2015 International Cycling Tour of Bulgaria - North

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 02

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Vitaliy Buts 1986 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Cycling Team 06:08:12
02 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Kazakhstan Vino4ever + 13
03 Nikola Kozomara 1991 Serbia Metalac Quick Kraljevo + 17
04 Anton Samokhvalov 1986 Russia Itera - Katusha + 22
05 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Kazakhstan Seven Riders Cycling Team + 23
06 Pawel Cieslik 1986 Poland Whirlpool - Author + 23
07 Andrei Nechita 1988 Romania Tusnad Cycling Team + 23
08 Oleg Zemlyakov 1993 Kazakhstan Vino4ever + 23
09 Sergei Pomoshnikov 1990 Russia Itera - Katusha + 23
10 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Kazakhstan Seven Riders Cycling Team + 23
11 Sergey Rozin 1995 Russia Itera - Katusha + 23
12 Evgeni Gerganov Balev 1975 Bulgaria Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 23
13 Patrik Tybor 1987 Slovakia Kemo - Dukla Trencin + 23
14 Thomas Buchacek 1978 Czech Republic Whirlpool - Author + 23
15 Stanamir Cholakov 1991 Bulgaria Hemus 1986 - Troyan + 23
16 Jacek Morajko 1981 Poland Wibatech - Fuji + 23
17 Stefan Hristov 1985 Bulgaria Brisaspor + 23
18 Georgi Georgiev Petrov 1985 Bulgaria Brisaspor + 23
19 Andreiy Khripta 1986 Ukraine Kyiv Capital Racing + 23
20 Denys Kostyuk 1982 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 23
21 Dmitry Samokhvalov 1986 Russia Itera - Katusha + 07:44
22 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Kazakhstan Seven Riders Cycling Team + 07:44
23 Kansatansin Klimiankou 1989 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club + 12:34
24 Sergey Belykh 1990 Russia Itera - Katusha + 12:34
25 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Kazakhstan Vino4ever + 12:34
26 Sergey Luchshenko 1994 Kazakhstan Seven Riders Cycling Team + 12:34
27 Martin Lestido Rey 1992 Spain Tusnad Cycling Team + 12:34
28 Abdelatif Saadoune 1976 Morocco Al Marakeb Cycling Team + 12:34
29 Martin Hunal 1989 Czech Republic Whirlpool - Author + 12:34
30 Nubolat Kulimbetov 1992 Kazakhstan Seven Riders Cycling Team + 15:08
31 Mouhssine Lahsaini 1985 Morocco Fath Union Sport + 15:14
32 Sylwester Janiszewski 1988 Poland Wibatech - Fuji + 18:14
33 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Kazakhstan Vino4ever + 18:14
34 Nikita Panassenko 1992 Kazakhstan Seven Riders Cycling Team + 18:14
35 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 18:14
36 Dariusz Batek 1986 Poland Wibatech - Fuji + 18:14
37 Milos Borisavljevic 1994 Serbia Roth - Skoda + 18:14
38 Alexandre Shushemoin 1987 Kazakhstan Vino4ever + 18:14
39 Nikolaos Ioannidis 1993 Greece Hemus 1986 - Troyan + 18:14
40 Nazym Bakirci 1986 Turkey Torku Seker Spor + 19:08
41 Dmitriy Lukyanov 1993 Kazakhstan Vino4ever + 19:11
42 Reda Aadel 1990 Morocco Al Marakeb Cycling Team + 20:40
43 Iurii Shumilov 1995 Ukraine Kyiv Capital Racing + 25:30
44 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Team Dynamo Racing + 25:30
45 Serkan Balkan 1994 Turkey Brisaspor + 25:30
46 Przemyslaw Sobieraj 1991 Poland Wibatech - Fuji + 25:30
47 Pavlo Bondarenko 1996 Ukraine Kyiv Capital Racing + 25:30
48 Wojciech Skarzynski 1989 Poland Wibatech - Fuji + 25:30
49 Mario Suchev 1994 Bulgaria Bulgaria + 25:30
50 Mirac Kal 1987 Turkey Torku Seker Spor + 25:30
51 Momchil Robov 1993 Bulgaria CC Nessebar Shockblaze + 25:30
52 Valerii Taradai 1994 Ukraine Kyiv Capital Racing + 25:30
53 Alois Kankovsky 1983 Czech Republic Whirlpool - Author + 25:30
54 Andriy Vasylyuk 1987 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 26:18
55 Grigoriy Shtein 1996 Kazakhstan Seven Riders Cycling Team + 29:06
56 Roman Vassilenkov 1996 Kazakhstan Track Team Astana + 29:06
57 Hassan Zahboune 1984 Morocco Al Marakeb Cycling Team + 29:06
58 Dmytro Grabovskyy 1985 Israel Equipe-CMI + 31:09
59 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy Team + 31:10
60 Bartosz Pilis 1992 Poland Wibatech - Fuji + 31:10
61 Ismail Aksoy 1989 Turkey Torku Seker Spor + 31:10
62 Mert Mutlo 1974 Turkey Brisaspor + 31:10
63 Martin Duben 1995 Slovakia Kemo - Dukla Trencin + 31:10
64 Anton Ivashkin 1996 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club + 31:10
65 Uladzimir Harakhavik 1995 Belarus Rcop Belarus + 31:10
66 Robert Gaineyev 1994 Kazakhstan Track Team Astana + 31:10
67 Oleksandr Golovash 1991 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 31:10
68 Sergiy Kozachenko 1994 Ukraine Kyiv Capital Racing + 31:10
69 Plamen Dimov 1980 Bulgaria Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 31:10
70 Ivan Azhi 1996 Bulgaria Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 31:10
71 Stefan Stefanovic 1994 Serbia Keith Mobel - Partizan + 31:10
72 Pavel Camrda 1996 Czech Republic Whirlpool - Author + 31:10
73 Jan Kovar 1996 Czech Republic Whirlpool - Author + 31:10
74 Jovan Zekavica 1991 Serbia Nankang - Dynatek + 31:10
75 Velizar Furlanski 1995 Bulgaria Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 31:10
76 Ivan Stevic 1980 Serbia Nankang - Dynatek + 31:10
77 Dejan Maric 1991 Serbia Metalac Quick Kraljevo + 31:10
78 Vlad-Nicolae Dobre 1995 Romania Tusnad Cycling Team + 32:04

Info

RaceInternational Cycling Tour of Bulgaria - North
Nation Bulgaria
DateSeptember 5th-6th
Edition2015
Classification2.2
Leader V.Buts
Youth O.Zemlyakov
Points V.Buts
Mountain Z.Bizhigitov
Extra Compare top four

Vitaliy Buts