You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2015 Grand Prix de Wallonie

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (13)Manager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 4t 57' 37"
02 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 06"
03 Christophe Laporte 1992 France Cofidis 07"
04 Gaetan Bille 1988 Belgium Verandas Willems 07"
05 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 08"
06 Thibaut Pinot 1990 France FDJ 10"
07 Arthur Vichot 1988 France FDJ 12"
08 Franck Bonnamour 1995 France Bretagne 12"
09 Rudy Molard 1989 France Cofidis 26"
10 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 43"
11 Sean De Bie 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 43"
12 Floris De Tier 1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 43"
13 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 43"
14 Olivier Pardini 1985 Belgium Verandas Willems 43"
15 Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 43"
16 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Portugal Tinkoff - Saxo 46"
17 Anthony Turgis 1994 France Cofidis 46"
18 Michal Golas 1984 Poland Etixx - Quick Step 46"
19 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 49"
20 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 52"
21 Tom Dernies 1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 52"
22 Laurens De Plus 1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 54"
23 Pim Ligthart 1988 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal 1' 04"
24 Kevin Ledanois 1993 France Bretagne 1' 07"
25 Manuel Senni 1992 Italy BMC Racing Team 1' 21"
26 Michael Gogl 1993 Austria Tinkoff - Saxo 1' 35"
27 Florian Vachon 1985 France Bretagne 1' 35"
28 Frederik Backaert 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1' 41"
29 Rick Zabel 1993 Germany BMC Racing Team 1' 58"
30 Martijn Degreve 1993 Belgium Team 3M 2' 04"
31 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 2' 04"
32 Floris Gerts 1992 Netherlands BMC Racing Team 2' 04"
33 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Belgium EFC - Etixx 2' 06"
34 Tim Declercq 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 3' 35"
35 Dries Van Gestel 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 3' 35"
36 Nicolas Vereecken 1990 Belgium Team 3M 3' 35"
37 Killian Frankiny 1994 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 3' 35"
38 Nicolas Mertz 1993 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental 3' 35"
39 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Belgium Roubaix - Lille Metropole 3' 36"
40 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Poland Etixx - Quick Step 3' 49"
41 Arnaud Gérard 1984 France Bretagne 4' 45"
42 Francis Mourey 1980 France FDJ 4' 45"
43 Julien Bernard 1992 France Trek Factory Racing 4' 52"
44 Tom Bosmans 1994 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 5' 05"
45 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Belgium Team 3M 5' 05"
46 Maxime Farazijn 1994 Belgium EFC - Etixx 5' 09"
47 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Belgium EFC - Etixx 5' 09"
48 Antoine Loy 1996 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze 5' 09"
49 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Belgium Team 3M 5' 09"
50 Loic Vliegen 1993 Belgium BMC Racing Team 5' 11"
51 Antoine Leleu 1993 Belgium Veranclassic - Ekoi 6' 15"
52 David De La Cruz 1989 Spain Etixx - Quick Step 6' 58"
53 Antoine Didier 1992 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental 7' 38"
54 Sebastien Carabin 1989 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental 7' 51"
55 Joeri Calleeuw 1985 Belgium Verandas Willems 8' 21"
56 Justin Jules 1986 France Veranclassic - Ekoi 8' 21"
57 Fabio Silvestre 1990 Portugal Trek Factory Racing 8' 21"
58 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 8' 21"
59 Michael Kolar 1992 Slovakia Tinkoff - Saxo 8' 21"
60 Sander Helven 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 8' 21"
61 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 8' 21"
62 Vegard Breen 1990 Norway Lotto - Soudal 8' 21"
63 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 8' 21"
64 Jens Wallays 1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 8' 21"
65 Jeremy Leveau 1992 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 8' 21"
66 Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy BMC Racing Team 8' 21"
67 Dries De Bondt 1991 Belgium Verandas Willems 8' 21"
68 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo 8' 21"
69 Rudy Kowalski 1990 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 8' 21"
70 Thomas Damuseau 1989 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 8' 21"
71 Dennis Vanendert 1988 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 8' 21"
72 Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale 8' 21"
73 Florent Delfosse 1993 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze 8' 21"
74 Daan Myngheer 1993 Belgium Verandas Willems 8' 21"
75 Antoine Demoitie 1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 8' 21"
76 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 8' 21"
77 Jean-Marc Bideau 1984 France Bretagne 8' 21"
78 Olivier Chevalier 1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 8' 21"
79 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 8' 21"
80 Laurent Didier 1984 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing 9' 26"
81 Nico Denz 1994 Germany AG2R La Mondiale 10' 54"
82 Julien Kaise 1995 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze 10' 54"
83 Maximilien Picoux 1995 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze 10' 54"
84 Romain Feillu 1984 France Bretagne 10' 54"
85 Christophe Premont 1989 Belgium Verandas Willems 10' 54"
86 Marc Fournier 1994 France FDJ 10' 54"
87 Thomas Wertz 1992 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 10' 54"
88 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 10' 54"
89 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Etixx - Quick Step 10' 54"
90 Florian Senechal 1993 France Cofidis 10' 54"
91 Nicolas Edet 1987 France Cofidis 10' 54"
92 Stef Van Zummeren 1991 Belgium Verandas Willems 10' 54"
93 François Bidard 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale 10' 54"
94 Christophe Laborie 1986 France Bretagne 10' 54"
95 Niels De Rooze 1992 Belgium Veranclassic - Ekoi 10' 54"
96 Benoit Jarrier 1989 France Bretagne 10' 54"
97 Remy Mertz 1995 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze 10' 54"
98 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Belgium Verandas Willems 11' 13"
99 Guillaume Haag 1989 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental 11' 39"
100 Tim De Troyer 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 11' 45"
DNS Christophe Sleurs 1990 Belgium Team 3M
DNS Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Belgium Team 3M
DNS Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Croatia Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Quentin Jauregui 1994 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Pierre Latour 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Nacer Bouhanni 1990 France Cofidis
DNF Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Cofidis
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium Cofidis
DNF Jimmy Duquennoy 1995 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze
DNF Tom Galle 1995 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze
DNF Martin Palm 1996 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze
DNF Mark Renshaw 1982 Australia Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Petr Vakoc 1992 Czech Republic Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Fabien Doubey 1993 France FDJ
DNF Elie Gesbert 1995 France FDJ
DNF Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 France FDJ
DNF Marc Sarreau 1993 France FDJ
DNF Steff Cras 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23
DNF Julien Antomarchi 1984 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Dieter Bouvry 1992 Belgium Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Romain Pillon 1989 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Jimmy Turgis 1991 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Jenthe Biermans 1995 Belgium SEG Racing
DNF Thomas Armstrong 1994 Great Britain T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Claudio Catania 1992 Germany T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Bastien Kroonen 1996 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Gert-Jan Devos 1991 Belgium Team 3M
DNF Tim Vanspeybroeck 1991 Belgium Team 3M
DNF Edward Beltran 1990 Colombia Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Felix Grossschartner 1993 Austria Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Jesús Hernández 1981 Spain Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Otto Vergaerde 1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Italy Trek Factory Racing
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Trek Factory Racing
DNF Kristof Vandewalle 1985 Belgium Trek Factory Racing
DNF Calvin Watson 1993 Australia Trek Factory Racing
DNF Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Belgium Veranclassic - Ekoi
DNF Jelle Goderis 1991 Belgium Veranclassic - Ekoi
DNF Waile Kahkany 1995 Morocco Veranclassic - Ekoi
DNF Martial Roman 1987 France Veranclassic - Ekoi
DNF Julien Van Den Brande 1995 Belgium Veranclassic - Ekoi
DNF Antonie Warnier 1993 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Romain Barroso 1993 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Tom Devriendt 1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Info

RaceGrand Prix de Wallonie
Nation Belgium
Distance 198.2 km
DateSeptember 16th
Edition2015
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Jens Debusschere

Manager results

1 Bendit
2 Vikedal SK
3 BartVelo
4 K92-Team Neverland
5 Movistars