2010 Grand Prix de Wallonie

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Paul Martens 1983 Germany Rabobank 4t 56' 12''
02 Riccardo Riccò 1983 Italy Ceramica Flaminia + 0''
03 Cadel Evans 1977 Australia BMC Racing Team + 0''
04 Julien Simon 1985 France Saur - Sojasun + 5''
05 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy ISD - Neri + 5''
06 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Vacansoleil + 8''
07 Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium Cofidis + 10''
08 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 15''
09 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto + 16''
10 Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Acqua e Sapone + 16''
11 Gerben Löwik 1977 Netherlands Omega Pharma-Lotto + 16''
12 Stefan van Dijk 1976 Netherlands Veranda's Willems + 16''
13 Kevin Reza 1988 France Vendee U + 16''
14 Kalle Kriit 1983 Estonia Cofidis + 16''
15 Bert Scheirlinckx 1974 Belgium Landbouwkrediet + 16''
16 Jetse Bol 1989 Netherlands Rabobank + 16''
17 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 France Saur - Sojasun + 16''
18 Romain Feillu 1984 France Vacansoleil + 16''
19 Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Landbouwkrediet + 16''
20 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 16''
21 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Cofidis + 16''
22 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 20''
23 Egor Silin 1988 Russia Team Katusha + 20''
24 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Skil - Shimano + 20''
25 Yury Trofimov 1984 Russia BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 20''
26 Fabio Polazzi 1985 Belgium Veranda's Willems 20"
27 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Belgium Team Katusha 20"
28 Dennis Vanendert 1988 Belgium - 20"
29 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Team Katusha 20"
30 Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium Team RadioShack 25"
31 Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 25"
32 Sven Renders 1981 Belgium Veranda's Willems 27"
33 Koos Moerenhout 1973 Netherlands Rabobank 27"
34 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium Veranda's Willems 27"
35 Francesco Failli 1983 Italy Acqua e Sapone 27"
36 Massimo Codol 1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone 27"
37 Johan Coenen 1979 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 27"
38 Francesco Masciarelli 1986 Italy Acqua e Sapone 27"
39 Vladimir Miholjevic 1974 Croatia Acqua e Sapone 27"
40 Thomas Degand 1986 Belgium Veranda's Willems 27"
41 Davy Commeyne 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 27"
42 Andy Cappelle 1979 Belgium Veranda's Willems 27"
43 Alexandre Pliuschin 1987 Moldova Team Katusha 27"
44 Addy Engels 1977 Netherlands Quick Step 27"
45 Yannick Talabardon 1981 France Saur - Sojasun 27"
46 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Kazakhstan Team RadioShack 33"
47 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 36"
48 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Rabobank 40"
49 Nicolas Edet 1987 France Cofidis 45"
50 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium Team Katusha 45"
51 Arnaud Molmy 1988 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 45"
52 Florian Vachon 1985 France Bretagne - Schuller 45"
53 Rafaâ Chtioui 1986 Tunisia Acqua e Sapone 48"
54 Florian Guillou 1982 France Bretagne - Schuller 48"
55 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Team RadioShack 48"
56 Thomas Vedel Kvist 1987 Denmark Quick Step 48"
57 Rudy Rouet 1985 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol 48"
58 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Vacansoleil 48"
59 Tom Stubbe 1981 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 48"
60 Mikhail Antonov 1986 Russia Team Katusha 58"
61 Dominique Cornu 1985 Belgium Skil - Shimano 1' 10"
62 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 1' 19"
63 Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands Rabobank 1' 19"
64 Franck Bouyer 1974 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1' 19"
65 Cedric Pineau 1985 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 1' 19"
66 Alessandro Proni 1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone 1' 22"
67 Alessandro Donati 1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone 1' 22"
68 Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Saur - Sojasun 1' 27"
69 Matthieu Halleguen 1988 France Bretagne - Schuller 1' 37"
70 Tony Hurel 1987 France Vendee U 1' 50"
71 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Vacansoleil 1' 52"
72 Jérémie Galland 1983 France Saur - Sojasun 1' 52"
73 Gilles Devillers 1985 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol 1' 57"
74 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Vacansoleil 2' 23"
75 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Estonia Cofidis 2' 23"
76 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium - 2' 38"
77 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Team RadioShack 2' 52"
78 Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Team RadioShack 2' 52"
79 Gaetan Bille 1988 Belgium - 2' 52"
80 Jérôme Coppel 1986 France Saur - Sojasun 2' 52"
81 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Russia Team Katusha 2' 52"
82 Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 3' 12"
83 Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 3' 12"
84 Yannick Eijssen 1989 Belgium - 3' 12"
85 Frederik Verkinderen 1988 Belgium - 3' 12"
86 Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium - 3' 12"
87 Alberto Ongarato 1975 Italy Vacansoleil 3' 12"
88 Joost Van Leijen 1984 Netherlands Vacansoleil 3' 12"
89 Morgan Kneisky 1987 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 3' 12"
90 Diego Caccia 1981 Italy ISD - Neri 4' 04"
91 Denys Kostyuk 1982 Ukraine ISD - Neri 4' 27"
92 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Team Katusha 4' 41"
93 Timofey Kritskiy 1987 Russia Team Katusha 4' 41"
94 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Russia Team Katusha 4' 41"
95 Yukihiro Doi 1983 Japan Skil - Shimano 4' 47"
96 Kevin Thome 1989 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol 5' 11"
97 Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Belgium Quick Step 5' 32"
98 Maarten Neyens 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 5' 32"
99 Jonathan Bertrand 1988 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 5' 34"
100 Bart Dockx 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 5' 34"
101 Renaud Dion 1978 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 5' 34"
102 Boris Dron 1988 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol 5' 34"
103 Robin Stenuit 1990 Belgium Veranda's Willems 5' 34"
104 Florian Stalder 1982 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 6' 03"
105 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 6' 03"
106 Walt De Winter 1988 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 6' 03"
107 Sébastien Duret 1980 France Bretagne - Schuller 6' 03"
108 Edwig Cammaerts 1987 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol 6' 03"
109 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Italy ISD - Neri 6' 03"
110 Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 France Saur - Sojasun 6' 03"
111 Gaël Malacarne 1986 France Bretagne - Schuller 6' 03"
112 Steve Morabito 1983 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 6' 03"
113 Martin Kohler 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 6' 03"
114 Floris Goesinnen 1983 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 6' 03"
115 Stijn Steels 1989 Belgium Qin Cycling Team 6' 03"
116 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Vacansoleil 6' 03"
117 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium Veranda's Willems 6' 46"
118 Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet 6' 46"
119 Marco Velo 1974 Italy Quick Step 6' 46"
120 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium Quick Step 6' 46"
121 Simon Zahner 1983 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 6' 46"
122 José Luis Rubiera 1973 Spain Team RadioShack 6' 46"
123 Daryl Impey 1984 South Africa Team RadioShack 6' 46"
124 Quentin Bertholet 1987 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol 6' 46"
125 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 6' 46"
126 Sébastien Joly 1979 France Saur - Sojasun 8' 37"
127 Cyril Bessy 1986 France Saur - Sojasun 8' 37"
128 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 France Saur - Sojasun 8' 37"
129 Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Rabobank 12' 03"
130 Reinier Honig 1983 Netherlands Acqua e Sapone 12' 03"
131 Klaas Lodewyck 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 12' 03"
132 Cheng Ji 1987 China Skil - Shimano 12' 03"
133 Oscar Gatto 1985 Italy ISD - Neri 12' 17"
134 Vitaly Kondrut 1984 Ukraine ISD - Neri 12' 17"
135 Han Feng 1985 China Skil - Shimano 12' 18"
136 Yoann Bagot 1987 France La Pomme Marseille 12' 18"
137 Steve Houanard 1986 France Skil - Shimano 12' 18"
138 Laurent Pichon 1986 France Bretagne - Schuller 12' 18"
139 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Quick Step 12' 18"
140 Stèphane Bonsergent 1977 France Bretagne - Schuller 12' 18"
141 Benjamin Gourgue 1986 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 12' 18"
OOT Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway BMC Racing Team
OOT Frederik Wilmann 1985 Norway Skil - Shimano
DNS Jeroen Hoorne 1988 Belgium -
DNF Thomas Chamon 1989 Belgium -
DNF Simone Masciarelli 1980 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Steve Chainel 1983 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Mathieu Claude 1983 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Damien Gaudin 1986 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Guillaume Le Floch 1982 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Cole House 1988 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF Jean-Marc Bideau 1984 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Jean-Luc Delpech 1979 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Guillaume Blot 1985 France Cofidis
DNF Jean-Eudes Demaret 1984 France Cofidis
DNF Davy De Scheemaeker 1987 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNF Tom Van den Haute 1987 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNF Jeremy Burton 1984 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol
DNF Jonathan De Witte 1988 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol
DNF Antoine Demoitie 1990 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol
DNF Christophe Premont 1989 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol
DNF Mario Aerts 1974 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Adam Blythe 1989 Great Britain Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Andrei Kunitski 1984 Belarus Quick Step
DNF Kevin van Impe 1981 Belgium Quick Step
DNF Rick Flens 1983 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Jocelyn Bar 1988 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Benoît Daeninck 1981 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Steven Tronet 1986 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Robin Chaigneau 1988 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Andreas Klöden 1975 Germany Team RadioShack
DNF Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 France Team RadioShack
DNF Lieuwe Westra 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil
DNF Cedric Collaers 1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Veranda's Willems

Info

RaceGrand Prix de Wallonie
Nation Belgium
Distance 202.4 km
DateSeptember 15th
Edition2010
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Paul Martens