2017 Japan Cup Cycle Road Race

Race mainpage Results Startlist (Upd: Sun 22.Oct 09:42) ManagerComments (10)

Normal view Extended view

Cannondale - Drapac

1 Villella, Davide1991
2 Howes, Alex1988
3 Monk, Cyrus1996
4 Formolo, Davide1992
5 Scully, Tom1990

BMC Racing Team

11 Elmiger, Martin1978
12 Porte, Richie1985
13 Schär, Michael1986
14 Welten, Bram1997
15 Wyss, Danilo1985

LottoNL - Jumbo

21 Battaglin, Enrico1989
22 Bouwman, Koen1993
23 Vermeulen, Alexey1994
24 Lobato Del Valle, Juan Jose1988
25 Tolhoek, Antwan1994

Trek - Segafredo

31 Beppu, Fumiyuki1983
32 Daniel, Gregory1994
33 de Kort, Koen1982
34 Guerreiro, Ruben1994
35 Stuyven, Jasper1992

Nippo - Vini Fantini

41 Cunego, Damiano1981
42 Canola, Marco1988
44 Nakane, Hideto1990
45 Marangoni, Alan1984
46 Santaromita, Ivan1984

Team Novo Nordisk

51 Gioux, Romain1986
52 Lozano Riba, David1988
53 Planet, Charles1993
54 Williams, Christopher1981
55 Van Ijzendoorn, Rik1987

Attaque Team Gusto

61 Hill, Ben1990
62 Martz, Alder1990
64 Huang, Wen-Chung1990
65 Lu, Shao Hsuan1994

Team Ukyo

71 Hatanaka, Yusuke1985
72 Hiratsuka, Yoshimitsu1988
73 Pujol, Oscar1983
74 Prades, Benjamin1983
75 Earle, Nathan1988

Kinan Cycling Team

81 Garcia, Marcos1986
82 Lebas, Thomas1985
83 Crawford, David Jai1983
84 Yamamoto, Genki1991
85 Nakajima, Yasuharu1984

Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team

91 Hatsuyama, Sho1988
92 Suzuki, Ryu1992
93 Ishibashi, Manabu1992
94 Arashiro, Yudai1995
95 Nishizono, Ryota1987

Matrix Powertag

101 Toribio, Jose Vicente1985
102 Fernandez, Airan1988
103 Sano, Junya1982
104 Doi, Yukihiro1983
106 Yasuhara, Daiki1991

Utsunomiya - Blitzen

111 Masuda, Nariyuki1983
112 Suzuki, Yuzuru1985
113 Amezawa, Takeaki1995
114 Onodera, Rei1995
115 Oka, Atsushi1995

Nasu Blasen

121 Yoshioka, Naoya1991
122 Shimozima, Masaki1993
123 Nishio, Hayato1994
124 Kishi, Takahito1994
125 Shibata, Masayuki1994

Japan

131 Okamoto, Hayato1995
132 Iribe, Shotaro1989
133 Kimura, Keisuke1991
134 Yamamoto, Masaki1996
135 Ishigami, Masahiro1997

Top 10 [2017]

1. Canola, Marco2t 45' 37"
2. Prades, Benjamin00"
3. Amezawa, Takeaki00"
4. Tolhoek, Antwan00"
5. Lebas, Thomas00"
6. Stuyven, Jasper34"
7. Hill, Ben34"
8. Battaglin, Enrico34"
9. Wyss, Danilo34"
10. Hatanaka, Yusuke34"

Former winners

Cunego, Damiano (2005, 2008)
Villella, Davide (2016)

Former second & third

Cunego, Damiano (2004, 2013)
Hatanaka, Yusuke (2010)
Sano, Junya (2011)
Santaromita, Ivan (2009)

Oldest rider

Elmiger, Martin39y 29d
Cunego, Damiano36y 1m 3d
Williams, Christopher35y 11m 12d
Sano, Junya35y 9m 13d
de Kort, Koen35y 1m 14d

Youngest rider

Ishigami, Masahiro20y 2d
Welten, Bram20y 6m 24d
Monk, Cyrus20y 11m 15d
Yamamoto, Masaki21y 9m 14d
Oka, Atsushi22y 1m 19d

FC-rank

35. Porte, Richie1346
45. Stuyven, Jasper1210
53. Canola, Marco1042
172. Lobato Del Valle, Juan Jose445
176. Formolo, Davide439
176. Prades, Benjamin439
209. Battaglin, Enrico383
235. Villella, Davide350
288. Howes, Alex301
312. Santaromita, Ivan287