Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Japan Cup
UCI, One-day race, 21st October 2012, Japan
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Canada
Colombia
Denmark
France
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Mexico
New Zealand
Poland
Slovakia
South Korea
USA
Teams
Aisan Racing Team
Bridgestone - Anchor
Garmin - Sharp
Japan National Team
Jelly Belly-Kenda
Korea National Team
Liquigas-Cannondale
Orica - GreenEDGE
Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
Shimano Racing Team
Team Budget Forklifts
Team Nippo
Team Spidertech p/b C10
Utsunomiya Blitzen
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Basso
Ivan
1977
Liquigas-Cannondale
04:01:58
02
Martin
Daniel
1986
Garmin - Sharp
+ 00
03
Majka
Rafal
1989
Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
+ 00
04
Arredondo
Julian
1988
Team Nippo
+ 00
05
Meier
Christian
1985
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 46
06
Shimizu
Miyataka
1981
Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 59
07
Clarke
Simon
1986
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 59
08
Le Mével
Christophe
1980
Garmin - Sharp
+ 01:38
09
Hatanaka
Yusuke
1985
Shimano Racing Team
+ 01:39
10
Haas
Nathan
1989
Garmin - Sharp
+ 01:39
11
Shinagawa
Masahiro
1982
Aisan Racing Team
+ 01:39
12
Nishitani
Taiji
1981
Aisan Racing Team
+ 01:39
13
Caruso
Damiano
1987
Liquigas-Cannondale
+ 01:39
14
Iino
Tomoyuki
1989
Utsunomiya Blitzen
+ 01:39
15
Parisien
Francois
1982
Team Spidertech p/b C10
+ 01:39
16
Beppu
Fumiyuki
1983
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 01:39
17
Marycz
Jaroslaw
1987
Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
+ 01:39
18
Masuda
Nariyuki
1983
Utsunomiya Blitzen
+ 01:41
19
O'Brien
Mark
1987
Team Budget Forklifts
+ 01:41
20
Hiratsuka
Yoshimitsu
1988
Shimano Racing Team
+ 01:41
21
Fukuhara
Masaru
1981
Utsunomiya Blitzen
+ 01:41
22
Vandborg
Brian
1981
Team Spidertech p/b C10
+ 01:45
23
Nishizono
Ryota
1987
Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 06:03
24
Nonaka
Ryoma
1989
Shimano Racing Team
+ 06:03
25
Lemus
Luis
1992
Jelly Belly-Kenda
+ 06:07
26
Hagman
Alex
1983
Jelly Belly-Kenda
+ 06:09
27
Suzuki
Yuzuru
1985
Shimano Racing Team
+ 06:09
28
Roth
Ryan
1983
Team Spidertech p/b C10
+ 06:11
29
Miyazawa
Takashi
1978
Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
+ 06:11
30
Hamilton
Nic
1986
Jelly Belly-Kenda
+ 06:11
31
Mori
Kazuhiro
1982
Aisan Racing Team
+ 06:15
32
Inoue
Kazuo
1981
Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 09:09
33
Komori
Ryohei
1988
Team Nippo
+ 09:09
34
Lee
Ki Suk
1988
Korea National Team
+ 10:08
35
Hatsuyama
Sho
1988
Utsunomiya Blitzen
+ 10:08
36
Nakamura
Makoto
1983
Utsunomiya Blitzen
+ 10:08
37
Nakajima
Yasuharu
1984
Aisan Racing Team
+ 10:08
38
Abe
Takayuki
1986
Shimano Racing Team
+ 10:08
39
Cupitt
Michael
1982
Team Budget Forklifts
+ 12:44
DNF
Doi
Yukihiro
1983
Japan National Team
DNF
Fukushima
Shinichi
1971
Japan National Team
DNF
Kuboki
Kazushige
1989
Japan National Team
DNF
Mutsumine
Wataru
1992
Japan National Team
DNF
Nakao
Keisuke
1990
Japan National Team
DNF
Jung
Min-Sun
1991
Korea National Team
DNF
Kim
Joon-Woo
1989
Korea National Team
DNF
Lee
Sung Ho
1989
Korea National Team
DNF
Park
Sang Hong
1989
Korea National Team
DNF
Suzuki
Kenichi
1981
Aisan Racing Team
DNF
Itami
Kenji
1988
Bridgestone - Anchor
DNF
Yoshida
Hayato
1989
Bridgestone - Anchor
DNF
Scully
Thomas
1990
Garmin - Sharp
DNF
von Hoff
Steele
1987
Garmin - Sharp
DNF
Huff
Brad
1979
Jelly Belly-Kenda
DNF
Oss
Daniel
1987
Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF
Sagan
Juraj
1988
Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF
Sagan
Peter
1990
Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF
Dean
Julian
1975
Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF
Sulzberger
Wesley
1986
Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF
Davison
Luke
1990
Team Budget Forklifts
DNF
Ockerby
Luke
1992
Team Budget Forklifts
DNF
Witmitz
Sam
1985
Team Budget Forklifts
DNF
Nakane
Hideto
1990
Team Nippo
DNF
Sano
Junya
1982
Team Nippo
DNF
Uchima
Kohei
1988
Team Nippo
DNF
Cantwell
Jonathan
1982
Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNF
Christensen
Mads
1984
Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNF
Anderson
Ryan
1987
Team Spidertech p/b C10
Information
Japan Cup
Japan
21st October 2012
1.HC | 151.3 km