2017 Tour du Pays de Vaud Juniors

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 04

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Andreas Leknessund 1999 Norway - 07:27:54
02 Theo Nonnez 1999 France - + 01:20
03 Leon Heinschke 1999 Germany - + 01:23
04 Andrea Pietrobon 1999 Italy - + 01:23
05 Sean Quinn - USA - + 01:24
06 Yevgeniy Fedorov 2000 Kazakhstan - + 01:24
07 Alexandre Balmer 2000 Switzerland - + 01:25
08 Xandres Vervloesem 2000 Belgium - + 01:25
09 Louis Barre 2000 France - + 01:26
10 Pirmin Benz 2000 Germany - + 01:26
11 Maxim Van Gils 1999 Belgium - + 01:27
12 Olzhas Bayembayev 1999 Kazakhstan - + 01:27
13 Jakob Hindsgaul Madsen 2000 Denmark - + 01:33
14 Mathias Skjelmose Jansen 2000 Denmark - + 01:33
15 Tobias Bayer 1999 Austria - + 01:33
16 Karel Vacek 2000 Czech Republic - + 01:35
17 Stan Van Tricht 1999 Belgium - + 01:38
18 Mauri Vansevenant 1999 Belgium - + 01:40
19 Pedro Jose Lopes 1999 Portugal - + 01:41
20 Pedro Miguel Lopes 1999 Portugal - + 01:43
21 Mauro Schmid 1999 Switzerland - + 01:48
22 Eugenio Mirafuentes Resendez 1999 Mexico - + 01:54
23 Jacob Eriksson 1999 Sweden - + 01:57
24 Alois Charrin 2000 France - + 01:57
25 Stijn Daemen 1999 Netherlands - + 02:08
26 Luca Rastelli 1999 Italy - + 02:17
27 Conor Schunk 1999 USA - + 02:18
28 Ivan Gabriel Ruiz 1999 Argentina - + 02:23
29 Ken Conter 1999 Luxembourg - + 02:40
30 Thibaut Ponsaerts 2000 Belgium - + 02:46
31 Marijn Van Den Berg 1999 Netherlands - + 03:18
32 Dominik Röber 1999 Germany - + 03:20
33 Fabio Mazzucco 1999 Italy - + 03:47
34 Pedro Teixeira 1999 Portugal - + 04:19
35 Florian Kierner 1999 Austria - + 04:25
36 Valere Thiebaud 1999 Switzerland - + 05:07
37 Luca Colnaghi 1999 Italy - + 05:23
38 Maarten Verheyen 1999 Belgium - + 05:28
39 Dimitri Mukhomediarov 1999 Russia - + 05:28
40 Mario Gamper 1999 Austria - + 06:10
41 Wesley Mol 1999 Netherlands - + 06:35
42 Idar Andersen 1999 Norway - + 06:41
43 Antti-Jussi Juntunen 1999 Finland - + 06:41
44 Riley Sheehan 2000 USA - + 06:52
45 Arthur Kluckers 2000 Luxembourg - + 08:19
46 Samuele Rubino 2000 Italy - + 08:27
47 Gabriele Benedetti 2000 Italy - + 08:45
48 Danny Van der Tuuk 1999 Netherlands - + 09:55
49 Olav Hjemsæter 1999 Norway - + 10:32
50 Ådne Ihle 1999 Norway - + 11:01
51 Mikkel Hansen Feltmann - Denmark - + 11:25
52 Vojtech Sedlacek 1999 Czech Republic - + 11:25
53 Lucas Kubis 2000 Slovakia - + 11:53
54 Savva Novikov 1999 Russia - + 12:03
55 Jan Nadlinger 1999 Switzerland - + 12:31
56 Jonathan Bogli 2000 Switzerland - + 13:13
57 Sander Andersen 1999 Denmark - + 13:49
58 Jakob Reiter 2000 Austria - + 16:13
59 Søren Wærenskjold 2000 Norway - + 16:36
60 Loris Rouiller 2000 Switzerland - + 16:44
61 Richard Holec 1999 Czech Republic - + 17:21
62 Daniil Marukhin 1999 Kazakhstan - + 18:30
63 Corentin Lesage 2000 France - + 20:13
64 Alexandr Barsov 2000 Russia - + 20:44
65 Lukas Baldinger 1999 Germany - + 21:29
66 Ivan Smirnov 1999 Russia - + 22:11
67 Martin Bugge Urianstad 1999 Norway - + 22:24
68 Evan Clouse 1999 USA - + 22:55
69 Stef Zeestraten 1999 Netherlands - + 23:14
70 Dylan Herchel 1999 France - + 23:23
71 Jeremiaz Jenelten 1999 Switzerland - + 23:47
72 Aksel Skot-Hansen - Denmark - + 23:53
73 Andreas Andersson 1999 Sweden - + 25:59
74 Tomas Meriac 2000 Slovakia - + 29:56
75 Pol Nothum 2000 Luxembourg - + 30:45
76 Christoffer Wall 1999 Sweden - + 31:44
77 Peter Haslund 1999 Denmark - + 31:55
78 Ricardo Gutierrez Medina 2000 Mexico - + 32:05
79 Timo De Jong 1999 Netherlands - + 32:53
80 Viktor Potocki 1999 Croatia - + 33:17
81 Francisco Moreira 1999 Portugal - + 33:26
82 Mauro Genini 1999 Switzerland - + 34:03
83 Eugene Kakizaki 1999 Japan - + 34:16
84 Aurele Paroz 1999 Switzerland - + 34:34
85 Oskar Palm 2000 Sweden - + 36:37
86 Paul Bleyer 2000 Austria - + 38:30
87 Gilles Kirsch 2000 Luxembourg - + 41:26
88 Ruben Saatijan - USA - + 41:31
89 Killian Theot 1999 France - + 47:47
90 Kei Onodera 2000 Japan - + 48:23
91 Jan Kaspar 2000 Czech Republic - + 50:22

Info

RaceTour du Pays de Vaud Juniors
Nation Switzerland
DateMay 25th-28th
Edition2017
ClassificationJ-2.NC
Leader A.Leknessund
Youth S.Quinn
Points D.Mukhomediarov
Mountain A.Leknessund
Extra Compare top four

Andreas Leknessund