Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2018 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jolien D'Hoore 1990 Mitchelton - Scott 03:15:4750+ 02:06
02 Kirsten Wild 1982 Wiggle - High5 + 0010+ 25
03 Alexis Ryan 1994 Canyon SRAM Racing + 0014+ 31
04 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Team Sunweb + 000106:56:07
05 Giorgia Bronzini 1983 Cylance Pro Cycling + 0034+ 01:38
06 Marianne Vos 1987 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0022+ 36
07 Barbara Guarischi 1990 Team Virtu Cycling + 0051+ 02:11
08 Amy Pieters 1991 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 0008+ 17
09 Chiara Consonni 1999 VALCAR PBM + 0031+ 01:24
10 Lotta Lepisto 1989 Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 0011+ 27
11 Maria Vittoria Sperotto 1996 Bepink + 00124+ 16:53
12 Roxane Fournier 1991 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 0029+ 01:18
13 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 VALCAR PBM + 0030+ 01:24
14 Eva Buurman 1994 Trek - Drops + 04103+ 13:10
15 Annemiek van Vleuten 1982 Mitchelton - Scott + 0406+ 10
16 Lucinda Brand 1989 Team Sunweb + 0402+ 05
17 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Wiggle - High5 + 0423+ 48
18 Eugenia Bujak 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 0470+ 02:56
19 Amanda Spratt 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 0405+ 10
20 Ellen Van Dijk 1987 Team Sunweb + 0403+ 09
21 Ruth Winder 1993 Team Sunweb + 0404+ 09
22 Martina Alzini 1997 Astana Women's Team + 04151+ 28:11
23 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig 1995 Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 0415+ 31
24 Sofia Bertizzolo 1997 Astana Women's Team + 0443+ 01:47
25 Elena Cecchini 1992 Canyon SRAM Racing + 0418+ 35
26 Claudia Koster 1992 Team Virtu Cycling + 0440+ 01:41
27 Michela Balducci 1995 Aromitalia Vaiano + 04108+ 14:14
28 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 0416+ 31
29 Sandra Alonso Dominguez 1998 Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias + 04134+ 19:09
30 Emma Cecilie Jorgensen 1999 Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 04120+ 15:48
31 Jelena Eric 1996 Cylance Pro Cycling + 04114+ 15:03
32 Alice Gasparini 1997 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana + 0449+ 01:51
33 Moniek Tenniglo 1988 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 04102+ 13:05
34 Gracie Elvin 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 0407+ 10
35 Ilaria Sanguineti 1994 VALCAR PBM + 0432+ 01:28
36 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco 1990 Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias + 0461+ 02:32
37 Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Canyon SRAM Racing + 0419+ 35
38 Alena Amialiusik 1989 Canyon SRAM Racing + 0420+ 35
39 Christine Majerus 1987 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 0452+ 02:16
40 Sara Penton 1988 Team Virtu Cycling + 0433+ 01:36
41 Chantal Blaak 1989 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 0409+ 21
42 Tiffany Cromwell 1988 Canyon SRAM Racing + 0421+ 35
43 Marta Tagliaferro 1989 Cylance Pro Cycling + 04104+ 13:31
44 Alice Barnes 1995 Canyon SRAM Racing + 21101+ 12:35
45 Margarita Victoria Garcia Canellas 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 2539+ 01:41
46 Anouska Koster 1993 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 2526+ 01:05
47 Malgorzata Jasinska 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 2537+ 01:40
48 Audrey Cordon Ragot 1989 Wiggle - High5 + 2536+ 01:39
49 Juliette Labous 1998 Team Sunweb + 2512+ 30
50 Emilia Fahlin 1988 Wiggle - High5 + 2575+ 03:06
51 Olena Pavlukhina 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 2563+ 02:37
52 Yevgeniya Vysotska 1975 S.C. Michela Fanini + 2566+ 02:43
53 Katia Ragusa 1997 Bepink + 2545+ 01:49
54 Ann-Sophie Duyck 1987 Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 2524+ 52
55 Martina Ritter 1982 Wiggle - High5 + 2527+ 01:09
56 Silvia Persico 1997 VALCAR PBM + 25105+ 13:32
57 Asja Paladin 1994 VALCAR PBM + 2546+ 01:49
58 Dalia Muccioli 1993 VALCAR PBM + 2547+ 01:49
59 Aude Biannic 1991 Movistar Women's Team + 2541+ 01:41
60 Kathrin Hammes 1989 Trek - Drops + 2544+ 01:48
61 Liane Lippert 1998 Team Sunweb + 2513+ 30
62 Tatiana Guderzo 1984 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 2548+ 01:49
63 Polona Batagelj 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 2564+ 02:37
64 Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 2517+ 31
65 Soraya Paladin 1993 Ale Cipollini + 2558+ 02:22
66 Clara Koppenburg 1995 Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 2525+ 52
67 Chiara Perini 1997 Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO + 33111+ 14:31
68 Danielle Christmas 1987 Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias + 5879+ 03:26
69 Sabrina Stultiens 1993 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 5835+ 01:38
70 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Drops + 5857+ 02:21
71 Rossella Ratto 1993 Cylance Pro Cycling + 01:0068+ 02:44
72 Eugénie Duval 1993 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 01:0055+ 02:18
73 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez 1990 Ale Cipollini + 01:0062+ 02:32
74 Lara Vieceli 1993 Astana Women's Team + 01:0072+ 03:03
75 Lilibeth Chacón 1992 S.C. Michela Fanini + 01:0078+ 03:18
76 Beatrice Rossato 1996 Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO + 01:0077+ 03:17
77 Alice Maria Arzuffi 1994 Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias + 01:0080+ 03:26
78 Elizabeth Holden 1997 Trek - Drops + 01:00125+ 17:18
79 Arianna Fidanza 1995 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana + 01:00128+ 18:16
80 Ana Maria Covrig 1994 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana + 01:00110+ 14:30
81 Hannah Payton 1994 Trek - Drops + 01:00107+ 14:06
82 Silvia Pollicini 1998 VALCAR PBM + 01:00109+ 14:24
83 Debora Silvestri 1998 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana + 01:00129+ 18:16
84 Eider Merino Cortazar 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 01:0053+ 02:16
85 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon 1992 Astana Women's Team + 01:00126+ 18:12
86 Erica Magnaldi 1992 Bepink + 01:0060+ 02:24
87 Amy Cure 1992 Wiggle - High5 + 01:00157+ 31:12
88 Cristina Martinez Bonafe 1996 Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias + 01:0082+ 03:28
89 Katrine Aalerud 1994 Team Virtu Cycling + 01:0065+ 02:37
90 Laura Tomasi 1997 Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO + 01:0095+ 04:51
91 Rasa Leleivyte 1988 Aromitalia Vaiano + 01:0081+ 03:27
92 Megan Guarnier 1985 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 01:0028+ 01:17
93 Suzanne Verhoeven 1996 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana + 04106+ 13:52
94 Olga Shekel 1994 S.C. Michela Fanini + 01:00127+ 18:13
95 Mónika Király 1983 S.C. Michela Fanini + 01:00132+ 18:47
96 Lorena Llamas Garcia 1987 Movistar Women's Team + 01:0054+ 02:16
97 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 01:0073+ 03:05
98 Greta Marturano 1998 S.C. Michela Fanini + 01:00133+ 18:47
99 Francesca Pattaro 1995 Bepink + 01:00152+ 28:48
100 Kseniia Dobrynina 1994 Servetto Giusta + 01:0074+ 03:05
101 Danielle Rowe 1990 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 01:0038+ 01:40
102 Eri Yonamine 1991 Wiggle - High5 + 01:0042+ 01:44
103 Anna Christian 1995 Trek - Drops + 01:0076+ 03:14
104 Abby-Mae Parkinson 1997 Trek - Drops + 01:0059+ 02:23
105 Nicole Hanselmann 1991 Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 01:00122+ 15:57
106 Francesca Pisciali 1998 Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO + 01:00113+ 15:00
107 Elena Franchi 1996 Conceria Zabri–Fanini + 01:00115+ 15:15
108 Sara Casasola 1999 Servetto Giusta + 01:00131+ 18:34
109 Sara Pillon 1997 Servetto Giusta + 01:10153+ 29:39
110 Basei Marzia Salton 1997 Conceria Zabri–Fanini + 01:10154+ 29:46
111 Nicole Nesti 1997 Aromitalia Vaiano + 01:13117+ 15:23
112 Silvia Valsecchi 1982 Bepink + 01:17112+ 14:39
113 Marta Bastianelli 1987 Ale Cipollini + 01:1792+ 04:37
114 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz 1994 Cylance Pro Cycling + 01:1789+ 04:30
115 Jessica Allen 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:17116+ 15:19
116 Francesca Balducci 1996 S.C. Michela Fanini + 01:22161+ 34:39
117 Anna Ceoloni 1991 S.C. Michela Fanini + 01:3384+ 03:51
118 Urska Zigart 1996 BTC City Ljubljana + 01:33119+ 15:28
119 Riejanne Markus 1994 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 01:4056+ 02:20
120 Shara Gillow 1987 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 01:4071+ 02:58
121 Charlotte Bravard 1992 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 01:4083+ 03:39
122 Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon SRAM Racing + 01:4067+ 02:43
123 Enara Lopez Gallastegi 1997 Sopela Women's Team + 01:40142+ 20:07
124 Henrietta Colborne 1998 Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias + 01:40123+ 16:21
125 Lija Laizane 1993 Aromitalia Vaiano + 01:4087+ 04:07
126 Jessica Marcela Parra Rojas 1995 Servetto Giusta + 01:48137+ 19:22
127 Roxane Knetemann 1987 Ale Cipollini + 01:52130+ 18:24
128 Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez 1990 Servetto Giusta + 01:52139+ 19:26
129 Alessia Bulleri 1993 Aromitalia Vaiano + 01:52135+ 19:19
130 Anna Plichta 1992 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 01:5597+ 05:43
131 Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 01:55118+ 15:25
132 Lisa De Ranieri 1997 Aromitalia Vaiano + 01:55136+ 19:22
133 Nicole D'Agostin 1999 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana + 01:55143+ 20:36
134 Marion Bessone 1988 Servetto Giusta + 02:0091+ 04:34
135 Anna Potokina 1987 Servetto Giusta + 02:0086+ 04:05
136 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez 1992 Movistar Women's Team + 02:0296+ 05:12
137 Louise Norman Hansen 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 02:18138+ 19:24
138 Doris Schweizer 1989 Team Virtu Cycling + 02:1885+ 03:55
139 Giulia Marchesini 1998 Aromitalia Vaiano + 02:18149+ 23:09
140 Nicole Steigenga 1998 SwaboLadies.nl + 02:18155+ 30:06
141 Vania Canvelli 1997 Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO + 02:18144+ 21:13
142 Lauren Stephens 1986 Cylance Pro Cycling + 02:18140+ 19:31
143 Daniela Magnetto Allietta 1996 Conceria Zabri–Fanini + 02:18156+ 30:57
144 Carmela Cipriani 1996 Conceria Zabri–Fanini + 02:1888+ 04:25
145 Ursa Pintar 1985 BTC City Ljubljana + 02:1890+ 04:30
146 Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO + 02:2794+ 04:44
147 Karol-Ann Canuel 1988 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 02:3569+ 02:52
148 Elena Leonardi 1995 Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO + 02:45158+ 31:26
149 Lauren Kitchen 1990 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 02:50121+ 15:51
150 Manuela De Iuliis 1991 Conceria Zabri–Fanini + 02:50159+ 31:26
151 Natalya Saifutdinova 1989 Astana Women's Team + 03:03150+ 25:30
152 Sofia Cilenti 1995 Conceria Zabri–Fanini + 03:16160+ 31:55
153 Rachel Neylan 1982 Movistar Women's Team + 03:2593+ 04:41
154 Anisha Vekemans 1991 Ale Cipollini + 03:52147+ 22:51
155 Martina Fidanza 1999 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana + 04:24146+ 22:45
156 Clemilda Fernandes Silva 1979 Conceria Zabri–Fanini + 05:21148+ 23:02
157 Chloe Hosking 1990 Ale Cipollini + 05:2899+ 07:00
158 Skylar Schneider 1998 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 05:39141+ 19:57
159 Rozanne Slik 1991 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 05:3998+ 06:57
160 Sofia Beggin 1997 Astana Women's Team + 08:04145+ 21:30
161 Lucy Kennedy 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 08:04100+ 10:23
DNF Julia Soek 1990 Team Sunweb 999

Info

Race Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
Nation Italy
Stage 03.stage
Type Flat
Distance 132 km
StartCorbetta
FinishCorbetta
DateJuly 8th (2018)
Leader L.Kirchmann
Youth J.Labous
Points K.Wild
Mountain S.Gutierrez Ruiz

Jolien D'Hoore

Manager results

1 Roburpc
2 Penguin
3 Xurxo
4 Team Tinkov
5 Blancos