2015 Tour of Yancheng

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Tino Thömel 1988 RTS - Santic Racing Team 02:59:5309+ 49
02 Cees Bol 1995 Rabobank DT + 0012+ 53
03 Ahmet Orken 1993 Torku Seker Spor + 0013+ 55
04 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 000107:12:05
05 Patrick Clausen 1990 Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 0020+ 59
06 Andriey Kulyk 1989 Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 0021+ 59
07 Sam Witmitz 1985 Team Budget Forklifts + 0016+ 57
08 Denys Kostyuk 1982 Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 0032+ 59
09 Mark Sehestad Pedersen 1991 Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 0003+ 24
10 Vojtech Hacecky 1987 Team Dukla Praha + 0018+ 58
11 Jan Maas 1996 Rabobank DT + 0025+ 59
12 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 0011+ 52
13 Martin Blaha 1977 Team Dukla Praha + 0005+ 30
14 Chun Wing Leung 1994 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0023+ 59
15 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Team Dukla Praha + 0031+ 59
16 Siu Wai Ko 1987 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0029+ 59
17 Feng Qiao 1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery + 0024+ 59
18 Andreas Hyldgaard Jeppesen 1996 Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 0022+ 59
19 Ulises Castillo 1992 Start - Massi Cycling Team + 0058+ 02:16
20 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Rabobank DT + 0027+ 59
21 Andriy Vasylyuk 1987 Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 0035+ 59
22 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Rietumu - Delfin + 0038+ 59
23 Rick Van Breda 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 0006+ 30
24 Marco Zanotti 1988 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 0017+ 57
25 Vitaliy Buts 1986 Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 0004+ 26
26 Yikui Niu 1994 China Hainan Yindongli + 0014+ 56
27 Xiaolong Sun 1994 Giant - Champion System + 0026+ 59
28 Feritcam Samli 1994 Torku Seker Spor + 0059+ 02:16
29 Mads Rahbek 1995 Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 0037+ 59
30 Nikita Abramov 1989 Beijing Yanqing Innova + 0095+ 07:59
31 Burr Ho 1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0028+ 59
32 Meiyin Wang 1988 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0019+ 58
33 Muhammet Atalay 1989 Torku Seker Spor + 0042+ 59
34 Ma Guangtong 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0002+ 07
35 Jingbiao Zhao 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0033+ 59
36 Martin Laas 1993 Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 0010+ 50
37 Yusup Abrekov 1985 Beijing Yanqing Innova + 0036+ 59
38 Julien El Fares 1985 Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 0007+ 30
39 Maarten Van Trijp 1993 Rabobank DT + 0046+ 59
40 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Rietumu - Delfin + 0015+ 56
41 Mehdi Sohrabi 1981 Tabriz Petrochemical + 0039+ 59
42 Boris Shpilevsky 1982 RTS - Santic Racing Team + 0045+ 59
43 Zhang Zheng 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0034+ 59
44 Ruslan Karimov 1986 RTS - Santic Racing Team + 0060+ 02:16
45 Jiri Hochmann 1986 Team Dukla Praha + 0030+ 59
46 Behnam Maleki 1992 Tabriz Petrochemical + 0008+ 32
47 Merijn Korevaar 1994 Rabobank DT + 0044+ 59
48 Samuel Horgan 1987 Team Budget Forklifts + 0051+ 59
49 Daniel Barry 1988 Team Budget Forklifts + 0053+ 59
50 Amir Kolahdozhagh 1993 Tabriz Petrochemical + 0048+ 59
51 Samad Pourseyedi 1985 Tabriz Petrochemical + 0050+ 59
52 King Lok Cheung 1991 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0096+ 10:00
53 Massimo Graziato 1988 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 0055+ 01:06
54 Ghader Mizbani 1975 Tabriz Petrochemical + 0054+ 59
55 Ahad Kazemi Sarai 1975 Tabriz Petrochemical + 0052+ 59
56 Bekir Baki Akirsan 1991 Torku Seker Spor + 0040+ 59
57 Kang Zhao 1992 China Hainan Yindongli + 0043+ 59
58 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 0049+ 59
59 Tommy Nankervis 1983 Team Budget Forklifts + 0047+ 59
60 Jasper Ockeloen 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 0057+ 01:59
61 Dennis Bakker 1993 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 0041+ 59
62 Roman Furst 1991 Team Dukla Praha + 2856+ 01:27
63 Zsolt Der 1983 Start - Massi Cycling Team + 01:4561+ 02:44
64 Fuwen Xue 1996 Giant - Champion System + 03:0663+ 04:05
65 Muradjan Halmuratov 1982 Beijing Yanqing Innova + 03:0667+ 05:22
66 Eric Sheppard 1991 Attaque Team Gusto + 03:06101+ 13:06
67 Akramjon Sunnatov 1996 Beijing Yanqing Innova + 03:0666+ 05:22
68 Wenlong Zhang 1989 Giant - Champion System + 03:0662+ 04:04
69 Lars Pria 1983 Rietumu - Delfin + 03:0664+ 04:05
70 Nicolas Pietrula 1995 Team Dukla Praha + 03:0665+ 05:18
71 Meng Yan 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 03:0668+ 05:22
72 Marc Vilanova 1987 Start - Massi Cycling Team + 04:3373+ 06:45
73 Andreas Keuser 1974 Start - Massi Cycling Team + 04:3374+ 06:45
74 Zhipeng Yan 1995 China Hainan Yindongli + 04:33105+ 20:46
75 Rasim Reis 1992 Torku Seker Spor + 04:3369+ 05:32
76 Umardi Rosdi 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 04:3382+ 06:49
77 Ruben Caseny Catalá 1986 Start - Massi Cycling Team + 04:3375+ 06:45
78 Pingan Song 1995 China Hainan Yindongli + 04:3385+ 06:49
79 Anders Hardahl 1996 Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 04:3381+ 06:49
80 Axel Costa Soria 1994 Start - Massi Cycling Team + 04:3378+ 06:45
81 Ka Yu Leung 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 04:3398+ 12:32
82 Chunlong Zhang 1989 Ningxia Sports Lottery + 04:3379+ 06:45
83 Kai Deng 1990 Ningxia Sports Lottery + 04:3376+ 06:45
84 Wenqiang Bao 1995 Ningxia Sports Lottery + 04:3399+ 12:32
85 Uldis Ālītis 1983 Rietumu - Delfin + 04:3377+ 06:45
86 Mohd Azri Ahmad 1995 Terengganu Cycling Team + 04:33100+ 12:32
87 Guanghui Li 1995 China Hainan Yindongli + 04:33103+ 14:33
88 Daniel Holm Foder 1983 Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 04:3383+ 06:49
89 Ching Ying Mow 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 04:33102+ 14:33
90 Ilya Gorodnichev 1987 RTS - Santic Racing Team + 04:3384+ 06:49
91 Li Jun Bai 1988 Giant - Champion System + 04:3371+ 05:32
92 Jiankun Li 1995 China Hainan Yindongli + 04:3380+ 06:45
93 Ying Chuan Gu 1994 Giant - Champion System + 04:3387+ 06:49
94 Yake Hou 1992 Giant - Champion System + 04:3370+ 05:32
95 Gleb Gorbachev 1991 Beijing Yanqing Innova + 04:3386+ 06:49
96 Volodymyr Zagorodny 1981 RTS - Santic Racing Team + 04:3889+ 06:54
97 Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 04:3890+ 06:54
98 Heng Zhang 1996 Ningxia Sports Lottery + 04:3888+ 06:50
99 Adiq Othman 1991 Terengganu Cycling Team + 04:3891+ 06:54
100 Ying Hon Yeung 1988 Attaque Team Gusto + 04:4093+ 06:56
101 Shu Ming Liu 1986 Attaque Team Gusto + 04:40104+ 14:40
102 Bo Wang 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 04:4094+ 06:56
103 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team + 04:4092+ 06:56
104 Anuar Manan 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 04:4097+ 10:11
105 Thomas Rabou 1983 Attaque Team Gusto + 04:4072+ 05:39
DNS Peter Schulting 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg 999
DNS Deins Kanepejs 1995 Rietumu - Delfin 999
DNF Yoan Verardo 1993 Team Marseille 13 - KTM 999

Info

Race Tour of Yancheng
Nation China
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 134.5 km
StartDongtan
FinishDongtan
DateNovember 11th (2015)
Leader E.Siskevicius
Youth M.Guangtong
Points E.Siskevicius