2018 Ladies Tour of Norway

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (4)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Marianne Vos 1987 WaowDeals Pro Cycling 03:18:030103:17:47
02 Emilia Fahlin 1988 Wiggle - High5 + 0003+ 10
03 Coryn Rivera 1992 Team Sunweb + 0002+ 09
04 Gracie Elvin 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 0005+ 16
05 Chloe Hosking 1990 Ale Cipollini + 0006+ 16
06 Malgorzata Jasinska 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 0007+ 16
07 Eva Buurman 1994 Trek - Drops + 0008+ 16
08 Christine Majerus 1987 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 0004+ 13
09 Chiara Consonni 1999 VALCAR PBM + 0009+ 16
10 Aude Biannic 1991 Movistar Women's Team + 0010+ 16
11 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Wiggle - High5 + 0011+ 16
12 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Team Sunweb + 0012+ 16
13 Rozanne Slik 1991 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 0013+ 16
14 Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 0014+ 16
15 Eugenia Bujak 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 0015+ 16
16 Margarita Victoria Garcia Canellas 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 0016+ 16
17 Alexis Ryan 1994 Canyon SRAM Racing + 0017+ 16
18 Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Canyon SRAM Racing + 0018+ 16
19 Karol-Ann Canuel 1988 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 0019+ 16
20 Annemiek van Vleuten 1982 Mitchelton - Scott + 0020+ 16
21 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0021+ 16
22 Elena Pirrone 1999 Astana Women's Team + 0022+ 16
23 Soraya Paladin 1993 Ale Cipollini + 0023+ 16
24 Megan Guarnier 1985 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 0024+ 16
25 Amanda Spratt 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 0025+ 16
26 Moniek Tenniglo 1988 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 0026+ 16
27 Liane Lippert 1998 Team Sunweb + 0027+ 16
28 Lucinda Brand 1989 Team Sunweb + 0028+ 16
29 Floortje Mackaij 1995 Team Sunweb + 0029+ 16
30 Hanna Nilsson 1992 BTC City Ljubljana + 4330+ 59
31 Maria Novolodskaya 1999 Cogeas + 4731+ 01:03
32 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez 1990 Ale Cipollini + 01:3532+ 01:51
33 Ruth Winder 1993 Team Sunweb + 02:0733+ 02:23
34 Amalie Dideriksen 1996 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 02:2434+ 02:40
35 Susanne Andersen 1998 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 02:2435+ 02:40
36 Christina Malling Siggaard 1994 Team Virtu Cycling + 02:2436+ 02:40
37 Danielle Rowe 1990 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 02:2437+ 02:40
38 Kelly van den Steen 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 02:2438+ 02:40
39 Lisa Klein 1996 Canyon SRAM Racing + 02:2439+ 02:40
40 Lotte Kopecky 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 02:2440+ 02:40
41 Abby-Mae Parkinson 1997 Trek - Drops + 02:2441+ 02:40
42 Sofia Bertizzolo 1997 Astana Women's Team + 02:2442+ 02:40
43 Stine Anderson Borgli 1990 Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team + 02:2443+ 02:40
44 Lara Vieceli 1993 Astana Women's Team + 02:2444+ 02:40
45 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 VALCAR PBM + 02:2445+ 02:40
46 Karlijn Swinkels 1998 Ale Cipollini + 02:2446+ 02:40
47 Tiffany Cromwell 1988 Canyon SRAM Racing + 02:2447+ 02:40
48 Sara Penton 1988 Team Virtu Cycling + 02:2448+ 02:40
49 Katia Ragusa 1997 Bepink + 02:2449+ 02:40
50 Sara Mustonen Lichan 1981 Experza - Footlogix + 02:2450+ 02:40
51 Christa Riffel 1998 Canyon SRAM Racing + 02:2451+ 02:40
52 Kathrin Hammes 1989 Trek - Drops + 02:2452+ 02:40
53 Birgitte Ravndal 1991 Keukens Redant Cycling Team + 02:2453+ 02:40
54 Anouska Koster 1993 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 02:2454+ 02:40
55 Ingrid Drexel Clouthier 1993 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 02:2455+ 02:40
56 Anastasiia Iakovenko 1995 BTC City Ljubljana + 02:2456+ 02:40
57 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco 1995 Movistar Women's Team + 02:2457+ 02:40
58 Polona Batagelj 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 02:2458+ 02:40
59 Greta Richioud 1996 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 02:2459+ 02:40
60 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 02:2460+ 02:40
61 Silvia Persico 1997 VALCAR PBM + 02:2461+ 02:40
62 Kirsten Wild 1982 Wiggle - High5 + 02:2462+ 02:40
63 Edwige Pitel 1967 Cogeas + 02:2463+ 02:40
64 Riejanne Markus 1994 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 02:2464+ 02:40
65 Ursa Pintar 1985 BTC City Ljubljana + 02:2465+ 02:40
66 Ilaria Sanguineti 1994 VALCAR PBM + 02:2466+ 02:40
67 Hannah Payton 1994 Trek - Drops + 02:2467+ 02:40
68 Alexandra Manly 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:2468+ 02:40
69 Katrine Aalerud 1994 Team Virtu Cycling + 02:2469+ 02:40
70 Lauren Kitchen 1990 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 02:2470+ 02:40
71 Agua Marina Espinola 1996 Cogeas + 02:2471+ 02:40
72 Brodie Chapman 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 02:2472+ 02:40
73 Trixi Worrack 1981 Canyon SRAM Racing + 02:2473+ 02:40
74 Dalia Muccioli 1993 VALCAR PBM + 02:2474+ 02:40
75 Vita Heine 1984 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 02:2475+ 02:40
76 Asja Paladin 1994 VALCAR PBM + 02:2476+ 02:40
77 Rachel Neylan 1982 Movistar Women's Team + 02:2477+ 02:40
78 Sara Olsson 1990 - + 02:2478+ 02:40
79 Ingrid Lorvik 1986 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 02:2479+ 02:40
80 Tatiana Guderzo 1984 Bepink + 02:2480+ 02:40
81 Anna Christian 1995 Trek - Drops + 02:2481+ 02:40
82 Skylar Schneider 1998 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 02:4482+ 03:00
83 Anna Trevisi 1992 Ale Cipollini + 02:4483+ 03:00
84 Mieke Kroger 1993 Team Virtu Cycling + 06:3484+ 06:50
85 Julie Van De Velde 1993 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 07:5785+ 08:13
86 Nicole Steigenga 1998 Bepink + 07:5786+ 08:13
87 Alexandra Nessmar 1994 Jos Feron Lady Force + 07:5787+ 08:13
88 Maëlle Grossetete 1998 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 07:5788+ 08:13
89 Louise Norman Hansen 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 07:5789+ 08:13
90 Anabelle Dreville 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 07:5790+ 08:13
91 Julie Leth 1992 Wiggle - High5 + 07:5791+ 08:13
92 Ingrid Moe 1984 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 07:5792+ 08:13
93 Shannon Malseed 1994 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 07:5793+ 08:13
94 Silvia Valsecchi 1982 Bepink + 07:5794+ 08:13
95 Annette Edmondson 1991 Wiggle - High5 + 07:5795+ 08:13
96 Roxane Knetemann 1987 Ale Cipollini + 07:5796+ 08:13
97 Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 07:5797+ 08:13
98 Jessica Allen 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 08:0498+ 08:20
99 Lucy Kennedy 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 08:0499+ 08:20
100 Karina Kasenova 1998 Cogeas + 10:42100+ 10:58
101 Grace Garner 1997 Wiggle - High5 + 13:02101+ 13:18
102 Abigail Van Twisk 1997 Trek - Drops + 13:02102+ 13:18
103 Thea Thorsen 1992 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 13:02103+ 13:18
104 Ingvild Gåskjenn 1998 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 13:02104+ 13:18
105 Anna Plichta 1992 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 13:02105+ 13:18
106 Hedda Wallstrøm Johansen 1999 - + 16:02106+ 16:18
107 Teniel Campbell 1997 Cogeas + 16:02107+ 16:18
108 Francesca Pattaro 1995 Bepink + 16:02108+ 16:18
109 Martina Alzini 1997 Astana Women's Team + 16:02109+ 16:18
110 Caroline Thorvik 1994 Jos Feron Lady Force + 16:02110+ 16:18
111 Clara Lundmark 1999 - + 16:02111+ 16:18
112 Valentina Scandolara 1990 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 16:02112+ 16:18
DNS Nicolle Bruderer 1993 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 999
DNF Matilda Frantzich 1995 - 999
DNF Karina Birkenes 1984 - 999
DNF Maria Vittoria Sperotto 1996 Bepink 999
DNF Maaike Boogaard 1998 BTC City Ljubljana 999
DNF Elyzaveta Oshurkova 1991 Cogeas 999
DNF Line Marie Gulliksen 1990 Hitec Products - Birk Sport 999
DNF Frida Knutsson 1997 Jos Feron Lady Force 999
DNF Emilie Moberg 1991 Team Virtu Cycling 999

Info

Race Ladies Tour of Norway
Nation Norway
Stage 01.stage
Type Hills
Distance 127.7 km
StartRakkestad
FinishMysen
DateAugust 17th (2018)
Leader M.Vos
Youth C.Consonni
Points M.Vos
Mountain K.Niewiadoma

Marianne Vos

Manager results

1 IJsselmuiden
2 Klimgeiten
3 Ruvu
4 Bravo
5 The Strong Men