Next manager: CN BE (24/06)

2018 Festival Elsy Jacobs

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 02

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Letizia Paternoster1999 Italy Astana Women's Team05:26:03
02Christine Majerus1987 Luxembourg Boels Dolmans Cycling Team+ 01
03Alexis Ryan1994 USA Canyon SRAM Racing+ 06
04Lotta Lepisto1989 Finland Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team+ 08
05Lisa Klein1996 Germany Canyon SRAM Racing+ 08
06Elisa Balsamo1998 Italy VALCAR PBM+ 08
07Eugenia Bujak1989 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana+ 12
08Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio1985 South Africa Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team+ 13
09Jeanne Korevaar1996 Netherlands WaowDeals Pro Cycling+ 13
10Belle De Gast1991 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT+ 14
11Sabrina Stultiens1993 Netherlands WaowDeals Pro Cycling+ 15
12Elena Cecchini1992 Italy Canyon SRAM Racing+ 16
13Riejanne Markus1994 Netherlands WaowDeals Pro Cycling+ 16
14Alicia Gonzalez Blanco1995 Spain Movistar Women's Team+ 17
15Nancy Van der Burg1992 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT+ 18
16Aude Biannic1991 France Movistar Women's Team+ 19
17Demi De Jong1995 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal Ladies+ 21
18Agnieszka Skalniak1997 Poland Experza - Footlogix+ 22
19Maria Giulia Confalonieri1993 Italy VALCAR PBM+ 22
20Susanne Andersen1998 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport+ 22
21Polona Batagelj1989 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana+ 22
22Kathrin Hammes1989 Germany Trek - Drops+ 23
23Alena Amialiusik1989 Belarus Canyon SRAM Racing+ 25
24Natalie Grinczer1993 Great Britain WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team+ 27
25Rachel Neylan1982 Australia Movistar Women's Team+ 28
26Pauliena Rooijakkers1993 Netherlands WaowDeals Pro Cycling+ 29
27Lara Vieceli1993 Italy Astana Women's Team+ 29
28Sofia Bertizzolo1997 Italy Astana Women's Team+ 30
29Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin1993 Canada WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team+ 34
30Ingrid Lorvik1986 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport+ 38
31Ursa Pintar1985 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana+ 45
32Asja Paladin1994 Italy VALCAR PBM+ 51
33Yara Kastelijn1997 Netherlands WaowDeals Pro Cycling+ 01:05
34Hannah Payton1994 Great Britain Trek - Drops+ 01:17
35Tsubasa Makise1985 Japan Maaslandster International Women's + 01:59
36Elise Maes1992 Luxembourg WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team+ 02:46
37Amy Pieters1991 Netherlands Boels Dolmans Cycling Team+ 02:50
38Letizia Borghesi1998 Italy Bepink+ 03:05
39Hannah Barnes1993 Great Britain Canyon SRAM Racing+ 03:21
40Anouska Koster1993 Netherlands WaowDeals Pro Cycling+ 04:21
41Jip van den Bos1996 Netherlands Boels Dolmans Cycling Team+ 04:24
42Stine Anderson Borgli1990 Norway Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team+ 04:27
43Elena Pirrone1999 Italy Astana Women's Team+ 04:27
44Tiffany Cromwell1988 Australia Canyon SRAM Racing+ 04:28
45Anna Plichta1992 Poland Boels Dolmans Cycling Team+ 04:39
46Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez1994 Spain Movistar Women's Team+ 08:18
47Hanna Solovey1992 Ukraine Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT+ 08:22
48Louise Norman Hansen1995 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling+ 08:22
49Alba Teruel Ribes1996 Spain Movistar Women's Team+ 08:22
50Melissa Lowther1996 Great Britain WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team+ 08:27
51Janine van der Meer1994 Netherlands Health Mate - Cyclelive Team+ 08:31
52Marta Cavalli1998 Italy VALCAR PBM+ 08:34
53Abigail Dentus1997 Great Britain-+ 08:35
54Silvia Pollicini1998 Italy VALCAR PBM+ 08:37
55Natalya Saifutdinova1989 Kazakhstan Astana Women's Team+ 08:39
56Maria Vittoria Sperotto1996 Italy Bepink+ 08:44
57Sarah Rijkes1991 Austria Experza - Footlogix+ 08:44
58Kirsten Peetoom1988 Netherlands Jos Feron Lady Force+ 08:45
59Valerie Demey1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal Ladies+ 08:53
60Sofia Beggin1997 Italy Astana Women's Team+ 08:55
61Chanella Stougje1996 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT+ 09:11
62Caroline Thorvik1994 Norway Jos Feron Lady Force+ 09:25
63Esther Van Veen1990 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT+ 09:26
64Ingvild Gåskjenn1998 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport+ 09:35
65Amanda Jamieson1997 Australia Maaslandster International Women's + 09:36
66Nicole Hanselmann1991 Switzerland Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team+ 09:39
67Bronwyn Macgregor1982 Australia Maaslandster International Women's + 09:42
68Megan Barker1997 Great Britain-+ 09:48
69Lucy Shaw1997 Great Britain Trek - Drops+ 09:48
70Skylar Schneider1998 USA Boels Dolmans Cycling Team+ 09:51
71Anabelle Dreville1995 France Lotto - Soudal Ladies+ 09:56
72Marieke van Witzenburg1985 Netherlands Health Mate - Cyclelive Team+ 11:12
73Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez1992 Spain Movistar Women's Team+ 11:31
74Eri Yonamine1991 Japan Wiggle - High5+ 13:32
75Katia Ragusa1997 Italy Bepink+ 14:07
76Manon Lloyd1996 Great Britain Trek - Drops+ 14:31
77Emily Wadsworth1999 Great Britain-+ 14:45
78Alessia Vigilia1999 Italy VALCAR PBM+ 15:15
79Celine Van Houtum1997 Netherlands Jos Feron Lady Force+ 15:24
80Line Marie Gulliksen1990 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport+ 16:06
81Ingrid Moe1984 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport+ 16:42
82Marit Raaijmakers1999 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT+ 17:18
83Chantal Hoffmann1987 Luxembourg Lotto - Soudal Ladies+ 18:39
84Nathalie Verschelden1994 Belgium Jos Feron Lady Force+ 19:02
85Rhona Callander1999 Great Britain-+ 29:11
Info
RaceFestival Elsy Jacobs
Nation Luxembourg
DateApril 27th-29th
Edition2018
Classification2.1
Leader L.Paternoster
Youth L.Paternoster
Points L.Paternoster
Mountain S.Bertizzolo
ExtraCompare top four