2018 Boels Ladies Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (1) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Amalie Dideriksen 1996 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 02:58:5753+ 06:26
02 Lorena Wiebes 1999 Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 0035+ 03:38
03 Jolien D'Hoore 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 0074+ 09:05
04 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 VALCAR PBM + 0018+ 48
05 Amy Pieters 1991 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 0009+ 37
06 Marta Bastianelli 1987 Ale Cipollini + 0061+ 06:43
07 Lotte Kopecky 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 0016+ 45
08 Mieke Kroger 1993 Team Virtu Cycling + 0052+ 06:26
09 Annemiek van Vleuten 1982 Mitchelton - Scott + 000106:31:38
10 Christina Malling Siggaard 1994 Team Virtu Cycling + 0055+ 06:33
11 Elena Cecchini 1992 Canyon SRAM Racing + 0007+ 35
12 Lisa Brennauer 1988 Wiggle - High5 + 0034+ 03:34
13 Giorgia Bronzini 1983 Cylance Pro Cycling + 0028+ 01:02
14 Arlenis Sierra 1992 Astana Women's Team + 0032+ 02:47
15 Lucinda Brand 1989 Team Sunweb + 0004+ 30
16 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0014+ 44
17 Ellen Van Dijk 1987 Team Sunweb + 0003+ 30
18 Audrey Cordon Ragot 1989 Wiggle - High5 + 0025+ 56
19 Eugenia Bujak 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 0002+ 29
20 Susanne Andersen 1998 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 0081+ 14:40
21 Jelena Eric 1996 Cylance Pro Cycling + 0085+ 20:56
22 Marta Tagliaferro 1989 Cylance Pro Cycling + 0065+ 06:49
23 Riejanne Markus 1994 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0010+ 40
24 Marta Cavalli 1998 VALCAR PBM + 0019+ 50
25 Moniek Tenniglo 1988 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 0051+ 05:15
26 Marjolein Van 't Geloof 1996 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 0080+ 11:49
27 Eugénie Duval 1993 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 0047+ 04:00
28 Sara Penton 1988 Team Virtu Cycling + 0046+ 03:59
29 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Team Sunweb + 0005+ 31
30 Amanda Spratt 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 0008+ 37
31 Lily Williams 1994 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 0040+ 03:52
32 Anouska Koster 1993 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0036+ 03:38
33 Natalie Van Gogh 1974 Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 0083+ 16:38
34 Anastasiia Iakovenko 1995 BTC City Ljubljana + 0020+ 51
35 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Wiggle - High5 + 0012+ 41
36 Belle De Gast 1991 Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 0067+ 06:52
37 Leah Thomas 1989 United Health Care Pro Cycling Team + 0017+ 47
38 Rozanne Slik 1991 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 0023+ 55
39 Elena Pirrone 1999 Astana Women's Team + 0030+ 01:38
40 Elisa Balsamo 1998 VALCAR PBM + 0037+ 03:49
41 Danique Braam 1995 RC Jan van Arckel + 0063+ 06:44
42 Anabelle Dreville 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 0045+ 03:59
43 Sofia Bertizzolo 1997 Astana Women's Team + 0026+ 57
44 Lisa Klein 1996 Canyon SRAM Racing + 0033+ 03:33
45 Yara Kastelijn 1997 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0041+ 03:54
46 Anna van der Breggen 1990 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 0006+ 33
47 Alice Barnes 1995 Canyon SRAM Racing + 0056+ 06:35
48 Chantal Blaak 1989 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 0031+ 02:23
49 Hanna Nilsson 1992 BTC City Ljubljana + 0021+ 54
50 Polona Batagelj 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 0024+ 55
51 Dalia Muccioli 1993 VALCAR PBM + 0068+ 06:53
52 Ilaria Sanguineti 1994 VALCAR PBM + 0048+ 04:02
53 Rotem Gafinovitz 1992 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0059+ 06:42
54 Megan Guarnier 1985 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 0013+ 42
55 Janneke Ensing 1986 Ale Cipollini + 0022+ 54
56 Silvia Pollicini 1998 VALCAR PBM + 0069+ 06:53
57 Lauren Kitchen 1990 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 0027+ 58
58 Heidi Franz 1995 Rally Cycling + 0078+ 09:31
59 Charlotte Becker 1983 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 0039+ 03:50
60 Natalya Saifutdinova 1989 Astana Women's Team + 0070+ 06:53
61 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Drops + 0015+ 44
62 Nina Buysman 1997 Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 0044+ 03:58
63 Omer Shapira 1994 Cylance Pro Cycling + 0049+ 04:12
64 Eri Yonamine 1991 Wiggle - High5 + 0029+ 01:04
65 Simona Frapporti 1988 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 0082+ 14:44
66 Rixt Meijer 1982 RC Jan van Arckel + 0077+ 09:29
67 Gracie Elvin 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 0075+ 09:12
68 Trixi Worrack 1981 Canyon SRAM Racing + 0054+ 06:32
69 Julie Meyer Solvang 1989 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 0064+ 06:47
70 Christa Riffel 1998 Canyon SRAM Racing + 0057+ 06:41
71 Pernille Mathiesen 1997 Team Sunweb + 0084+ 20:46
72 Rossella Ratto 1993 Cylance Pro Cycling + 0043+ 03:57
73 Loes Adegeest 1996 NWVG Dames + 0062+ 06:43
74 Esther Van Veen 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 0042+ 03:55
75 Roxane Knetemann 1987 Ale Cipollini + 0038+ 03:49
76 Barbara Guarischi 1990 Team Virtu Cycling + 4571+ 07:25
77 Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon SRAM Racing + 5472+ 07:37
78 Urska Zigart 1996 BTC City Ljubljana + 01:0073+ 07:52
79 Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 01:1750+ 05:08
80 Georgia Williams 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:1779+ 10:37
81 Karlijn Swinkels 1998 Ale Cipollini + 0076+ 09:21
82 Chloe Hosking 1990 Ale Cipollini + 0060+ 06:42
83 Charlotte Bravard 1992 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 0066+ 06:51
84 Floortje Mackaij 1995 Team Sunweb + 0011+ 40
85 Roxane Fournier 1991 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 0058+ 06:41
86 Margot Clyne 1995 SHO - AIR TWENTY20 + 0086+ 21:06
DNS Anna Trevisi 1992 Ale Cipollini 999

Info

Race Boels Ladies Tour
Nation Netherlands
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 129 km
StartGennep
FinishGennep
DateAugust 30th (2018)
Leader A.van Vleuten
Youth J.Korevaar
Points A.van Vleuten
Mountain A.van Vleuten
Combative H.Barnes
Sprint L.Brand

Amalie Dideriksen