2018 Santos Women's Tour Down Under

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist (Upd: Thu 5.Apr 23:34) Comments

Normal view Extended view Team stats

Mitchelton - Scott

1 Spratt, Amanda 1987
2 van Vleuten, Annemiek 1982
3 Roy, Sarah 1986
4 Allen, Jessica 1993
5 Kennedy, Lucy 1988
6 Manly, Alexandra 1996

WaowDeals Pro Cycling

11 Korevaar, Jeanne 1996
12 Koster, Anouska 1993
13 Markus, Riejanne 1994
14 Stultiens, Sabrina 1993
15 van de Ree, Monique 1988
16 Gafinovitz, Rotem 1992

Wiggle - High5

21 Edmondson, Annette 1991
22 Cure, Amy 1992
23 Cordon Ragot, Audrey 1989
24 Yonamine, Eri 1991
25 Stewart, Macey 1996
26 Barbieri, Rachele 1997

Ale Cipollini

31 Hosking, Chloe 1990
32 Paladin, Soraya 1993
33 Trevisi, Anna 1992
34 Knetemann, Roxane 1987
35 Hagiwara, Mayuko 1986
36 Swinkels, Karlijn 1998

Cylance Pro Cycling

41 Bronzini, Giorgia 1983
42 Tagliaferro, Marta 1989
43 Ratto, Rossella 1993
44 Stephens, Lauren 1986
45 Eric, Jelena 1996
46 Breck, Holly 1992

Bepink

51 Valsecchi, Silvia 1982
52 Pattaro, Francesca 1995
53 Ragusa, Katia 1997
54 Sperotto, Maria Vittoria 1996
55 Magnaldi, Erica 1992
56 Morzenti, Lisa 1998

Trek - Drops

61 Buurman, Eva 1994
62 Hammes, Kathrin 1989
63 Park, Annasley 1996
64 Van Twisk, Abigail 1997
65 Weaver, Molly 1994
66 Wiles, Tayler 1989

Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank

71 Malseed, Shannon 1994
72 Buss, Kathryn 1993
73 Grant, Emma 1991
74 Jackson, Alison 1988
75 Cobb, Alice 1995
76 Ryan, Kendall 1992

SHO - AIR TWENTY20

81 Clevenger, Erica 1994
82 Morshead, Danielle 1996
83 Mejias Garcia, Marlies 1992
84 Powless, Shayna 1994
85 Lechuga, Scotti 1983
86 Clyne, Margot 1995

Team Virtu Cycling

91 Guarischi, Barbara 1990
92 Moberg, Emilie 1991
93 Pawlowska, Katarzyna 1989
94 Villumsen, Linda 1985
95 Norman Hansen, Louise 1995
96 Schmidt, Trine 1988

New Zealand

101 Anderson, Grace 1997
102 Harvey, Mikayla 1998
103 Rippn, Lydia 1997
104 Smith, Kate 0000
105 McMullen, Rylee 1995
106 Paine, Deborah 1997

Maaslandster International

111 Ehrler, Desiree 1991
112 Macgregor, Bronwyn 1982
113 Makise, Tsubasa 1985
114 Jamieson, Amanda 1997
115 Lee, Jer Ling Serene 1988
116 Nakahara, Yasue 1986

UniSA-Australia

121 Garfoot, Katrin 1981
122 Gillow, Shara 1987
123 Neylan, Rachel 1982
124 Cromwell, Tiffany 1988
125 Kitchen, Lauren 1990
126 Hanson, Lauretta 1994

Holden Team Gusto Racing

131 Kinnealy, Erin 1984
132 Wells, Kimberley 1985
133 Taylor, Carlee 1989
134 Brown, Grace 1992
135 Macdonald, Nicola 1998
136 Wiasak, Rebecca 1984

Specialized Women's Racing

141 Mcilroy, Kate 1981
142 Lucas, Sharlotte 1992
143 Ankudinoff, Ashlee 1990
144 Bloor, Ella 1995
145 Bechtel, Lucy 1988
146 Heather, Taryn 1982

TIS Racing

151 Baker, Georgia 1994
153 Clonan, Kristina 1998
154 Moroney-Plouffe, Maeve 1999
155 Hargrave, Breanna 1983
156 Mundy, Jessica 1994

Sydney Uni-Staminade

161 Scott, Megan 1981
162 Smith, Angela 1995
163 Colligan, Jade 1995
164 Heffernan, Chloe 1999
165 Ricardo, Gina 1994
166 Whitehouse, Georgia 1991

Top 10 [2018]

1. Spratt, Amanda 10:47:21
2. Stephens, Lauren 10:48:02
3. Garfoot, Katrin 10:48:42
4. Kennedy, Lucy 10:48:57
5. Brown, Grace 10:49:15
6. van Vleuten, Annemiek 10:49:28
7. Malseed, Shannon 10:49:30
8. Mcilroy, Kate 10:49:46
9. Anderson, Grace 10:50:03
10. Grant, Emma 10:50:07

Former winners

Spratt, Amanda (2017)

Stagewinners (4)

Hosking, Chloe 2
Spratt, Amanda 2
Edmondson, Annette 1
Garfoot, Katrin 1

Oldest rider

Scott, Megan 36y 10m 6d
Mcilroy, Kate 36y 4m 19d
Garfoot, Katrin 36y 3m 6d
Neylan, Rachel 35y 10m 5d
Valsecchi, Silvia 35y 5m 26d

Youngest rider

Smith, Kate ?? y ?? m ?? d
Moroney-Plouffe, Maeve 18y 6m 6d
Heffernan, Chloe 18y 11m 7d
Swinkels, Karlijn 19y 2m 17d
Harvey, Mikayla 19y 4m 7d