FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour d'Annaba
UCI, Stage race, 2nd stage, 22nd March 2015, Algeria
Race info
Results
History
2016
2015
Stage
GC
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Embed Results
Nations
Algeria
Belgium
Eritrea
Great Britain
Norway
Rwanda
Syria
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Hannachi
Abdelbasset
1985
Groupement Sportif Petrolier
03:30:20
02
Jaser
Nazir
1989
Syria
+ 09
03
Bechlaghem
Abderahmane
1995
-
+ 02:59
04
Merdj
Hamza
1993
Velo Club Sovac
+ 02:59
05
Belmoukhtar
Abdelkader
1987
Groupement Sportif Petrolier
+ 02:59
06
Ghebreigzabhier
Amanuel
1994
Eritrea
+ 02:59
07
Lagab
Azzedine
1986
Groupement Sportif Petrolier
+ 02:59
08
Betira
Mouadh
1992
-
+ 03:00
09
Debesay
Mekseb
1991
Bike Aid
+ 03:52
10
Saada
Bilal
1990
Velo Club Sovac
+ 03:52
11
Yahmi
Abdenour
1992
Algeria
+ 03:52
12
Chaabane
Hichem
1988
Algeria
+ 03:53
13
Clarke
David
1979
BC South East
+ 05:38
14
Uwizeyimana
Bonaventure
1993
Rwanda
+ 06:04
15
Lewis
Joel
-
BC South East
+ 06:26
16
Habash
Yalmaz
1985
Syria
+ 06:26
17
Debretsion
Aron
1992
Eritrea
+ 06:26
18
Hadj-Bouzid
Abderrahmane Karim
1991
Velo Club Sovac
+ 06:28
19
Abdennebi
Khaled
1988
-
+ 08:26
20
Saidi
Nassim
1994
-
+ 08:26
21
Hamza
Faycel
1992
Velo Club Sovac
+ 08:26
22
Haile
Dawit Araya
1987
Eritrea
+ 08:26
23
Hamza
Abderrahmane
1992
Velo Club Sovac
+ 08:26
24
Hadi
Janvier
1992
Rwanda
+ 09:08
25
Karrar
Ayoub
1993
Groupement Sportif Petrolier
+ 09:08
26
Van Aken
Matthias
1992
-
+ 09:56
27
Pyfferoen
Matthias
1995
-
+ 09:56
28
Fellah
Abdelghani
1995
Velo Club Sovac
+ 09:56
29
Nsengimana
Jean Bosco
1992
Rwanda
+ 09:56
30
Aucote
Christian
1990
BC South East
+ 15:59
31
Hossen
Hazem
1986
Syria
+ 15:59
32
Korichi
Abdelkader
1991
-
+ 15:59
33
Tesfatsion
Mehari
1995
Eritrea
+ 15:59
34
Guemihi
Khaled
1986
-
+ 15:59
35
Ali
Ali
1991
Syria
+ 15:59
36
Srouji
Yousef
1988
Syria
+ 15:59
37
Biziyaremye
Joseph
1988
Rwanda
+ 15:59
38
Schils
Dominic
1991
BC South East
+ 15:59
39
Khelifi
Issam Eddine
1996
-
+ 15:59
40
Vanderaerden
Niels
1994
-
+ 15:59
41
Karegeya
Jeremie
1993
Rwanda
+ 15:59
42
Blomme
Lorenzo
1994
-
+ 15:59
43
Tigrine
Mehdi
1986
-
+ 15:59
44
Lewis
Adam
1995
BC South East
+ 15:59
45
Alhalabi
Omar
1995
Syria
+ 15:59
DNF
Brindely
Joseph
1996
BC South East
DNF
Crombie
Wayne
-
-
DNF
Sassane
El Khacib
1994
-
DNF
Barbari
Adil
1993
Groupement Sportif Petrolier
DNF
Lallouchi
Ismail
1989
Groupement Sportif Petrolier
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
1
15
Hannachi
Abdelbasset
1985
Groupement Sportif Petrolier
06:25:27
2
8
Jaser
Nazir
1989
Syria
+ 09
3
-
Bechlaghem
Abderahmane
1995
-
+ 02:59
4
3
Lagab
Azzedine
1986
Groupement Sportif Petrolier
+ 02:59
5
4
Merdj
Hamza
1993
Velo Club Sovac
+ 02:59
6
9
Belmoukhtar
Abdelkader
1987
Groupement Sportif Petrolier
+ 02:59
7
38
Ghebreigzabhier
Amanuel
1994
Eritrea
+ 02:59
8
27
Betira
Mouadh
1992
-
+ 03:00
9
5
Saada
Bilal
1990
Velo Club Sovac
+ 03:52
10
4
Yahmi
Abdenour
1992
Algeria
+ 03:52
11
2
Debesay
Mekseb
1991
Bike Aid
+ 03:52
12
7
Chaabane
Hichem
1988
Algeria
+ 03:53
13
7
Clarke
David
1979
BC South East
+ 05:38
14
7
Uwizeyimana
Bonaventure
1993
Rwanda
+ 06:04
15
16
Debretsion
Aron
1992
Eritrea
+ 06:26
16
20
Lewis
Joel
-
BC South East
+ 06:26
17
26
Habash
Yalmaz
1985
Syria
+ 06:26
18
7
Hadj-Bouzid
Abderrahmane Karim
1991
Velo Club Sovac
+ 06:28
19
14
Saidi
Nassim
1994
-
+ 08:26
20
1
Abdennebi
Khaled
1988
-
+ 08:26
21
3
Hamza
Abderrahmane
1992
Velo Club Sovac
+ 08:26
22
11
Haile
Dawit Araya
1987
Eritrea
+ 08:26
23
21
Hamza
Faycel
1992
Velo Club Sovac
+ 08:26
24
16
Karrar
Ayoub
1993
Groupement Sportif Petrolier
+ 09:08
25
3
Hadi
Janvier
1992
Rwanda
+ 09:08
26
15
Van Aken
Matthias
1992
-
+ 09:56
27
1
Pyfferoen
Matthias
1995
-
+ 09:56
28
12
Nsengimana
Jean Bosco
1992
Rwanda
+ 09:56
29
18
Fellah
Abdelghani
1995
Velo Club Sovac
+ 15:39
30
28
Blomme
Lorenzo
1994
-
+ 15:59
31
19
Vanderaerden
Niels
1994
-
+ 15:59
32
18
Khelifi
Issam Eddine
1996
-
+ 15:59
33
11
Schils
Dominic
1991
BC South East
+ 15:59
34
4
Korichi
Abdelkader
1991
-
+ 15:59
35
8
Srouji
Yousef
1988
Syria
+ 15:59
36
7
Ali
Ali
1991
Syria
+ 15:59
37
14
Karegeya
Jeremie
1993
Rwanda
+ 15:59
38
-
Hossen
Hazem
1986
Syria
+ 15:59
39
2
Tesfatsion
Mehari
1995
Eritrea
+ 15:59
40
1
Guemihi
Khaled
1986
-
+ 15:59
41
9
Tigrine
Mehdi
1986
-
+ 15:59
42
1
Biziyaremye
Joseph
1988
Rwanda
+ 15:59
43
9
Lewis
Adam
1995
BC South East
+ 15:59
44
4
Alhalabi
Omar
1995
Syria
+ 22:56
45
4
Aucote
Christian
1990
BC South East
+ 29:20
Information
Tour d'Annaba
Algeria
2nd stage | 129.0 km
Annaba
->
Annaba
2.2
A.Hannachi
| Leader