Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2017 Tour de Yorkshire

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (59) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02:45:5102+ 02
02 Caleb Ewan 1994 Orica - Scott + 000106:55:17
03 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Direct Energie + 0005+ 08
04 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0003+ 02
05 Christopher Lawless 1995 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 0041+ 12
06 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Team Dimension Data + 0007+ 12
07 Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 0010+ 12
08 Tony Hurel 1987 Direct Energie + 0011+ 12
09 Matthew Holmes 1993 Madison - Genesis + 0021+ 12
10 Adam Blythe 1989 Aqua Blue Sport + 0009+ 12
11 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 0012+ 12
12 Steele von Hoff 1987 ONE Pro Cycling + 0008+ 12
13 Jonathan McEvoy 1989 Madison - Genesis + 0015+ 12
14 Chris Opie 1987 Bike Channel Canyon + 0004+ 08
15 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Team Raleigh - GAC + 0013+ 12
16 Brenton Jones 1991 JLT - Condor + 0094+ 02:21
17 Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha + 0018+ 12
18 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0038+ 12
19 Andre Looij 1995 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0014+ 12
20 Andrew Fenn 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 0066+ 12
21 Serge Pauwels 1983 Team Dimension Data + 0035+ 12
22 Omar Fraile 1990 Team Dimension Data + 0020+ 12
23 Angel Madrazo 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0006+ 10
24 Floris Gerts 1992 BMC Racing Team + 0016+ 12
25 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 0057+ 12
26 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0019+ 12
27 Jonathan Dibben 1994 Team Sky + 0034+ 12
28 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Team Katusha + 0024+ 12
29 Jacob Hennessy 1996 100% ME + 0017+ 12
30 Thomas Stewart 1990 ONE Pro Cycling + 0055+ 12
31 Quentin Pacher 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0022+ 12
32 Ethan Hayter 1998 100% ME + 0031+ 12
33 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 0023+ 12
34 Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0030+ 12
35 Hayden McCormick 1994 New Zealand National Team + 0070+ 12
36 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Sunweb + 0061+ 12
37 Mark Christian 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 0036+ 12
38 Ryan Perry 1987 Team Raleigh - GAC + 0029+ 12
39 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 0027+ 12
40 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Team Katusha + 0044+ 12
41 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 0063+ 12
42 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 0026+ 12
43 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0032+ 12
44 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0048+ 12
45 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 0025+ 12
46 Ian Bibby 1986 JLT - Condor + 0073+ 12
47 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0053+ 12
48 Alex Frame 1993 JLT - Condor + 0028+ 12
49 Richard Handley 1990 Madison - Genesis + 0072+ 12
50 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Direct Energie + 0052+ 12
51 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 0037+ 12
52 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0049+ 12
53 Romain Sicard 1988 Direct Energie + 0045+ 12
54 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha + 0033+ 12
55 Max Stedman 1996 Bike Channel Canyon + 0058+ 12
56 Peter Williams 1986 ONE Pro Cycling + 0043+ 12
57 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 0054+ 12
58 Adam Kenway 1987 Team Raleigh - GAC + 0046+ 12
59 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0042+ 12
60 Daniel Pearson 1994 Aqua Blue Sport + 0062+ 12
61 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0039+ 12
62 James Knox 1995 Team Wiggins + 0074+ 12
63 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0051+ 12
64 Adria Moreno Sala 1991 Team Raleigh - GAC + 0064+ 12
65 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0068+ 12
66 Elmar Reinders 1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 00109+ 05:24
67 Robert Partridge 1985 Bike Channel Canyon + 0050+ 12
68 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0059+ 12
69 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Direct Energie + 0047+ 12
70 Jeremy Cornu 1991 Direct Energie + 0069+ 12
71 Joshua Hunt 1991 ONE Pro Cycling + 0078+ 12
72 Dexter Gardias 1990 Bike Channel Canyon + 0071+ 12
73 Adam Hartley 1998 100% ME + 0056+ 12
74 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0076+ 12
75 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha + 0075+ 12
76 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0060+ 12
77 Thierry Hupond 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0067+ 12
78 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0065+ 12
79 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 LottoNL - Jumbo + 00110+ 05:24
80 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Team Katusha + 0040+ 12
81 Karol Domagalski 1989 ONE Pro Cycling + 0077+ 12
82 Jack Pullar 1989 Bike Channel Canyon + 1592+ 02:06
83 Mitchell Docker 1986 Orica - Scott + 2191+ 02:01
84 Tom Leezer 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo + 2379+ 35
85 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 2993+ 02:09
86 Scott Thwaites 1990 Team Dimension Data + 3480+ 46
87 Clement Venturini 1993 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 39113+ 08:34
88 Mathew Hayman 1978 Orica - Scott + 4995+ 02:28
89 Thomas Moses 1992 JLT - Condor + 5181+ 01:03
90 James Lowsley-Williams 1992 Bike Channel Canyon + 51111+ 06:10
91 Joey Walker 1997 Team Wiggins + 5383+ 01:05
92 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 5384+ 01:05
93 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Direct Energie + 5397+ 02:56
94 Taylor Karl Gunman 1991 Madison - Genesis + 53100+ 03:14
95 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 5382+ 01:05
96 Stef Clement 1982 LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:02102+ 04:31
97 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 01:0496+ 02:30
98 Jimmy Turgis 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:04101+ 04:08
99 Steve Lampier 1984 JLT - Condor + 01:1186+ 01:23
100 Conor Dunne 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 01:11107+ 05:10
101 Steven Lammertink 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:1185+ 01:23
102 Kamil Gradek 1990 ONE Pro Cycling + 01:20119+ 09:09
103 Mark McNally 1989 Wanty-Groupe + 01:2087+ 01:32
104 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 01:2098+ 03:00
105 Erick Rowsell 1990 Madison - Genesis + 01:2389+ 01:35
106 Alistair Slater 1993 JLT - Condor + 01:2388+ 01:35
107 Romain Guillemois 1991 Direct Energie + 01:4490+ 01:56
108 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 01:51112+ 08:19
109 Kristian House 1979 ONE Pro Cycling + 02:52120+ 10:47
110 Roger Kluge 1986 Orica - Scott + 02:5299+ 03:04
111 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - Scott + 02:52108+ 05:16
112 Conor Swift 1995 Madison - Genesis + 04:30103+ 04:41
113 James Gullen 1989 JLT - Condor + 04:30104+ 04:41
114 Rory Townsend 1995 Bike Channel Canyon + 04:30106+ 04:42
115 Tobyn Horton 1986 Madison - Genesis + 04:30127+ 22:22
116 Harry Tanfield 1994 Bike Channel Canyon + 04:34105+ 04:41
117 Fraser Martin 1996 Team Raleigh - GAC + 08:45123+ 16:40
118 Matt Cronshaw 1988 Madison - Genesis + 08:45125+ 18:11
119 Tristan Robbins 1996 Team Raleigh - GAC + 08:45115+ 08:57
120 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Team Katusha + 08:45126+ 18:11
121 Martijn Keizer 1988 LottoNL - Jumbo + 08:45121+ 11:00
122 Matthew Bostock 1997 100% ME + 08:45118+ 08:57
123 Matthew Brammeier 1985 Aqua Blue Sport + 08:45124+ 16:40
124 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team Sky + 08:45116+ 08:57
125 Miles Scotson 1994 BMC Racing Team + 08:45117+ 08:57
126 Sebastian Mora Vedri 1988 Team Raleigh - GAC + 08:45114+ 08:52
127 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 08:45122+ 13:58
DNS Russell Downing 1978 JLT - Condor 999
DNS Magnus Cort 1993 Orica - Scott 999
DNS Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha 999
DNF Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Team Sunweb 999
DNF Albert Timmer 1985 Team Sunweb 999

Info

Race Tour de Yorkshire
Nation Great Britain
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 122.5 km
StartTadcaster
FinishHarrogate
DateApril 29th (2017)
Leader C.Ewan
Points C.Ewan
Mountain E.Van Empel
Combative H.Tanfield

Nacer Bouhanni

Manager results

1 Il Scudetto
2 Bst222
3 Jamiesagan
4 lola cycling team
4 spokeNspinners