Next manager: San Juan (21/01)

2018 Santos Women's Tour Down Under

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Chloe Hosking1990 Ale Cipollini01:07:2914+ 03:09
02 Giorgia Bronzini1983 Cylance Pro Cycling+ 0026+ 04:08
03 Annette Edmondson1991 Wiggle - High5+ 0031+ 04:31
04 Abigail Van Twisk1997 Trek - Drops+ 0017+ 03:24
05 Maria Vittoria Sperotto1996 Bepink+ 0056+ 15:54
06 Emilie Moberg1991 Team Virtu Cycling+ 0051+ 08:22
07 Jelena Eric1996 Cylance Pro Cycling+ 0072+ 26:47
08 Sarah Roy1986 Mitchelton - Scott+ 0044+ 06:00
09 Alison Jackson1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank+ 0027+ 04:13
10 Marlies Mejias Garcia1992 SHO - AIR TWENTY20+ 0028+ 04:16
11 Rachele Barbieri1997 Wiggle - High5+ 0047+ 06:49
12 Tiffany Cromwell1988 Canyon SRAM Racing+ 0049+ 07:29
13 Georgia Baker1994-+ 0029+ 04:18
14 Eva Buurman1994 Trek - Drops+ 0022+ 03:31
15 Grace Brown--+ 0005+ 01:54
16 Katrin Garfoot1981-+ 0003+ 01:21
17 Mikayla Harvey1998 Team Illuminate+ 0013+ 02:54
18 Alexandra Manly1996 Mitchelton - Scott+ 0035+ 05:10
19 Amanda Spratt1987 Mitchelton - Scott+ 000110:47:21
20 Kristina Clonan1998-+ 0058+ 16:58
21 Kate Mcilroy1981-+ 0008+ 02:25
22 Danielle Morshead1996 SHO - AIR TWENTY20+ 0073+ 29:21
23 Annemiek van Vleuten1982 Mitchelton - Scott+ 0006+ 02:07
24 Amy Cure1992 Wiggle - High5+ 0020+ 03:26
25 Katarzyna Pawlowska1989 Team Virtu Cycling+ 0015+ 03:11
26 Georgia Whitehouse--+ 0064+ 20:54
27 Marta Tagliaferro1989 Cylance Pro Cycling+ 0055+ 14:45
28 Shannon Malseed1994 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank+ 0007+ 02:09
29 Shayna Powless1994 SHO - AIR TWENTY20+ 0025+ 04:07
30 Erica Magnaldi1992 Bepink+ 0021+ 03:29
31 Taryn Heather1982-+ 0011+ 02:49
32 Ashlee Ankudinoff1990-+ 0041+ 05:42
33 Lauren Kitchen1990 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine+ 0023+ 03:39
34 Barbara Guarischi1990 Team Virtu Cycling+ 0061+ 18:21
35 Sharlotte Lucas1992-+ 0019+ 03:25
36 Bronwyn Macgregor1982-+ 0050+ 08:07
37 Maeve Moroney-Plouffe1999-+ 0032+ 04:39
38 Jessica Mundy1994-+ 0039+ 05:31
39 Audrey Cordon Ragot1989 Wiggle - High5+ 0024+ 03:56
40 Lucy Kennedy1988 Mitchelton - Scott+ 0004+ 01:36
41 Linda Villumsen1985 Team Virtu Cycling+ 0016+ 03:15
42 Amanda Jamieson1997-+ 0037+ 05:26
43 Kathrin Hammes1989 Trek - Drops+ 0012+ 02:49
44 Margot Clyne1999 SHO - AIR TWENTY20+ 0060+ 17:56
45 Emma Grant1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank+ 0010+ 02:46
46 Grace Anderson1997 Team Illuminate+ 0009+ 02:42
47 Deborah Paine1997-+ 0030+ 04:20
48 Rylee McMullen1995-+ 0069+ 23:58
49 Holly Breck1992 Cylance Pro Cycling+ 0066+ 22:01
50 Lucy Bechtel1988-+ 0045+ 06:07
51 Riejanne Markus1994 WaowDeals Pro Cycling+ 0040+ 05:37
52 Francesca Pattaro1995 Bepink+ 0067+ 22:55
53 Kendall Ryan1992 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank+ 0070+ 24:02
54 Angela Smith1995-+ 1371+ 24:48
55 Lauren Stephens1986 Cylance Pro Cycling+ 1302+ 41
56 Emily Newsom1983 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank+ 1363+ 20:19
57 Ella Bloor1995-+ 1362+ 19:28
58 Gina Ricardo1994-+ 1376+ 39:14
59 Kathryn Buss1993 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank+ 1354+ 12:46
60 Scotti Lechuga1983 SHO - AIR TWENTY20+ 1333+ 05:03
61 Anouska Koster1993 WaowDeals Pro Cycling+ 1334+ 05:03
62 Jessica Allen1993 Mitchelton - Scott+ 1346+ 06:13
63 Jeanne Korevaar1996 WaowDeals Pro Cycling+ 1336+ 05:10
64 Eri Yonamine1991 Wiggle - High5+ 1342+ 05:45
65 Carlee Taylor1989-+ 1359+ 17:12
66 Louise Norman Hansen1995 Team Virtu Cycling+ 1368+ 23:38
67 Lauretta Hanson1994 United Health Care Pro Cycling Team+ 1353+ 09:38
68 Erica Clevenger1994 SHO - AIR TWENTY20+ 1343+ 05:55
69 Trine Schmidt1988 Team Virtu Cycling+ 1352+ 08:46
70 Silvia Valsecchi1982 Bepink+ 1374+ 31:52
71 Roxane Knetemann1987 Ale Cipollini+ 2118+ 03:24
72 Karlijn Swinkels1998 Ale Cipollini+ 2157+ 16:39
73 Megan Scott1981-+ 2165+ 21:03
74 Annasley Park1996 Trek - Drops+ 2475+ 35:49
75 Soraya Paladin1993 Ale Cipollini+ 2848+ 06:49
76 Rachel Neylan1982 Movistar Women's Team+ 01:0738+ 05:27
DNS Molly Weaver1994 Trek - Drops999
DNS Tayler Wiles1989 Trek - Drops999

Info

Race Santos Women's Tour Down Under
Nation Australia
Stage 04.stage
Type Flat
Distance 46 km
StartWakefield Road
FinishWakefield Road
DateJanuary 14th (2018)
Leader A.Spratt
Youth G.Anderson
Points K.Garfoot
Mountain A.Spratt