Next manager: Abu Dhabi (21/02 09:10)

2018 Womens Herald Sun Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Brodie Chapman1991-03:20:100103:20:00
02 Annemiek van Vleuten1982 Mitchelton - Scott+ 0802+ 12
03 Chloe Hosking1990 Ale Cipollini+ 01:0203+ 01:03
04 Katrin Garfoot1981-+ 01:0205+ 01:12
05 Giorgia Bronzini1983 Cylance Pro Cycling+ 01:0206+ 01:12
06 Anouska Koster1993 WaowDeals Pro Cycling+ 01:0207+ 01:12
07 Tiffany Cromwell1988 Canyon SRAM Racing+ 01:0208+ 01:12
08 Eva Buurman1994 Trek - Drops+ 01:0209+ 01:12
09 Alison Jackson1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank+ 01:0204+ 01:11
10 Shannon Malseed1994 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank+ 01:0210+ 01:12
11 Linda Villumsen1985 Team Virtu Cycling+ 01:0211+ 01:12
12 Rossella Ratto1993 Cylance Pro Cycling+ 01:0212+ 01:12
13 Audrey Cordon Ragot1989 Wiggle - High5+ 01:0213+ 01:12
14 Grace Brown--+ 01:0214+ 01:12
15 Georgia Williams1993 Mitchelton - Scott+ 01:0215+ 01:12
16 Kate Mcilroy1981-+ 01:0216+ 01:12
17 Riejanne Markus1994 WaowDeals Pro Cycling+ 01:0217+ 01:12
18 Alice Cobb1995 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank+ 01:0218+ 01:12
19 Sharlotte Lucas1992-+ 01:0219+ 01:12
20 Katarzyna Pawlowska1989 Team Virtu Cycling+ 01:0220+ 01:12
21 Justine Barrow--+ 01:0221+ 01:12
22 Lucy Kennedy1988 Mitchelton - Scott+ 01:0222+ 01:12
23 Grace Anderson1997 Team Illuminate+ 01:0223+ 01:12
24 Rachel Neylan1982 Movistar Women's Team+ 01:0224+ 01:12
25 Soraya Paladin1993 Ale Cipollini+ 01:0225+ 01:12
26 Taryn Heather1982-+ 01:0226+ 01:12
27 Erica Clevenger1994 SHO - AIR TWENTY20+ 01:0227+ 01:12
28 Erica Magnaldi1992 Bepink+ 01:0228+ 01:12
29 Eri Yonamine1991 Wiggle - High5+ 01:0229+ 01:12
30 Jeanne Korevaar1996 WaowDeals Pro Cycling+ 01:0230+ 01:12
31 Lauren Stephens1986 Cylance Pro Cycling+ 01:0231+ 01:12
32 Kathrin Hammes1989 Trek - Drops+ 01:0232+ 01:12
33 Jenelle Crooks1994 Mitchelton - Scott+ 01:0233+ 01:12
34 Kathryn Buss1993 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank+ 01:0234+ 01:12
35 Emma Grant1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank+ 01:0235+ 01:12
36 Sabrina Stultiens1993 WaowDeals Pro Cycling+ 01:0236+ 01:12
37 Marlies Mejias Garcia1992 SHO - AIR TWENTY20+ 02:1237+ 02:20
38 Karlijn Swinkels1998 Ale Cipollini+ 05:2239+ 05:32
39 Marta Tagliaferro1989 Cylance Pro Cycling+ 05:2238+ 05:31
40 Jelena Eric1996 Cylance Pro Cycling+ 05:2240+ 05:32
41 Abigail Van Twisk1997 Trek - Drops+ 05:2241+ 05:32
42 Shayna Powless1994 SHO - AIR TWENTY20+ 05:2242+ 05:32
43 Scotti Lechuga1983 SHO - AIR TWENTY20+ 05:2243+ 05:32
44 Kate Perry1990-+ 05:4544+ 05:55
45 Georgia Whitehouse--+ 06:5845+ 07:08
46 Elia Harris--+ 07:0146+ 07:11
47 Annasley Park1996 Trek - Drops+ 07:0747+ 07:17
48 Ella Bloor1995-+ 08:2448+ 08:34
49 Amanda Jamieson1997-+ 08:3149+ 08:41
50 Kate Smith--+ 08:3450+ 08:44
51 Lydia Rippn1997-+ 08:3451+ 08:44
52 Louise Norman Hansen1995 Team Virtu Cycling+ 08:3452+ 08:44
53 Mayuko Hagiwara1986 Ale Cipollini+ 08:3453+ 08:44
54 Peta Mullens1988 Hagens Berman - Supermint+ 08:3454+ 08:44
55 Jessica Allen1993 Mitchelton - Scott+ 08:3455+ 08:44
56 Maria Vittoria Sperotto1996 Bepink+ 08:3456+ 08:44
57 Lisa Morzenti1998 Bepink+ 11:0057+ 11:10
58 Matilda Raynolds--+ 11:1358+ 11:23
59 Jade Colligan1995-+ 16:2959+ 16:36
60 Gina Ricardo1994-+ 16:2960+ 16:39
61 Abby Sneddon1993-+ 16:2961+ 16:39
62 Britney Kerr--+ 16:2962+ 16:39
63 Connie O'Brien--+ 16:2963+ 16:39
64 Anna Trevisi1992 Ale Cipollini+ 16:2964+ 16:39
65 Annette Edmondson1991 Wiggle - High5+ 16:2965+ 16:39
66 Monique van de Ree1988 WaowDeals Pro Cycling+ 16:2966+ 16:39
67 Kendall Ryan1992 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank+ 16:2967+ 16:39
68 Danielle Morshead1996 SHO - AIR TWENTY20+ 16:2968+ 16:39
69 Lucy Coldwell--+ 16:2969+ 16:39
70 Rachele Barbieri1997 Wiggle - High5+ 16:2970+ 16:39
71 Holly Breck1992 Cylance Pro Cycling+ 16:2971+ 16:39
72 Mikayla Harvey1998 Team Illuminate+ 16:2972+ 16:39
73 Francesca Pattaro1995 Bepink+ 16:2973+ 16:39
74 Silvia Valsecchi1982 Bepink+ 16:2974+ 16:39
75 Barbara Guarischi1990 Team Virtu Cycling+ 16:2975+ 16:39
76 Trine Schmidt1988 Team Virtu Cycling+ 16:2976+ 16:39
77 Gracie Elvin1988 Mitchelton - Scott+ 16:3577+ 16:45
78 Molly Weaver1994 Trek - Drops+ 16:4978+ 16:59
79 Tayler Wiles1989 Trek - Drops+ 16:4979+ 16:59
80 Jessica Lane--+ 18:5480+ 19:04
81 Libby Arbuckle--+ 21:1281+ 21:22
DNS Roxane Knetemann1987 Ale Cipollini999
DNF Emma Roberts--999
DNF Amy Vesty--999
DNF Rylee McMullen1995-999
DNF Niamh Fisher-Black--999
DNF Abigail Morton--999
DNF Kendelle Hodges1991-999
DNF Charlotte Culver--999
DNF Katia Ragusa1997 Bepink999
DNF Emilie Moberg1991 Team Virtu Cycling999
DNF Lauretta Hanson1994 United Health Care Pro Cycling Team999
DNF Rotem Gafinovitz1992 WaowDeals Pro Cycling999
DNF Amy Cure1992 Wiggle - High5999

Info

Race Womens Herald Sun Tour
Nation Australia
Stage 01.stage
Type Hills
Distance 123.5 km
StartHealesville
FinishHealesville
DateJanuary 30th (2018)
Leader B.Chapman
Youth G.Anderson
Points C.Hosking
Mountain B.Chapman
Combative B.Chapman