2018 Womens Herald Sun Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Annemiek van Vleuten 1982 Mitchelton - Scott 02:0902+ 05
02 Katrin Garfoot 1981 - + 0104+ 01:07
03 Georgia Williams 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 0205+ 01:07
04 Marlies Mejias Garcia 1992 SHO - AIR TWENTY20 + 0337+ 02:17
05 Tiffany Cromwell 1988 Canyon SRAM Racing + 0307+ 01:09
06 Anouska Koster 1993 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0406+ 01:09
07 Annette Edmondson 1991 Wiggle - High5 + 0459+ 16:36
08 Grace Brown 1992 - + 0409+ 01:10
09 Kate Mcilroy 1981 - + 0511+ 01:11
10 Rachele Barbieri 1997 Wiggle - High5 + 0560+ 16:38
11 Linda Villumsen 1985 Team Virtu Cycling + 0510+ 01:11
12 Trine Schmidt 1988 Team Virtu Cycling + 0661+ 16:38
13 Karlijn Swinkels 1998 Ale Cipollini + 0638+ 05:31
14 Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 0608+ 01:10
15 Chloe Hosking 1990 Ale Cipollini + 0603+ 01:03
16 Sabrina Stultiens 1993 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0612+ 01:12
17 Brodie Chapman 1991 - + 070103:22:16
18 Georgia Whitehouse 1991 - + 0745+ 07:09
19 Matilda Raynolds - - + 0758+ 11:24
20 Soraya Paladin 1993 Ale Cipollini + 0714+ 01:13
21 Jelena Eric 1996 Cylance Pro Cycling + 0840+ 05:33
22 Sharlotte Lucas 1992 - + 0813+ 01:13
23 Louise Norman Hansen 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 0850+ 08:46
24 Katarzyna Pawlowska 1989 Team Virtu Cycling + 0917+ 01:14
25 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0918+ 01:14
26 Marta Tagliaferro 1989 Cylance Pro Cycling + 0939+ 05:33
27 Riejanne Markus 1994 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0916+ 01:14
28 Eva Buurman 1994 Trek - Drops + 0915+ 01:14
29 Taryn Heather 1982 - + 0920+ 01:15
30 Emma Grant 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 0921+ 01:15
31 Rossella Ratto 1993 Cylance Pro Cycling + 0919+ 01:15
32 Barbara Guarischi 1990 Team Virtu Cycling + 0965+ 16:42
33 Kendall Ryan 1992 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 1063+ 16:42
34 Danielle Morshead 1996 SHO - AIR TWENTY20 + 1064+ 16:42
35 Abigail Van Twisk 1997 Trek - Drops + 1041+ 05:36
36 Maria Vittoria Sperotto 1996 Bepink + 1051+ 08:48
37 Monique van de Ree 1988 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 1066+ 16:43
38 Audrey Cordon Ragot 1989 Wiggle - High5 + 1023+ 01:16
39 Annasley Park 1996 Trek - Drops + 1147+ 07:21
40 Kathrin Hammes 1989 Trek - Drops + 1124+ 01:16
41 Giorgia Bronzini 1983 Cylance Pro Cycling + 1122+ 01:16
42 Elia Harris - - + 1146+ 07:16
43 Jade Colligan 1995 - + 1162+ 16:41
44 Amanda Jamieson 1997 - + 1149+ 08:46
45 Mikayla Harvey 1998 Team Illuminate + 1167+ 16:44
46 Kate Smith - - + 1152+ 08:49
47 Peta Mullens 1988 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 1153+ 08:49
48 Lucy Kennedy 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 1227+ 01:17
49 Alice Cobb 1995 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 1226+ 01:17
50 Shannon Malseed 1994 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 1225+ 01:17
51 Jessica Allen 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 1254+ 08:49
52 Libby Arbuckle - - + 1381+ 21:28
53 Lauren Stephens 1986 Cylance Pro Cycling + 1328+ 01:18
54 Lisa Morzenti 1998 Bepink + 1357+ 11:17
55 Silvia Valsecchi 1982 Bepink + 1468+ 16:46
56 Gracie Elvin 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 1476+ 16:53
57 Ella Bloor 1995 - + 1448+ 08:42
58 Britney Kerr - - + 1569+ 16:47
59 Jenelle Crooks 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 1529+ 01:20
60 Holly Breck 1992 Cylance Pro Cycling + 1570+ 16:47
61 Scotti Lechuga 1983 SHO - AIR TWENTY20 + 1542+ 05:40
62 Erica Clevenger 1994 SHO - AIR TWENTY20 + 1530+ 01:21
63 Lydia Rippn 1997 - + 1555+ 08:53
64 Jessica Lane 1998 - + 1680+ 19:14
65 Gina Ricardo 1994 - + 1671+ 16:49
66 Eri Yonamine 1991 Wiggle - High5 + 1731+ 01:22
67 Francesca Pattaro 1995 Bepink + 1772+ 16:49
68 Kate Perry 1990 - + 1744+ 06:06
69 Connie O'Brien - - + 1773+ 16:50
70 Grace Anderson 1997 Team Illuminate + 1732+ 01:23
71 Shayna Powless 1994 SHO - AIR TWENTY20 + 1843+ 05:43
72 Rachel Neylan 1982 Movistar Women's Team + 1833+ 01:23
73 Mayuko Hagiwara 1986 Ale Cipollini + 1856+ 08:55
74 Kathryn Buss 1993 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 1834+ 01:23
75 Justine Barrow - - + 1835+ 01:24
76 Anna Trevisi 1992 Ale Cipollini + 1874+ 16:51
77 Lucy Coldwell - - + 2075+ 16:52
78 Abby Sneddon 1993 - + 2377+ 16:55
79 Erica Magnaldi 1992 Bepink + 2336+ 01:29
80 Molly Weaver 1994 Trek - Drops + 2878+ 17:21
81 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Drops + 2979+ 17:22

Info

Race Womens Herald Sun Tour
Nation Australia
Stage 02.stage
Type ITT
Distance 1.6 km
StartMelbourne
FinishMelbourne
DateJanuary 31st (2018)
Leader B.Chapman
Youth J.Korevaar
Points C.Hosking
Mountain B.Chapman

Annemiek van Vleuten