2009 Grand Prix de Wallonie

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Rabobank 4t 46' 13''
02 Allan Davis 1980 Australia Quick Step + 0''
03 Roy Sentjens 1980 Belgium Silence - Lotto + 0''
04 Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 0''
05 Romain Feillu 1984 France Agritubel + 0''
06 Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Skil - Shimano + 0''
07 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Team Milram + 0''
08 Sven Renders 1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 0''
09 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 0''
10 Gerben Löwik 1977 Netherlands Vacansoleil + 0''
11 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 0''
12 Anders Lund 1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank + 0''
13 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Rabobank + 0''
14 Wout Poels 1987 Netherlands Vacansoleil + 0''
15 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto + 0''
16 Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Team Katusha + 0''
17 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Belgium Team Katusha + 0''
18 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto + 0''
19 Andreas Dietziker 1982 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Corratec + 0''
20 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Denmark Team Saxo Bank + 0''
21 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Finland Française des Jeux + 0''
22 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Quick Step + 0''
23 André Steensen 1987 Denmark Team Saxo Bank + 0''
24 Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 0''
25 Cyril Gautier 1987 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 0''
26 Christophe Le Mével 1980 France Française des Jeux 00"
27 Thomas Degand 1986 Belgium Veranda's Willems 00"
28 Bert Scheirlinckx 1974 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00"
29 Florian Stalder 1982 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 07"
30 Florian Guillou 1982 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 07"
31 Peter Velits 1985 Slovakia Team Milram 07"
32 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Team Milram 07"
33 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Rabobank 07"
34 Romain Zingle 1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems 07"
35 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Belgium Silence - Lotto 15"
36 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Quick Step 19"
37 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium Team Katusha 22"
38 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 23"
39 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Josan - Isorex - Mercedes Benz Aals 23"
40 Frederik Verkinderen 1988 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 23"
41 Nikita Eskov 1983 Russia Team Katusha 26"
42 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 34"
43 Steve Chainel 1983 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 36"
44 Sébastien Minard 1982 France Cofidis 43"
45 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 43"
46 Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 43"
47 Anthony Geslin 1980 France Française des Jeux 43"
48 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium Veranda's Willems 43"
49 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Italy Team Katusha 43"
50 Fabio Polazzi 1985 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol 43"
51 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France Française des Jeux 50"
52 Johann Tschopp 1982 Switzerland BBOX Bouygues Telecom 50"
53 Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium - 50"
54 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Vacansoleil 59"
55 Francesco Masciarelli 1986 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 59"
56 Daniel Musiol 1983 Germany Vorarlberg - Corratec 59"
57 Stefan van Dijk 1976 Netherlands Veranda's Willems 59"
58 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 1' 07"
59 Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Belgium Quick Step 1' 09"
60 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Team Katusha 1' 15"
61 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Silence - Lotto 1' 15"
62 Sylvain Calzati 1979 France Agritubel 1' 35"
63 Peter Wrolich 1974 Austria Team Milram 1' 35"
64 Jerome Pineau 1980 France Quick Step 1' 35"
65 Tristan Valentin 1982 France Cofidis 1' 40"
66 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Skil - Shimano 1' 42"
67 Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 1' 44"
68 Francesco Failli 1983 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 2' 10"
69 Carlos Barredo [*] 1981 Spain Quick Step 2' 18"
70 Floris Goesinnen 1983 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 2' 21"
71 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2' 24"
72 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France Française des Jeux 2' 27"
73 Theo Eltink 1981 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 3' 34"
74 Arnaud Labbe 1976 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 3' 52"
75 Tony Hurel 1987 France Vendee U 3' 52"
76 Bastien Delrot 1986 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 3' 52"
77 Dominic Klemme 1986 Germany Team Saxo Bank 3' 52"
78 Sebastian Lang 1979 Germany Silence - Lotto 4' 07"
79 Serguei Klimov 1980 Russia Team Katusha 4' 07"
80 Mathieu Claude 1983 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 4' 07"
81 Stijn Neirynck 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 4' 07"
82 Kevin Neirynck 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 4' 07"
83 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Rabobank 4' 07"
84 Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Colombia Rabobank 4' 07"
85 Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Rabobank 4' 07"
86 Dennis Vanendert 1988 Belgium - 4' 07"
87 Massimo Codol 1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 4' 07"
88 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Skil - Shimano 4' 07"
89 Andrea Masciarelli 1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 4' 07"
90 Francesco Reda 1982 Italy Quick Step 4' 07"
91 Wim De Vocht 1982 Belgium Vacansoleil 4' 07"
92 Wouter Mol 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil 4' 07"
93 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Team Milram 4' 07"
94 Romain Villa 1985 France Cofidis 4' 07"
95 Nico Sijmens 1978 Belgium Cofidis 4' 07"
96 Albert Timmer 1985 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 5' 24"
97 Romain Fondard 1984 France Lotto - Bodysol 5' 59"
98 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Spain Rock Racing 5' 59"
99 Florent Brard 1976 France Cofidis 5' 59"
100 Maryan Hary 1980 France Cofidis 5' 59"
101 Frank Høj 1973 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 5' 59"
102 René Weissinger 1978 Germany Vorarlberg - Corratec 5' 59"
103 Nicolas Baiolet 1983 Belgium Veranda's Willems 5' 59"
104 Pascal Hungerbühler 1977 Austria Vorarlberg - Corratec 5' 59"
105 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 5' 59"
106 Aaron Kemps 1983 Australia Rock Racing 9' 55"
107 Alexandre Moos 1972 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 10' 05"
108 Dries Depoorter 1987 Belgium - 13' 22"
109 Servais Knaven 1971 Netherlands Team Milram 13' 22"
110 Mathieu Criquielion 1981 Belgium Veranda's Willems 13' 22"
111 Jan Kuyckx 1979 Belgium Veranda's Willems 13' 22"
112 Steven Tronet 1986 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 13' 22"
113 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Veranda's Willems 13' 22"
114 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Netherlands Vacansoleil 13' 22"
115 Jeremy Burton 1984 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol 13' 22"
116 Ian McKissick 1980 USA BMC Racing Team 13' 22"
117 Christophe Premont 1989 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol 13' 22"
118 Jérémy Roy 1983 France Française des Jeux 13' 22"
119 Steve Bovay 1984 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 13' 22"
120 Thierry Hupond 1984 France Skil - Shimano 13' 22"
121 Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 13' 22"
122 Martin Kohler 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 13' 22"
123 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Corratec 13' 22"
124 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 13' 22"
125 Ryan Wills 1988 New Zealand Lotto - Bodysol 13' 22"
126 Elias Schmaeh 1986 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Corratec 13' 22"
127 Sven Jodts 1988 Belgium - 13' 22"
128 Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium - 13' 22"
129 David Le Lay 1979 France Agritubel 13' 22"
130 Gianni Meersman 1985 Belgium Française des Jeux 13' 22"
131 Stijn Joseph 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 13' 22"
132 Kristof Goddaert 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 13' 22"
133 Ronny Scholz 1978 Germany Team Milram 13' 22"
134 Markus Eichler 1982 Germany Team Milram 13' 22"
135 Artur Gajek 1985 Germany Team Milram 13' 22"
136 Rémy Cusin 1986 France Agritubel 13' 22"
137 Geert Steurs 1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 13' 22"
138 Gaetan Bille 1988 Belgium Veranda's Willems 13' 22"
139 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Rabobank 13' 22"
140 Damien Timmermans 1985 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol 13' 22"
141 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Belarus Amica Chips - Knauf 13' 22"
142 Hubert Schwab 1982 Switzerland Quick Step 13' 22"
143 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Belarus Française des Jeux 13' 22"
144 Yukihiro Doi 1983 Japan Skil - Shimano 13' 22"
145 Didac Ortega Orts 1982 Spain Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 13' 22"
146 José Enrique Gutiérrez 1974 Spain Rock Racing 13' 22"
147 Davy De Scheemaeker 1987 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 13' 22"
148 Sébastien Joly 1979 France Française des Jeux 13' 22"
149 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Rabobank 13' 22"
150 Denis Galimzyanov 1987 Russia Team Katusha 13' 22"
151 Maxim Debusschere 1986 Belgium Team Katusha 13' 22"
152 Stephane Augé 1974 France Cofidis 13' 22"
153 Julien Fouchard 1986 France Cofidis 13' 22"
154 Yannick Eijssen 1989 Belgium Silence - Lotto 13' 22"
155 Rick Flens 1983 Netherlands Rabobank 13' 22"
156 Matthew Goss 1986 Australia Team Saxo Bank 13' 22"
157 Pierre Cazaux 1984 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 13' 22"
158 Steven Caethoven 1981 Belgium Agritubel 13' 22"
159 Koen Barbe 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 13' 22"
160 Mickael Larpe 1985 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 13' 22"
161 Lasse Bøchman Larsen 1983 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 13' 22"
162 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Belgium Team Saxo Bank 13' 22"
163 Julien Antomarchi 1984 France La Pomme Marseille 13' 22"
164 Dario Andriotto 1972 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 13' 34"
165 Diego Milan 1985 Dom. Rep Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 13' 34"
166 Wim Van Huffel 1979 Belgium Vorarlberg - Corratec 13' 34"
167 Ruggero Marzoli 1976 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 13' 34"
168 Christophe Kern 1981 France Cofidis 13' 34"
169 Edwig Cammaerts 1987 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol 14' 28"
170 Silvere Ackermann 1984 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Corratec 14' 28"
171 Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 14' 28"
172 Johan Coenen 1979 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 14' 28"
173 David Vitoria 1984 Switzerland Rock Racing 14' 28"
174 Cedric Collaers 1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems 14' 28"
175 Boris Dron 1988 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol 14' 28"
176 Jonathan Dufrasne 1987 Belgium - 17' 13"
DNF Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Belgium -
DNF Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium Agritubel
DNF Nicolas Jalabert 1973 France Agritubel
DNF Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Japan BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Guillaume Le Floch 1982 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Chad Beyer 1986 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF Jonathan Garcia 1981 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF Francis Mourey 1980 France Française des Jeux
DNF Dimitri Claeys 1987 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Stephen Collet 1988 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol
DNF Rudy Rouet 1985 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol
DNF Mauro Facci 1982 Italy Quick Step
DNF Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Glen Chadwick 1976 New Zealand Rock Racing
DNF David Martin Velasco 1983 Spain Rock Racing
DNF Nicolas Sanderson 1984 Australia Rock Racing
DNF Alexandre Lemair 1988 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNF Alexey Markov 1979 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Bobbie Traksel 1981 Netherlands Vacansoleil
DNF Joost Van Leijen 1984 Netherlands Vacansoleil

Info

RaceGrand Prix de Wallonie
Nation Belgium
Distance203.8 km
DateSeptember 16th
Edition2009
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Nick Nuyens