Next manager: Adriatica Ionica Race (20/06)

2016 Tour of Yancheng

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Jakub Mareczko1994 Italy Wilier Triestina - Southeast3t 20' 28"
02Maris Bogdanovics1991 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin00"
03Emils Liepins1992 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin00"
04Martijn Verschoor1985 Netherlands Team Novo Nordisk00"
05Yuri Metlushenko1976 Ukraine Jilun-Shakeland Cycling Team00"
06Ben Hill1990 Australia Attaque Team Gusto00"
07Leonardo Duque1980 France Delko Marseille-Provence00"
08Christopher Mansilla1990 Chile Start - Vaxes-Partizan00"
09Quentin Valognes1996 France Team Novo Nordisk00"
10Cameron Bayly1990 Australia Attaque Team Gusto00"
11Marco Zanotti1988 Italy Parkhotel Valkenburg CT00"
12Milan Veltman1996 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg CT00"
13Massimo Graziato1988 Italy Parkhotel Valkenburg CT00"
14Luke Parker1993 Australia State of Matter MAAP00"
15Cristobal Olavarria1991 Chile Jilun-Shakeland Cycling Team00"
16Chao Hua Xue1992 China Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling00"
17Yong Jian Wu1992 China Jilun-Shakeland Cycling Team00"
18Feng Qiao1991 China Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT00"
19Matthias Van Aken1992 Belgium Start - Vaxes-Partizan00"
20Tino Thömel1988 Germany RTS - Monton Racing Team00"
21Andris Vosekalns1992 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin00"
22Munkhtulga Erdenesuren1992 Mongolia Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT00"
23Sofiane Merignat1997 France Delko Marseille-Provence00"
24Rafael Andriato1987 Brazil Wilier Triestina - Southeast00"
25Siarhei Papok1988 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club00"
26Vladyslav Kremynskiy1995 Ukraine ISD - Jorbi Continental Team00"
27Yegor Dementyev1987 Ukraine ISD - Jorbi Continental Team08"
28Mehdi Rajabi1994 Iran Tabriz Petrochemical Team08"
29Gerd De Keijzer1994 Netherlands Team Novo Nordisk08"
30Li Jun Bai1988 China Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling08"
31Hiu Fung Choy1996 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team08"
32Burr Ho1992 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team08"
33Stanislav Bazhkou1991 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club08"
34Sven Van Luijk1989 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg CT08"
35Jan Andrej Cully1995 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica08"
36Yauheni Sobal1981 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club08"
37Patrik Tybor1987 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica08"
38Brodie Talbot1989 Australia St. George Merida Team08"
39Kristan Zimany1997 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica08"
40Jan Kraus1993 Czech Republic Team Dukla Praha08"
41Christopher Williams1981 Australia Team Novo Nordisk14"
42Michal Kesl1982 Czech Republic NejlevnejsiPNEU Cycling.z.s.14"
43Abolfazi Nazari Daghalian1991 Iran Tabriz Petrochemical Team14"
44Doston Ollamov1997 Uzbekistan Beijing Innova Cycling Team14"
45Altanzul Altansukh1991 Mongolia Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT14"
46Ka Hoo Fung1997 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team14"
47Rene Guillermo Corella Braun1991 Mexico Start - Vaxes-Partizan14"
48Akramjon Sunnatov1996 Uzbekistan Beijing Innova Cycling Team14"
49Rinat Udod1996 Ukraine ISD - Jorbi Continental Team14"
50Kwun Wan Law1995 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team14"
51Nicolas Wood1973 Australia-22"
52Jos Koop1988 Netherlands WV Westland Wil Vooruit24"
53Matyas Strupek1997 Czech Republic Team Dukla Praha24"
54Oleksandr Golovash1991 Ukraine Minsk Cycling Club24"
55Enkhtaivan Bolor-Erdene1995 Mongolia Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT24"
56Dilmurdjon Siddikov1997 Uzbekistan Beijing Innova Cycling Team24"
57Muradjan Halmuratov1982 Uzbekistan Beijing Innova Cycling Team28"
58Peter Schulting1987 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg CT30"
59Lucas De Rossi1995 France Delko Marseille-Provence31"
60Giuseppe Fonzi1991 Italy Wilier Triestina - Southeast31"
61Peeter Pruus1989 Estonia Rietumu - Delfin31"
62Kansatansin Klimiankou1989 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club31"
63Ondrej Vendolsky1991 Czech Republic Team Dukla Praha31"
64Thomas Vaubourzeix1989 France Delko Marseille-Provence34"
65Deins Kanepejs1995 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin34"
66Armands Becis1991 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin38"
67Ho San Chiu1995 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team41"
68Victor Niño Corredor1973 Colombia RTS - Monton Racing Team46"
69Mauricio Ortega1980 Colombia RTS - Monton Racing Team46"
70Jay Dutton1993 Australia St. George Merida Team46"
71Darcy Ellerm-Norton1992 New Zealand St. George Merida Team46"
72Wan Yau Lau1996 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team46"
73Abdullojon Akparov1990 Uzbekistan Beijing Innova Cycling Team46"
74Mirko Tedeschi1989 Italy Wilier Triestina - Southeast51"
75Behnam Arian1990 Iran Tabriz Petrochemical Team57"
76Ruslan Karimov1986 Uzbekistan RTS - Monton Racing Team57"
77Fuwen Xue1996 China Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling59"
78Vladimir Lopez1988 Colombia Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT1' 01"
79Shan Shuang1992 China Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling1' 03"
80Ali Khademi1992 Iran Tabriz Petrochemical Team1' 08"
81Konrad Tomasiak1991 Poland Start - Vaxes-Partizan1' 10"
82Karim Korrami1991 Iran Tabriz Petrochemical Team1' 12"
83Jozef Palcak1987 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica1' 23"
84Alireza Asghar Zadeh1986 Iran Tabriz Petrochemical Team1' 32"
85Benjamin Harvey1990 Australia St. George Merida Team1' 35"
86Sergey Medvedev1995 Uzbekistan Beijing Innova Cycling Team1' 42"
87Asbjørn Kragh Andersen1992 Denmark Delko Marseille-Provence1' 55"
88Yonder Godoy1993 Venezuela Wilier Triestina - Southeast1' 55"
89Rik Van Ijzendoorn1987 Netherlands Team Novo Nordisk1' 57"
90Corentin Cherhal1994 France Team Novo Nordisk1' 57"
91Simin Adamek1995 Czech Republic Team Dukla Praha1' 59"
92Michal Kohout1996 Czech Republic Team Dukla Praha1' 59"
93Timur Maleiev1996 Ukraine ISD - Jorbi Continental Team2' 21"
94Matteo Draperi1991 Italy Wilier Triestina - Southeast2' 33"
95Roman Seliverstov1996 Ukraine ISD - Jorbi Continental Team2' 46"
96Valerii Taradai1994 Ukraine ISD - Jorbi Continental Team2' 46"
97Juraj Lajcha1994 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica3' 03"
98Tomas Harag1995 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica3' 03"
99Ilya Davidenok1992 Kazakhstan RTS - Monton Racing Team3' 08"
100Alder Martz1990 USA Attaque Team Gusto3' 28"
101Patrick Sharpe1994 Australia St. George Merida Team3' 52"
102Oleksii Kasianov1992 Ukraine Jilun-Shakeland Cycling Team3' 58"
103Jefferson Rueda Tobon1990 Colombia Jilun-Shakeland Cycling Team3' 58"
104Guy Kalma1995 Australia Attaque Team Gusto5' 00"
105Sergiy Gretchyn1979 Ukraine Jilun-Shakeland Cycling Team6' 40"
DSQXiaolong Sun1994 China Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
DNFFredrik Strand Galta1992 Norway Delko Marseille-Provence
DNFWenhui Bi1993 China Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
DNFAnton Ivashkin1996 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club
DNFCarlos Alberto Ospina1982 Colombia RTS - Monton Racing Team
Info
RaceTour of Yancheng
Nation China
Distance150 km
DateNovember 2nd
Edition2016
Classification1.2
ExtraCompare top four

Jakub Mareczko