2018 Japan Cup Cycle Road Race

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (12)Manager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Robert Power 1995 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 3t 44' 00"
02 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 00"
03 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Team EF Education First - Drapac 40"
04 Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland BMC Racing Team 40"
05 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 42"
06 Marco Canola 1988 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 2' 02"
07 Robert Gesink 1986 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 2' 07"
08 Robert Stannard 1998 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 2' 26"
09 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo 2' 26"
10 Robbie Hucker 1990 Australia Team Ukyo 2' 26"
11 Tadej Pogacar 1998 Slovenia Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum 2' 26"
12 Hideto Nakane 1990 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini 2' 26"
13 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Trek - Segafredo 2' 26"
14 Benjamin Prades 1983 Spain Team Ukyo 2' 26"
15 Freddy Ovett 1994 Australia BMC Racing Team 2' 26"
16 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen 2' 26"
17 Masahiro Ishigami 1997 Japan A.V.C. Aix En Provence 2' 26"
18 Thomas Lebas 1985 France Kinan Cycling Team 2' 26"
19 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Spain Kinan Cycling Team 2' 26"
20 Daan Olivier 1992 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 2' 26"
21 Joey Rosskopf 1989 USA BMC Racing Team 2' 26"
22 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 2' 31"
23 Nariyuki Masuda 1983 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen 2' 34"
24 Jack Haig 1993 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 2' 43"
25 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo 4' 50"
26 Atsushi Oka 1995 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen 5' 03"
27 Ryu Suzuki 1992 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen 5' 09"
28 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Japan Team Bridgestone Cycling 5' 09"
29 Shoi Matsuda 1999 Japan EQADS 5' 09"
30 Yusuke Hatanaka 1985 Japan Team Ukyo 5' 09"
31 Shotaro Iribe 1989 Japan Shimano Racing Team 5' 09"
32 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Austria Wilier Triestina 5' 09"
33 Metkel Eyob 1993 Eritrea Terengganu Cycling Team 5' 09"
34 Ryo Minato 1992 Japan Shimano Racing Team 5' 09"
35 Charles Planet 1993 France Team Novo Nordisk 5' 09"
36 Masaki Yamamoto 1996 Japan Kinan Cycling Team 5' 09"
37 David Lozano Riba 1988 Spain Team Novo Nordisk 5' 09"
38 Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Spain Matrix Powertag 5' 09"
39 Genki Yamamoto 1991 Japan Kinan Cycling Team 5' 09"
40 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Italy Wilier Triestina 5' 09"
41 Michael Potter 1997 Australia Australian Cycling Academy 5' 09"
42 Sarawut Sirironnachai 1992 Thailand Thailand Continental CT 5' 15"
43 John Degenkolb 1989 Germany Trek - Segafredo 5' 23"
44 Marco Tizza 1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 5' 23"
45 Koen Bouwman 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 5' 23"
46 Joe Dombrowski 1991 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac 5' 23"
47 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini 5' 23"
48 Ayumu Watanabe 1998 Japan GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 8' 16"
49 Keigo Kusaba 1996 Japan Nihon University 8' 20"
50 Takuya Nakata 1996 Japan Shimano Racing Team 8' 22"
51 Daiki Yasuhara 1991 Japan Matrix Powertag 8' 24"
52 Ariya Phounsavath 1991 Laos Thailand Continental CT 8' 42"
53 Sam Brand 1991 Great Britain Team Novo Nordisk 8' 42"
54 Phucong Sai-Udomsin 1988 Thailand Thailand Continental CT 8' 42"
55 Cyrus Monk 1996 Australia Team EF Education First - Drapac 8' 42"
56 Kosuke Takeyama 1997 Japan Team Ukyo 8' 42"
57 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Mongolia Terengganu Cycling Team 8' 42"
58 Luca Raggio 1995 Italy Wilier Triestina 8' 42"
59 Alberto Bettiol 1993 Italy BMC Racing Team 8' 42"
60 Marcos Garcia 1986 Spain Kinan Cycling Team 8' 42"
61 Yudai Arashiro 1995 Japan Kinan Cycling Team 8' 42"
62 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Trek - Segafredo 8' 42"
63 Masayuki Shibata 1994 Japan Nasu Blasen 9' 08"
64 Kota Yokoyama 1995 Japan Shimano Racing Team 9' 08"
65 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Russia Terengganu Cycling Team 11' 54"
66 Yuma Koishi 1993 Japan Team Ukyo 11' 54"
67 Keisuke Kimura 1991 Japan Shimano Racing Team 11' 54"
68 Toby Orchard 1996 Australia Australian Cycling Academy 11' 54"
69 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Italy Wilier Triestina 11' 54"
DNS Svein Tuft 1977 Canada Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Daniel Ver Carino 1998 Philippines 7 Eleven - RBP
DNF Mark Galedo 1985 Philippines 7 Eleven - RBP
DNF Daisuke Kaneko 1991 Japan 7 Eleven - RBP
DNF Bonijoe Martin 1992 Philippines 7 Eleven - RBP
DNF Yasumasa Oka 1992 Japan 7 Eleven - RBP
DNF Dominic Perez 1994 Philippines 7 Eleven - RBP
DNF Ashley MacKay 1996 Australia Australian Cycling Academy
DNF Jonathon Noble 1996 Australia Australian Cycling Academy
DNF Cameron Scott 1998 Australia Australian Cycling Academy
DNF Sam Welsford 1996 Australia Australian Cycling Academy
DNF Alexander Evans 1997 Australia BMC Racing Team
DNF Simon Gerrans 1980 Australia BMC Racing Team
DNF Yuki Ishihara 1997 Japan Interpro Stradalli Cycling
DNF Kakeru Omae 1997 Japan Keio University
DNF Timothy Guy 1989 Australia Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
DNF Ziga Jerman 1998 Slovenia Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
DNF Viktor Potocki 1999 Croatia Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
DNF Ziga Rucigaj 1995 Slovenia Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
DNF Airan Fernandez 1988 Spain Matrix Powertag
DNF Naoki Mukaigawa 1980 Japan Matrix Powertag
DNF Junya Sano 1982 Japan Matrix Powertag
DNF Brayan Chaves 1997 Colombia Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Takaaki Higuchi 1995 Japan Nasu Blasen
DNF Takahito Kishi 1994 Japan Nasu Blasen
DNF Atsuya Nagayoshi 1995 Japan Nasu Blasen
DNF Masaki Shimojima 1993 Japan Nasu Blasen
DNF Yuto Yoshida 1994 Japan Nasu Blasen
DNF Saya Kuroeda 1995 Japan Shimano Racing Team
DNF Hiroaki Harada 1993 Japan Team Bridgestone Cycling
DNF Manabu Ishibashi 1992 Japan Team Bridgestone Cycling
DNF Daiki Magosaki 1996 Japan Team Bridgestone Cycling
DNF Jin Okubo 1988 Japan Team Bridgestone Cycling
DNF Brendan Canty 1992 Australia Team EF Education First - Drapac
DNF Jose Fernandes 1995 Portugal Team EF Education First - Drapac
DNF Logan Owen 1995 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac
DNF Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Joonas Henttala 1991 Finland Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Umberto Poli 1996 Italy Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Christopher Williams 1981 Australia Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Oscar Pujol 1983 Spain Team Ukyo
DNF Choon Huat Goh 1991 Singapore Terengganu Cycling Team
DNF Irwandie Lakasek 1995 Malaysia Terengganu Cycling Team
DNF Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin 1989 Malaysia Terengganu Cycling Team
DNF Turakit Boonratanathanakorn 1989 Thailand Thailand Continental CT
DNF Peerapol Chawchiangkwang 1986 Thailand Thailand Continental CT
DNF Nawuti Liphongyu 1991 Thailand Thailand Continental CT
DNF Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Italy Trek - Segafredo
DNF Laurent Didier 1984 Luxembourg Trek - Segafredo
DNF Rei Onodera 1995 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen
DNF Yuzuru Suzuki 1985 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen
DNF Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Wilier Triestina
DNF Eugert Zhupa 1990 Albania Wilier Triestina

Info

RaceJapan Cup Cycle Road Race
Nation Japan
Distance 144.2 km
DateOctober 21st
Edition2018
Classification1.HC
Extra Compare top four

Robert Power

Manager results

1 TORA TORA TORA
2 GeraintTooFast
3 BMC
4 Klimgeiten
5 Vagabonds