2018 Festival Elsy Jacobs

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 02

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Letizia Paternoster 1999 Italy Astana Women's Team 05:26:03
02 Christine Majerus 1987 Luxembourg Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 01
03 Alexis Ryan 1994 USA Canyon SRAM Racing + 06
04 Lotta Lepistö 1989 Finland Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 08
05 Lisa Klein 1996 Germany Canyon SRAM Racing + 08
06 Elisa Balsamo 1998 Italy VALCAR PBM + 08
07 Eugenia Bujak 1989 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana + 12
08 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 South Africa Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 13
09 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 Netherlands WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 13
10 Belle De Gast 1991 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 14
11 Sabrina Stultiens 1993 Netherlands WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 15
12 Elena Cecchini 1992 Italy Canyon SRAM Racing + 16
13 Riejanne Markus 1994 Netherlands WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 16
14 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco 1995 Spain Movistar Women's Team + 17
15 Nancy Van der Burg 1992 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 18
16 Aude Biannic 1991 France Movistar Women's Team + 19
17 Demi De Jong 1995 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 21
18 Agnieszka Skalniak 1997 Poland Experza - Footlogix + 22
19 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 Italy VALCAR PBM + 22
20 Susanne Andersen 1998 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 22
21 Polona Batagelj 1989 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana + 22
22 Kathrin Hammes 1989 Germany Trek - Drops + 23
23 Alena Amialiusik 1989 Belarus Canyon SRAM Racing + 25
24 Natalie Grinczer 1993 Great Britain WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 27
25 Rachel Neylan 1982 Australia Movistar Women's Team + 28
26 Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 Netherlands WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 29
27 Lara Vieceli 1993 Italy Astana Women's Team + 29
28 Sofia Bertizzolo 1997 Italy Astana Women's Team + 30
29 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin 1993 Canada WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 34
30 Ingrid Lorvik 1986 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 38
31 Ursa Pintar 1985 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana + 45
32 Asja Paladin 1994 Italy VALCAR PBM + 51
33 Yara Kastelijn 1997 Netherlands WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 01:05
34 Hannah Payton 1994 Great Britain Trek - Drops + 01:17
35 Tsubasa Makise 1985 Japan Maaslandster International Women's + 01:59
36 Elise Maes 1992 Luxembourg WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 02:46
37 Amy Pieters 1991 Netherlands Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 02:50
38 Letizia Borghesi 1998 Italy Bepink + 03:05
39 Hannah Barnes 1993 Great Britain Canyon SRAM Racing + 03:21
40 Anouska Koster 1993 Netherlands WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 04:21
41 Jip van den Bos 1996 Netherlands Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 04:24
42 Stine Anderson Borgli 1990 Norway Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team + 04:27
43 Elena Pirrone 1999 Italy Astana Women's Team + 04:27
44 Tiffany Cromwell 1988 Australia Canyon SRAM Racing + 04:28
45 Anna Plichta 1992 Poland Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 04:39
46 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez 1994 Spain Movistar Women's Team + 08:18
47 Hanna Solovey 1992 Ukraine Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 08:22
48 Louise Norman Hansen 1995 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling + 08:22
49 Alba Teruel Ribes 1996 Spain Movistar Women's Team + 08:22
50 Melissa Lowther 1996 Great Britain WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 08:27
51 Janine van der Meer 1994 Netherlands Health Mate - Cyclelive Team + 08:31
52 Marta Cavalli 1998 Italy VALCAR PBM + 08:34
53 Abigail Dentus 1997 Great Britain - + 08:35
54 Silvia Pollicini 1998 Italy VALCAR PBM + 08:37
55 Natalya Saifutdinova 1989 Kazakhstan Astana Women's Team + 08:39
56 Maria Vittoria Sperotto 1996 Italy Bepink + 08:44
57 Sarah Rijkes 1991 Austria Experza - Footlogix + 08:44
58 Kirsten Peetoom 1988 Netherlands Jos Feron Lady Force + 08:45
59 Valerie Demey 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 08:53
60 Sofia Beggin 1997 Italy Astana Women's Team + 08:55
61 Chanella Stougje 1996 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 09:11
62 Caroline Thorvik 1994 Norway Jos Feron Lady Force + 09:25
63 Esther Van Veen 1990 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 09:26
64 Ingvild Gåskjenn 1998 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 09:35
65 Amanda Jamieson 1997 Australia Maaslandster International Women's + 09:36
66 Nicole Hanselmann 1991 Switzerland Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 09:39
67 Bronwyn Macgregor 1982 Australia Maaslandster International Women's + 09:42
68 Megan Barker 1997 Great Britain - + 09:48
69 Lucy Shaw 1997 Great Britain Trek - Drops + 09:48
70 Skylar Schneider 1998 USA Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 09:51
71 Anabelle Dreville 1995 France Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 09:56
72 Marieke van Witzenburg 1985 Netherlands Health Mate - Cyclelive Team + 11:12
73 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez 1992 Spain Movistar Women's Team + 11:31
74 Eri Yonamine 1991 Japan Wiggle - High5 + 13:32
75 Katia Ragusa 1997 Italy Bepink + 14:07
76 Manon Lloyd 1996 Great Britain Trek - Drops + 14:31
77 Emily Wadsworth 1999 Great Britain - + 14:45
78 Alessia Vigilia 1999 Italy VALCAR PBM + 15:15
79 Celine Van Houtum 1997 Netherlands Jos Feron Lady Force + 15:24
80 Line Marie Gulliksen 1990 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 16:06
81 Ingrid Moe 1984 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 16:42
82 Marit Raaijmakers 1999 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 17:18
83 Chantal Hoffmann 1987 Luxembourg Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 18:39
84 Nathalie Verschelden 1994 Belgium Jos Feron Lady Force + 19:02
85 Rhona Callander 1999 Great Britain - + 29:11

Info

RaceFestival Elsy Jacobs
Nation Luxembourg
DateApril 27th-29th
Edition2018
Classification2.1
Leader L.Paternoster
Youth L.Paternoster
Points L.Paternoster
Mountain S.Bertizzolo
Extra Compare top four