2018 Hafjell TT

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (2)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Martin Toft Madsen 1985 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm 23' 42"
02 Mikkel Bjerg 1998 Denmark Hagens Berman - Axeon 16"
03 Johan Price-Pejtersen 1999 Denmark Team Coloquick 35"
04 Mathias Jørgensen 1997 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 44"
05 Casper Von Folsach 1993 Denmark Team Coloquick 44"
06 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo 1994 Denmark Team Coloquick 45"
07 Rasmus Christian Quaade 1990 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm 56"
08 Tobias Foss 1997 Norway Uno-X Development 59"
09 Morten Hulgaard 1998 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm 1' 10"
10 Torjus Sleen 1997 Norway Uno-X Development 1' 17"
11 Christoffer Lisson 1995 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm 1' 19"
12 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Norway Joker Icopal 1' 24"
13 Ian Garrison 1998 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon 1' 26"
14 Maikel Zijlaard 1999 Netherlands Hagens Berman - Axeon 1' 35"
15 Zeke Mostov 1996 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon 1' 46"
16 Eirik Wendelborg 1991 Norway Asker CK 1' 47"
17 Andreas Vangstad 1992 Norway Joker Icopal 1' 47"
18 Cees Bol 1995 Netherlands Team Sunweb 1' 49"
19 Stein-Erik Eriksen 1996 Norway Bærum OCK 1' 56"
20 Mads Kristensen 1998 Denmark Team Herning CK Elite PB Look 2' 00"
21 Jasper Philipsen 1998 Belgium Hagens Berman - Axeon 2' 01"
22 Daan Hoole 1999 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy 2' 02"
23 Stan Dewulf 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 2' 04"
24 Tobias Mørch Kongstad 1996 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 2' 06"
25 Sebastien Grignard 1999 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 2' 10"
26 Julius Johansen 1999 Denmark Team Coloquick 2' 10"
27 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Denmark Team Waoo 2' 16"
28 Ruben Apers 1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 2' 18"
29 Aaron Van Poucke 1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 2' 18"
30 Iver Skaarseth 1998 Norway Uno-X Development 2' 18"
31 Torkil Veyhe 1990 Denmark Team Waoo 2' 19"
32 Stef Krul 1995 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 2' 20"
33 Jon Sæverås Breivold 1995 Norway Bygdø IL 2' 23"
34 Martin Mortensen 1984 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 2' 27"
35 Troels Vinther 1987 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 2' 28"
36 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Norway Joker Icopal 2' 30"
37 Jonathan Brown 1997 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon 2' 31"
38 Ole Forfang 1995 Norway Joker Icopal 2' 32"
39 Julian Mertens 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 2' 35"
40 Idar Andersen 1999 Norway Uno-X Development 2' 36"
41 Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Denmark Team Waoo 2' 37"
42 Folkert Oostra 1989 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team 2' 40"
43 Even Fløystad 1998 Norway Kristiansands CK 2' 41"
44 Kjetil Johansen Amundrud 1978 Norway Asker CK 2' 43"
45 Erik Vevatne Øverland 1998 Norway Kobanya Cycling Team 2' 46"
46 Sindre Kulset 1998 Norway Uno-X Development 2' 46"
47 Tore Andre Vabø 1998 Norway Ringerike SK 2' 50"
48 Marten Kooistra 1997 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy 2' 51"
49 Jasper Hamelink 1990 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 2' 52"
50 Øyvind Brekke Fløtten 1999 Norway Ringerike SK 2' 56"
51 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 2' 56"
52 Minne Verboom 1999 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy 2' 57"
53 Joachim Strindin 1993 Norway IK Hero 2' 57"
54 Thijs De Lange 1994 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 2' 58"
55 Casper Kjelgaard Ilsø 1999 Denmark Team Herning CK Elite PB Look 2' 59"
56 Fredrik Dversnes 1997 Norway Sandnes SK 3' 00"
57 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg 1999 Norway Uno-X Development 3' 03"
58 Karl Jonas Tronstad 1998 Norway Bergen CK 3' 04"
59 Jordi Meeus 1998 Belgium SEG Racing Academy 3' 05"
60 Andre Drege 1999 Norway Lillehammer CK 3' 05"
61 Isac Lundgren 1992 Sweden Motala AIF CK 3' 07"
62 Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær 1994 Norway Ryska Posten RT 2' 09"
63 Erik Ysland 1998 Norway Gauldal SK 3' 10"
64 Jasper Rasch 1998 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy 3' 12"
65 Loran Cassaert 1999 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 3' 12"
66 Andreas Staune-Mittet 1998 Norway Lillehammer CK 3' 18"
67 Jeppe Hanssing 1998 Denmark Team Integra Advokater - Giant 3' 18"
68 Runar Sekse 1999 Norway Lillehammer CK 3' 19"
69 Mads Rahbek 1995 Denmark Team Herning CK Elite PB Look 3' 19"
70 Tor Arne Gilje 1997 Norway Sandnes SK 3' 21"
71 Eirik Lunder 1999 Norway Stavanger SK 3' 21"
72 Dylan Bouwmans 1997 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 3' 22"
73 Richard Larsen 1990 Sweden Ryska Posten RT 3' 23"
74 Kristian Sørensen 1996 Denmark Team Herning CK Elite PB Look 3' 24"
75 Daniel Bligaard Lyhne 1996 Denmark Team Coloquick 3' 24"
76 Christian Albrechtsen 1998 Denmark Team Herning CK Elite PB Look 3' 26"
77 Asbjørn Slagtern Fjellvåg 1992 Norway Asker CK 3' 30"
78 Sondre Midtsveen Fredriksen 1997 Norway Ringerike SK 3' 30"
79 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 3' 33"
80 Lucas Eriksson 1996 Sweden Motala AIF CK 3' 38"
81 Kean Bang Sørensen 1993 Denmark Team Integra Advokater - Giant 3' 42"
82 Linus Kvist 1999 Sweden Motala AIF CK 3' 42"
83 Rick Ottema 1992 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team 3' 43"
84 Marco Doets 1995 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team 3' 43"
85 Christopher Ellingsen 1998 Norway Sandnes SK 3' 46"
86 Lars Van Den Berg 1998 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 3' 47"
87 Joakim Johnsen 1993 Norway Kristiansands CK 3' 48"
88 Vebjørn Hordnes 1993 Norway TVK 3' 52"
89 Thomas Rem 1986 Norway IK Hero 3' 54"
90 Aleksander Andersen Skjelbred 1997 Norway Asker CK 3' 56"
91 Alexander Kamp Egested 1993 Denmark Team Waoo 3' 57"
92 Brage Aulstad 1998 Norway Lillehammer CK 3' 58"
93 Jacob Wihk 1987 Sweden Ryska Posten RT 3' 59"
94 Marius Rognsøy Sylta 1995 Norway Bergen CK 4' 01"
95 Thomas Ekren 1995 Norway Gauldal SK 4' 05"
96 Kristoffer Ylven Westgaard 1993 Norway Asker CK 4' 06"
97 Emil Lundmark 1999 Sweden Motala AIF CK 4' 06"
98 Martin-Alexander Fatnes 1996 Norway Sandnes SK 4' 07"
99 Tomas Urianstad 1996 Norway Bygdø IL 4' 07"
100 Kristian Hessel 1999 Denmark Team Integra Advokater - Giant 4' 23"
101 Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk 1998 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team 4' 36"
102 Jesper Schultz 1996 Denmark Team Waoo 4' 40"
103 Kasper Würtz Schmidt 1995 Denmark Team Herning CK Elite PB Look 4' 43"
104 August Sorlie Nerland 1998 Norway Ringerike SK 4' 47"
105 Kristian Tjønneland 1995 Norway Førde CK 4' 51"
106 Bjørn Helge Sandberg 1998 Norway Gauldal SK 5' 00"
107 Erik Sandersson 1998 Sweden Motala AIF CK 5' 02"
108 Ola Lierhagen 1997 Norway Lillehammer CK 5' 04"
109 Amund Kirkeboen Husom 1998 Norway Lillehammer CK 5' 06"
110 Magnus Drivenes 1995 Norway Bygdø IL 5' 16"
111 Martin Bugge Urianstad 1999 Norway Uno-X Development 5' 31"
112 Abe Celi 1996 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team 5' 41"
113 Audun Brekke Fløtten 1990 Norway Team Waoo 5' 49"
114 Dennis Van Der Horst 1998 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 6' 00"
115 Joakim Oberg 1992 Sweden Ryska Posten RT 6' 30"
116 Bjarne Nilsen 1993 Norway Asker CK 7' 19"
117 Bas Van Der Kooij 1995 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team 10' 12"
DNF Asbjørn Madsstuen 1995 Norway Bygdø IL
DNF Thor Morup Prodel 1997 Denmark Team Integra Advokater - Giant

Info

RaceHafjell TT
Nation Norway
Distance 21.5 km
DateAugust 31st
Edition2018
Classification1.2
Extra Compare top four