2019 Santos Women's Tour Down Under

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (1)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Amanda Spratt 1987 Mitchelton - Scott 03:13:200106:23:38
02 Lucy Kennedy 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 3902+ 43
03 Krista Doebel-Hickok 1989 - + 4503+ 51
04 Rachel Neylan 1982 Team Virtu Cycling + 5004+ 01:00
05 Jaime Gunning 1998 - + 5305+ 01:03
06 Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 01:0106+ 01:11
07 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 CCC-Liv + 01:1007+ 01:20
08 Lauren Stephens 1986 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 01:1008+ 01:20
09 Taryn Heather 1982 - + 01:1309+ 01:23
10 Emily Roper 1994 - + 01:1610+ 01:46
11 Ruth Winder 1993 Trek - Segafredo Women + 01:5112+ 02:01
12 Lauren Kitchen 1990 FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:5111+ 02:01
13 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Trek - Segafredo Women + 01:5313+ 02:03
14 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez 1993 Astana Women's Team + 01:5914+ 02:09
15 Grace Brown 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:2415+ 02:34
16 Katia Ragusa 1997 Bepink + 02:3016+ 02:40
17 Shannon Malseed 1994 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 02:3218+ 02:42
18 Niamh Fisher-Black - - + 02:3217+ 02:42
19 Elizabeth Stannard 1997 - + 02:3619+ 02:46
20 Matilda Raynolds - - + 02:5320+ 03:03
21 Tetiana Riabchenko 1989 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 02:5521+ 03:05
22 Georgia Whitehouse 1991 - + 02:5622+ 03:06
23 Kirsty Mccallum 1992 - + 02:5724+ 03:07
24 Jessica Pratt 1997 - + 02:5723+ 03:07
25 Grace Anderson 1997 - + 03:1125+ 03:21
26 Jannie Milena Salcedo Zambrano 1988 - + 03:1172+ 12:27
27 Sara Bergen 1988 - + 03:2226+ 03:32
28 Elyse Fraser 1988 - + 03:2227+ 03:32
29 Anna Booth - - + 03:3631+ 03:46
30 Arlenis Sierra 1992 Astana Women's Team + 03:3628+ 03:42
31 Romy Kasper 1988 Alé Cipollini + 03:3630+ 03:46
32 Georgia Williams 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:3629+ 03:46
33 Jesse Vandenbulcke 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 03:4632+ 03:56
34 Sharlotte Lucas 1992 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 03:5034+ 04:11
35 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 04:0436+ 04:14
36 Eri Yonamine 1991 Alé Cipollini + 04:0435+ 04:14
37 Letizia Paternoster 1999 Trek - Segafredo Women + 04:0433+ 04:04
38 Elena Pirrone 1999 Astana Women's Team + 04:1137+ 04:21
39 Amanda Jamieson 1997 - + 04:2538+ 04:35
40 Alice Cobb 1995 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 04:2939+ 04:39
41 Veronica Lebedev 1996 - + 04:3940+ 04:49
42 Marie-Soleil Blais 1988 Astana Women's Team + 04:4541+ 04:55
43 Paola Andrea Munoz Grandon 1986 - + 05:3442+ 05:44
44 Ashlee Ankudinoff 1990 - + 05:3543+ 05:45
45 Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Alé Cipollini + 05:3744+ 05:47
46 Jennifer Pettenon - - + 05:5446+ 06:04
47 Gina Ricardo 1994 - + 05:5445+ 06:04
48 Amy Cure 1992 - + 06:2949+ 06:39
49 Deborah Paine 1997 - + 06:2947+ 06:35
50 Gracie Elvin 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:3148+ 06:36
51 Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:4050+ 06:41
52 Jessica Mundy 1994 - + 06:4051+ 06:50
53 Andrea Ramirez Fregoso 1999 - + 07:0252+ 07:12
54 Heidi Franz 1995 - + 07:2753+ 07:37
55 Anet Barrera Esparza 1998 - + 07:2754+ 07:37
56 Emily Watts - - + 07:5156+ 08:01
57 Valerie Demey 1994 CCC-Liv + 07:5155+ 08:01
58 Anya Louw - - + 07:5157+ 08:01
59 Lauretta Hanson 1994 Trek - Segafredo Women + 07:5758+ 08:07
60 Evy Kuijpers 1995 CCC-Liv + 08:2459+ 08:34
61 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez 1996 Astana Women's Team + 08:2660+ 08:36
62 Rebecca Wiasak 1984 - + 08:4361+ 08:47
63 Riejanne Markus 1994 CCC-Liv + 08:4962+ 08:59
64 Victoire Berteau 2000 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 08:4963+ 08:59
65 Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos 1996 - + 09:0964+ 09:19
66 Nicola Macdonald 1998 - + 09:2865+ 09:38
67 Agnieszka Skalniak 1997 CCC-Liv + 09:3367+ 09:43
68 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 CCC-Liv + 09:3368+ 09:43
69 Josie Talbot 1996 - + 09:3366+ 09:43
70 Ella Bloor 1995 - + 10:3071+ 10:40
71 Chloe Hosking 1990 Alé Cipollini + 10:3069+ 10:35
72 Nicole Steigenga 1998 Bepink + 10:3070+ 10:40
73 Gillian Ellsay 1997 - + 12:3873+ 12:48
74 Silvia Valsecchi 1982 Bepink + 13:3574+ 13:45
75 Rachele Barbieri 1997 Bepink + 14:0375+ 14:12
76 Abigail Mickey 1990 - + 15:4676+ 15:56
77 Bryony van Velzen 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 17:3577+ 17:45
78 Brenda Santoyo Perez 1996 - + 17:3578+ 17:45
79 Tereza Medvedova 1996 Bepink + 18:0979+ 18:19
80 Marjolein Van 't Geloof 1996 Alé Cipollini + 19:2180+ 19:31
81 Jessica Raimondi 1999 Alé Cipollini + 20:0381+ 20:32
82 Anisha Vekemans 1991 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 21:3082+ 21:40
83 Daniela Reis 1993 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 21:3083+ 21:40
84 Jeidy Pradera Bernal 1998 Astana Women's Team + 22:3784+ 22:47
DNF Jade Colligan 1995 - 999
DNF Summer Moak 1999 - 999
DNF Francesca Pattaro 1995 Bepink 999

Info

Race Santos Women's Tour Down Under
Nation Australia
Stage 02.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 116.7 km
StartNuriootpa
FinishMengler Hill
DateJanuary 11th (2019)
Leader A.Spratt
Youth J.Gunning
Points S.Roy
Mountain N.Quagliotto

Amanda Spratt