Next manager: Arctic (16/08)

2011 Tour de San Luis

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Androni Giocattoli - CIPI 03:19:49
02 Marcos Crespo 1986 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 00
03 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 00
04 Hector Aguilar Figueras 1984 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 00
05 Sébastien Hinault 1974 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
06 Luis Miguel Mansilla 1986 - + 00
07 Walter Fernando Perez 1974 - + 00
08 Bernardo Riccio 1985 D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 00
09 Martin Garrido 1974 - + 00
10 Arnold Alcolea 1982 - + 00
11 Davide Frattini 1978 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
12 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
13 Grischa Janorschke 1987 Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 00
14 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Endura Racing + 00
15 Giorgio Brambilla 1988 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
16 René Mandri 1984 Endura Racing + 00
17 Jesus Rosendo Prado 1982 Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
18 Mauro Abel Richeze 1985 Ora Hotels - Carrera + 00
19 Cristian Benenati 1982 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
20 Yasmani Martinez 1987 - + 00
21 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
22 Eros Capecchi 1986 Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
23 Enzo Moyano 1989 - + 00
24 Fortunato Baliani 1974 D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 00
25 José Serpa 1979 Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
26 Jorge Giacinti 1974 - + 00
27 Juan Esteban Arango 1986 - + 00
28 Antonio Piedra 1985 Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
29 Javier Iriarte 1986 Movistar Team + 00
30 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 00
31 Marco Antonio Arriagada [*] 1975 - + 00
32 Jose Ragonessi 1984 - + 00
33 Alejandro Marque Porto 1981 Onda + 00
34 Gerardo Fernandez 1977 - + 00
35 Francisco Pérez 1978 Movistar Team + 00
36 Edwin Avila 1989 - + 00
37 Cristian Martinez 1991 - + 00
38 Paolo Bailetti 1980 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
39 Pablo Lastras 1976 Movistar Team + 00
40 Jorge Soto Perera 1986 - + 00
41 Félix Barón 1991 - + 00
42 Xavier Tondó 1978 Movistar Team + 00
43 Mauricio Soler 1983 Movistar Team + 00
44 Damiano Margutti 1986 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
45 Patxi Vila 1975 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
46 David Le Lay 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
47 Iker Camaño 1979 Endura Racing + 00
48 Helder Oliveira 1983 Onda + 00
49 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
50 Jonathan Millan 1988 - + 00
51 Yeinier Lopez Fonseca 1983 - + 00
52 Dominik Nerz 1989 Liquigas-Cannondale + 09
53 Robert Partridge 1985 Endura Racing + 09
54 Douglas Moi Bueno 1981 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 09
55 Jon Pardo Abarzuza 1988 Onda + 09
56 Camilo Andres Gomez 1984 - + 09
57 Alberto Morras Fernandez 1987 Onda + 09
58 Renato Seabra 1978 Clube DataRo de Ciclismo + 09
59 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Liquigas-Cannondale + 09
60 Horacio Gallardo Burgos 1981 - + 09
61 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 09
62 Matias Medici 1975 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 09
63 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 09
64 Cristian Egidio Rosa 1987 Clube DataRo de Ciclismo + 09
65 Alexander Wetterhall 1986 Endura Racing + 09
66 Alien Garcia Falcon 1984 - + 09
67 Juan Pablo Valencia 1988 - + 09
68 Alfredo Lucero 1979 - + 09
69 Simone Campagnaro 1986 D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 09
70 Antonio Cabello Baena 1990 Andalucia Caja Granada + 09
71 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 09
72 Luca Solari 1979 Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 09
73 Leandro Messineo 1979 - + 09
74 Scott Zwizanski 1977 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 09
75 Jose Luis Miraglia 1986 - + 09
76 Celio Sousa 1977 Onda + 09
77 Nestor Pias Torres 1981 - + 09
78 David Bernabeu 1975 Andalucia Caja Granada + 09
79 José Luis Roldán 1985 Andalucia Caja Granada + 09
80 Giario Ermeti 1981 Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 09
81 David Clarke 1979 Endura Racing + 09
82 Lisnandy Alonso 1988 - + 09
83 Rory Sutherland 1982 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 09
84 Angel Vicioso 1977 Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 09
85 Juan Ariel Lucero 1976 - + 09
86 Giuseppe Muraglia 1979 D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 09
87 Christian Meier 1985 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 09
88 Steffen Radochla 1978 Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 09
89 Adrian Palomares 1976 Andalucia Caja Granada + 09
90 Mariano De Fino Silveira 1983 - + 09
91 Sergej Fuchs 1987 Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 09
92 Stefano Borchi 1987 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 09
93 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 09
94 Bruno Antero Moreira Lima 1985 Onda + 09
95 Charles Wegelius 1978 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 09
96 Jorge Luis Contreras Vargas 1983 - + 09
97 Felipe Delai Da Silva 1986 Clube DataRo de Ciclismo + 09
98 Carlos Oyarzun 1981 Movistar Team + 09
99 Gonzalo Garrido 1973 - + 09
100 Adelio Paulo Silva 1985 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 09
101 Byron Guama 1985 Movistar CT + 09
102 Ivan Basso 1977 Liquigas-Cannondale + 09
103 Oscar Soliz 1985 Movistar CT + 09
104 Hernan Buenahora 1967 - + 09
105 Jose Medina Andrade 1973 - + 09
106 Patricio Javier Almonacid 1979 - + 09
107 Pedro Portuondo Torres 1985 - + 09
108 Weimar Alfonso Roldan 1985 - + 22
109 Dirk Müller 1973 Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 37
110 Sebastian Forke 1987 Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 37
111 Gustavo Adolfo Miño Baez 1984 - + 39
112 Juan Cotumba 1985 - + 39
113 Tiego Gasparotto Justo 1988 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 41
114 Pablo Pintos 1979 - + 41
115 Nemecio Garcia Martinez 1984 - + 41
116 Ramiro Calpa 1978 - + 41
117 Björn Schröder 1980 Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 01:08
118 Gregory Duarte 1986 - + 01:25
119 Richard Mascaranas 1979 - + 01:25
120 Daizon Jose Mendes 1981 Clube DataRo de Ciclismo + 01:25
121 Jose Antonio Ruiz Chavez 1983 - + 01:25
122 Segundo Navarrete 1985 - + 01:25
123 Tiago Fiorilli 1984 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 01:25
124 Jose Luis Arroyo 1982 - + 01:44
125 Andrew Pinfold 1978 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 09
126 Piter Campero 1991 - + 05:11
127 Arles Antonio Castro Laverde 1979 - + 08:02
128 Luis Antonio Calispa Topon 1987 - + 08:02
129 Yamil Montano 1981 - + 08:02
DNF Luis Delgado 1991 -
DNF Jorge Gallegos 1979 -

Info

Race Tour de San Luis
Nation Argentina
Stage 03.stage
Type Flat
Distance 164 km
StartBuena Esperanza
FinishVilla Mercedes
DateJanuary 19th (2011)
Leader J.Serpa
Youth E.Moyano
Mountain J.Serpa
Sprint L.Mansilla

Roberto Ferrari