2017 World Championship Women

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Chantal Blaak 1989 Netherlands Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 4t 06' 30"
02 Katrin Garfoot 1981 Australia Orica - Scott 28"
03 Amalie Dideriksen 1996 Denmark Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 28"
04 Annemiek van Vleuten 1982 Netherlands Orica - Scott 28"
05 Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Poland WM3 Pro Cycling Team 28"
06 Christine Majerus 1987 Luxembourg Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 28"
07 Susanne Andersen 1998 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport 28"
08 Anna van der Breggen 1990 Netherlands Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 28"
09 Emilia Fahlin 1988 Sweden Wiggle - High5 28"
10 Elena Cecchini 1992 Italy Canyon SRAM Racing 28"
11 Pauline Ferrand Prevot 1992 France Canyon SRAM Racing 28"
12 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Canada Team Sunweb 28"
13 Lucinda Brand 1989 Netherlands Team Sunweb 28"
14 Hannah Barnes 1993 Great Britain Canyon SRAM Racing 28"
15 Ellen Van Dijk 1987 Netherlands Team Sunweb 28"
16 Rasa Leleivyte 1988 Lithuania Aromitalia Vaiano 28"
17 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz 1994 Spain Cylance Pro Cycling 28"
18 Coryn Rivera 1992 USA Team Sunweb 28"
19 Sarah Roy 1986 Australia Orica - Scott 28"
20 Danielle Rowe 1990 Great Britain Cylance Pro Cycling 28"
21 Linda Villumsen 1985 New Zealand Team Virtu Cycling 28"
22 Ursa Pintar 1985 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana 28"
23 Gracie Elvin 1988 Australia Orica - Scott 28"
24 Shara Gillow 1987 Australia FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futurosc 28"
25 Martina Ritter 1982 Austria Drops 28"
26 Janneke Ensing 1986 Netherlands Ale Cipollini 28"
27 Polona Batagelj 1989 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana 28"
28 Olga Zabelinskaya 1980 Russia Bepink Cogeas 28"
29 Vita Heine 1984 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport 28"
30 Ann-Sophie Duyck 1987 Belgium Drops 28"
32 Paula Andrea Patino Bedoya 1997 Colombia - 28"
33 Karol-Ann Canuel 1988 Canada Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 28"
34 Ingrid Drexel Clouthier 1993 Mexico Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 28"
35 Eugenia Bujak 1989 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana 28"
36 Hanna Nilsson 1992 Sweden BTC City Ljubljana 28"
37 Elise Delzenne 1989 France Lotto - Soudal Ladies 28"
38 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig 1995 Denmark Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 36"
39 Tatiana Guderzo 1984 Italy Lensworld - Kuota 36"
40 Audrey Cordon Ragot 1989 France Wiggle - High5 37"
41 Amanda Spratt 1987 Australia Orica - Scott 38"
42 Lizzie Deignan 1988 Great Britain Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 38"
43 Lisa Brennauer 1988 Germany Canyon SRAM Racing 1' 19"
44 Ramona Forchini 1994 Switzerland - 1' 19"
45 Amy Pieters 1991 Netherlands Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 1' 19"
46 Giorgia Bronzini 1983 Italy Wiggle - High5 1' 19"
47 Rossella Ratto 1993 Italy Cylance Pro Cycling 1' 34"
48 Marianne Vos 1987 Netherlands WM3 Pro Cycling Team 1' 50"
49 Hayley Simmonds 1988 Great Britain Team WNT Pro Cycling 2' 31"
50 Lisa Klein 1996 Germany Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2' 31"
51 Eri Yonamine 1991 Japan FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futurosc 2' 31"
52 Trixi Worrack 1981 Germany Canyon SRAM Racing 2' 31"
53 Diana Carolina Penuela Martinez 1986 Colombia United Health Care Pro Cycling Team 3' 53
54 Rachel Neylan 1982 Australia Orica - Scott 4' 01"
55 Romy Kasper 1988 Germany Ale Cipollini 4' 01"
56 Eider Merino Cortazar 1994 Spain Lointek 4' 18"
57 Anastasiia Iakovenko 1995 Russia - 4' 43"
58 Alison Jackson 1988 Canada Bepink Cogeas 4' 43"
59 Chloe Hosking 1990 Australia Ale Cipollini 4' 43"
60 Georgia Williams 1993 New Zealand Orica - Scott 4' 43"
61 Lauren Stephens 1986 USA Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 4' 43"
62 Nikola Noskova 1997 Czech Republic Bepink Cogeas 4' 43"
63 Stine Anderson Borgli 1990 Norway - 5' 51"
64 Camilla Møllebro Pedersen 1984 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling 5' 51"
65 Olga Shekel 1994 Ukraine - 5' 51"
66 Pernille Mathiesen 1997 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling 5' 57"
67 Elinor Barker 1994 Great Britain - 6' 36"
68 Lex Albrecht 1987 Canada Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 8' 38"
69 Sara Bergen 1988 Canada Rally Cycling 9' 37"
70 Omer Shapira 1994 Israel Giusfredi BIANCHI 9' 37"
71 Ruth Winder 1993 USA United Health Care Pro Cycling Team 9' 37"
72 Sofia Bertizzolo 1997 Italy Astana Women's Team 9' 37"
73 Amber Leone Neben 1975 USA Team Virtu Cycling 13' 06"
74 Kirsti Lay 1988 Canada Rally Cycling 14' 02"
75 Kseniia Dobrynina 1994 Russia Servetto Giusta 14' 02"
76 Eugénie Duval 1993 France FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futurosc 14' 52"
77 Aude Biannic 1991 France FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futurosc 14' 52"
DNS Marlies Mejias Garcia 1992 Cuba Weber Shimano Ladies Power
DNF Alzbeta Bacikova 1990 Slovakia -
DNF Barbara Benko 1990 Hungary -
DNF Nicolle Borges - Brazil -
DNF Agua Marina Espinola 1996 Paraguay -
DNF Claire Faber 1998 Luxembourg -
DNF Varvara Fasoi 1991 Greece -
DNF Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru 1996 Ethiopia -
DNF Selam Amha Gerefiel - Ethiopia -
DNF Aurelie Halbwachs 1986 Mauritius -
DNF Linda Indergand 1993 Switzerland -
DNF Chane Jonker - South Africa -
DNF Justina Jovaisyte 1998 Lithuania -
DNF Yumi Kajihara 1997 Japan -
DNF Julia Karlsson 1996 Sweden -
DNF Svetlana Kuznetsova 1995 Russia -
DNF Marta Lach 1997 Poland -
DNF Jer Ling Serene Lee 1988 Singapore -
DNF Wing Yee Leung 1996 Hong Kong -
DNF Melissa Lowther 1996 Great Britain -
DNF Ingrid Moe 1984 Norway -
DNF Alexandra Nessmar 1994 Sweden -
DNF Yao Pang 1995 Hong Kong -
DNF Estefania Pilz 1985 Argentina -
DNF Brenda Santoyo Perez 1996 Mexico -
DNF Kathrin Schweinberger 1996 Austria -
DNF Ewelina Szybiak 1989 Poland -
DNF Laura Vainionpaa 1994 Finland -
DNF Qianyu Yang 1993 Hong Kong -
DNF Hilla Yizhaq 1997 Israel -
DNF Daiva Tuslaite 1986 Lithuania Ale Cipollini
DNF Amiliya Iskakova 1995 Kazakhstan Astana Women's Team
DNF Olena Pavlukhina 1989 Azerbaijan Astana Women's Team
DNF Natalya Saifutdinova 1989 Kazakhstan Astana Women's Team
DNF Makhabbat Umutzhanova 1994 Kazakhstan Astana Women's Team
DNF Spela Kern 1990 Slovenia Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Paola Andrea Munoz Grandon 1986 Chile Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez 1994 Spain Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Megan Guarnier 1985 USA Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Jelena Eric 1996 Serbia BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Nicole Hanselmann 1991 Switzerland Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNF Lotta Lepistö 1989 Finland Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 South Africa Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNF Christina Perchtold 1993 Austria Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNF Malgorzata Jasinska 1984 Poland Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Alice Barnes 1995 Great Britain Drops
DNF Katrine Aalerud 1994 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Charlotte Becker 1983 Germany Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Emilie Moberg 1991 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Alicia Gonzalez Blanco 1995 Spain Lointek
DNF Alba Teruel Ribes 1996 Spain Lointek
DNF Chantal Hoffmann 1987 Luxembourg Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Trine Schmidt 1988 Denmark Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Mónika Király 1983 Hungary S.C. Michela Fanini
DNF Antri Christoforou 1992 Cyprus Servetto Giusta
DNF Anna Potokina 1987 Russia Servetto Giusta
DNF Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez 1990 Colombia Servetto Giusta
DNF Jessy Druyts 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen-Guill D'or
DNF Kelly van den Steen 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen-Guill D'or
DNF Juliette Labous 1998 France Team Sunweb
DNF Christina Malling Siggaard 1994 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Sara Penton 1988 Sweden Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Lydia Boylan 1987 Ireland Team WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Elise Maes 1992 Luxembourg Team WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Ana Maria Covrig 1994 Romania Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO
DNF Katharine Hall 1987 USA United Health Care Pro Cycling Team
DNF Tayler Wiles 1989 USA United Health Care Pro Cycling Team
DNF Elisa Balsamo 1998 Italy VALCAR PBM
DNF Aranza Valentina Villalon Sanchez 1995 Chile Weber Shimano Ladies Power
DNF Anabel Maria Fernand Yapura Plaza 1998 Argentina Weber Shimano Ladies Power
DNF Jolien D'Hoore 1990 Belgium Wiggle - High5
DNF Julie Leth 1992 Denmark Wiggle - High5
DNF Claudia Lichtenberg 1985 Germany Wiggle - High5
DNF Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Italy Wiggle - High5
DNF Rotem Gafinovitz 1992 Israel WM3 Pro Cycling Team
DNF Anna Plichta 1992 Poland WM3 Pro Cycling Team
Info
RaceWorld Championship Women
WhereBergen
Nation World Championship
Distance152.8 km
DateSeptember 23rd
Edition2017
ClassificationWCRR
Extra Compare top four

Chantal Blaak