2008 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda Bergamasca

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Time
01 Tinkoff Credit Systems 19:35
Alberto Loddo Alexander Khatuntsev (00) Vasil Kiryienka (00) Yauheni Sobal (00) Serguei Klimov (00) Ivan Rovny (00) Walter Pedraza (00) Daniele Contrini (03)
02 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 09
Paolo Savoldelli Gabriele Bosisio Paolo Bailetti Daniele Pietropolli Danilo Di Luca Jure Golcer Alessandro Spezialetti (+ 01:07) Giario Ermeti (+ 01:07)
03 Rabobank CT + 21
Michael Van Staeyen Boy Van Poppel Tejay Van Garderen Marcel Beima Dennis Van Winden Martijn Keizer Thomas Rabou (+ 01:51) Jetse Bol (+ 02:53)
04 Adria Mobil + 32
Uros Murn Robert Kiserlovski Grega Bole Jure Zrimsek Joze Senekovic Jure Zagar (+ 01:50) Benjamin Cujnik (+ 01:50) Marko Kump (+ 01:50)
05 CSF Group - Navigare + 32
Mauro Richeze Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno Marco Frapporti Federico Canuti Mauro Finetto Andrea Pagoto (+ 34) Julio Perez Cuapio (+ 34)
06 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 33
Massimo Codol Francesco Failli Luca Pierfelici Branislau Samoilau Andrea Rossi Gabriele Balducci Stefano Cavallari Alexander Arekeev
07 Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe + 40
Marco Zanotti Mattia Gavazzi Alessandro Bertuola Fabio Sacchi Serhiy Honchar Boris Shpilevsky Marco Osella Michele Gobbi (+ 01:06)
08 SouthAustralia.com-AIS + 40
Matt King Hayden Josefski Simon Clarke Johnnie Walker Travis Meyer Cameron Meyer Wesley Sulzberger William Ford (+ 05:47)
09 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 41
Jackson Rodriguez Roger Beuchat Emiliano Donadello Richard Ochoa Quintero Santo Anzà Carles Jose Ochoa Roberto Traficante Manuel Belletti
10 Perutnina Ptuj + 48
Radoslav Rogina Gregor Gazvoda Kristjan Fajt Matej Stare Matija Kvasina Matej Marin Kristjan Koren Luka Rakusa (+ 01:27)
11 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 53
Cristiano Fumagalli Dainius Kairelis Ricardo Manuel Rodrigues Martins Hubert Krys Tomasz Marczynski Filippo Simeoni Luigi Sestili Julilan Dario Atehortua
12 Katay Cycling Team + 55
Honorio Machado Davide Torosantucci Antonio Quadranti Domenico Loria Rino Zampilli Roberto Antonio Richeze Araquistain Vladimir Autka Ivan De Nobile
13 NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte + 56
Fabrice Piemontesi Alessio Signego Marco Corsini Diego Nosotti Volodymyr Zagorodny Francesco Tizza Marco Cattaneo (+ 59) Bruno Rizzi (+ 01:02)
14 Miche - Silver Cross + 01:03
Przemyslaw Niemiec Massimo Giunti Pasquale Muto Lorenzo Cardellini Stefano Usai Eddy Serri Krzysztof Szczawinski (+ 03:05) Enrico Degano (+ 03:19)
15 Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 01:23
Robert Vrecer David Tratnik Matej Gnezda Andi Bajc Bostijan Rezman Gasper Mulej (+ 05:20) Matic Strgar (+ 06:10)
16 Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 01:26
Michael Randin Marco Ghiselli Pasquale Iachini Tobias Eggli Philippe Schnyder Sante Di Nizio Florian Salzinger Michael Bär (+ 02:03)
17 Cinelli - OPD + 01:26
Alexei Shchebelin Cameron Wurf Oleksandr Kvachuk Manuele Spadi Fabio Ciccarese Gianluca Cavalli (+ 01:29) Ivan Fanelli (+ 02:47) Anton Mindlin (+ 04:07)
18 A-Style - Somn + 01:27
Alberto Di Lorenzo Aristide Ratti Alexandre Aulas Simone Bruson Sylvain Georges Maxim Gourov Sebastien Fournet Fayard Diego Genovesi (+ 01:33)
19 DHL - Author + 01:30
Piotr Zaradny Dariusz Baranowski Marcin Sapa Lukasz Bodnar Radoslaw Romanik Mateusz Komar (+ 01:52) Daniel Czajkowski (+ 01:58) Artur Detko (+ 01:58)
20 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 01:32
Graziano Gasparre Seweryn Kohut Michael Stevenson Slawomyr Bury Søren Nissen Yuri Metlushenko (+ 01:47) Ivan Quaranta (+ 02:11) Mikhail Timochine (+ 06:29)
21 Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 01:35
Zsolt Der Miguel Angel Rubiano Artur Krol Luca Zanasca Dmitri Nikandrov Ivan Dario Hernandez Henao (+ 01:56) Jaime Ramirez Bernal (+ 02:08) Aleksandar Srnic (+ 02:42)
22 Nippo - Endeka + 01:50
Eddy Ratti Vincenzo Garofalo Kazuyuki Manabe Domenico Agosta Mariusz Wiesiak Kazuo Inoue (+ 02:43) Denis Miorin (+ 04:37) Simone Cadamuro (+ 04:37)
23 Dynatek - Latvia + 01:55
Herberts Pudans Caspar Austa Normunds Lasis Oļegs Meļehs Raivo Maimre Sergiy Gretchyn (+ 01:59) Romans Melderis (+ 02:19)
24 Volksbank - Corratec + 02:13
Florian Stalder Elias Schmaeh Harald Morscher Christoph Sokoll Andreas Dietziker Gerrit Glomser (+ 03:14) Alexander Gufler (+ 04:25)

Info

Race Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda Bergamasca
Nation Italy
Stage 01.stage
Type TTT
Distance 18 km
StartBrignano
FinishBrignano
DateApril 1st (2008)
Leader A.Loddo