2018 Japan Cup Cycle Road Race

Race mainpage Results Startlist (Upd: Mon 15.Oct 13:26) ManagerComments

Normal view Extended view Team stats

Japan

Ishigami, Masahiro1997
Ishihara, Yuki1997
Kusaba, Keigo1996
Matsuda, Shoi1999
Omae, Kakeru1997
Watanabe, Ayumu1998

7 Eleven - RBP

Carino, Daniel Ver1998
Galedo, Mark1985
Kaneko, Daisuke1991
Martin, Bonijoe1992
Oka, Yasumasa1992
Perez, Dominic1994

Australian Cycling Academy

MacKay, Ashley1996
Noble, Jonathon1996
Orchard, Toby1996
Potter, Michael1997
Scott, Cameron1998
Welsford, Sam1996

BMC Racing Team

Bettiol, Alberto1993
Evans, Alexander1997
Gerrans, Simon1980
Ovett, Freddy1994
Roche, Nicolas1984
Rosskopf, Joey1989

Kinan Cycling Team

Arashiro, Yudai1995
Garcia, Marcos1986
Guardiola, Salvador1988
Lebas, Thomas1985
Yamamoto, Masaki1996
Yamamoto, Genki1991

Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum

Guy, Timothy1989
Hill, Ben1990
Jerman, Ziga1998
Pogacar, Tadej1998
Potocki, Viktor1999
Rucigaj, Ziga1995

Matrix Powertag

Doi, Yukihiro1983
Fernandez, Airan1988
Sano, Junya1982
Takubo, Kenji1995
Toribio, Jose Vicente1985
Yasuhara, Daiki1991

Mitchelton - Scott

Chaves, Brayan1997
Haig, Jack1993
Hayman, Mathew1978
Power, Robert1995
Stannard, Robert1998
Tuft, Svein1977

Nasu Blasen

Higuchi, Takaaki1995
Kishi, Takahito1994
Nishio, Hayato1994
Shibata, Masayuki1994
Shimojima, Masaki1993
Yoshida, Yuto1994

Nippo - Vini Fantini

Bagioli, Nicola1995
Canola, Marco1988
Hatsuyama, Sho1988
Nakane, Hideto1990
Santaromita, Ivan1984
Tizza, Marco1992

Shimano Racing Team

Iribe, Shotaro1989
Kimura, Keisuke1991
Kuroeda, Saya1995
Minato, Ryo1992
Nakata, Takuya1996
Yokoyama, Kota1995

Team Bridgestone Cycling

Harada, Hiroaki1993
Hori, Takaaki1992
Ishibashi, Manabu1992
Kuboki, Kazushige1989
Magosaki, Daiki1996
Okubo, Jin1988

Team EF Education First - Drapac

Breschel, Matti1984
Canty, Brendan1992
Dombrowski, Joe1991
Fernandes, Jose1995
Monk, Cyrus1996
Owen, Logan1995

Team LottoNL - Jumbo

Boom, Lars1985
Bouwman, Koen1993
Gesink, Robert1986
Olivier, Daan1992
Tolhoek, Antwan1994
Wynants, Maarten1982

Team Novo Nordisk

Brand, Sam1991
Henttala, Joonas1991
Lozano Riba, David1988
Planet, Charles1993
Poli, Umberto1996
Williams, Christopher1981

Team Ukyo

Hatanaka, Yusuke1985
Hucker, Robbie1990
Koishi, Yuma1993
Prades, Benjamin1983
Pujol, Oscar1983
Takeyama, Kosuke1997

Terengganu Cycling Team

Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene1994
Eyob, Metkel1993
Goh, Choon Huat1991
Lakasek, Irwandie1995
Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul1989
Ovechkin, Artem1986

Thailand Continental Cycling Team

Boonratanathanakorn, Turakit1989
Chawchiangkwang, Peerapol1986
Liphongyu, Nawuti1991
Phounsavath, Ariya1991
Sai-Udomsin, Phucong1988
Sirironnachai, Sarawut1992

Trek - Segafredo

Alafaci, Eugenio1990
Beppu, Fumiyuki1983
De Kort, Koen1982
Degenkolb, John1989
Didier, Laurent1984
Felline, Fabio1990

Utsunomiya Blitzen

Amezawa, Takeaki1995
Masuda, Nariyuki1983
Oka, Atsushi1995
Onodera, Rei1995
Suzuki, Ryu1992
Suzuki, Yuzuru1985

Wilier Triestina

Fonzi, Giuseppe1991
Pozzato, Filippo1981
Raggio, Luca1995
Schönberger, Sebastian1994
Zardini, Edoardo1989
Zhupa, Eugert1990

Former winners

Canola, Marco (2017)

Former second & third

Amezawa, Takeaki (2017)
Hatanaka, Yusuke (2010)
Power, Robert (2016)
Prades, Benjamin (2017)
Sano, Junya (2011)
Santaromita, Ivan (2009)

Oldest rider

Tuft, Svein41y 5m 12d
Hayman, Mathew40y 6m 1d
Gerrans, Simon38y 5m 5d
Pozzato, Filippo37y 1m 11d
Williams, Christopher36y 11m 11d

Youngest rider

Matsuda, Shoi19y 1m 8d
Potocki, Viktor19y 6m 25d
Pogacar, Tadej20y 1m
Stannard, Robert20y 1m 5d
Carino, Daniel Ver20y 3m 13d

FC-rank

29. Degenkolb, John1313
94. Canola, Marco729
125. Haig, Jack590
147. Pogacar, Tadej527
190. Gesink, Robert429
254. Tolhoek, Antwan335
265. Stannard, Robert324
271. Ovechkin, Artem319
279. Bouwman, Koen310
281. Tizza, Marco307