2018 Boels Ladies Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (1) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Annemiek van Vleuten 1982 Mitchelton - Scott 24:000114:34:54
02 Ellen Van Dijk 1987 Team Sunweb + 2202+ 52
03 Anna van der Breggen 1990 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 3203+ 01:05
04 Mieke Kroger 1993 Team Virtu Cycling + 4950+ 13:25
05 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Drops + 01:0004+ 01:44
06 Lisa Klein 1996 Canyon SRAM Racing + 01:0944+ 10:52
07 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Team Sunweb + 01:1405+ 01:45
08 Lisa Brennauer 1988 Wiggle - High5 + 01:1628+ 04:48
09 Leah Thomas 1989 United Health Care Pro Cycling Team + 01:2509+ 02:12
10 Amanda Spratt 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:2806+ 02:05
11 Amy Pieters 1991 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 01:3708+ 02:11
12 Elena Cecchini 1992 Canyon SRAM Racing + 01:3910+ 02:14
13 Chantal Blaak 1989 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 01:3915+ 03:06
14 Eugenia Bujak 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 01:4007+ 02:09
15 Floortje Mackaij 1995 Team Sunweb + 01:4011+ 02:20
16 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Wiggle - High5 + 01:4112+ 02:22
17 Megan Guarnier 1985 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 01:4314+ 02:25
18 Arlenis Sierra 1992 Astana Women's Team + 01:4327+ 04:30
19 Riejanne Markus 1994 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 01:4413+ 02:24
20 Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon SRAM Racing + 02:0047+ 12:13
21 Pernille Mathiesen 1997 Team Sunweb + 02:1368+ 24:31
22 Anouska Koster 1993 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 02:1331+ 05:51
23 Moniek Tenniglo 1988 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 02:1551+ 13:40
24 Trixi Worrack 1981 Canyon SRAM Racing + 02:1858+ 17:01
25 Alice Barnes 1995 Canyon SRAM Racing + 02:1959+ 17:05
26 Elena Pirrone 1999 Astana Women's Team + 02:2422+ 04:02
27 Marta Cavalli 1998 VALCAR PBM + 02:2417+ 03:14
28 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 02:2516+ 03:09
29 Natalie Van Gogh 1974 Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 02:2965+ 19:57
30 Amalie Dideriksen 1996 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 02:3040+ 08:44
31 Sofia Bertizzolo 1997 Astana Women's Team + 02:3518+ 03:32
32 Christa Riffel 1998 Canyon SRAM Racing + 02:3561+ 17:34
33 Charlotte Becker 1983 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 02:3632+ 06:26
34 Anastasiia Iakovenko 1995 BTC City Ljubljana + 02:3830+ 05:46
35 Lily Williams 1994 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 02:4033+ 06:32
36 Eugénie Duval 1993 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 02:4436+ 06:44
37 Roxane Knetemann 1987 Ale Cipollini + 02:4834+ 06:37
38 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 VALCAR PBM + 02:4819+ 03:36
39 Audrey Cordon Ragot 1989 Wiggle - High5 + 02:5020+ 03:44
40 Rotem Gafinovitz 1992 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 02:5254+ 15:44
41 Lorena Wiebes 1999 Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 02:5549+ 12:37
42 Loes Adegeest 1996 NWVG Dames + 03:0263+ 18:05
43 Lauren Kitchen 1990 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 03:0625+ 04:04
44 Rozanne Slik 1991 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 03:0824+ 04:03
45 Hanna Nilsson 1992 BTC City Ljubljana + 03:0823+ 04:02
46 Nina Buysman 1997 Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 03:1237+ 07:10
47 Eri Yonamine 1991 Wiggle - High5 + 03:1335+ 06:39
48 Charlotte Bravard 1992 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 03:1441+ 10:05
49 Karlijn Swinkels 1998 Ale Cipollini + 03:1548+ 12:36
50 Rossella Ratto 1993 Cylance Pro Cycling + 03:1638+ 07:13
51 Lucinda Brand 1989 Team Sunweb + 03:2821+ 03:46
52 Marta Bastianelli 1987 Ale Cipollini + 03:3442+ 10:17
53 Polona Batagelj 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 03:3526+ 04:30
54 Esther Van Veen 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 03:3752+ 13:42
55 Heidi Franz 1995 Rally Cycling + 03:3867+ 21:29
56 Simona Frapporti 1988 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 03:3969+ 24:33
57 Omer Shapira 1994 Cylance Pro Cycling + 03:4055+ 16:11
58 Sara Penton 1988 Team Virtu Cycling + 03:4339+ 07:42
59 Danique Braam 1995 RC Jan van Arckel + 03:4457+ 16:38
60 Julie Meyer Solvang 1989 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 03:4764+ 18:52
61 Urska Zigart 1996 BTC City Ljubljana + 03:5266+ 20:02
62 Roxane Fournier 1991 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 03:5356+ 16:29
63 Chloe Hosking 1990 Ale Cipollini + 03:5643+ 10:38
64 Belle De Gast 1991 Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 04:0846+ 12:04
65 Silvia Pollicini 1998 VALCAR PBM + 04:1560+ 17:18
66 Giorgia Bronzini 1983 Cylance Pro Cycling + 04:2829+ 05:22
67 Dalia Muccioli 1993 VALCAR PBM + 04:5362+ 17:56
68 Jelena Eric 1996 Cylance Pro Cycling + 04:5571+ 30:26
69 Marta Tagliaferro 1989 Cylance Pro Cycling + 04:5845+ 11:59
70 Susanne Andersen 1998 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 05:3770+ 26:27
71 Barbara Guarischi 1990 Team Virtu Cycling + 06:5153+ 14:14
DNS Janneke Ensing 1986 Ale Cipollini 999
DNS Lotte Kopecky 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies 999
DNS Anabelle Dreville 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies 999

Info

Race Boels Ladies Tour
Nation Netherlands
Stage 05.stage
Type ITT
Distance 18.6 km
StartRoosendaal
FinishRoosendaal
DateSeptember 2nd (2018)
Leader A.van Vleuten
Youth J.Korevaar
Points A.van Vleuten
Mountain E.Duval
Sprint E.Cecchini

Annemiek van Vleuten