2018 Memorial Romana Sieminskiego

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Alois Kankovsky 1983 Czech Republic Elkov - Author 3t 40' 03"
02 Szymon Sajnok 1997 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00"
03 Alan Banaszek 1997 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00"
04 Eryk Laton 1993 Poland Team Hurom 00"
05 Grzegorz Stepniak 1989 Poland Wibatech Merx 7R 00"
06 Vitaliy Buts 1986 Ukraine Team Hurom 00"
07 Vojtech Hacecky 1987 Czech Republic Elkov - Author 00"
08 Sylwester Janiszewski 1988 Poland Wibatech Merx 7R 00"
09 Adrian Banaszek 1993 Poland Voster Uniwheels 00"
10 Siarhei Papok 1988 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club 00"
11 Artur Detko 1983 Poland Domin Sport 00"
12 Kamil Zielinski 1988 Poland Team Hurom 00"
13 Josef Cerny 1993 Czech Republic Elkov - Author 05"
14 Mariusz Gasiorowski 1996 Poland USSA Pavilly Barentin 05"
15 Bartosz Rudyk 1998 Poland Ind-POL 05"
16 Adrian Teklinski 1989 Poland Ind-POL 05"
17 Mateusz Pomaski 1999 Poland KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy 05"
18 Vladislav Zubar 1997 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team 12"
19 Daniel Babor 1999 Czech Republic Pardus Tufo - Prostejov 15"
20 Maksym Vasilyv 1990 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team 18"
21 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Czech Republic CCC Sprandi Polkowice 21"
22 Kamil Gradek 1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 24"
23 Adrian Kurek 1988 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 26"
24 Pawel Franczak 1991 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 26"
25 Karol Kuklewicz 1997 Poland TC Chorbry Scott Glogow 26"
26 Michal Podlaski 1988 Poland Voster Uniwheels 26"
27 Jakub Kaczmarek 1993 Poland Team Hurom 26"
28 Patryk Gieracki 1999 Poland TC Chorbry Scott Glogow 44"
29 Pavlo Bondarenko 1996 Ukraine - 44"
30 Mateusz Grabis 1994 Poland Voster Uniwheels 44"
31 Kamil Kordus 1999 Poland KK Tarnovia Tarnovo Podgorne 44"
32 Andriy Vasylyuk 1987 Ukraine Team Hurom 44"
33 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Poland Wibatech Merx 7R 48"
34 Artur Jatczak 1998 Poland TC Chorbry Scott Glogow 1' 02"
35 Matej Zahalka 1993 Czech Republic Elkov - Author 1' 06"
36 Krzysztof Parma 1987 Poland Voster Uniwheels 1' 11"
37 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club 1' 17"
38 Piotr Konwa 1995 Poland Elkov - Author 1' 17"
39 Adam Stachowiak 1989 Poland Voster Uniwheels 1' 17"
40 Kansatansin Klimiankou 1989 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club 1' 17"
41 Anton Muzychin 1994 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club 1' 17"
42 Adrian Honkisz 1988 Poland Wibatech Merx 7R 1' 17"
43 Sergiy Gretchyn 1979 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team 1' 17"
44 Sergii Movchan 1993 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team 1' 17"
45 Volodymyr Fredyuk 1992 Ukraine - 1' 17"
46 Volodymyr Dzhus 1993 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team 1' 17"
47 Roman Giadysh 1995 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team 1' 17"
48 Taras Shevchuk 1997 Ukraine - 1' 17"
49 Michael Kukrle 1994 Czech Republic Elkov - Author 1' 23"
50 Jan Miazga 1999 Poland Luks Trojka Piaseczno 1' 40"
51 Mateusz Komar 1985 Poland Voster Uniwheels 1' 40"
52 Andrzej Bartkiewicz 1991 Poland Team Hurom 1' 40"
53 Mateusz Taciak 1984 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1' 51"
54 Dawid Czubak 1998 Poland Voster Uniwheels 1' 53"
55 Patryk Sztrauch 1999 Poland Luks Trojka Piaseczno 1' 59"
56 Krystian Wojs - Poland TC Chorbry Scott Glogow 2' 02"
57 Adrian Kaiser 1997 Poland GKS Cartusia W Kartuzach 2' 02"
58 Jan Rajchart 1996 Czech Republic Elkov - Author 2' 06"
59 Wojciech Pszczolarski 1991 Poland Pardus Tufo - Prostejov 2' 08"
60 Karel Hnik 1991 Czech Republic Pardus Tufo - Prostejov 2' 08"
61 Marek Dolnicek 1999 Czech Republic Pardus Tufo - Prostejov 2' 08"
62 Wojciech Ziolkowski 1984 Poland Domin Sport 2' 17"
63 Bartosz Warchol 1992 Poland Wibatech Merx 7R 2' 20"
64 Jaroslaw Rebiewski 1974 Poland Domin Sport 2' 20"
65 Bartlomiej Proc 1999 Poland KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy 2' 20"
66 Kajetan Albanowski 1999 Poland LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner 3' 39"
67 Mateusz Mucha - Poland Warminsko-Mazurski KS 3' 39"
68 Dominik Wewior 1996 Poland Warminsko-Mazurski KS 3' 42"
69 Tobiasz Pawlak 1995 Poland Domin Sport 3' 52"
70 Patryk Kostecki 1993 Poland Domin Sport 3' 52"
71 Mykyta Zubenko 1995 Ukraine Pardus Tufo - Prostejov 4' 27"
72 Ludek Lichnovsky 1995 Czech Republic Pardus Tufo - Prostejov 4' 36"
73 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 Poland Wibatech Merx 7R 5' 04"
74 Norbert Banaszek 1997 Poland Wibatech Merx 7R 5' 04"
75 Sebastian Matusiak 1997 Poland Warminsko-Mazurski KS 5' 04"
DNS Antoni Ganko 1999 Poland KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy
DNS Maciej Kwiatkowski 1999 Poland KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy
DNS Pawel Slomski 1998 Poland Luks Trojka Piaseczno
DNS Franciszek Wrobel 1999 Poland Warminsko-Mazurski KS
DNF Vitaliy Hryniv 1995 Ukraine -
DNF Vladyslav Pohorelov 1995 Ukraine -
DNF Valeriy Romanenkov 1999 Ukraine -
DNF Adam Wojcik 1990 Poland Domin Sport
DNF Adrian Mrowka 1997 Poland KK Tarnovia Tarnovo Podgorne
DNF Adrian Krupa 1997 Poland KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy
DNF Przemyslaw Kuswik 1998 Poland KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy
DNF Sebastian Borowski - Poland Luks Trojka Piaseczno
DNF Krystian Ragus 1997 Poland Luks Trojka Piaseczno
DNF Anton Ivashkin 1996 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club
DNF Jozef Mank 1999 Poland Warminsko-Mazurski KS
DNF Adam Nocen 1999 Poland Warminsko-Mazurski KS

Info

RaceMemorial Romana Sieminskiego
Nation Poland
Distance 162.9 km
DateMay 2nd
Edition2018
Classification1.2
Extra Compare top four

Alois Kankovsky