2018 Dwars door Vlaanderen Dames

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Ellen Van Dijk 1987 Netherlands Team Sunweb 3h 30' 24"
02 Amy Pieters 1991 Netherlands Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 55"
03 Floortje Mackaij 1995 Netherlands Team Sunweb 55"
04 Eugenia Bujak 1989 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana 55"
05 Annemiek van Vleuten 1982 Netherlands Mitchelton - Scott 55"
06 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 South Africa Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 55"
07 Malgorzata Jasinska 1984 Poland Movistar Women's Team 55"
08 Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Poland Canyon SRAM Racing 55"
09 Susanne Andersen 1998 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport 1' 47"
10 Amalie Dideriksen 1996 Denmark Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1' 47"
11 Chloe Hosking 1990 Australia Ale Cipollini 1' 47"
12 Roxane Fournier 1991 France FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine 1' 47"
13 Elena Cecchini 1992 Italy Canyon SRAM Racing 1' 47"
14 Pascale Jeuland 1987 France Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women 1' 47"
15 Skylar Schneider 1998 USA Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1' 47"
16 Maaike Boogaard 1998 Netherlands BTC City Ljubljana 1' 47"
17 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz 1994 Spain Cylance Pro Cycling 1' 47"
18 Martina Alzini 1997 Italy Astana Women's Team 1' 47"
19 Liane Lippert 1998 Germany Team Sunweb 1' 47"
20 Elisa Balsamo 1998 Italy VALCAR PBM 1' 47"
21 Lotta Lepistö 1989 Finland Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1' 47"
22 Giorgia Bronzini 1983 Italy Cylance Pro Cycling 1' 47"
23 Stine Anderson Borgli 1990 Norway Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team 1' 47"
24 Henrietta Colborne 1998 Great Britain Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias 1' 47"
25 Mieke Kroger 1993 Germany Team Virtu Cycling 1' 47"
26 Marjolein Van 't Geloof 1996 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal Ladies 1' 47"
27 Ann-Sophie Duyck 1987 Belgium Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1' 47"
28 Aude Biannic 1991 France Movistar Women's Team 1' 47"
29 Alice Barnes 1995 Great Britain Canyon SRAM Racing 1' 47"
30 Emilia Fahlin 1988 Sweden Wiggle - High5 1' 47
31 Tiffany Cromwell 1988 Australia Canyon SRAM Racing 1' 47"
32 Marie Vilmann 1993 Denmark Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1' 47"
33 Lisa Klein 1996 Germany Canyon SRAM Racing 1' 47"
34 Sofie De Vuyst 1987 Belgium Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women 1' 47"
35 Simona Frapporti 1988 Italy Hitec Products - Birk Sport 1' 47"
36 Alba Teruel Ribes 1996 Spain Movistar Women's Team 1' 47"
37 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez 1992 Spain Movistar Women's Team 1' 47"
38 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco 1990 Spain Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias 1' 47"
39 Kaat Hannes 1991 Belgium Jos Feron Lady Force 1' 47"
40 Sofia Beggin 1997 Italy Astana Women's Team 1' 47"
41 Elise Maes 1992 Luxembourg WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 1' 47"
42 Claudia Koster 1992 Netherlands Team Virtu Cycling 1' 47"
43 Kelly van den Steen 1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal Ladies 1' 47"
44 Karlijn Swinkels 1998 Netherlands Ale Cipollini 1' 47"
45 Anastasiia Iakovenko 1995 Russia BTC City Ljubljana 1' 47"
46 Trixi Worrack 1981 Germany Canyon SRAM Racing 1' 47"
47 Sara Mustonen Lichan 1981 Sweden Experza - Footlogix 1' 47"
48 Barbara Guarischi 1990 Italy Team Virtu Cycling 1' 47"
49 Vita Heine 1984 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport 1' 47"
50 Nina Kessler 1988 Netherlands Hitec Products - Birk Sport 1' 47"
51 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig 1995 Denmark Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1' 47"
52 Lauren Kitchen 1990 Australia FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine 1' 47"
53 Margarita Victoria Garcia Canellas 1984 Spain Movistar Women's Team 1' 47"
54 Charlotte Bravard 1992 France FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine 1' 47"
55 Ruth Winder 1993 USA Team Sunweb 1' 47"
56 Valerie Demey 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal Ladies 1' 47"
57 Sarah Rijkes 1991 Austria Experza - Footlogix 1' 47"
58 Julie Leth 1992 Denmark Wiggle - High5 1' 47"
59 Anne De Ruiter 1999 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT 1' 47"
60 Eri Yonamine 1991 Japan Wiggle - High5 1' 47"
61 Roxane Knetemann 1987 Netherlands Ale Cipollini 1' 47"
62 Sarah Roy 1986 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 2' 02"
63 Julia Soek 1990 Netherlands Team Sunweb 2' 02"
64 Jolien D'Hoore 1990 Belgium Mitchelton - Scott 2' 02"
65 Gracie Elvin 1988 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 2' 02"
66 Jenelle Crooks 1994 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 2' 23"
67 Alessia Vigilia 1999 Italy VALCAR PBM 2' 23"
68 Lucy Kennedy 1988 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 2' 23"
69 Jip van den Bos 1996 Netherlands Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 3' 18"
70 Hanna Solovey 1992 Ukraine Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT 3' 50"
71 Marieke van Witzenburg 1985 Netherlands Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 3' 50"
72 Line Marie Gulliksen 1990 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport 3' 50"
73 Fien Delbaere 1996 Belgium Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team 3' 52"
74 Nathalie Bex 1998 Belgium Experza - Footlogix 3' 52"
75 Thalita De Jong 1993 Netherlands Experza - Footlogix 3' 52"
76 Sara Penton 1988 Sweden Team Virtu Cycling 3' 52"
77 Nancy Van der Burg 1992 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT 3' 52"
78 Evita Muzic 1999 France FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine 3' 52"
79 Kathrin Schweinberger 1996 Austria Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 3' 52"
80 Lone Meertens 1998 Belgium Keukens Redant Cycling Team 3' 52"
81 Anna Trevisi 1992 Italy Ale Cipollini 3' 52"
82 Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Italy Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO 3' 52"
83 Sarah Inghelbrecht 1992 Belgium Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women 3' 52"
84 Bryony van Velzen 1996 Netherlands Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women 3' 52"
85 Silvia Persico 1997 Italy VALCAR PBM 3' 52"
86 Katarzyna Pawlowska 1989 Poland Team Virtu Cycling 3' 52"
87 Daria Pikulik 1997 Poland - 3' 52"
88 Mia Radotic 1984 Croatia BTC City Ljubljana 3' 52"
89 Quinty Van de Guchte 1999 Netherlands Isorex Cycling Team 3' 56"
90 Chantal Hoffmann 1987 Luxembourg Lotto - Soudal Ladies 3' 56"
91 Pernille Mathiesen 1997 Denmark Team Sunweb 3' 56"
92 Emma Cecilie Jørgensen 1999 Denmark Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 3' 59"
93 Christina Perchtold 1993 Austria Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 4' 22"
94 Flavia Oliveira 1981 Brazil Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 5' 08"
95 Malin Eriksen 1997 Norway Keukens Redant Cycling Team 7' 10"
96 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 Italy VALCAR PBM 7' 13"
97 Marta Tagliaferro 1989 Italy Cylance Pro Cycling 7' 13"
98 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin 1993 Canada - 7' 13"
99 Victorie Guilman 1996 France FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine 7' 13"
100 Ilaria Sanguineti 1994 Italy VALCAR PBM 7' 13"
101 Kirsten Peetoom 1988 Netherlands Jos Feron Lady Force 7' 13"
DNS Jelena Eric 1996 Serbia Cylance Pro Cycling
DNS Christina Malling Siggaard 1994 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling
DNS Lisa Brennauer 1988 Germany Wiggle - High5
DNF Marta Jaskulska 2000 Poland -
DNF Wiktoria Kierat 2000 Poland -
DNF Aleksandra Kowalska - Poland -
DNF Wiktoria Pikulik 1998 Poland -
DNF Agata Sredzinska 2000 Poland -
DNF Romy Kasper 1988 Germany Ale Cipollini
DNF Anisha Vekemans 1991 Belgium Ale Cipollini
DNF Sofia Bertizzolo 1997 Italy Astana Women's Team
DNF Jeidy Pradera Bernal 1998 Cuba Astana Women's Team
DNF Arlenis Sierra 1992 Cuba Astana Women's Team
DNF Lara Vieceli 1993 Italy Astana Women's Team
DNF Lara Defour 1997 Belgium Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
DNF Margot Dutour 1996 France Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
DNF Carolien Haers 1983 Belgium Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
DNF Kim Johanna Kohlmeyer 1983 Germany Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
DNF Sandra Alonso Dominguez 1998 Spain Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias
DNF Ane Iriarte Lasa 1995 Spain Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias
DNF Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste 1995 Spain Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias
DNF Anna Plichta 1992 Poland Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Corinna Lechner 1994 Germany BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Olena Pavlukhina 1989 Azerbaijan BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Holly Breck 1992 USA Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Demmy Druyts 1995 Belgium Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women
DNF Tetiana Riabchenko 1989 Ukraine Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women
DNF Naika Deneef 1994 Belgium Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team
DNF Martine Fon 1990 Norway Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team
DNF Terry Fremineur 1986 Belgium Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team
DNF Yva Geluk 1989 Netherlands Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team
DNF Sarah Ten Hartog 1986 Belgium Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team
DNF Gaia Tortolina 1997 Italy Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team
DNF Agnieszka Skalniak 1997 Poland Experza - Footlogix
DNF Susanna Zorzi 1992 Italy Experza - Footlogix
DNF Rozanne Slik 1991 Netherlands FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine
DNF Christina Schweinberger 1996 Austria Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
DNF Chloe Turblin 1995 France Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
DNF Antonia Gröndahl 1995 Finland Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Kerry Jonker 1996 Australia Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Kelly Kalm 1997 Estonia Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Keira McVitty 1995 Great Britain Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Andrea Terjesen 1996 Norway Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Senna Feron 1995 Netherlands Jos Feron Lady Force
DNF Alexandra Nessmar 1994 Sweden Jos Feron Lady Force
DNF Caroline Thorvik 1994 Norway Jos Feron Lady Force
DNF Nathalie Verschelden 1994 Belgium Jos Feron Lady Force
DNF Evelien Debboudt 1984 Belgium Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Vibeke Dybwad 1975 Norway Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Brenda Goessens 1998 Belgium Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Birgitte Ravndal 1991 Norway Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Demi De Jong 1995 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Annelies Dom 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Lorena Llamas Garcia 1987 Spain Movistar Women's Team
DNF Marit Raaijmakers 1999 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT
DNF Meike Uiterwijk Winkel 1999 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT
DNF Lorena Wiebes 1999 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT
DNF Vania Canvelli 1997 Italy Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO
DNF Sara Mariotto 1997 Italy Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO
DNF Chiara Perini 1997 Italy Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO
DNF Francesca Pisciali 1998 Italy Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO
DNF Beatrice Rossato 1996 Italy Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO
DNF Silvia Pollicini 1998 Italy VALCAR PBM
DNF Emmy Andersson 1988 Sweden Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Marjon Claus 1999 Belgium Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Gilke Croket 1992 Belgium Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Lynn Marien 1998 Belgium Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Mie Bjorndal Ottestad 1997 Norway Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Karolina Perekitko 1998 Poland Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Grace Garner 1997 Great Britain Wiggle - High5
DNF Anna Badegruber 1997 Austria WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Natalie Grinczer 1993 Great Britain WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Aafke Soet 1997 Netherlands WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Lea Lin Teutenberg 1999 Germany WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
Info
RaceDwars door Vlaanderen Dames
Nation Belgium
Distance117.7 km
DateMarch 28th
Edition2018
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Ellen Van Dijk