Perez 1974 Buenos Aires Provincia + 00
117 Mitchell Docker 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
118 Marco Coledan 1988 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
119 Vojtech Hacecky 1987 ASC Dukla Praha + 00
120 Oscar Gatto 1985 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
121 Juan Ignacio Curuchet 1993 - + 00
122 Filippo Fortin 1989 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 35
123 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 35
124 Davide Vigano 1984 Lampre - Merida + 38
125 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 38
126 Alois Kankovsky 1983 ASC Dukla Praha + 43
127 Frederik Willems 1979 Lotto - Belisol + 43
128 Giario Ermeti 1981 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 43
129 Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 56
130 Marco Canola 1988 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 56
131 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 56
132 Francisco Chamorro 1981 Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos + 58
133 Patricio Javier Almonacid González 1979 Clos de Pirque - Trek + 01:09
134 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Lampre - Merida + 01:09
135 Claudio Marcelo Arone 1980 Buenos Aires Provincia + 01:09
136 Gonzalo Andres Garrido Zenteno 1973 Clos de Pirque - Trek + 01:09
137 Antonio Cabrera Torres 1981 Clos de Pirque - Trek + 01:09
138 Yeinier Lopez Fonseca 1983 - + 01:09
139 Luis Fernando Sepulveda 1974 Clos de Pirque - Trek + 01:09
140 Leonardo Atencio 1993 - + 01:09
141 Sebastian Jose Tolosa 1988 Buenos Aires Provincia + 01:09
142 Ben Jacques-Maynes 1978 Jamis - Hagens Berman + 01:09
143 Alessandro Bazzana 1984 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 01:23
144 Robert Förster 1978 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 01:40
145 Jeff Louder 1977 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 01:40
146 Emanuel Guevara Arguello 1989 San Luis - Somos Todos + 01:44
147 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Lotto - Belisol + 01:54
148 Juan Ariel Lucero 1976 San Luis - Somos Todos + 01:55
149 Pedro Dourado Nicacio 1981 Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos + 01:58
150 Juan Martin Ferrari 1973 Buenos Aires Provincia + 01:58
151 Martin Velits 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:43
152 Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:43
153 Fernando Barroso 1990 - + 02:43
154 Ramiro Cabrera 1988 Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos + 02:43
155 Magno Prado Nazaret 1986 Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos + 02:43
156 Michel Koch 1991 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:43
157 Yelko Gomez 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:43
158 Leonel Sarrachine 1992 - + 02:43
159 Santiago Espindola 1994 Buenos Aires Provincia + 02:43
160 Guido Palma 1987 Jamis - Hagens Berman + 02:43
161 Julian Paulo Gaday 1990 Buenos Aires Provincia + 02:43
162 Demis Nahuel Aleman 1987 Jamis - Hagens Berman + 02:43
163 Martin Blaha 1977 ASC Dukla Praha + 02:43
164 Adriano Malori 1988 Lampre - Merida + 02:43
165 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Katusha Team + 02:43
166 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 02:43
167 Jacek Morajko 1981 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 02:43
168 Ivan de Jesús Carvajal Balbuena 1990 - + 02:43
169 Daniel Badilla Lopez 1993 - + 02:43
170 Martin Hacecky 1988 ASC Dukla Praha + 02:43
171 Jiri Hochmann 1986 ASC Dukla Praha + 02:43
172 Leonardo Juarez Gutierrez 1991 - + 04:02
173 Carlos Valera Espinosa 1993 - + 10:19
174 Sergio Escutia 1993 - + 10:24
DNF Gregolry Alves Freit Panizo 1985 Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos

Info

Race Tour de San Luis
Nation Argentina
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 171 km
StartTilisarao
FinishTerrazas del Portezuelo
DateJanuary 22nd (2013)
Leader S.Modolo
Youth L.Gaday
Mountain F.De Luna Davila
Sprint W.Perez

Nr.1 Sacha Modolo

Manager results

1 ClassicLloydMondory
2 Pedal Pest
3 Team Magga
4 Alberto Contador
5 Team Blommobilen