Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2018 Tour de Yorkshire

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (60)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 04

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team16:38:00
02Eduard Prades1987 Spain Euskadi - Murias+ 09
03Serge Pauwels1983 Belgium Dimension Data+ 14
04Robert Kiserlovski1986 Croatia Katusha - Alpecin+ 19
05Michael Storer1997 Australia Team Sunweb+ 19
06Ian Bibby1986 Great Britain JLT - Condor+ 23
07Anthony Perez1991 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 25
08Edward Dunbar1996 Ireland Aqua Blue Sport+ 27
09Patrick Bevin1991 New Zealand BMC Racing Team+ 37
10Jonathan Hivert1985 France Direct Energie+ 39
11Colin Joyce1994 USA Rally Cycling+ 50
12Brent Bookwalter1984 USA BMC Racing Team+ 53
13Dylan Van Baarle1992 Netherlands Team Sky+ 01:09
14James Shaw1996 Great Britain Lotto - Soudal+ 01:15
15Karol Domagalski1989 Poland ONE Pro Cycling+ 01:21
16Mike Teunissen1992 Netherlands Team Sunweb+ 01:21
17Edmund Bradbury1992 Great Britain JLT - Condor+ 01:29
18Nick Van der Lijke1991 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 01:29
19Magnus Cort1993 Denmark Astana Pro Team+ 01:35
20Sylvain Chavanel1979 France Direct Energie+ 01:50
21Daniel Pearson1994 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport+ 02:01
22Mark Christian1990 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport+ 02:04
23Etienne Van Empel1994 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 02:04
24James Oram1993 New Zealand ONE Pro Cycling+ 02:16
25Luis Angel Mate1984 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 02:19
26Kyle Murphy1991 USA Rally Cycling+ 02:22
27Edward Laverack1994 Great Britain JLT - Condor+ 02:30
28Hayden McCormick1994 New Zealand ONE Pro Cycling+ 02:44
29Aritz Bagues1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias+ 02:48
30Reto Hollenstein1985 Switzerland Katusha - Alpecin+ 02:52
31Tiago Machado1985 Portugal Katusha - Alpecin+ 03:21
32Owain Doull1993 Great Britain Team Sky+ 04:19
33Ben Swift1987 Great Britain UAE Team Emirates+ 04:47
34Mathias Le Turnier1995 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 05:38
35Danilo Wyss1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team+ 05:51
36Leonardo Basso1993 Italy Team Sky+ 06:11
37Jai Hindley1996 Australia Team Sunweb+ 06:17
38Peter Williams1986 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling+ 06:19
39Richard Handley1990 Great Britain Madison - Genesis+ 06:19
40Steff Cras1996 Belgium Katusha - Alpecin+ 07:01
41Guillaume Bonnafond1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 07:37
42Fred Wright1999 Great Britain 100% ME+ 07:54
43Ryan Anderson1987 Canada Rally Cycling+ 07:54
44Kevin Reza1988 France Vital Concept+ 08:39
45James Lowsley-Williams1992 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg+ 08:43
46Stéphane Rossetto1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 08:51
47Robbert De Greef1991 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 08:52
48Johannes Fröhlinger1985 Germany Team Sunweb+ 09:15
49Dorian Godon1996 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 10:01
50Jonathan McEvoy1989 Great Britain Madison - Genesis+ 10:38
51Garikoitz Bravo1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias+ 11:17
52Martijn Budding1995 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 11:17
53Michael Cuming1990 Great Britain Neon Velo+ 11:19
54Conor Swift1995 Great Britain Madison - Genesis+ 12:07
55Oscar Gatto1985 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 12:36
56Jonathan Dibben1994 Great Britain Team Sky+ 14:25
57Bryan Coquard1992 France Vital Concept+ 14:49
58Jenthe Biermans1995 Belgium Katusha - Alpecin+ 15:09
59Jacob Scott1995 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling+ 15:21
60Ian Stannard1987 Great Britain Team Sky+ 15:43
61Lawrence Warbasse1990 USA Aqua Blue Sport+ 16:25
62Scott Davies1995 Great Britain Dimension Data+ 16:42
63Calvin Watson1993 Australia Aqua Blue Sport+ 18:06
64Perrig Quemeneur1984 France Direct Energie+ 18:06
65Nathan Van Hooydonck1995 Belgium BMC Racing Team+ 18:44
66Thomas Pidcock1999 Great Britain Team Wiggins+ 18:45
67Nick Dougall1992 South Africa Dimension Data+ 19:08
68Max Stedman1996 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg+ 19:24
69Arnaud Courteille1989 France Vital Concept+ 19:24
70Steven Lammertink1993 Netherlands Vital Concept+ 20:02
71Angelo Tulik1990 France Direct Energie+ 20:03
72Jonas Van Genechten1986 Belgium Vital Concept+ 20:16
73Kristoffer Halvorsen1996 Norway Team Sky+ 20:16
74Matteo Dal-Cin1991 Canada Rally Cycling+ 21:21
75Marco Mathis1994 Germany Katusha - Alpecin+ 23:11
76Julien Vermote1989 Belgium Dimension Data+ 24:35
77Loic Chetout1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 24:51
78Max Walscheid1993 Germany Team Sunweb+ 27:19
79Tom Baylis1996 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling+ 28:02
80Jay Robert Thomson1986 South Africa Dimension Data+ 28:34
81Tom Stamsnijder1985 Netherlands Team Sunweb+ 29:53
82Pim Ligthart1988 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 30:47
83Gabriel Cullaigh1996 Great Britain Team Wiggins+ 31:30
84James Gullen1989 Great Britain JLT - Condor+ 31:30
85Phil Bauhaus1994 Germany Team Sunweb+ 31:33
86Oliver Wood1995 Great Britain Strada Sport+ 33:43
87Harrison Jones1997 Great Britain Vitus Pro Cycling+ 34:42
88Jon Aberasturi Izaga1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias+ 37:42
89Robert-Jon McCarthy1994 Ireland JLT - Condor+ 37:46
90Joshua Hunt1991 Great Britain Vitus Pro Cycling+ 39:35
91Julio Alberto Amores1993 Spain Vitus Pro Cycling+ 39:48
92Emīls Liepiņš1992 Latvia ONE Pro Cycling+ 41:16
93George Pym1994 Great Britain Madison - Genesis+ 42:04
94Russell Downing1978 Great Britain Holdsworth Racing+ 46:04
95Andrew Tennant1987 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg+ 46:04
96Leon Mazzone1996 Great Britain Holdsworth Racing+ 46:04
97Liam Davies1999 Great Britain Vitus Pro Cycling+ 47:58
98Sean McKenna1994 Ireland Holdsworth Racing+ 57:18
Info
RaceTour de Yorkshire
Nation Great Britain
DateMay 3rd-6th
Edition2018
Classification2.1
Leader G.Van Avermaet
Points M.Cort
Mountain S.Rossetto
ExtraCompare top four

Greg Van Avermaet

Manager results
1 BartVelo
2 CaixaCarrefour
3 IJsselmuiden
4 GeraintTooFast
5 Team ShireGun