Next manager: Eurométropole (01/10)

2017 Tour de Yorkshire

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (59) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Dylan Groenewegen1993 LottoNL - Jumbo04:09:380104:09:28
02 Caleb Ewan1994 Orica - Scott+ 0002+ 04
03 Chris Opie1987 Bike Channel Canyon+ 0003+ 06
04 Nacer Bouhanni1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0005+ 10
05 Steele von Hoff1987 One Pro Cycling+ 0006+ 10
06 Kristian Sbaragli1990 Team Dimension Data+ 0007+ 10
07 Andre Looij1995 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0008+ 10
08 Adam Blythe1989 Aqua Blue Sport+ 0009+ 10
09 Baptiste Planckaert1988 Team Katusha+ 0010+ 10
10 Enrique Sanz Unzue1989 Team Raleigh - GAC+ 0011+ 10
11 Jacob Hennessy1996 100% ME+ 0012+ 10
12 Brent Bookwalter1984 BMC Racing Team+ 0013+ 10
13 Søren Kragh Andersen1994 Team Sunweb+ 0014+ 10
14 Tony Hurel1987 Direct Energie+ 0015+ 10
15 Luke Rowe1990 Team Sky+ 0016+ 10
16 Floris Gerts1992 BMC Racing Team+ 0017+ 10
17 Jonathan McEvoy1989 Madison - Genesis+ 0018+ 10
18 Steven Lammertink1993 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0019+ 10
19 Alex Frame1993 JLT - Condor+ 0020+ 10
20 Jonas Van Genechten1986 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0021+ 10
21 Quentin Pacher1992 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0022+ 10
22 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg1987 Team Dimension Data+ 0023+ 10
23 Lawrence Warbasse1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 0024+ 10
24 Jenthe Biermans1995 Team Katusha+ 0025+ 10
25 Tiago Machado1985 Team Katusha+ 0026+ 10
26 Amaël Moinard1982 BMC Racing Team+ 0027+ 10
27 Romain Combaud1991 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0028+ 10
28 Omar Fraile1990 Team Dimension Data+ 0029+ 10
29 Bryan Nauleau1988 Direct Energie+ 0030+ 10
30 Maurits Lammertink1990 Team Katusha+ 0031+ 10
31 Ryan Perry1987 Team Raleigh - GAC+ 0032+ 10
32 Christian Knees1981 Team Sky+ 0033+ 10
33 Pieter Weening1981 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0034+ 10
34 Amund Grøndahl Jansen1994 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0035+ 10
35 Scott Thwaites1990 Team Dimension Data+ 0036+ 10
36 Anthony Turgis1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0037+ 10
37 Steven Lampier1984 JLT - Condor+ 0038+ 10
38 Adam Kenway1987 Team Raleigh - GAC+ 0039+ 10
39 Peter Williams1986 One Pro Cycling+ 0040+ 10
40 Ethan Hayter1998 100% ME+ 0041+ 10
41 Robert Partridge1985 Bike Channel Canyon+ 0042+ 10
42 Matthew Holmes1993 Madison - Genesis+ 0043+ 10
43 Romain Sicard1988 Direct Energie+ 0044+ 10
44 Romain Guillemois1991 Direct Energie+ 0045+ 10
45 Adam Hartley1998 100% ME+ 0046+ 10
46 Mark Christian1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 0047+ 10
47 Angel Madrazo1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0004+ 08
48 Jeroen Meijers1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0048+ 10
49 Delio Fernandez Cruz1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0049+ 10
50 Julien El Fares1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0050+ 10
51 James Gullen1989 JLT - Condor+ 0051+ 10
52 Conor Swift1995 Madison - Genesis+ 0052+ 10
53 Mauro Finetto1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0053+ 10
54 Jonathan Dibben1994 Team Sky+ 0054+ 10
55 Gatis Smukulis1987 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0055+ 10
56 Robert Kiserlovski1986 Team Katusha+ 0056+ 10
57 Nick Van der Lijke1991 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0057+ 10
58 Thierry Hupond1984 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0058+ 10
59 Tristan Robbins1996 Team Raleigh - GAC+ 0059+ 10
60 Ben O'Connor1995 Team Dimension Data+ 0060+ 10
61 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke1993 Team Sunweb+ 0061+ 10
62 Serge Pauwels1983 Team Dimension Data+ 0062+ 10
63 Chris Hamilton1995 Team Sunweb+ 0063+ 10
64 Thomas Voeckler1979 Direct Energie+ 0064+ 10
65 Max Stedman1996 Bike Channel Canyon+ 0065+ 10
66 Adria Moreno Sala1991 Team Raleigh - GAC+ 0066+ 10
67 Daniel Pearson1994 Aqua Blue Sport+ 0067+ 10
68 Jeremy Cornu1991 Direct Energie+ 0068+ 10
69 Stéphane Rossetto1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0069+ 10
70 Sjoerd Van Ginneken1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0070+ 10
71 Anthony Perez1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0071+ 10
72 Dexter Gardias1990 Bike Channel Canyon+ 0072+ 10
73 Jonathan Hivert1985 Direct Energie+ 0073+ 10
74 Joey Walker1997 Team Wiggins+ 0074+ 10
75 Alistair Slater1993 JLT - Condor+ 0075+ 10
76 Manuel Quinziato1979 BMC Racing Team+ 01:14105+ 01:24
77 Tom Leezer1985 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0076+ 10
78 Danny Van Poppel1993 Team Sky+ 0077+ 10
79 Mathew Hayman1978 Orica - Scott+ 01:27106+ 01:37
80 Mitchell Docker1986 Orica - Scott+ 01:28107+ 01:38
81 Ian Stannard1987 Team Sky+ 01:28108+ 01:38
82 Geoffrey Soupe1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 01:28109+ 01:38
83 Martijn Tusveld1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0078+ 10
84 Jack Pullar1989 Bike Channel Canyon+ 01:39110+ 01:49
85 Christopher Lawless1995 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 0079+ 10
86 Perrig Quemeneur1984 Direct Energie+ 01:51111+ 02:01
87 Joey Rosskopf1989 BMC Racing Team+ 0080+ 10
88 Thomas Stewart1990 One Pro Cycling+ 0081+ 10
89 Martijn Keizer1988 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 02:03112+ 02:13
90 Lennard Hofstede1994 Team Sunweb+ 0082+ 10
91 Albert Timmer1985 Team Sunweb+ 02:08113+ 02:18
92 Taylor Karl Gunman1991 Madison - Genesis+ 02:09114+ 02:19
93 Brenton Jones1991 JLT - Condor+ 02:09115+ 02:19
94 Svein Tuft1977 Orica - Scott+ 02:12116+ 02:22
95 Tao Geoghegan Hart1995 Team Sky+ 0083+ 10
96 Richard Handley1990 Madison - Genesis+ 0084+ 10
97 Karol Domagalski1989 One Pro Cycling+ 0085+ 10
98 Jimmy Turgis1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 02:52117+ 03:02
99 Reto Hollenstein1985 Team Katusha+ 0086+ 10
100 Rory Townsend1995 Bike Channel Canyon+ 0087+ 10
101 Russell Downing1978 JLT - Condor+ 0088+ 10
102 Stef Clement1982 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 03:17118+ 03:27
103 Steven Kruijswijk1987 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0089+ 10
104 Conor Dunne1992 Aqua Blue Sport+ 03:47119+ 03:57
105 Ian Bibby1986 JLT - Condor+ 0090+ 10
106 James Knox1995 Team Wiggins+ 0091+ 10
107 Hayden McCormick1994 New Zealand National Team+ 0092+ 10
108 Etienne Van Empel1994 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 05:01120+ 05:11
109 James Lowsley-Williams1992 Bike Channel Canyon+ 05:10121+ 05:17
110 Harry Tanfield1994 Bike Channel Canyon+ 0093+ 10
111 Roger Kluge1986 Orica - Scott+ 0094+ 10
112 Elmar Reinders1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 05:12122+ 05:22
113 Gijs Van Hoecke1991 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 05:12123+ 05:22
114 Andrew Fenn1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 0095+ 10
115 Erick Rowsell1990 Madison - Genesis+ 0096+ 10
116 Magnus Cort1993 Orica - Scott+ 0097+ 10
117 Bernhard Eisel1981 Team Dimension Data+ 06:16124+ 06:26
118 Matthew Brammeier1985 Aqua Blue Sport+ 07:43126+ 07:53
119 Kristian House1979 One Pro Cycling+ 07:43127+ 07:53
120 Fraser Martin1996 Team Raleigh - GAC+ 07:43128+ 07:53
121 Thomas Moses1992 JLT - Condor+ 0098+ 10
122 Miles Scotson1994 BMC Racing Team+ 0099+ 10
123 Sebastian Mora Vedri1988 Team Raleigh - GAC+ 00100+ 10
124 Kamil Gradek1990 One Pro Cycling+ 07:43125+ 07:47
125 Clement Venturini1993 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 07:43129+ 07:53
126 Joshua Hunt1991 One Pro Cycling+ 00101+ 10
127 Mark McNally1989 Wanty-Groupe+ 00102+ 10
128 Matt Cronshaw1988 Madison - Genesis+ 09:14130+ 09:24
129 Mads Würtz Schmidt1994 Team Katusha+ 09:14131+ 09:24
130 Matthew Bostock1997 100% ME+ 00103+ 10
131 Tobyn Horton1986 Madison - Genesis+ 17:40132+ 17:50
132 Marco Haller1991 Team Katusha+ 00104+ 10
DNS Johann Van Zyl1991 Team Dimension Data999
DNS Max Walscheid1993 Team Sunweb999
DNF Yoeri Havik1991 Team Raleigh - GAC999

Info

Race Tour de Yorkshire
Nation Great Britain
Stage 01.stage
Type Hills
Distance 174 km
StartBridlington
FinishScarborough
DateApril 28th (2017)
Leader D.Groenewegen
Points D.Groenewegen
Mountain E.Van Empel
Combative C.Dunne

Nr.1 Dylan Groenewegen

Manager results

1 Jamiesagan
2 Squadra Chiappa
3 Pipo cycling team
4 panathinaikos cycling tea
5 Cabudare