2018 Festival Elsy Jacobs

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Christine Majerus 1987 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 02:30:100102:34:03
02 Alexis Ryan 1994 Canyon SRAM Racing + 0002+ 05
03 Eugenia Bujak 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 0008+ 11
04 Letizia Paternoster 1999 Astana Women's Team + 0006+ 09
05 Lisa Klein 1996 Canyon SRAM Racing + 0003+ 07
06 Agnieszka Skalniak 1997 Experza - Footlogix + 0034+ 21
07 Belle De Gast 1991 Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 0016+ 13
08 Lotta Lepistö 1989 Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 0015+ 13
09 Demi De Jong 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 0030+ 20
10 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0011+ 12
11 Sofia Bertizzolo 1997 Astana Women's Team + 0041+ 22
12 Amy Pieters 1991 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 0004+ 07
13 Letizia Borghesi 1998 Bepink + 0040+ 22
14 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco 1995 Movistar Women's Team + 0025+ 16
15 Elena Cecchini 1992 Canyon SRAM Racing + 0021+ 15
16 Susanne Andersen 1998 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 0036+ 21
17 Elisa Balsamo 1998 VALCAR PBM + 0009+ 11
18 Hanna Solovey 1992 Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 0023+ 16
19 Lara Vieceli 1993 Astana Women's Team + 0050+ 28
20 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 0010+ 12
21 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig 1995 Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 0005+ 08
22 Riejanne Markus 1994 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0022+ 15
23 Yara Kastelijn 1997 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0042+ 23
24 Sabrina Stultiens 1993 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0018+ 14
25 Elise Maes 1992 WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 0052+ 29
26 Polona Batagelj 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 0037+ 21
27 Nancy Van der Burg 1992 Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 0017+ 14
28 Aude Biannic 1991 Movistar Women's Team + 0029+ 18
29 Kathrin Hammes 1989 Trek - Drops + 0039+ 22
30 Kirsten Peetoom 1988 Jos Feron Lady Force + 0063+ 39
31 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 0012+ 12
32 Elena Pirrone 1999 Astana Women's Team + 0020+ 15
33 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 VALCAR PBM + 0035+ 21
34 Natalie Grinczer 1993 WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 0046+ 26
35 Maaike Boogaard 1998 BTC City Ljubljana + 0043+ 24
36 Hannah Payton 1994 Trek - Drops + 0059+ 35
37 Anna Plichta 1992 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 0048+ 27
38 Ursa Pintar 1985 BTC City Ljubljana + 0064+ 41
39 Jip van den Bos 1996 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 0014+ 12
40 Maria Vittoria Sperotto 1996 Bepink + 0060+ 38
41 Sarah Rijkes 1991 Experza - Footlogix + 0062+ 38
42 Ingrid Lorvik 1986 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 0054+ 30
43 Marta Cavalli 1998 VALCAR PBM + 0049+ 28
44 Alena Amialiusik 1989 Canyon SRAM Racing + 0013+ 12
45 Tiffany Cromwell 1988 Canyon SRAM Racing + 0024+ 16
46 Anouska Koster 1993 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0007+ 09
47 Janine van der Meer 1994 Health Mate - Cyclelive Team + 0045+ 25
48 Katia Ragusa 1997 Bepink + 0047+ 27
49 Jessy Druyts 1994 Experza - Footlogix + 0051+ 28
50 Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0032+ 21
51 Sofia Beggin 1997 Astana Women's Team + 0066+ 49
52 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin 1993 WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 0057+ 33
53 Silvia Pollicini 1998 VALCAR PBM + 0056+ 31
54 Abigail Dentus 1997 - + 0053+ 29
55 Asja Paladin 1994 VALCAR PBM + 0061+ 38
56 Louise Norman Hansen 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 0026+ 16
57 Natalya Saifutdinova 1989 Astana Women's Team + 0058+ 33
58 Annabel Simpson 1990 Trek - Drops + 0044+ 25
59 Rachel Neylan 1982 Movistar Women's Team + 0031+ 20
60 Melissa Lowther 1996 WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 0033+ 21
61 Alba Teruel Ribes 1996 Movistar Women's Team + 0027+ 16
62 Eri Yonamine 1991 Wiggle - High5 + 0055+ 31
63 Tsubasa Makise 1985 Maaslandster International Women's + 4968+ 01:17
64 Caroline Thorvik 1994 Jos Feron Lady Force + 5069+ 01:19
65 Sara Mustonen Lichan 1981 Experza - Footlogix + 5276+ 01:31
66 Abigail Van Twisk 1997 Trek - Drops + 5271+ 01:22
67 Marit Raaijmakers 1999 Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 5272+ 01:24
68 Bronwyn Macgregor 1982 Maaslandster International Women's + 5279+ 01:36
69 Chanella Stougje 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 5267+ 01:05
70 Esther Van Veen 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 5270+ 01:20
71 Urska Bravec 1996 BTC City Ljubljana + 01:0781+ 01:39
72 Amanda Jamieson 1997 Maaslandster International Women's + 01:0774+ 01:30
73 Lauren Murphy 1999 Maaslandster International Women's + 01:0786+ 01:52
74 Manon Lloyd 1996 Trek - Drops + 01:0775+ 01:30
75 Nicole Hanselmann 1991 Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 01:0777+ 01:33
76 Alessia Vigilia 1999 VALCAR PBM + 01:0778+ 01:35
77 Ingvild Gåskjenn 1998 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 01:0773+ 01:29
78 Emily Wadsworth 1999 - + 01:0784+ 01:44
79 Lucy Shaw 1997 Trek - Drops + 01:1383+ 01:42
80 Anabelle Dreville 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 01:1385+ 01:50
81 Megan Barker 1997 - + 01:1782+ 01:42
82 Skylar Schneider 1998 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 01:1880+ 01:39
83 Valerie Demey 1994 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 0065+ 47
84 Celine Van Houtum 1997 Jos Feron Lady Force + 01:4187+ 02:23
85 Line Marie Gulliksen 1990 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 02:0288+ 02:28
86 Jessica Roberts 1999 - + 02:1090+ 02:46
87 Chantal Hoffmann 1987 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 02:1089+ 02:45
88 Severine Eraud 1995 Experza - Footlogix + 0038+ 21
89 Marieke van Witzenburg 1985 Health Mate - Cyclelive Team + 02:3092+ 03:06
90 Stine Anderson Borgli 1990 Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team + 0019+ 15
91 Ingrid Moe 1984 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 02:3991+ 03:04
92 Christina Malling Siggaard 1994 Team Virtu Cycling + 0028+ 18
93 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez 1992 Movistar Women's Team + 02:5794+ 03:25
94 Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon SRAM Racing + 02:5793+ 03:10
95 Rebecca Raybould 1998 - + 04:5795+ 05:36
96 Nathalie Verschelden 1994 Jos Feron Lady Force + 05:2996+ 06:01
97 Francesca Pattaro 1995 Bepink + 08:2099+ 08:57
98 Susanna Zorzi 1992 Experza - Footlogix + 08:2098+ 08:52
99 Silvia Valsecchi 1982 Bepink + 08:2097+ 08:50
100 Isabelle Beckers 1983 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 09:43100+ 10:31
101 Laura Vainionpaa 1994 Health Mate - Cyclelive Team + 12:41104+ 13:28
102 Johanne Marcher 1998 - + 12:41102+ 13:18
103 Rhona Callander 1999 - + 12:41101+ 13:17
104 Chloe Turblin 1995 Health Mate - Cyclelive Team + 12:41103+ 13:22
105 Arianna Pruisscher 1998 Jos Feron Lady Force + 13:11105+ 13:40
106 Caren Commissaris 1994 Jos Feron Lady Force + 13:14106+ 14:01
DNF Michelle Lauge Quaade 1991 - 999
DNF Tara Gins 1990 Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 999
DNF Megan Chard 1998 Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 999
DNF Puck Moonen 1996 Lotto - Soudal Ladies 999
DNF Femke Geeris 1996 Maaslandster International Women's 999
DNF Hayley Simmonds 1988 WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 999
DNF Aafke Soet 1997 WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 999

Info

Race Festival Elsy Jacobs
Nation Luxembourg
Stage 01.stage
Type Hills
Distance 97.7 km
StartSteinfort
FinishSteinfort
DateApril 28th (2018)
Leader C.Majerus
Youth L.Klein
Points C.Majerus
Mountain S.Bertizzolo

Christine Majerus