Next manager: Tour Savoie (21/06 12:15)

2010 Grand Prix de Wallonie

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Paul Martens1983 Germany Rabobank4t 56' 12''
02Riccardo Riccò1983 Italy Ceramica Flaminia+ 0''
03Cadel Evans1977 Australia BMC Racing Team+ 0''
04Julien Simon1985 France Saur - Sojasun+ 5''
05Giovanni Visconti1983 Italy ISD - Neri+ 5''
06Björn Leukemans1977 Belgium Vacansoleil+ 8''
07Kevyn Ista1984 Belgium Cofidis+ 10''
08Sep Vanmarcke1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+ 15''
09Jurgen Roelandts1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto+ 16''
10Luca Paolini1977 Italy Acqua e Sapone+ 16''
11Gerben Löwik1977 Netherlands Omega Pharma-Lotto+ 16''
12Stefan van Dijk1976 Netherlands Veranda's Willems+ 16''
13Kevin Reza1988 France Vendee U+ 16''
14Kalle Kriit1983 Estonia Cofidis+ 16''
15Bert Scheirlinckx1974 Belgium Landbouwkrediet+ 16''
16Jetse Bol1989 Netherlands Rabobank+ 16''
17Guillaume Levarlet1985 France Saur - Sojasun+ 16''
18Romain Feillu1984 France Vacansoleil+ 16''
19Geert Verheyen1973 Belgium Landbouwkrediet+ 16''
20Jerome Baugnies1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+ 16''
21Jens Keukeleire1988 Belgium Cofidis+ 16''
22Preben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+ 20''
23Egor Silin1988 Russia Team Katusha+ 20''
24Simon Geschke1986 Germany Skil - Shimano+ 20''
25Yury Trofimov1984 Russia BBOX Bouygues Telecom+ 20''
26Fabio Polazzi1985 Belgium Veranda's Willems20"
27Maxime Vantomme1986 Belgium Team Katusha20"
28Dennis Vanendert1988 Belgium-20"
29Pavel Brutt1982 Russia Team Katusha20"
30Ben Hermans1986 Belgium Team RadioShack25"
31Pieter Serry1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator25"
32Sven Renders1981 Belgium Veranda's Willems27"
33Koos Moerenhout1973 Netherlands Rabobank27"
34Jonas Van Genechten1986 Belgium Veranda's Willems27"
35Francesco Failli1983 Italy Acqua e Sapone27"
36Massimo Codol1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone27"
37Johan Coenen1979 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator27"
38Francesco Masciarelli1986 Italy Acqua e Sapone27"
39Vladimir Miholjevic1974 Croatia Acqua e Sapone27"
40Thomas Degand1986 Belgium Veranda's Willems27"
41Davy Commeyne1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet27"
42Andy Cappelle1979 Belgium Veranda's Willems27"
43Alexandre Pliuschin1987 Moldova Team Katusha27"
44Addy Engels1977 Netherlands Quick Step27"
45Yannick Talabardon1981 France Saur - Sojasun27"
46Dmitriy Muravyev1979 Kazakhstan Team RadioShack33"
47Sébastien Delfosse1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet36"
48Jos Van Emden1985 Netherlands Rabobank40"
49Nicolas Edet1987 France Cofidis45"
50Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Belgium Team Katusha45"
51Arnaud Molmy1988 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole45"
52Florian Vachon1985 France Bretagne - Schuller45"
53Rafaâ Chtioui1986 Tunisia Acqua e Sapone48"
54Florian Guillou1982 France Bretagne - Schuller48"
55Fumiyuki Beppu1983 Japan Team RadioShack48"
56Thomas Vedel Kvist1987 Denmark Quick Step48"
57Rudy Rouet1985 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol48"
58Sergey Lagutin1981 Uzbekistan Vacansoleil48"
59Tom Stubbe1981 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto48"
60Mikhail Antonov1986 Russia Team Katusha58"
61Dominique Cornu1985 Belgium Skil - Shimano1' 10"
62Thomas De Gendt1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator1' 19"
63Lars Boom1985 Netherlands Rabobank1' 19"
64Franck Bouyer1974 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom1' 19"
65Cedric Pineau1985 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole1' 19"
66Alessandro Proni1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone1' 22"
67Alessandro Donati1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone1' 22"
68Jonathan Hivert1985 France Saur - Sojasun1' 27"
69Matthieu Halleguen1988 France Bretagne - Schuller1' 37"
70Tony Hurel1987 France Vendee U1' 50"
71Rob Ruygh1986 Netherlands Vacansoleil1' 52"
72Jérémie Galland1983 France Saur - Sojasun1' 52"
73Gilles Devillers1985 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol1' 57"
74Marco Marcato1984 Italy Vacansoleil2' 23"
75Rein Taaramäe1987 Estonia Cofidis2' 23"
76Laurens De Vreese1988 Belgium-2' 38"
77Gregory Rast1980 Switzerland Team RadioShack2' 52"
78Ivan Rovny1987 Russia Team RadioShack2' 52"
79Gaetan Bille1988 Belgium-2' 52"
80Jérôme Coppel1986 France Saur - Sojasun2' 52"
81Sergej Ivanov1975 Russia Team Katusha2' 52"
82Jelle Wallays1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3' 12"
83Jens Debusschere1989 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto3' 12"
84Yannick Eijssen1989 Belgium-3' 12"
85Frederik Verkinderen1988 Belgium-3' 12"
86Julien Vermote1989 Belgium-3' 12"
87Alberto Ongarato1975 Italy Vacansoleil3' 12"
88Joost Van Leijen1984 Netherlands Vacansoleil3' 12"
89Morgan Kneisky1987 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole3' 12"
90Diego Caccia1981 Italy ISD - Neri4' 04"
91Denys Kostyuk1982 Ukraine ISD - Neri4' 27"
92Nikolai Trusov1985 Russia Team Katusha4' 41"
93Timofey Kritskiy1987 Russia Team Katusha4' 41"
94Artem Ovechkin1986 Russia Team Katusha4' 41"
95Yukihiro Doi1983 Japan Skil - Shimano4' 47"
96Kevin Thome1989 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol5' 11"
97Kurt Hovelynck1981 Belgium Quick Step5' 32"
98Maarten Neyens1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5' 32"
99Jonathan Bertrand1988 Belgium Landbouwkrediet5' 34"
100Bart Dockx1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet5' 34"
101Renaud Dion1978 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole5' 34"
102Boris Dron1988 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol5' 34"
103Robin Stenuit1990 Belgium Veranda's Willems5' 34"
104Florian Stalder1982 Switzerland BMC Racing Team6' 03"
105Michael Schär1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team6' 03"
106Walt De Winter1988 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto6' 03"
107Sébastien Duret1980 France Bretagne - Schuller6' 03"
108Edwig Cammaerts1987 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol6' 03"
109Paolo Longo Borghini1980 Italy ISD - Neri6' 03"
110Fabrice Jeandesboz1984 France Saur - Sojasun6' 03"
111Gaël Malacarne1986 France Bretagne - Schuller6' 03"
112Steve Morabito1983 Switzerland BMC Racing Team6' 03"
113Martin Kohler1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team6' 03"
114Floris Goesinnen1983 Netherlands Skil - Shimano6' 03"
115Stijn Steels1989 Belgium Qin Cycling Team6' 03"
116Fredrik Veuchelen1978 Belgium Vacansoleil6' 03"
117Gregory Habeaux1982 Belgium Veranda's Willems6' 46"
118Dirk Bellemakers1984 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet6' 46"
119Marco Velo1974 Italy Quick Step6' 46"
120Guillaume Van Keirsbulck1991 Belgium Quick Step6' 46"
121Simon Zahner1983 Switzerland BMC Racing Team6' 46"
122José Luis Rubiera1973 Spain Team RadioShack6' 46"
123Daryl Impey1984 South Africa Team RadioShack6' 46"
124Quentin Bertholet1987 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol6' 46"
125Sander Armee1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator6' 46"
126Sébastien Joly1979 France Saur - Sojasun8' 37"
127Cyril Bessy1986 France Saur - Sojasun8' 37"
128Jean-Marc Marino1983 France Saur - Sojasun8' 37"
129Tom Leezer1985 Netherlands Rabobank12' 03"
130Reinier Honig1983 Netherlands Acqua e Sapone12' 03"
131Klaas Lodewyck1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator12' 03"
132Cheng Ji1987 China Skil - Shimano12' 03"
133Oscar Gatto1985 Italy ISD - Neri12' 17"
134Vitaly Kondrut1984 Ukraine ISD - Neri12' 17"
135Han Feng1985 China Skil - Shimano12' 18"
136Yoann Bagot1987 France La Pomme Marseille12' 18"
137Steve Houanard1986 France Skil - Shimano12' 18"
138Laurent Pichon1986 France Bretagne - Schuller12' 18"
139Stijn Devolder1979 Belgium Quick Step12' 18"
140Stèphane Bonsergent1977 France Bretagne - Schuller12' 18"
141Benjamin Gourgue1986 Belgium Landbouwkrediet12' 18"
OOTAlexander Kristoff1987 Norway BMC Racing Team
OOTFrederik Wilmann1985 Norway Skil - Shimano
DNSJeroen Hoorne1988 Belgium-
DNFThomas Chamon1989 Belgium-
DNFSimone Masciarelli1980 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNFGiovanni Bernaudeau1983 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNFSteve Chainel1983 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNFMathieu Claude1983 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNFDamien Gaudin1986 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNFGuillaume Le Floch1982 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNFCole House1988 USA BMC Racing Team
DNFJean-Marc Bideau1984 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNFJean-Luc Delpech1979 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNFGuillaume Blot1985 France Cofidis
DNFJean-Eudes Demaret1984 France Cofidis
DNFDavy De Scheemaeker1987 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNFTom Van den Haute1987 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNFJeremy Burton1984 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol
DNFJonathan De Witte1988 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol
DNFAntoine Demoitie1990 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol
DNFChristophe Premont1989 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol
DNFMario Aerts1974 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNFAdam Blythe1989 Great Britain Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNFWilfried Cretskens1976 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNFGlenn D'Hollander1974 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNFAndrei Kunitski1984 Belarus Quick Step
DNFKevin van Impe1981 Belgium Quick Step
DNFRick Flens1983 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFBauke Mollema1986 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFJocelyn Bar1988 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNFBenoît Daeninck1981 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNFSteven Tronet1986 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNFRobin Chaigneau1988 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNFAndreas Klöden1975 Germany Team RadioShack
DNFGeoffroy Lequatre1981 France Team RadioShack
DNFLieuwe Westra1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil
DNFCedric Collaers1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNFJames Vanlandschoot1978 Belgium Veranda's Willems
Info
RaceGrand Prix de Wallonie
Nation Belgium
Distance202.4 km
DateSeptember 15th
Edition2010
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four

Paul Martens