2018 Boels Ladies Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (1) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Amalie Dideriksen 1996 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 03:28:0450+ 06:14
02 Lucinda Brand 1989 Team Sunweb + 0002+ 22
03 Lorena Wiebes 1999 Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 0034+ 03:32
04 Barbara Guarischi 1990 Team Virtu Cycling + 0063+ 07:23
05 Lotte Kopecky 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 0014+ 43
06 Giorgia Bronzini 1983 Cylance Pro Cycling + 0028+ 01:00
07 Audrey Cordon Ragot 1989 Wiggle - High5 + 0023+ 54
08 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 VALCAR PBM + 0218+ 48
09 Susanne Andersen 1998 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 0280+ 14:40
10 Arlenis Sierra 1992 Astana Women's Team + 0231+ 02:47
11 Marta Bastianelli 1987 Ale Cipollini + 0256+ 06:43
12 Ellen Van Dijk 1987 Team Sunweb + 0204+ 30
13 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Team Sunweb + 0205+ 31
14 Jolien D'Hoore 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 0271+ 09:05
15 Anouska Koster 1993 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0236+ 03:38
16 Annemiek van Vleuten 1982 Mitchelton - Scott + 020109:59:44
17 Marta Cavalli 1998 VALCAR PBM + 0219+ 50
18 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Wiggle - High5 + 0212+ 41
19 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0215+ 44
20 Karlijn Swinkels 1998 Ale Cipollini + 0272+ 09:21
21 Floortje Mackaij 1995 Team Sunweb + 0210+ 40
22 Rozanne Slik 1991 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 0224+ 55
23 Eugenia Bujak 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 0203+ 29
24 Eugénie Duval 1993 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 0247+ 04:00
25 Lauren Kitchen 1990 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 0227+ 58
26 Lily Williams 1994 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 0240+ 03:52
27 Hanna Nilsson 1992 BTC City Ljubljana + 0221+ 54
28 Sara Penton 1988 Team Virtu Cycling + 0246+ 03:59
29 Moniek Tenniglo 1988 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 0249+ 05:15
30 Yara Kastelijn 1997 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0241+ 03:54
31 Chloe Hosking 1990 Ale Cipollini + 0255+ 06:42
32 Marta Tagliaferro 1989 Cylance Pro Cycling + 0258+ 06:49
33 Danique Braam 1995 RC Jan van Arckel + 0257+ 06:44
34 Elena Cecchini 1992 Canyon SRAM Racing + 0208+ 35
35 Anna van der Breggen 1990 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 0206+ 33
36 Leah Thomas 1989 United Health Care Pro Cycling Team + 0217+ 47
37 Polona Batagelj 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 0225+ 55
38 Amy Pieters 1991 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 0207+ 34
39 Riejanne Markus 1994 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0211+ 40
40 Anastasiia Iakovenko 1995 BTC City Ljubljana + 0220+ 51
41 Simona Frapporti 1988 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 0281+ 14:44
42 Chantal Blaak 1989 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 0230+ 02:23
43 Roxane Knetemann 1987 Ale Cipollini + 0238+ 03:49
44 Sofia Bertizzolo 1997 Astana Women's Team + 0226+ 57
45 Elena Pirrone 1999 Astana Women's Team + 0229+ 01:38
46 Rossella Ratto 1993 Cylance Pro Cycling + 0243+ 03:57
47 Megan Guarnier 1985 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 0213+ 42
48 Amanda Spratt 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 0209+ 37
49 Mieke Kroger 1993 Team Virtu Cycling + 0252+ 06:26
50 Lisa Brennauer 1988 Wiggle - High5 + 0233+ 03:32
51 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Drops + 0216+ 44
52 Charlotte Becker 1983 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 0239+ 03:50
53 Christina Malling Siggaard 1994 Team Virtu Cycling + 0253+ 06:33
54 Nina Buysman 1997 Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 0244+ 03:58
55 Esther Van Veen 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 0242+ 03:55
56 Charlotte Bravard 1992 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 0259+ 06:51
57 Lisa Klein 1996 Canyon SRAM Racing + 0235+ 03:33
58 Rotem Gafinovitz 1992 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0254+ 06:42
59 Dalia Muccioli 1993 VALCAR PBM + 0260+ 06:53
60 Silvia Pollicini 1998 VALCAR PBM + 0261+ 06:53
61 Anabelle Dreville 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 0245+ 03:59
62 Jelena Eric 1996 Cylance Pro Cycling + 0285+ 20:56
63 Pernille Mathiesen 1997 Team Sunweb + 0284+ 20:46
64 Janneke Ensing 1986 Ale Cipollini + 0222+ 54
65 Ilaria Sanguineti 1994 VALCAR PBM + 0248+ 04:02
66 Elisa Balsamo 1998 VALCAR PBM + 0237+ 03:49
67 Marjolein Van 't Geloof 1996 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 4879+ 12:35
68 Gracie Elvin 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 5074+ 10:00
69 Natalie Van Gogh 1974 Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 5283+ 17:28
70 Belle De Gast 1991 Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 01:0664+ 07:56
71 Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon SRAM Racing + 02:0373+ 09:38
72 Alice Barnes 1995 Canyon SRAM Racing + 02:0366+ 08:36
73 Trixi Worrack 1981 Canyon SRAM Racing + 02:0365+ 08:33
74 Natalya Saifutdinova 1989 Astana Women's Team + 02:1070+ 09:01
75 Urska Zigart 1996 BTC City Ljubljana + 02:1075+ 10:00
76 Christa Riffel 1998 Canyon SRAM Racing + 02:1067+ 08:49
77 Julie Meyer Solvang 1989 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 02:1069+ 08:55
78 Rixt Meijer 1982 RC Jan van Arckel + 02:1077+ 11:37
79 Heidi Franz 1995 Rally Cycling + 02:1278+ 11:41
80 Eri Yonamine 1991 Wiggle - High5 + 02:1232+ 03:14
81 Omer Shapira 1994 Cylance Pro Cycling + 02:1251+ 06:21
82 Loes Adegeest 1996 NWVG Dames + 02:1268+ 08:53
83 Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 02:1262+ 07:18
84 Margot Clyne 1995 SHO - AIR TWENTY20 + 04:3786+ 25:41
85 Roxane Fournier 1991 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 04:3776+ 11:16
86 Georgia Williams 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:3782+ 15:12

Info

Race Boels Ladies Tour
Nation Netherlands
Stage 03.stage
Type Flat
Distance 124.3 km
StartStramproy
FinishWeert
DateAugust 31st (2018)
Leader A.van Vleuten
Youth J.Korevaar
Points A.van Vleuten
Mountain A.van Vleuten
Combative O.Shapira
Sprint E.Cecchini

Amalie Dideriksen