Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2017 Tour de Yorkshire

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (59) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo 04:09:380104:09:28
02 Caleb Ewan 1994 Orica - Scott + 0002+ 04
03 Chris Opie 1987 Bike Channel Canyon + 0003+ 06
04 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0005+ 10
05 Steele von Hoff 1987 ONE Pro Cycling + 0006+ 10
06 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Team Dimension Data + 0007+ 10
07 Andre Looij 1995 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0008+ 10
08 Adam Blythe 1989 Aqua Blue Sport + 0009+ 10
09 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Team Katusha + 0010+ 10
10 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Team Raleigh - GAC + 0011+ 10
11 Jacob Hennessy 1996 100% ME + 0012+ 10
12 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 0013+ 10
13 Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 0014+ 10
14 Tony Hurel 1987 Direct Energie + 0015+ 10
15 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 0016+ 10
16 Floris Gerts 1992 BMC Racing Team + 0017+ 10
17 Jonathan McEvoy 1989 Madison - Genesis + 0018+ 10
18 Steven Lammertink 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0019+ 10
19 Alex Frame 1993 JLT - Condor + 0020+ 10
20 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0021+ 10
21 Quentin Pacher 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0022+ 10
22 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 0023+ 10
23 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 0024+ 10
24 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha + 0025+ 10
25 Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha + 0026+ 10
26 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 0027+ 10
27 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0028+ 10
28 Omar Fraile 1990 Team Dimension Data + 0029+ 10
29 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Direct Energie + 0030+ 10
30 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Team Katusha + 0031+ 10
31 Ryan Perry 1987 Team Raleigh - GAC + 0032+ 10
32 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 0033+ 10
33 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0034+ 10
34 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0035+ 10
35 Scott Thwaites 1990 Team Dimension Data + 0036+ 10
36 Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0037+ 10
37 Steve Lampier 1984 JLT - Condor + 0038+ 10
38 Adam Kenway 1987 Team Raleigh - GAC + 0039+ 10
39 Peter Williams 1986 ONE Pro Cycling + 0040+ 10
40 Ethan Hayter 1998 100% ME + 0041+ 10
41 Robert Partridge 1985 Bike Channel Canyon + 0042+ 10
42 Matthew Holmes 1993 Madison - Genesis + 0043+ 10
43 Romain Sicard 1988 Direct Energie + 0044+ 10
44 Romain Guillemois 1991 Direct Energie + 0045+ 10
45 Adam Hartley 1998 100% ME + 0046+ 10
46 Mark Christian 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 0047+ 10
47 Angel Madrazo 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0004+ 08
48 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0048+ 10
49 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0049+ 10
50 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0050+ 10
51 James Gullen 1989 JLT - Condor + 0051+ 10
52 Conor Swift 1995 Madison - Genesis + 0052+ 10
53 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0053+ 10
54 Jonathan Dibben 1994 Team Sky + 0054+ 10
55 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0055+ 10
56 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Team Katusha + 0056+ 10
57 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0057+ 10
58 Thierry Hupond 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0058+ 10
59 Tristan Robbins 1996 Team Raleigh - GAC + 0059+ 10
60 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 0060+ 10
61 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Team Sunweb + 0061+ 10
62 Serge Pauwels 1983 Team Dimension Data + 0062+ 10
63 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 0063+ 10
64 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Direct Energie + 0064+ 10
65 Max Stedman 1996 Bike Channel Canyon + 0065+ 10
66 Adria Moreno Sala 1991 Team Raleigh - GAC + 0066+ 10
67 Daniel Pearson 1994 Aqua Blue Sport + 0067+ 10
68 Jeremy Cornu 1991 Direct Energie + 0068+ 10
69 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0069+ 10
70 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0070+ 10
71 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0071+ 10
72 Dexter Gardias 1990 Bike Channel Canyon + 0072+ 10
73 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Direct Energie + 0073+ 10
74 Joey Walker 1997 Team Wiggins + 0074+ 10
75 Alistair Slater 1993 JLT - Condor + 0075+ 10
76 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 01:14105+ 01:24
77 Tom Leezer 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0076+ 10
78 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team Sky + 0077+ 10
79 Mathew Hayman 1978 Orica - Scott + 01:27106+ 01:37
80 Mitchell Docker 1986 Orica - Scott + 01:28107+ 01:38
81 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 01:28108+ 01:38
82 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:28109+ 01:38
83 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0078+ 10
84 Jack Pullar 1989 Bike Channel Canyon + 01:39110+ 01:49
85 Christopher Lawless 1995 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 0079+ 10
86 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Direct Energie + 01:51111+ 02:01
87 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 0080+ 10
88 Thomas Stewart 1990 ONE Pro Cycling + 0081+ 10
89 Martijn Keizer 1988 LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:03112+ 02:13
90 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Sunweb + 0082+ 10
91 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Sunweb + 02:08113+ 02:18
92 Taylor Karl Gunman 1991 Madison - Genesis + 02:09114+ 02:19
93 Brenton Jones 1991 JLT - Condor + 02:09115+ 02:19
94 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - Scott + 02:12116+ 02:22
95 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 0083+ 10
96 Richard Handley 1990 Madison - Genesis + 0084+ 10
97 Karol Domagalski 1989 ONE Pro Cycling + 0085+ 10
98 Jimmy Turgis 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:52117+ 03:02
99 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha + 0086+ 10
100 Rory Townsend 1995 Bike Channel Canyon + 0087+ 10
101 Russell Downing 1978 JLT - Condor + 0088+ 10
102 Stef Clement 1982 LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:17118+ 03:27
103 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0089+ 10
104 Conor Dunne 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 03:47119+ 03:57
105 Ian Bibby 1986 JLT - Condor + 0090+ 10
106 James Knox 1995 Team Wiggins + 0091+ 10
107 Hayden McCormick 1994 New Zealand National Team + 0092+ 10
108 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 05:01120+ 05:11
109 James Lowsley-Williams 1992 Bike Channel Canyon + 05:10121+ 05:17
110 Harry Tanfield 1994 Bike Channel Canyon + 0093+ 10
111 Roger Kluge 1986 Orica - Scott + 0094+ 10
112 Elmar Reinders 1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 05:12122+ 05:22
113 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:12123+ 05:22
114 Andrew Fenn 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 0095+ 10
115 Erick Rowsell 1990 Madison - Genesis + 0096+ 10
116 Magnus Cort 1993 Orica - Scott + 0097+ 10
117 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 06:16124+ 06:26
118 Matthew Brammeier 1985 Aqua Blue Sport + 07:43126+ 07:53
119 Kristian House 1979 ONE Pro Cycling + 07:43127+ 07:53
120 Fraser Martin 1996 Team Raleigh - GAC + 07:43128+ 07:53
121 Thomas Moses 1992 JLT - Condor + 0098+ 10
122 Miles Scotson 1994 BMC Racing Team + 0099+ 10
123 Sebastian Mora Vedri 1988 Team Raleigh - GAC + 00100+ 10
124 Kamil Gradek 1990 ONE Pro Cycling + 07:43125+ 07:47
125 Clement Venturini 1993 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:43129+ 07:53
126 Joshua Hunt 1991 ONE Pro Cycling + 00101+ 10
127 Mark McNally 1989 Wanty-Groupe + 00102+ 10
128 Matt Cronshaw 1988 Madison - Genesis + 09:14130+ 09:24
129 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Team Katusha + 09:14131+ 09:24
130 Matthew Bostock 1997 100% ME + 00103+ 10
131 Tobyn Horton 1986 Madison - Genesis + 17:40132+ 17:50
132 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 00104+ 10
DNS Johann Van Zyl 1991 Team Dimension Data 999
DNS Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb 999
DNF Yoeri Havik 1991 Team Raleigh - GAC 999

Info

Race Tour de Yorkshire
Nation Great Britain
Stage 01.stage
Type Hills
Distance 174 km
StartBridlington
FinishScarborough
DateApril 28th (2017)
Leader D.Groenewegen
Points D.Groenewegen
Mountain E.Van Empel
Combative C.Dunne

Dylan Groenewegen

Manager results

1 Jamiesagan
2 Il Scudetto
3 Pipo cycling team
4 panathinaikos cycling tea
5 Cabudare