2012 Tour de San Luis

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Levi Leipheimer 1973 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 22:33
02 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Liquigas-Cannondale + 23
03 Stefan Schumacher 1981 Christina Watches - Onfone + 38
04 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 39
05 Magno Prado Nazaret 1986 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 44
06 Alberto Contador [*] 1982 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 01:01
07 Matias Medici 1975 Argentina + 01:03
08 Cristian Martinez 1991 San Luis - Somos Todos + 01:06
09 Luis Miguel Mansilla 1986 Chile + 01:11
10 Jorge Giacinti 1974 San Luis - Somos Todos + 01:11
11 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 01:15
12 José Serpa 1979 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:17
13 Daniel Diaz 1989 San Luis - Somos Todos + 01:18
14 Ben Day 1978 Unitedhealthcare PCT + 01:26
15 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Unitedhealthcare PCT + 01:31
16 Breno Franca Sidotti 1983 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 01:33
17 Tom Boonen 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:37
18 Elia Viviani 1989 Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:46
19 Andres Ignacio Pereyra 1987 Argentina + 01:48
20 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 01:49
21 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 01:50
22 Bert Grabsch 1975 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:50
23 Juan Esteban Arango 1986 Colombia + 01:53
24 Frantisek Rabon 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:54
25 Timon Seubert 1987 Team NetApp + 01:54
26 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 - + 01:55
27 Markus Eichler 1982 Team NetApp + 01:59
28 Luis Fernando Sepulveda 1974 - + 01:59
29 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 01:59
30 Karol Domagalski 1989 Caja Rural + 01:59
31 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:04
32 Jaime Gustavo Suaza 1986 Bankgiroloterij - Batavus + 02:10
33 Jonathan Clarke 1984 Unitedhealthcare PCT + 02:11
34 Adrian Hegyvari 1984 Unitedhealthcare PCT + 02:13
35 Gonzalo Garrido 1973 - + 02:14
36 Frederik Wilmann 1985 Christina Watches - Onfone + 02:18
37 Antonio Cabrera Torres 1981 - + 02:20
38 Sergio Godoy 1988 - + 02:21
39 Weimar Alfonso Roldan 1985 Bankgiroloterij - Batavus + 02:22
40 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:22
41 Emanuele Sella 1981 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:27
42 Giario Ermeti 1981 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:35
43 Enzo Moyano 1989 Caja Rural + 02:36
44 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento 1987 Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:39
45 Jorge Soto Perera 1986 - + 02:44
46 Douglas Moi Bueno 1981 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 02:44
47 Jeff Louder 1977 Unitedhealthcare PCT + 02:45
48 Jesus Rosendo Prado 1982 Andalucia + 02:46
49 Christopher Mansilla 1990 - + 02:47
50 Wolfgang Miguel Burmann Littin 1991 - + 02:52
51 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:52
52 Richard Mascaranas 1979 - + 02:55
53 Fabian Eduardo Velasquez 1990 San Luis - Somos Todos + 02:55
54 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez 1985 Bankgiroloterij - Batavus + 02:57
55 Didier Chaparro 1987 Colombia - Claro + 02:58
56 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 03:00
57 Arles Antonio Castro Laverde 1979 - + 03:02
58 Gabriel Juarez 1990 - + 03:02
59 Mariano De Fino Silveira 1983 - + 03:03
60 Félix Cárdenas 1972 Bankgiroloterij - Batavus + 03:04
61 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:06
62 Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares 1988 - + 03:08
63 Michael Rasmussen 1974 Christina Watches - Onfone + 03:14
64 Marcos Garcia 1986 Caja Rural + 03:15
65 Juan Ariel Lucero 1976 San Luis - Somos Todos + 03:16
66 Gregory Duarte 1986 - + 03:20
67 Jason McCartney 1973 Unitedhealthcare PCT + 03:20
68 Alexander Ryabkin 1989 Caja Rural + 03:22
69 Jose Ragonessi 1984 - + 03:22
70 Segundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete 1985 - + 03:23
71 David Arroyo 1980 Movistar Team + 03:23
72 Alvaro Argiro 1984 - + 03:26
73 Murilo Ferraz Affonso 1991 Clube DataRo de Ciclismo + 03:29
74 Emanuel Guevara Arguello 1989 San Luis - Somos Todos + 03:29
75 Adrian Palomares 1976 Andalucia + 03:29
76 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Team Nippo + 03:31
77 Andrey Sartasov 1975 San Luis - Somos Todos + 03:31
78 Gustavo Alberto Lopez 1987 Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flower + 03:32
79 Yelko Gomez 1989 Caja Rural + 03:33
80 Yasmani Martinez 1987 - + 03:34
81 Mauricio Neisa Alvardo 1981 Colombia - Claro + 03:37
82 Jose Mojica 1987 - + 03:40
83 Edward King 1983 Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:40
84 Renato Aparecido Santos 1983 Clube DataRo de Ciclismo + 03:41
85 Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Colombia - Claro + 03:45
86 Angelo Pagani 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:46
87 Jonathan Millan 1988 Bankgiroloterij - Batavus + 03:48
88 Javier Ramirez 1978 Andalucia + 03:54
89 Cesar Berti 1973 - + 03:55
90 Marco Coledan 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:56
91 Marcos Crespo 1986 - + 04:01
92 Juan José Haedo 1981 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 04:03
93 Jairo Alonso Cano 1984 Bankgiroloterij - Batavus + 04:03
94 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 04:04
95 Renato Seabra 1978 Clube DataRo de Ciclismo + 04:04
96 Yeinier Lopez Fonseca 1983 - + 04:05
97 Ibon Zugasti Arrese 1972 Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flower + 04:06
98 Daniel Rincon 1975 Bankgiroloterij - Batavus + 04:08
99 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 04:08
100 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 04:10
101 Ricardo Mestre 1983 Carmim - Prio + 04:10
102 Cleberson Weber 1984 Clube DataRo de Ciclismo + 04:12
103 Filippo Savini 1985 Colnago - CSF Inox + 04:13
104 Mauricio Frazer 1984 Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flower + 04:15
105 Otavio Bulgarelli 1984 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 04:15
106 Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:16
107 Mathieu Perget 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:17
108 Paolo Locatelli 1989 Colnago - CSF Inox + 04:17
109 Jhon Edilberto Martinez 1983 Colombia - Claro + 04:18
110 Jesús Hernández 1981 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 04:20
111 Wilder Miraballes 1980 - + 04:24
112 Sébastien Hinault 1974 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:26
113 Pablo Jacobo Seisdedos 1988 - + 04:28
114 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Colnago - CSF Inox + 04:29
115 Rene Jørgensen 1975 Christina Watches - Onfone + 04:31
116 Camilo Andres Gomez 1984 Colombia - Claro + 04:32
117 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Andalucia + 04:33
118 Samuel Caldeira 1985 Carmim - Prio + 04:35
119 Timothy Duggan 1982 Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:36
120 Grischa Janorschke 1987 Team NetApp + 04:37
121 Erik Castanos [*] 1980 - + 04:41
122 Francesco Lasca 1988 Caja Rural + 04:44
123 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 04:48
124 Luis Martinez 1973 - + 04:49
125 Sidinei Da Silva 1982 - + 04:50
126 Angelo Furlan 1977 Christina Watches - Onfone + 04:51
127 Hector Aguilar Figueras 1984 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 04:51
128 Eloy Ruiz Pinto 1989 Andalucia + 04:52
129 Antonio Cabello Baena 1990 Andalucia + 04:55
130 Troels Vinther 1987 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 04:56
131 Nelson Vitorino 1975 Carmim - Prio + 04:58
132 Tomas Swift Metcalfe 1983 Carmim - Prio + 04:58
133 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 05:00
134 Jake Keough 1987 Unitedhealthcare PCT + 05:00
135 Claudio Claveles 1971 San Luis - Somos Todos + 05:02
136 Cristian Benenati 1982 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 05:07
137 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 05:07
138 David Livramento 1983 Carmim - Prio + 05:09
139 Sylvain Georges 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:09
140 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Team NetApp + 05:11
141 Ruben Menendez 1978 Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flower + 05:11
142 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 05:14
143 Jimmy Casper 1978 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:15
144 Andrea Guardini 1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 05:28
145 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Team NetApp + 05:29
146 Robert Förster 1978 Unitedhealthcare PCT + 05:33
147 Christian Delle Stelle 1989 Colnago - CSF Inox + 05:34
148 Antonio Nascimento 1977 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 05:39
149 Edwin Avila 1989 - + 05:41
150 Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Christina Watches - Onfone + 05:42
151 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Movistar Team + 05:42
152 Edward Stiven Ortiz Caro 1980 Colombia - Claro + 05:55
153 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Carmim - Prio + 06:04
154 Tomas Enrique Gil 1990 Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flower + 06:06
155 Mauro Richeze 1985 Team Nippo + 06:06
156 Jorge Andres Gallegos Imbaqui 1979 - + 06:08
157 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Team NetApp + 06:18
158 Carlos Eduardo Quisphe 1991 - + 06:20
159 Alcides Simoes 1981 Clube DataRo de Ciclismo + 06:31
160 Fernando Murgo 1987 San Luis - Somos Todos + 06:32
161 Alejandro Padulo Lengauza 1992 Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flower + 06:33
162 Jose Bone Leon 1989 - + 06:35
163 Jans Arias 1985 - + 06:42
OOT Ruben Companioni 1990 -
OOT Alfredo Balloni 1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
OOT Maximiliano Badde 1983 San Luis - Somos Todos
DNS Federico Castex 1991 -
DNS Gustavo Adolfo Miño Baez 1984 Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flower

Info

Race Tour de San Luis
Nation Argentina
Stage 04.stage
Type ITT
Distance 20 km
StartSan Luis
FinishSan Luis
DateJanuary 26th (2012)
Leader L.Leipheimer
Youth L.Sepulveda
Mountain M.Rubiano
Sprint E.Avila

Levi Leipheimer