2018 Tour de Vendée

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (19)Manager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Nico Denz 1994 Germany AG2R La Mondiale 5t 02' 28"
02 Lennert Teugels 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 00"
03 Gian Friesecke 1994 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Santic 00"
04 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 17"
05 Alexis Guerin 1992 France Delko Marseille - Provence 22"
06 Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Direct Energie 31"
07 Thomas Boudat 1994 France Direct Energie 1' 08"
08 Franck Bonnamour 1995 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 1' 11"
09 Gianni Marchand 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 1' 14"
10 Quentin Jauregui 1994 France AG2R La Mondiale 1' 34"
11 Patrick Schelling 1990 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Santic 1' 34"
12 Romain Seigle 1994 France Groupama - FDJ 1' 34"
13 Tom Vermeer 1985 Netherlands Team Differdange - Losch 1' 42"
14 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1' 47"
15 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Belgium Vorarlberg - Santic 1' 47"
16 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Spain Euskadi - Murias 1' 47"
17 Tom Dernies 1990 Belgium Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 1' 47"
18 Camille Thominet 1990 France St. Michel - Auber 93 1' 47"
19 Anthony Delaplace 1989 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 1' 57"
20 Angelo Tulik 1990 France Direct Energie 1' 57"
21 Bryan Coquard 1992 France Vital Concept 2' 08"
22 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Estonia Direct Energie 2' 08"
23 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Lithuania AG2R La Mondiale 2' 21"
24 Fabien Grellier 1994 France Direct Energie 3' 01"
25 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4' 03"
26 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4' 05"
27 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Sweden Groupama - FDJ 4' 13"
28 Julien El Fares 1985 France Delko Marseille - Provence 4' 13"
29 Romain Combaud 1991 France Delko Marseille - Provence 4' 13"
30 Aritz Bagues 1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias 4' 13"
31 Lukas Rügg 1996 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Santic 4' 13"
32 Flavien Maurelet 1991 France St. Michel - Auber 93 4' 13"
33 Alex Aranburu 1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4' 13"
34 Gotzon Udondo Santamaría 1993 Spain Euskadi - Murias 4' 13"
35 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4' 13"
36 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Colombia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4' 13"
37 Dennis Coenen 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 4' 13"
38 Romain Hardy 1988 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 4' 13"
39 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France Groupama - FDJ 4' 13"
40 Kevin Ledanois 1993 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 4' 13"
41 Anthony Perez 1991 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4' 20"
42 Aurelien Paret Peintre 1996 France AG2R La Mondiale 4' 26"
43 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale 4' 26"
44 François Bidard 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale 4' 26"
45 Kevin Le Cunff 1988 France St. Michel - Auber 93 5' 11"
46 Joseph Areruya 1996 Rwanda Delko Marseille - Provence 5' 29"
DNF Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Didier Munyameza 1996 Rwanda Benediction Club
DNF Julen Amezqueta 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Miguel Angel Benito 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Mauricio Moreira 1995 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Cedric Raymackers 1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Wim Reynaerts 1995 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Brecht Ruyters 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Emmanuel Morin 1995 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Geoffrey Soupe 1988 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Brenton Jones 1991 Australia Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Jeremy Leveau 1992 France Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Gatis Smukulis 1987 Latvia Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Bryan Nauleau 1988 France Direct Energie
DNF Simon Sellier 1995 France Direct Energie
DNF Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias
DNF Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Spain Euskadi - Murias
DNF Mikel Iturria 1992 Spain Euskadi - Murias
DNF Sergio Samitier 1995 Spain Euskadi - Murias
DNF Antoine Duchesne 1991 Canada Groupama - FDJ
DNF Jérémy Roy 1983 France Groupama - FDJ
DNF Arthur Vichot 1988 France Groupama - FDJ
DNF Rene Ukiniwabo 1998 Rwanda Les Amis Sportifs
DNF Lucas Casas Gutierrez 1994 Spain Massi - Kuwait
DNF Ruben Caseny Catalá 1986 Spain Massi - Kuwait
DNF Jorge Ferrer Bueno 1984 Spain Massi - Kuwait
DNF Jose Gutiérrez Revuelta 1988 Spain Massi - Kuwait
DNF Oskar Malasetxeberria 1995 Spain Massi - Kuwait
DNF Hilari Redondo Corbera 1994 Spain Massi - Kuwait
DNF Quentin Tanis 1990 France Massi - Kuwait
DNF Valens Ndayisenga 1994 Rwanda POC Côte de Lumière
DNF Jean-Claude Uwizeyimana 1994 Rwanda POC Côte de Lumière
DNF Pierre Gouault 1993 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil
DNF Thomas Joly 1995 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil
DNF Samuel Leroux 1994 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil
DNF Jerome Mainard 1986 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil
DNF Lander Seynaeve 1992 Belgium Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil
DNF Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 Rwanda Sampada Cycling Team
DNF Nicolas Baldo 1984 France St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Romain Feillu 1984 France St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Anthony Maldonado 1991 France St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Toni Franz 1997 Germany Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Olivier Pardini 1985 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Balazs Rozsa 1995 Hungary Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Josh Teasdale 1993 Great Britain Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Tom Thill 1990 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Larry Valvasori 1996 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Armindo Fonseca 1989 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Laurent Pichon 1986 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Manuel Bosch 1989 Austria Vorarlberg - Santic
DNF Lukas Meiler 1995 Germany Vorarlberg - Santic
DNF Arnaud Courteille 1989 France Vital Concept
DNF Adrien Garel 1996 France Vital Concept
DNF Gaetan Lemoine 1995 France Vital Concept
DNF Julien Morice 1991 France Vital Concept
DNF Justin Mottier 1993 France Vital Concept
DNF Kevin Reza 1988 France Vital Concept

Info

RaceTour de Vendée
Nation France
Distance 206.4 km
DateOctober 6th
Edition2018
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Nico Denz

Manager results

1 KiwiAmerican
2 Luxembourg Finest
3 Thor
4 TORA TORA TORA
5 The Rockets