2018 Omloop van het Hageland

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Ellen Van Dijk 1987 Netherlands Team Sunweb 3t 36' 14"
02 Chloe Hosking 1990 Australia Ale Cipollini 12"
03 Jolien D'Hoore 1990 Belgium Mitchelton - Scott 12"
04 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 Italy VALCAR PBM 12"
05 Giorgia Bronzini 1983 Italy Cylance Pro Cycling 12"
06 Roxane Fournier 1991 France FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine 12"
07 Julie Leth 1992 Denmark Wiggle - High5 12"
08 Christina Malling Siggaard 1994 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling 12"
09 Valerie Demey 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal Ladies 12"
10 Kaat Hannes 1991 Belgium Jos Feron Lady Force 12"
11 Lorena Wiebes 1999 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT 12"
12 Pascale Jeuland 1987 France Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women 12"
13 Kirsten Peetoom 1988 Netherlands Jos Feron Lady Force 12"
14 Anouska Koster 1993 Netherlands WaowDeals Pro Cycling 12"
15 Claudia Koster 1992 Netherlands Team Virtu Cycling 12"
16 Christine Majerus 1987 Luxembourg Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 12"
17 Nina Kessler 1988 Netherlands Hitec Products - Birk Sport 12"
18 Janneke Ensing 1986 Netherlands Ale Cipollini 12"
19 Stine Anderson Borgli 1990 Norway Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team 12"
20 Eugenia Bujak 1989 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana 12"
21 Danielle Rowe 1990 Great Britain WaowDeals Pro Cycling 12"
22 Martina Ritter 1982 Austria Wiggle - High5 12"
23 Natalie Van Gogh 1974 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT 12"
24 Polona Batagelj 1989 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana 12"
25 Chantal Blaak 1989 Netherlands Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 12"
26 Eri Yonamine 1991 Japan Wiggle - High5 12"
27 Riejanne Markus 1994 Netherlands WaowDeals Pro Cycling 12"
28 Jip van den Bos 1996 Netherlands Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 19"
29 Karol-Ann Canuel 1988 Canada Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 19"
30 Liane Lippert 1998 Germany Team Sunweb 19"
31 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 Netherlands WaowDeals Pro Cycling 19"
32 Marta Cavalli 1998 Italy VALCAR PBM 19"
33 Georgia Williams 1993 New Zealand Mitchelton - Scott 19"
34 Sarah Roy 1986 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 19"
35 Soraya Paladin 1993 Italy Ale Cipollini 19"
36 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz 1994 Spain Cylance Pro Cycling 25"
37 Mieke Kroger 1993 Germany Team Virtu Cycling 29"
38 Amanda Spratt 1987 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 49"
39 Marieke van Witzenburg 1985 Netherlands Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 1' 27"
40 Monique van de Ree 1988 Netherlands WaowDeals Pro Cycling 1' 27"
41 Emilie Moberg 1991 Norway Team Virtu Cycling 1' 27"
42 Isabelle Beckers 1983 Belgium Lotto - Soudal Ladies 1' 27"
43 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Canada Team Sunweb 1' 27"
44 Vibeke Dybwad 1975 Norway Keukens Redant Cycling Team 1' 29"
45 Kylie Waterreus 1998 Netherlands - 1' 29"
46 Vita Heine 1984 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport 1' 29"
47 Chanella Stougje 1996 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT 1' 29"
48 Moniek Tenniglo 1988 Netherlands FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine 1' 29"
49 Lucy Garner 1994 Great Britain Wiggle - High5 1' 32"
50 Greta Richioud 1996 France FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine 1' 32"
51 Sarah Rijkes 1991 Austria Experza - Footlogix 1' 32"
52 Silvia Pollicini 1998 Italy VALCAR PBM 1' 35"
53 Maaike Boogaard 1998 Netherlands BTC City Ljubljana 1' 35"
54 Sara Mustonen Lichan 1981 Sweden Experza - Footlogix 1' 35"
55 Danique Braam 1995 Netherlands - 2' 13"
56 Marjolein Van 't Geloof 1996 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal Ladies 2' 13"
57 Desiree Ehrler 1991 Switzerland - 2' 13"
58 Marlies Van Der Lugt 1993 Netherlands - 2' 13"
59 Anna Plichta 1992 Poland Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 2' 13"
60 Line Marie Gulliksen 1990 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport 2' 13"
61 Ilaria Sanguineti 1994 Italy VALCAR PBM 2' 13"
62 Silvia Persico 1997 Italy VALCAR PBM 2' 13"
63 Marta Tagliaferro 1989 Italy Cylance Pro Cycling 2' 13"
64 Skylar Schneider 1998 USA Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 2' 13"
65 Thea Thorsen 1992 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport 2' 13"
66 Jessica Allen 1993 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 2' 13"
67 Pernille Mathiesen 1997 Denmark Team Sunweb 2' 13"
68 Ruth Winder 1993 USA Team Sunweb 2' 13"
69 Femke Geeris 1996 Netherlands - 2' 13"
70 Chantal Hoffmann 1987 Luxembourg Lotto - Soudal Ladies 2' 23"
71 Bente Van Teeseling 1999 Netherlands - 2' 27"
72 Karlijn Swinkels 1998 Netherlands Ale Cipollini 4' 18"
DNF Emmy Andersson 1988 Sweden -
DNF Minke Bakker 1997 Netherlands -
DNF Mylene De Zoete 1999 Netherlands -
DNF Lensy Debboudt 1977 Belgium -
DNF Holly Flannery 1998 Great Britain -
DNF Dorien Geertsema 1983 Netherlands -
DNF Antonia Gröndahl 1995 Finland -
DNF Amy Hill 1995 Great Britain -
DNF Gina Hofland 1994 Netherlands -
DNF Anna-Leeza Hull 1997 Australia -
DNF Charlotte Kool 1999 Netherlands -
DNF Phaedra Krol 1999 Netherlands -
DNF Kelly Lambrechts 1989 Belgium -
DNF Liliane Leenknegt 1978 Belgium -
DNF Karolina Perekitko 1998 Poland -
DNF Lana Petit 1996 Belgium -
DNF Lily Schuitemaker 1999 Netherlands -
DNF Sarah Ten Hartog 1986 Belgium -
DNF Amber Van Der Hulst 1999 Netherlands -
DNF Katie Van Geyte 1978 Belgium -
DNF Kristie Van Haaften 1999 Netherlands -
DNF Sofie Van Horik 1987 Netherlands -
DNF Laura Van Regenmortel 1992 Netherlands -
DNF Nancy Wittock 1976 Belgium -
DNF Romy Kasper 1988 Germany Ale Cipollini
DNF Anisha Vekemans 1991 Belgium Ale Cipollini
DNF Fien Delbaere 1996 Belgium Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
DNF Margot Dutour 1996 France Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
DNF Sara Fletcher 1985 USA Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
DNF Carolien Haers 1983 Belgium Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
DNF Kim Johanna Kohlmeyer 1983 Germany Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
DNF Corinna Lechner 1994 Germany BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Mia Radotic 1984 Croatia BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Urska Zigart 1996 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Holly Breck 1992 USA Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Jelena Eric 1996 Serbia Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Lauren Stephens 1986 USA Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Demmy Druyts 1995 Belgium Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women
DNF Sarah Inghelbrecht 1992 Belgium Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women
DNF Ditte Lenseclaes 1999 Belgium Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women
DNF Kelly Markus 1993 Netherlands Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women
DNF Marion Sicot 1992 France Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women
DNF Therese Bellfors 1990 Sweden Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team
DNF Martine Fon 1990 Norway Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team
DNF Gaia Tortolina 1997 Italy Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team
DNF Lenny Druyts 1997 Belgium Experza - Footlogix
DNF Trine Holmsgaard 1997 Denmark Experza - Footlogix
DNF Lauren Kitchen 1990 Australia FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine
DNF Fien de Paepe 1996 Belgium Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
DNF Tara Gins 1990 Belgium Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
DNF Desiree Liegeois 1997 Netherlands Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
DNF Chloe Turblin 1995 France Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
DNF Laura Vainionpaa 1994 Finland Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
DNF Susanne Andersen 1998 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Julie Meyer Solvang 1989 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Joyce Accoe 1987 Belgium Hoop Op Zegen Beveren
DNF Eline Coudeville 1996 Belgium Hoop Op Zegen Beveren
DNF Herlinde Coudeville 1994 Belgium Hoop Op Zegen Beveren
DNF Bonnie Delanote 1997 Belgium Hoop Op Zegen Beveren
DNF Melanie Reynders 1997 Belgium Hoop Op Zegen Beveren
DNF Liena Vanderheyden 1998 Belgium Hoop Op Zegen Beveren
DNF Silke D'Hont 1997 Belgium Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Keira McVitty 1995 Great Britain Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Emilie Van Bellinghen 1997 Belgium Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Caren Commissaris 1994 Belgium Jos Feron Lady Force
DNF Liisa Ehrberg 1988 Estonia Jos Feron Lady Force
DNF Senna Feron 1995 Netherlands Jos Feron Lady Force
DNF Arianna Pruisscher 1998 Netherlands Jos Feron Lady Force
DNF Evelien Debboudt 1984 Belgium Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Malin Eriksen 1997 Norway Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Berdine Bakker 1988 Netherlands Loving Potatoes - DJR Ladies CT
DNF Doris De Rooij 1983 Netherlands Loving Potatoes - DJR Ladies CT
DNF Devon Kuijstermans 1993 Netherlands Loving Potatoes - DJR Ladies CT
DNF Ingrid Van de Wijngaard 1990 Netherlands Loving Potatoes - DJR Ladies CT
DNF Tessa Van der Velden 1989 Netherlands Loving Potatoes - DJR Ladies CT
DNF Gracie Elvin 1988 Australia Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Anne De Ruiter 1999 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT
DNF Ilona Hoeksma 1991 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT
DNF Merel Hofman 1999 Netherlands SwaboLadies.nl
DNF Lieke Van der Draaij 1999 Netherlands SwaboLadies.nl
DNF Julia Soek 1990 Netherlands Team Sunweb
DNF Louise Norman Hansen 1995 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Sara Penton 1988 Sweden Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Allegra Arzuffi 1998 Italy VALCAR PBM
DNF Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 Netherlands WaowDeals Pro Cycling
DNF Lynn Marien 1998 Belgium Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Sarah Michielsen-Stevens 1999 Belgium Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Kathleen Sterckx 1975 Belgium Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Grace Garner 1997 Great Britain Wiggle - High5

Info

RaceOmloop van het Hageland
Nation Belgium
Distance 131.9 km
DateFebruary 25th
Edition2018
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Ellen Van Dijk