2018 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Kirsten Wild 1982 Wiggle - High5 03:22:0025+ 32
02 Giorgia Bronzini 1983 Cylance Pro Cycling + 0064+ 01:36
03 Marianne Vos 1987 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0027+ 34
04 Marta Bastianelli 1987 Ale Cipollini + 0099+ 03:18
05 Amy Pieters 1991 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 0012+ 15
06 Alexis Ryan 1994 Canyon SRAM Racing + 0026+ 33
07 Ilaria Sanguineti 1994 VALCAR PBM + 0050+ 01:22
08 Roxane Fournier 1991 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 0043+ 01:16
09 Amanda Spratt 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 0008+ 04
10 Lucinda Brand 1989 Team Sunweb + 000103:40:22
11 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 VALCAR PBM + 0051+ 01:22
12 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Wiggle - High5 + 0032+ 42
13 Lotta Lepistö 1989 Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 0016+ 25
14 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Team Sunweb + 0002+ 00
15 Ellen Van Dijk 1987 Team Sunweb + 0003+ 03
16 Chloe Hosking 1990 Ale Cipollini + 0058+ 01:30
17 Eugenia Bujak 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 0096+ 02:50
18 Sabrina Stultiens 1993 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0028+ 38
19 Margarita Victoria Garcia Canellas 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 0038+ 01:14
20 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Drops + 0047+ 01:21
21 Emilia Fahlin 1988 Wiggle - High5 + 0095+ 02:39
22 Danielle Rowe 1990 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0029+ 38
23 Elena Cecchini 1992 Canyon SRAM Racing + 0021+ 29
24 Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO + 0082+ 02:15
25 Gracie Elvin 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 0009+ 04
26 Eugénie Duval 1993 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 0044+ 01:16
27 Annemiek van Vleuten 1982 Mitchelton - Scott + 0010+ 04
28 Sofia Bertizzolo 1997 Astana Women's Team + 0065+ 01:41
29 Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Canyon SRAM Racing + 0022+ 29
30 Malgorzata Jasinska 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 0037+ 01:13
31 Chantal Blaak 1989 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 0013+ 15
32 Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 0011+ 04
33 Rasa Leleivyte 1988 Aromitalia Vaiano + 0089+ 02:25
34 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 0017+ 25
35 Christine Majerus 1987 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 0075+ 02:10
36 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig 1995 Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 0018+ 25
37 Shara Gillow 1987 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 0045+ 01:16
38 Megan Guarnier 1985 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 0014+ 15
39 Olena Pavlukhina 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 0076+ 02:10
40 Katia Ragusa 1997 Bepink + 0052+ 01:22
41 Abby-Mae Parkinson 1997 Trek - Drops + 0048+ 01:21
42 Lara Vieceli 1993 Astana Women's Team + 0070+ 02:01
43 Lilibeth Chacón 1992 S.C. Michela Fanini + 0084+ 02:16
44 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez 1990 Ale Cipollini + 0059+ 01:30
45 Carmela Cipriani 1996 Conceria Zabri–Fanini + 0077+ 02:10
46 Rozanne Slik 1991 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 0046+ 01:16
47 Riejanne Markus 1994 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0030+ 38
48 Cristina Martinez Bonafe 1996 Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias + 0091+ 02:26
49 Aude Biannic 1991 Movistar Women's Team + 0039+ 01:14
50 Alena Amialiusik 1989 Canyon SRAM Racing + 0023+ 29
51 Danielle Christmas 1987 Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias + 0092+ 02:26
52 Rossella Ratto 1993 Cylance Pro Cycling + 0066+ 01:42
53 Eider Merino Cortazar 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 0040+ 01:14
54 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco 1990 Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias + 0093+ 02:26
55 Yevgeniya Vysotska 1975 S.C. Michela Fanini + 0085+ 02:16
56 Ruth Winder 1993 Team Sunweb + 0004+ 03
57 Polona Batagelj 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 0078+ 02:10
58 Kathrin Hammes 1989 Trek - Drops + 0049+ 01:21
59 Tiffany Cromwell 1988 Canyon SRAM Racing + 0024+ 29
60 Asja Paladin 1994 VALCAR PBM + 0053+ 01:22
61 Erica Magnaldi 1992 Bepink + 0054+ 01:22
62 Chiara Consonni 1999 VALCAR PBM + 0055+ 01:22
63 Sara Penton 1988 Team Virtu Cycling + 0060+ 01:35
64 Anna Potokina 1987 Servetto Giusta + 0071+ 02:03
65 Juliette Labous 1998 Team Sunweb + 0005+ 03
66 Liane Lippert 1998 Team Sunweb + 0006+ 03
67 Alice Maria Arzuffi 1994 Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias + 0088+ 02:24
68 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz 1994 Cylance Pro Cycling + 0098+ 03:11
69 Katrine Aalerud 1994 Team Virtu Cycling + 0061+ 01:35
70 Ursa Pintar 1985 BTC City Ljubljana + 0079+ 02:10
71 Claudia Koster 1992 Team Virtu Cycling + 0062+ 01:35
72 Alice Gasparini 1997 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana + 0067+ 01:45
73 Clara Koppenburg 1995 Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 0019+ 25
74 Charlotte Bravard 1992 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 0069+ 01:57
75 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0072+ 02:03
76 Beatrice Rossato 1996 Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO + 0083+ 02:15
77 Jolien D'Hoore 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 0081+ 02:14
78 Anouska Koster 1993 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0031+ 38
79 Rachel Neylan 1982 Movistar Women's Team + 0041+ 01:14
80 Karol-Ann Canuel 1988 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 0015+ 15
81 Ann-Sophie Duyck 1987 Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 0020+ 25
82 Tatiana Guderzo 1984 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 0056+ 01:22
83 Dalia Muccioli 1993 VALCAR PBM + 0057+ 01:22
84 Lorena Llamas Garcia 1987 Movistar Women's Team + 0042+ 01:14
85 Lucy Kennedy 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 0087+ 02:17
86 Anna Christian 1995 Trek - Drops + 0080+ 02:12
87 Kseniia Dobrynina 1994 Servetto Giusta + 0073+ 02:03
88 Anna Ceoloni 1991 S.C. Michela Fanini + 0086+ 02:16
89 Julia Soek 1990 Team Sunweb + 0007+ 03
90 Martina Ritter 1982 Wiggle - High5 + 0033+ 42
91 Eri Yonamine 1991 Wiggle - High5 + 0034+ 42
92 Doris Schweizer 1989 Team Virtu Cycling + 0063+ 01:35
93 Lija Laizane 1993 Aromitalia Vaiano + 0090+ 02:25
94 Laura Tomasi 1997 Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO + 23101+ 03:49
95 Soraya Paladin 1993 Ale Cipollini + 2568+ 01:55
96 Marion Bessone 1988 Servetto Giusta + 2994+ 02:32
97 Audrey Cordon Ragot 1989 Wiggle - High5 + 3036+ 01:12
98 Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon SRAM Racing + 3235+ 01:01
99 Anna Plichta 1992 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 32100+ 03:46
100 Barbara Guarischi 1990 Team Virtu Cycling + 3474+ 02:09
101 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez 1992 Movistar Women's Team + 5897+ 03:08
102 Michela Balducci 1995 Aromitalia Vaiano + 11:43119+ 14:08
103 Francesca Pisciali 1998 Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO + 11:43116+ 13:58
104 Henrietta Colborne 1998 Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias + 11:43123+ 14:39
105 Chiara Perini 1997 Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO + 11:43117+ 13:58
106 Nicole Hanselmann 1991 Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 11:43124+ 14:55
107 Hannah Payton 1994 Trek - Drops + 11:43105+ 13:04
108 Eva Buurman 1994 Trek - Drops + 11:43106+ 13:04
109 Jessica Allen 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 11:43118+ 14:00
110 Suzanne Verhoeven 1996 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana + 11:43114+ 13:46
111 Urska Zigart 1996 BTC City Ljubljana + 11:43115+ 13:53
112 Sofia Beggin 1997 Astana Women's Team + 11:43110+ 13:24
113 Nicole Nesti 1997 Aromitalia Vaiano + 11:43120+ 14:08
114 Alice Barnes 1995 Canyon SRAM Racing + 11:43102+ 12:12
115 Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 11:43112+ 13:28
116 Silvia Pollicini 1998 VALCAR PBM + 11:43109+ 13:22
117 Emma Cecilie Jørgensen 1999 Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 11:43126+ 15:42
118 Elena Franchi 1996 Conceria Zabri–Fanini + 11:43121+ 14:13
119 Moniek Tenniglo 1988 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 11:43103+ 12:59
120 Lauren Kitchen 1990 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 11:43104+ 12:59
121 Skylar Schneider 1998 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 11:43122+ 14:16
122 Silvia Persico 1997 VALCAR PBM + 11:43107+ 13:05
123 Marta Tagliaferro 1989 Cylance Pro Cycling + 11:43111+ 13:25
124 Silvia Valsecchi 1982 Bepink + 11:43108+ 13:20
125 Jelena Eric 1996 Cylance Pro Cycling + 11:43125+ 14:57
126 Ana Maria Covrig 1994 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana + 11:43113+ 13:28
127 Olga Shekel 1994 S.C. Michela Fanini + 14:55132+ 17:11
128 Elizabeth Holden 1997 Trek - Drops + 14:55127+ 16:16
129 Nicole D'Agostin 1999 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana + 15:00146+ 18:39
130 Alessia Bulleri 1993 Aromitalia Vaiano + 15:00136+ 17:25
131 Lisa De Ranieri 1997 Aromitalia Vaiano + 15:00137+ 17:25
132 Roxane Knetemann 1987 Ale Cipollini + 15:00128+ 16:30
133 Natalya Saifutdinova 1989 Astana Women's Team + 15:29151+ 22:25
134 Enara Lopez Gallastegi 1997 Sopela Women's Team + 15:29145+ 18:25
135 Clemilda Fernandes Silva 1979 Conceria Zabri–Fanini + 15:29141+ 17:39
136 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon 1992 Astana Women's Team + 15:29131+ 17:10
137 Mónika Király 1983 S.C. Michela Fanini + 15:29142+ 17:45
138 Greta Marturano 1998 S.C. Michela Fanini + 15:29143+ 17:45
139 Jessica Marcela Parra Rojas 1995 Servetto Giusta + 15:29138+ 17:32
140 Lauren Stephens 1986 Cylance Pro Cycling + 15:29133+ 17:11
141 Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez 1990 Servetto Giusta + 15:29139+ 17:32
142 Sara Casasola 1999 Servetto Giusta + 15:29140+ 17:32
143 Louise Norman Hansen 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 15:29130+ 17:04
144 Vania Canvelli 1997 Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO + 15:29147+ 18:53
145 Sandra Alonso Dominguez 1998 Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias + 15:29149+ 19:03
146 Maria Vittoria Sperotto 1996 Bepink + 15:29129+ 16:51
147 Arianna Fidanza 1995 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana + 15:29134+ 17:14
148 Debora Silvestri 1998 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana + 15:29135+ 17:14
149 Martina Fidanza 1999 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana + 15:29144+ 18:19
150 Anisha Vekemans 1991 Ale Cipollini + 15:29148+ 18:57
151 Giulia Marchesini 1998 Aromitalia Vaiano + 18:24150+ 20:49
152 Martina Alzini 1997 Astana Women's Team + 26:24154+ 28:05
153 Basei Marzia Salton 1997 Conceria Zabri–Fanini + 26:24156+ 28:34
154 Nicole Steigenga 1998 SwaboLadies.nl + 26:24152+ 27:46
155 Elena Leonardi 1995 Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO + 26:24160+ 28:39
156 Amy Cure 1992 Wiggle - High5 + 26:24161+ 30:10
157 Francesca Balducci 1996 S.C. Michela Fanini + 26:24162+ 33:15
158 Daniela Magnetto Allietta 1996 Conceria Zabri–Fanini + 26:24158+ 28:37
159 Sara Pillon 1997 Servetto Giusta + 26:24155+ 28:27
160 Sofia Cilenti 1995 Conceria Zabri–Fanini + 26:24159+ 28:37
161 Manuela De Iuliis 1991 Conceria Zabri–Fanini + 26:24157+ 28:34
162 Francesca Pattaro 1995 Bepink + 26:24153+ 27:46
DNF Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez 1993 Astana Women's Team 999
DNF Anastasiia Iakovenko 1995 BTC City Ljubljana 999
DNF Maaike Boogaard 1998 BTC City Ljubljana 999

Info

Race Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
Nation Italy
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 122.1 km
StartOvada
FinishOvada
DateJuly 7th (2018)
Leader L.Brand
Youth J.Labous
Points K.Wild
Mountain S.Gutierrez Ruiz

Kirsten Wild

Manager results

1 Xurxo
2 sinal cycling team
3 Nek
4 lola cycling team
5 Milana bonita