2015 Velothon Stockholm

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments (31)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Marko Kump1988 Slovenia Adria Mobil4t 08' 54"
02Daniel Hoelgaard1993 Norway Team Joker00"
03Grzegorz Stepniak1989 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice00"
04Patrick Clausen1990 Denmark Team Tre-For - Blue Water00"
05Nicolai Brøchner1993 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling00"
06Jonas Ahlstrand1990 Sweden Cofidis00"
07Grischa Janorschke1987 Germany Team Vorarlberg00"
08Mads Würtz Schmidt1994 Denmark Team ColoQuick00"
09Kamil Gradek1990 Poland ActiveJet Team00"
10Maciej Paterski1986 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice00"
11Andreas Hofer1991 Austria Hrinkow Advarics00"
12Konrad Dabkowski1989 Poland ActiveJet Team00"
13Sebastian Balck1988 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Bianchi00"
14Emil Ravnsholt1995 Denmark Team Almeborg - Bornholm00"
15Ludwig Bengtsson1993 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Bianchi00"
16Niklas Gustavsson1989 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Bianchi00"
17Jan Stöhr1991 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha00"
18Clemens Fankhauser1985 Austria Hrinkow Advarics00"
19Michael Reihs1979 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling00"
20Patrick Lechner1988 Germany Bike Aid00"
21Tomas Vaitkus1982 Lithuania Rietumu - Delfin00"
22Thomas Nybo Riis1992 Denmark Team Tre-For - Blue Water00"
23Pawel Franczak1991 Poland ActiveJet Team00"
24Christer Jensen1990 Norway Team RingeriksKraft00"
25Emil Toudal1996 Denmark Team Almeborg - Bornholm00"
26Marin Cervenka1983 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha00"
27Christoffer Lisson1995 Denmark Team Almeborg - Bornholm00"
28Joschka Beck1993 Germany Bike Aid00"
29Maris Bogdanovics1991 Latvia Alpha Baltic00"
30Daniel Paulus1993 Austria Team Vorarlberg00"
31Peeter Pruus1989 Estonia Rietumu - Delfin00"
32Viesturs Luksevics1987 Latvia Alpha Baltic00"
33Kaspars Sergis1992 Latvia Alpha Baltic00"
34Peeter Tarvis1993 Estonia Estonia201500"
35Jindrich Dlask1991 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha00"
36Alex Kirsch1992 Luxembourg Cult Energy Pro Cycling00"
37Nikodemus Holler1991 Germany Bike Aid00"
38Michael Olsson1986 Sweden Team Tre-For - Blue Water00"
39Syver Wærsted1996 Norway Team RingeriksKraft00"
40Ole Forfang1995 Norway Team RingeriksKraft00"
41Kristjan Fajt1985 Slovenia Adria Mobil00"
42Adrian Aas Stien1992 Norway Team Joker00"
43Alexander Meier1992 Germany Hrinkow Advarics00"
44Patrick Jäger1994 Austria Team Vorarlberg00"
45Øivind Lukkedal1994 Norway Team RingeriksKraft00"
46Armands Bēcis1991 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin00"
47Njål Kleiven1994 Norway Team RingeriksKraft00"
48Reidar Borgersen1980 Norway Team Joker00"
49Philip Lindau1991 Sweden Team Joker00"
50Victor De La Parte1986 Spain Team Vorarlberg00"
51Niklas Henttala1996 Finland Porvoon Akilles00"
52Tomasz Kiendys1977 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice00"
53Max Emil Kørner1991 Norway Team RingeriksKraft00"
54Dominik Hrinkow1988 Austria Hrinkow Advarics00"
55Sasu Halme1996 Finland Finland00"
56Silver Maoma1995 Estonia Probikeshop Saint-Etienne00"
57Jonas Gregaard Wilsly1996 Denmark Team Tre-For - Blue Water00"
58Krists Neilands1994 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin00"
59Michal Podlaski1988 Poland ActiveJet Team00"
60Peeter Pung1996 Estonia Estonia00"
61Tomas Holub1990 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha00"
62Pavel Stöhr1991 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha00"
63Kim Magnusson1992 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Bianchi00"
64Mathias Lisson1990 Denmark Team Almeborg - Bornholm00"
65Anders Hardahl1996 Denmark Team Tre-For - Blue Water00"
66Karl-Arnold Vendelin1996 Estonia Viko00"
67Karel Hnik1991 Czech Republic Cult Energy Pro Cycling00"
68Rasmus Mygind1989 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling00"
69Alexander Wetterhall1986 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Bianchi00"
70Andreas Hyldgaard Jeppesen1996 Denmark Team Tre-For - Blue Water00"
71Gustav Erik Larsson1980 Sweden Cult Energy Pro Cycling00"
72Alexander Gingsjö1980 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Bianchi00"
73Juho Hänninen1993 Finland TWD-Länken00"
74Richard Larsen1990 Sweden Team Argon 18 Scandinavia00"
75Tomasz Mickiewicz1994 Poland ActiveJet Team00"
76Bartlomiej Matysiak1984 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice00"
77Rolf Nyborg Broge1988 Denmark Team ColoQuick00"
78Adrian Kurek1988 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice00"
79Andreas Graf1985 Austria Hrinkow Advarics00"
80David Per1995 Slovenia Adria Mobil00"
81Mathias Dam Westergaard1994 Denmark Team Almeborg - Bornholm00"
82Radoslav Rogina1979 Croatia Adria Mobil00"
83Primoz Roglic1989 Slovenia Adria Mobil00"
84Amund Grøndahl Jansen1994 Norway Team Joker00"
85Daniel Lehner1994 Austria Team Vorarlberg00"
86Josef Benetseder1983 Austria Hrinkow Advarics00"
87Christopher Stevenson1982 Sweden Motala AIF22"
88Kasper Linde Jørgensen1984 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling27"
89Tobias Mørch Kongstad1996 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling29"
90Lukasz Bodnar1982 Poland ActiveJet Team29"
91Andris Vosekalns1992 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin38"
92Mārtiņš Savickis1993 Latvia Alpha Baltic40"
93Jaroslaw Marycz1987 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice40"
94Jesper Mørkøv1988 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling40"
95Dennis Jensen1982 Denmark Team ColoQuick45"
96Timo Schäfer1992 Germany Bike Aid47"
97Johan Landström1982 Sweden Motala AIF47"
98Edvin Wilson1989 Sweden Team Joker3' 36"
99Isac Lundgren1992 Sweden Team Argon 18 Scandinavia3' 36"
100Christian Moberg Jørgensen1987 Denmark Team ColoQuick3' 38"
101Aske Louring Vorre1993 Denmark Team ColoQuick3' 38"
102Oskari Vainionpaa1995 Finland TWD-Länken3' 38"
103Roope Nurmi1993 Finland TWD-Länken3' 38"
104Emils Liepins1992 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin4' 49"
DNSMaarten De Jonge1985 Netherlands Bike Aid
DNFJiri Nesveda1985 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha
DNFDomen Novak1995 Slovenia Adria Mobil
DNFChristoph Schweizer1986 Germany Bike Aid
DNFChristian Mager1992 Germany Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNFEkke-Kaur Vosman1996 Estonia Estonia
DNFMarco-Tapio Niemi1996 Finland Start - Massi Cycling Team
DNFFrederik Rasmussen1991 Denmark Team Almeborg - Bornholm
DNFMarcus Svensson1983 Sweden Team Argon 18 Scandinavia
DNFJanar Juss1996 Estonia Viko
Info
RaceVelothon Stockholm
Nation Sweden
Distance182.1 km
DateSeptember 13th
Edition2015
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four

Marko Kump

Manager results
1 Ruvu
2 Erythropoietin
3 Klimgeiten
4 JuhaMieto
5 The Rockets