Next manager: Deutschland Tour (23/08)

2018 Santos Women's Tour Down Under

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Annette Edmondson 1991 Wiggle - High5 03:08:530103:08:41
02 Giorgia Bronzini 1983 Cylance Pro Cycling + 0002+ 06
03 Lauretta Hanson 1994 United Health Care Pro Cycling Team + 0003+ 08
04 Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 0006+ 12
05 Emilie Moberg 1991 Team Virtu Cycling + 0005+ 11
06 Chloe Hosking 1990 Ale Cipollini + 0004+ 09
07 Maria Vittoria Sperotto 1996 Bepink + 0007+ 12
08 Kristina Clonan 1998 - + 0008+ 12
09 Barbara Guarischi 1990 Team Virtu Cycling + 0009+ 12
10 Georgia Baker 1994 - + 0010+ 12
11 Kendall Ryan 1992 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 0011+ 12
12 Katrin Garfoot 1981 - + 0012+ 12
13 Amanda Spratt 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 0013+ 12
14 Katia Ragusa 1997 Bepink + 0014+ 12
15 Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 0015+ 12
16 Tiffany Cromwell 1988 Canyon SRAM Racing + 0016+ 12
17 Shara Gillow 1987 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 0017+ 12
18 Holly Breck 1992 Cylance Pro Cycling + 0018+ 12
19 Grace Anderson 1997 Team Illuminate + 0019+ 12
20 Rachele Barbieri 1997 Wiggle - High5 + 0020+ 12
21 Scotti Lechuga 1983 SHO - AIR TWENTY20 + 0021+ 12
22 Abigail Van Twisk 1997 Trek - Drops + 0022+ 12
23 Lauren Kitchen 1990 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 0023+ 12
24 Lauren Stephens 1986 Cylance Pro Cycling + 0024+ 12
25 Katarzyna Pawlowska 1989 Team Virtu Cycling + 0025+ 12
26 Shayna Powless 1994 SHO - AIR TWENTY20 + 0026+ 12
27 Jessica Mundy 1994 - + 0027+ 12
28 Kate Mcilroy 1981 - + 0028+ 12
29 Taryn Heather 1982 - + 0029+ 12
30 Annemiek van Vleuten 1982 Mitchelton - Scott + 0030+ 12
31 Deborah Paine 1997 - + 0031+ 12
32 Lydia Rippn 1997 - + 0032+ 12
33 Ashlee Ankudinoff 1990 - + 0033+ 12
34 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0034+ 12
35 Grace Brown 1992 - + 0035+ 12
36 Linda Villumsen 1985 Team Virtu Cycling + 0036+ 12
37 Marlies Mejias Garcia 1992 SHO - AIR TWENTY20 + 0037+ 12
38 Shannon Malseed 1994 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 0038+ 12
39 Eri Yonamine 1991 Wiggle - High5 + 0039+ 12
40 Karlijn Swinkels 1998 Ale Cipollini + 0040+ 12
41 Mikayla Harvey 1998 Team Illuminate + 0041+ 12
42 Alexandra Manly 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 0042+ 12
43 Soraya Paladin 1993 Ale Cipollini + 0043+ 12
44 Georgia Whitehouse - - + 0044+ 12
45 Breanna Hargrave 1983 - + 0045+ 12
46 Francesca Pattaro 1995 Bepink + 0046+ 12
47 Eva Buurman 1994 Trek - Drops + 0047+ 12
48 Jessica Allen 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 0048+ 12
49 Erica Clevenger 1994 SHO - AIR TWENTY20 + 0049+ 12
50 Bronwyn Macgregor 1982 - + 0050+ 12
51 Emma Grant 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 0051+ 12
52 Anouska Koster 1993 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0052+ 12
53 Maeve Moroney-Plouffe 1999 - + 0053+ 12
54 Trine Schmidt 1988 Team Virtu Cycling + 0054+ 12
55 Riejanne Markus 1994 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0055+ 12
56 Lucy Kennedy 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 0056+ 12
57 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Drops + 0057+ 12
58 Erica Magnaldi 1992 Bepink + 0058+ 12
59 Audrey Cordon Ragot 1989 Wiggle - High5 + 0059+ 12
60 Amy Cure 1992 Wiggle - High5 + 0060+ 12
61 Kathrin Hammes 1989 Trek - Drops + 0061+ 12
62 Amanda Jamieson 1997 - + 0062+ 12
63 Ella Bloor 1995 - + 0063+ 12
64 Carlee Taylor 1989 - + 0064+ 12
65 Louise Norman Hansen 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 0065+ 12
66 Sabrina Stultiens 1993 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0066+ 12
67 Rachel Neylan 1982 Movistar Women's Team + 0067+ 12
68 Roxane Knetemann 1987 Ale Cipollini + 0068+ 12
69 Megan Scott 1981 - + 0069+ 12
70 Sharlotte Lucas 1992 - + 0070+ 12
71 Yasue Nakahara 1986 - + 01:1574+ 01:27
72 Lucy Bechtel 1988 - + 01:2075+ 01:32
73 Danielle Morshead 1996 SHO - AIR TWENTY20 + 01:2076+ 01:32
74 Kathryn Buss 1993 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 01:2077+ 01:32
75 Margot Clyne 1995 SHO - AIR TWENTY20 + 01:2078+ 01:32
76 Angela Smith 1995 - + 01:2079+ 01:32
77 Rylee McMullen 1995 - + 01:4480+ 01:56
78 Molly Weaver 1994 Trek - Drops + 0071+ 12
79 Nicola Macdonald 1998 - + 03:0781+ 03:19
80 Marta Tagliaferro 1989 Cylance Pro Cycling + 04:1482+ 04:26
81 Desiree Ehrler 1991 - + 05:1383+ 05:25
82 Jelena Eric 1996 Cylance Pro Cycling + 05:1384+ 05:25
83 Silvia Valsecchi 1982 Bepink + 06:2385+ 06:35
84 Rossella Ratto 1993 Cylance Pro Cycling + 08:0486+ 08:16
85 Alice Cobb 1995 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 10:0087+ 10:12
86 Kimberley Wells 1985 - + 10:5088+ 11:02
87 Annasley Park 1996 Trek - Drops + 12:0189+ 12:13
88 Jer Ling Serene Lee 1988 - + 12:0790+ 12:19
89 Erin Kinnealy 1984 - + 12:1391+ 12:25
90 Rotem Gafinovitz 1992 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 14:1392+ 14:25
91 Gina Ricardo 1994 - + 16:0593+ 16:17
92 Monique van de Ree 1988 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0072+ 12
93 Macey Stewart 1996 Wiggle - High5 + 0073+ 12
OOT Kate Smith - - 999
OOT Lisa Morzenti 1998 Bepink 999
OOT Tsubasa Makise 1985 Maaslandster International Women's 999
DNS Mayuko Hagiwara 1986 Ale Cipollini 999
DNF Jade Colligan 1995 - 999
DNF Chloe Heffernan 1999 - 999
DNF Rebecca Wiasak 1984 - 999
DNF Anna Trevisi 1992 Ale Cipollini 999

Info

Race Santos Women's Tour Down Under
Nation Australia
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 115.7 km
StartGumeracha
FinishGumeracha
DateJanuary 11th (2018)
Leader A.Edmondson
Youth M.Sperotto
Points A.Edmondson
Mountain S.Stultiens

Annette Edmondson