Next manager: CN BE (24/06)

2009 Grand Prix de Wallonie

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Nick Nuyens1980 Belgium Rabobank4t 46' 13''
02Allan Davis1980 Australia Quick Step+ 0''
03Roy Sentjens1980 Belgium Silence - Lotto+ 0''
04Bert De Waele1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago+ 0''
05Romain Feillu1984 France Agritubel+ 0''
06Jonathan Hivert1985 France Skil - Shimano+ 0''
07Fabian Wegmann1980 Germany Team Milram+ 0''
08Sven Renders1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+ 0''
09Stefano Garzelli1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo+ 0''
10Gerben Löwik1977 Netherlands Vacansoleil+ 0''
11Thomas Voeckler1979 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom+ 0''
12Anders Lund1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank+ 0''
13Sebastian Langeveld1985 Netherlands Rabobank+ 0''
14Wout Poels1987 Netherlands Vacansoleil+ 0''
15Jelle Vanendert1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto+ 0''
16Ivan Rovny1987 Russia Team Katusha+ 0''
17Maxime Vantomme1986 Belgium Team Katusha+ 0''
18Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto+ 0''
19Andreas Dietziker1982 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Corratec+ 0''
20Chris Anker Sørensen1984 Denmark Team Saxo Bank+ 0''
21Jussi Veikkanen1981 Finland Française des Jeux+ 0''
22Dries Devenyns1983 Belgium Quick Step+ 0''
23André Steensen1987 Denmark Team Saxo Bank+ 0''
24Nikolas Maes1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+ 0''
25Cyril Gautier1987 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom+ 0''
26Christophe Le Mével1980 France Française des Jeux00"
27Thomas Degand1986 Belgium Veranda's Willems00"
28Bert Scheirlinckx1974 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago00"
29Florian Stalder1982 Switzerland BMC Racing Team07"
30Florian Guillou1982 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole07"
31Peter Velits1985 Slovakia Team Milram07"
32Niki Terpstra1984 Netherlands Team Milram07"
33Juan Antonio Flecha1977 Spain Rabobank07"
34Romain Zingle1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems07"
35Johan Vansummeren1981 Belgium Silence - Lotto15"
36Sylvain Chavanel1979 France Quick Step19"
37Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Belgium Team Katusha22"
38Frédéric Amorison1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago23"
39Jerome Baugnies1987 Belgium Josan - Isorex - Mercedes Benz Aals23"
40Frederik Verkinderen1988 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt23"
41Nikita Eskov1983 Russia Team Katusha26"
42Jan Bakelants1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator34"
43Steve Chainel1983 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom36"
44Sébastien Minard1982 France Cofidis43"
45Maarten De Jonge1985 Netherlands Skil - Shimano43"
46Geert Verheyen1973 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago43"
47Anthony Geslin1980 France Française des Jeux43"
48Gregory Habeaux1982 Belgium Veranda's Willems43"
49Luca Mazzanti1974 Italy Team Katusha43"
50Fabio Polazzi1985 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol43"
51Frédéric Guesdon1971 France Française des Jeux50"
52Johann Tschopp1982 Switzerland BBOX Bouygues Telecom50"
53Jelle Wallays1989 Belgium-50"
54Fredrik Veuchelen1978 Belgium Vacansoleil59"
55Francesco Masciarelli1986 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo59"
56Daniel Musiol1983 Germany Vorarlberg - Corratec59"
57Stefan van Dijk1976 Netherlands Veranda's Willems59"
58Sep Vanmarcke1988 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt1' 07"
59Sebastien Rosseler1981 Belgium Quick Step1' 09"
60Nikolai Trusov1985 Russia Team Katusha1' 15"
61Pieter Jacobs1986 Belgium Silence - Lotto1' 15"
62Sylvain Calzati1979 France Agritubel1' 35"
63Peter Wrolich1974 Austria Team Milram1' 35"
64Jerome Pineau1980 France Quick Step1' 35"
65Tristan Valentin1982 France Cofidis1' 40"
66Simon Geschke1986 Germany Skil - Shimano1' 42"
67Luca Paolini1977 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1' 44"
68Francesco Failli1983 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo2' 10"
69Carlos Barredo [*]1981 Spain Quick Step2' 18"
70Floris Goesinnen1983 Netherlands Skil - Shimano2' 21"
71Perrig Quemeneur1984 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom2' 24"
72Benoit Vaugrenard1982 France Française des Jeux2' 27"
73Theo Eltink1981 Netherlands Skil - Shimano3' 34"
74Arnaud Labbe1976 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom3' 52"
75Tony Hurel1987 France Vendee U3' 52"
76Bastien Delrot1986 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole3' 52"
77Dominic Klemme1986 Germany Team Saxo Bank3' 52"
78Sebastian Lang1979 Germany Silence - Lotto4' 07"
79Serguei Klimov1980 Russia Team Katusha4' 07"
80Mathieu Claude1983 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom4' 07"
81Stijn Neirynck1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4' 07"
82Kevin Neirynck1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago4' 07"
83Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Rabobank4' 07"
84Mauricio Ardila Cano1979 Colombia Rabobank4' 07"
85Bauke Mollema1986 Netherlands Rabobank4' 07"
86Dennis Vanendert1988 Belgium-4' 07"
87Massimo Codol1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo4' 07"
88Fumiyuki Beppu1983 Japan Skil - Shimano4' 07"
89Andrea Masciarelli1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo4' 07"
90Francesco Reda1982 Italy Quick Step4' 07"
91Wim De Vocht1982 Belgium Vacansoleil4' 07"
92Wouter Mol1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil4' 07"
93Johannes Fröhlinger1985 Germany Team Milram4' 07"
94Romain Villa1985 France Cofidis4' 07"
95Nico Sijmens1978 Belgium Cofidis4' 07"
96Albert Timmer1985 Netherlands Skil - Shimano5' 24"
97Romain Fondard1984 France Lotto - Bodysol5' 59"
98Francisco Mancebo1976 Spain Rock Racing5' 59"
99Florent Brard1976 France Cofidis5' 59"
100Maryan Hary1980 France Cofidis5' 59"
101Frank Høj1973 Denmark Team Saxo Bank5' 59"
102René Weissinger1978 Germany Vorarlberg - Corratec5' 59"
103Nicolas Baiolet1983 Belgium Veranda's Willems5' 59"
104Pascal Hungerbühler1977 Austria Vorarlberg - Corratec5' 59"
105Sébastien Delfosse1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago5' 59"
106Aaron Kemps1983 Australia Rock Racing9' 55"
107Alexandre Moos1972 Switzerland BMC Racing Team10' 05"
108Dries Depoorter1987 Belgium-13' 22"
109Servais Knaven1971 Netherlands Team Milram13' 22"
110Mathieu Criquielion1981 Belgium Veranda's Willems13' 22"
111Jan Kuyckx1979 Belgium Veranda's Willems13' 22"
112Steven Tronet1986 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole13' 22"
113James Vanlandschoot1978 Belgium Veranda's Willems13' 22"
114Aart Vierhouten1970 Netherlands Vacansoleil13' 22"
115Jeremy Burton1984 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol13' 22"
116Ian McKissick1980 USA BMC Racing Team13' 22"
117Christophe Premont1989 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol13' 22"
118Jérémy Roy1983 France Française des Jeux13' 22"
119Steve Bovay1984 Switzerland BMC Racing Team13' 22"
120Thierry Hupond1984 France Skil - Shimano13' 22"
121Danilo Wyss1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team13' 22"
122Martin Kohler1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team13' 22"
123Reto Hollenstein1985 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Corratec13' 22"
124Baptiste Planckaert1988 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago13' 22"
125Ryan Wills1988 New Zealand Lotto - Bodysol13' 22"
126Elias Schmaeh1986 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Corratec13' 22"
127Sven Jodts1988 Belgium-13' 22"
128Julien Vermote1989 Belgium-13' 22"
129David Le Lay1979 France Agritubel13' 22"
130Gianni Meersman1985 Belgium Française des Jeux13' 22"
131Stijn Joseph1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator13' 22"
132Kristof Goddaert1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator13' 22"
133Ronny Scholz1978 Germany Team Milram13' 22"
134Markus Eichler1982 Germany Team Milram13' 22"
135Artur Gajek1985 Germany Team Milram13' 22"
136Rémy Cusin1986 France Agritubel13' 22"
137Geert Steurs1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator13' 22"
138Gaetan Bille1988 Belgium Veranda's Willems13' 22"
139Jos Van Emden1985 Netherlands Rabobank13' 22"
140Damien Timmermans1985 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol13' 22"
141Branislau Samoilau1985 Belarus Amica Chips - Knauf13' 22"
142Hubert Schwab1982 Switzerland Quick Step13' 22"
143Yauheni Hutarovich1983 Belarus Française des Jeux13' 22"
144Yukihiro Doi1983 Japan Skil - Shimano13' 22"
145Didac Ortega Orts1982 Spain Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo13' 22"
146José Enrique Gutiérrez1974 Spain Rock Racing13' 22"
147Davy De Scheemaeker1987 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago13' 22"
148Sébastien Joly1979 France Française des Jeux13' 22"
149Dmitriy Kozontchuk1984 Russia Rabobank13' 22"
150Denis Galimzyanov1987 Russia Team Katusha13' 22"
151Maxim Debusschere1986 Belgium Team Katusha13' 22"
152Stephane Augé1974 France Cofidis13' 22"
153Julien Fouchard1986 France Cofidis13' 22"
154Yannick Eijssen1989 Belgium Silence - Lotto13' 22"
155Rick Flens1983 Netherlands Rabobank13' 22"
156Matthew Goss1986 Australia Team Saxo Bank13' 22"
157Pierre Cazaux1984 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole13' 22"
158Steven Caethoven1981 Belgium Agritubel13' 22"
159Koen Barbe1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago13' 22"
160Mickael Larpe1985 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole13' 22"
161Lasse Bøchman Larsen1983 Denmark Team Saxo Bank13' 22"
162Jurgen Van Goolen1980 Belgium Team Saxo Bank13' 22"
163Julien Antomarchi1984 France La Pomme Marseille13' 22"
164Dario Andriotto1972 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo13' 34"
165Diego Milan1985 Dom. Rep Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo13' 34"
166Wim Van Huffel1979 Belgium Vorarlberg - Corratec13' 34"
167Ruggero Marzoli1976 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo13' 34"
168Christophe Kern1981 France Cofidis13' 34"
169Edwig Cammaerts1987 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol14' 28"
170Silvere Ackermann1984 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Corratec14' 28"
171Dirk Bellemakers1984 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet - Colnago14' 28"
172Johan Coenen1979 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator14' 28"
173David Vitoria1984 Switzerland Rock Racing14' 28"
174Cedric Collaers1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems14' 28"
175Boris Dron1988 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol14' 28"
176Jonathan Dufrasne1987 Belgium-17' 13"
DNFJan Ghyselinck1988 Belgium-
DNFKevyn Ista1984 Belgium Agritubel
DNFNicolas Jalabert1973 France Agritubel
DNFYukiya Arashiro1984 Japan BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNFGuillaume Le Floch1982 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNFChad Beyer1986 USA BMC Racing Team
DNFJonathan Garcia1981 USA BMC Racing Team
DNFFrancis Mourey1980 France Française des Jeux
DNFDimitri Claeys1987 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNFStephen Collet1988 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol
DNFRudy Rouet1985 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol
DNFMauro Facci1982 Italy Quick Step
DNFMaarten Tjallingii1977 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFGlen Chadwick1976 New Zealand Rock Racing
DNFDavid Martin Velasco1983 Spain Rock Racing
DNFNicolas Sanderson1984 Australia Rock Racing
DNFAlexandre Lemair1988 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNFJurgen Van den Broeck1983 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNFAlexey Markov1979 Russia Team Katusha
DNFJens Debusschere1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNFBobbie Traksel1981 Netherlands Vacansoleil
DNFJoost Van Leijen1984 Netherlands Vacansoleil
Info
RaceGrand Prix de Wallonie
Nation Belgium
Distance203.8 km
DateSeptember 16th
Edition2009
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four

Nick Nuyens