2018 Grand Prix de Wallonie

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments (10)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Jasper Stuyven1992 Belgium Trek - Segafredo5t 14' 28"
02Dimitri Claeys1987 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits00"
03Warren Barguil1991 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic00"
04Jelle Vanendert1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal00"
05Guillaume Martin1993 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert00"
06Huub Duyn1984 Netherlands Verandas Willems - Crelan05"
07Jonathan Hivert1985 France Direct Energie07"
08Jeremy Cabot1991 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil07"
09Kevin Reza1988 France Vital Concept07"
10Sean Bennett1996 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon08"
11Julien Antomarchi1984 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil12"
12Romain Seigle1994 France Groupama - FDJ12"
13Joao Almeida1998 Portugal Hagens Berman - Axeon14"
14Robbert De Greef1991 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij16"
15Odd Christian Eiking1994 Norway Wanty - Groupe Gobert23"
16Jan Bakelants1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale26"
17Rui Oliveira1996 Portugal Hagens Berman - Axeon27"
18Olivier Le Gac1993 France Groupama - FDJ47"
19Taco Van der Hoorn1993 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij47"
20Jeremy Maison1993 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic51"
21Ignatas Konovalovas1985 Lithuania Groupama - FDJ54"
22Kevin Deltombe1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise59"
23Patrick Muller1996 Switzerland Vital Concept59"
24Julien Simon1985 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits59"
25Thomas Sprengers1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1' 03"
26Dimitri Peyskens1991 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect1' 28"
27Anthony Perez1991 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits1' 34"
28Jerome Baugnies1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert1' 37"
29Krists Neilands1994 Latvia Israel Cycling Academy1' 37"
30Adam Lewis1995 Great Britain T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon1' 37"
31Aurelien Paret Peintre1996 France AG2R La Mondiale1' 37"
32Mathias De Witte1993 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan1' 37"
33Frederik Backaert1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert1' 37"
34Tanguy Turgis1998 France Vital Concept1' 37"
35Pierre Idjouadiene1996 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil1' 37"
36Martijn Budding1995 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1' 37"
37Ruben Guerreiro1994 Portugal Trek - Segafredo1' 37"
38Rob Ruygh1986 Netherlands Tarteletto - Isorex1' 37"
39Nicolas Prodhomme1997 France AG2R La Mondiale1' 37"
40Dries Van Gestel1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1' 37"
41Fabien Doubey1993 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert1' 37"
42Matteo Badilatti1992 Switzerland Israel Cycling Academy1' 37"
43Benoit Vaugrenard1982 France Groupama - FDJ1' 37"
44Sjoerd Van Ginneken1992 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1' 37"
45Bryan Nauleau1988 France Direct Energie1' 43"
46Tobias Ludvigsson1991 Sweden Groupama - FDJ1' 43"
47Jens Debusschere1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal2' 07"
48Abram Stockman1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex2' 24"
49Jimmy Turgis1991 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits2' 28"
50Michiel Stockman1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex2' 28"
51Tom Van Vuchelen1999 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice2' 28"
52Maxime Vantomme1986 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect2' 32"
53Jens Keukeleire1988 Belgium Lotto - Soudal2' 34"
54Steven Tronet1986 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil2' 34"
55Piet Allegaert1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2' 34"
56Anthony Turgis1994 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits2' 39"
57Yann Pestiaux1998 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice2' 42"
58Floris Gerts1992 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2' 42"
59Franck Bonnamour1995 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic2' 59"
60Arnaud Courteille1989 France Vital Concept3' 06"
61Kevyn Ista1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect3' 13"
62Sylvain Moniquet1998 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice3' 16"
63Nico Denz1994 Germany AG2R La Mondiale3' 19"
64Tom Wirtgen1996 Luxembourg WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect3' 21"
65Aimé De Gendt1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3' 26"
66Eliot Lietaer1990 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect3' 26"
67Samuel Dumoulin1980 France AG2R La Mondiale3' 33"
68Kevin Ledanois1993 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic4' 27"
69Ylber Sefa1991 Albania Tarteletto - Isorex7' 13"
70Antonie Warnier1993 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect7' 16"
71Kevin Van Melsen1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert7' 16"
72Jerome Mainard1986 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil7' 16"
73Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego1995 Spain Israel Cycling Academy7' 16"
74Ruben Scheire1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex7' 16"
75Nikolas Maes1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal7' 16"
76Arthur Pagnaer1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon7' 16"
77Julien Mortier1997 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect7' 16"
78Yorick Slagmulders1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon7' 16"
79Felix Dopchie1999 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice7' 16"
80Michael Van Staeyen1988 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits7' 16"
81Boy Van Poppel1988 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo7' 16"
82Benjamin Declercq1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7' 16"
83August Jensen1991 Norway Israel Cycling Academy7' 16"
84Harm Vanhoucke1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal7' 16"
85Simon Sellier1995 France Direct Energie7' 21"
86Arjen Livyns1994 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan7' 21"
87Thomas Joly1995 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil7' 39"
88Brian Van Goethem1991 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij7' 48"
89Lorrenzo Manzin1994 France Vital Concept9' 56"
90Laurent Didier1984 Luxembourg Trek - Segafredo12' 01"
91Ryan Mullen1994 Ireland Trek - Segafredo12' 01"
92Michael Gogl1993 Austria Trek - Segafredo12' 01"
93David Boucher1980 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex12' 01"
94Roy Goldstein1993 Israel Israel Cycling Academy12' 01"
95Lawrence Naesen1992 Belgium Lotto - Soudal12' 01"
96Marcel Sieberg1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal12' 01"
97Julien Morice1991 France Vital Concept12' 01"
98Andrew Leigh1995 Great Britain Tarteletto - Isorex12' 01"
99Bruno Armirail1994 France Groupama - FDJ12' 01"
100Jeremy Cornu1991 France Direct Energie12' 01"
101Jeroen Meijers1993 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij12' 01"
102Dries De Bondt1991 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan12' 01"
103Tomas Petit1996 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon12' 01"
104Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale12' 01"
105Daniel Hoelgaard1993 Norway Groupama - FDJ12' 01"
106Maxime Farazijn1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12' 01"
107Gediminas Bagdonas1985 Lithuania AG2R La Mondiale12' 01"
108Max Emil Kørner1991 Norway T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon12' 01"
109Michael Rice1996 Australia Hagens Berman - Axeon12' 01"
110Yohann Gène1981 France Direct Energie12' 01"
111Johan Le Bon1990 France Vital Concept12' 01"
112Romain Le Roux1992 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic12' 01"
113Amaël Moinard1982 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic12' 01"
114Senne Leysen1996 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan12' 01"
115Stijn Devolder1979 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan12' 01"
116Jonathan Brown1997 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon12' 01"
117Maikel Zijlaard1999 Netherlands Hagens Berman - Axeon12' 01"
118Axel Journiaux1995 France Direct Energie12' 01"
119Ivo Oliveira1996 Portugal Hagens Berman - Axeon12' 01"
120Marvin Tasset1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice12' 10"
121Vincent De Sy1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon15' 09"
DNSWilliam Elliott1995 Canada T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFCharlie Arimont1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNFGordon De Winter1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNFEmmanuel Morin1995 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFJerome Cousin1989 France Direct Energie
DNFClement Carisey1992 France Israel Cycling Academy
DNFTyler Williams1994 USA Israel Cycling Academy
DNFTom Dernies1990 Belgium Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil
DNFFlorian Vachon1985 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNFNiklas Eg1995 Denmark Trek - Segafredo
DNFZico Waeytens1991 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNFJasper De Laat1994 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Info
RaceGrand Prix de Wallonie
Nation Belgium
Distance205.9 km
DateSeptember 12th
Edition2018
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four

Jasper Stuyven

Manager results
1 Celeste
2 sinal cycling team
3 Piastow Cycling Team
4 lola cycling team
5 Il Pirata