2008 Tour de Vendée

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 5t 09' 50''
02 Kristof Goddaert 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 0''
03 Anthony Geslin 1980 France Bouygues Telecom + 0''
04 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France Cofidis + 0''
05 Mathieu Drujon 1983 France Caisse d'Epargne + 0''
06 Florian Vachon 1985 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 0''
07 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France Française des Jeux + 0''
08 Angelo Furlan 1977 Italy Crédit Agricole + 0''
09 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 France Française des Jeux + 0''
10 Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Crédit Agricole + 0''
11 Jerome Pineau 1980 France Bouygues Telecom + 0''
12 Sven Renders 1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 0''
13 Frederik Nolf 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 0''
14 Stèphane Bonsergent 1977 France Bretagne - Armor Lux + 0''
15 Mickaël Cherel 1986 France Française des Jeux + 0''
16 Jarno Van Mingeroet 1977 Belgium Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 0''
17 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Bouygues Telecom + 0''
18 Christophe Moreau 1971 France Agritubel + 0''
19 Gaël Malacarne 1986 France Bretagne - Armor Lux + 0''
20 Paul Brousse 1983 France A-Style - Somn + 0''
21 David Le Lay 1979 France Bretagne - Armor Lux 00"
22 Cedric Coutouly 1980 France Agritubel 00"
23 Yann Huguet 1984 France Cofidis 00"
24 Jean-Luc Delpech 1979 France Bretagne - Armor Lux 00"
25 Jean Mespoulede 1980 France Auber 93 00"
26 Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 France Bouygues Telecom 08"
27 Hakan Nilsson 1980 Sweden Differdange - Apiflo Vacances 08"
28 Julien Simon 1985 France Crédit Agricole 10"
29 Alexandre Lemair 1988 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 13"
30 Tanel Kangert 1987 Estonia AG2R La Mondiale 13"
31 Yohann Gène 1981 France Bouygues Telecom 14"
32 Jean-Marc Bideau 1984 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 16"
33 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 France Agritubel 16"
34 Arnaud Coyot 1980 France Caisse d'Epargne 16"
35 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 19"
36 Sébastien Turgot 1984 France Bouygues Telecom 20"
37 Ludovic Turpin 1975 France AG2R La Mondiale 22"
38 Matthieu Sprick 1981 France Bouygues Telecom 46"
39 Serge Pauwels 1983 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 1' 01"
40 David Chopin 1988 France Crédit Agricole 1' 01"
41 Piotr Zielinski 1984 Poland Bretagne - Armor Lux 1' 01"
42 Olivier Bonnaire 1983 France Bouygues Telecom 1' 32"
43 Fabien Patanchon 1983 France Caisse d'Epargne 1' 32"
44 Marlon Alirio Perez 1976 Colombia Caisse d'Epargne 1' 40"
45 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Cofidis 1' 40"
46 Mathieu Perget 1984 France Caisse d'Epargne 1' 40"
47 Nicolas Hartmann 1985 France Cofidis 2' 05"
48 Iñigo Landaluze 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 2' 17"
49 Ivan Velasco 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 2' 17"
50 Tony Gallopin 1988 France Auber 93 3' 11"
51 Cyril Gautier 1987 France Bretagne - Armor Lux 6' 08"
52 Florian Guillou 1982 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 7' 57"
DNF Simone Bruson 1983 Italy A-Style - Somn
DNF Romain Chaudoy 1987 France A-Style - Somn
DNF Diego Genovesi 1981 Italy A-Style - Somn
DNF Sylvain Georges 1984 France A-Style - Somn
DNF Maxim Gourov 1979 Kazakhstan A-Style - Somn
DNF Aristide Ratti 1982 Italy A-Style - Somn
DNF Blel Kadri 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Julien Loubet 1985 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Italy AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Christophe Riblon 1981 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Jean-Charles Senac 1985 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Jimmy Casper 1978 France Agritubel
DNF Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium Agritubel
DNF Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 France Agritubel
DNF Anthony Ravard 1983 France Agritubel
DNF Niels Brouzes 1981 France Auber 93
DNF Steve Chainel 1983 France Auber 93
DNF Christophe Diguet 1978 France Auber 93
DNF Jérémie Galland 1983 France Auber 93
DNF Florian Morizot 1985 France Auber 93
DNF Jonathan Thire 1986 France Auber 93
DNF Antoine Dalibard 1983 France Bretagne - Armor Lux
DNF Yann Pivois 1976 France Bretagne - Armor Lux
DNF Yann Rault 1986 France Bretagne - Armor Lux
DNF Anthony Charteau 1979 France Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Nicolas Portal 1979 France Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Florent Brard 1976 France Cofidis
DNF Jean-Eudes Demaret 1984 France Cofidis
DNF Julien El Fares 1985 France Cofidis
DNF Romain Villa 1985 France Cofidis
DNF Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Christophe Kern 1981 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Maxime Mederel 1980 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Hannes Blank 1983 Germany Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
DNF Fredrik Johansson 1978 Sweden Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
DNF Morten Knudsen 1981 Denmark Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
DNF Erik Magnusson 1987 Sweden Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
DNF Christian Poos 1977 Luxembourg Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
DNF Mads Strange Rydicher 1987 Denmark Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
DNF Benat Albizuri Aransono 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Javier Aramendia 1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Aitor Galdos 1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Dionisio Galparsoro 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Jérôme Coppel 1986 France Française des Jeux
DNF Sébastien Joly 1979 France Française des Jeux
DNF Christophe Mengin 1968 France Française des Jeux
DNF Anthony Roux 1987 France Française des Jeux
DNF Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France Française des Jeux
DNF Jörg Lehmann 1987 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Frank Dressler 1976 Germany Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNF Mathieu Drouilly 1986 France Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNF Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNF Kalle Kriit 1983 Estonia Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNF Geert Omloop 1974 Belgium Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNF Martial Ricci Poggi 1980 France Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNF Mindaugas Striska 1984 Lithuania Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNF Pierre Cazaux 1984 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Bastien Delrot 1986 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Paul Moucheraud 1980 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Steven Tronet 1986 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Sebastien Baldauf 1989 Germany Team Ista
DNF Christoph Meschenmoser 1983 Germany Team Ista
DNF Dominik Nerz 1989 Germany Team Ista
DNF Christopher Schmieg 1989 Germany Team Ista
DNF Robin Schmuda 1986 Germany Team Ista
DNF Koen Barbe 1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Maarten Neyens 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Bart Vanheule 1983 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen

Info

RaceTour de Vendée
Nation France
Distance 206 km
DateOctober 5th
Edition2008
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Koldo Fernandez