2018 OVO Energy Women's Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (1) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott 03:55:0917+ 34
02 Giorgia Bronzini 1983 Cylance Pro Cycling + 0018+ 38
03 Marianne Vos 1987 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0002+ 16
04 Coryn Rivera 1992 Team Sunweb + 000111:17:27
05 Roxane Fournier 1991 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 0019+ 44
06 Eugénie Duval 1993 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 0020+ 44
07 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 VALCAR PBM + 0209+ 29
08 Eva Buurman 1994 Trek - Drops + 0207+ 29
09 Amy Pieters 1991 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 0204+ 23
10 Danielle Rowe 1990 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0203+ 20
11 Amalie Dideriksen 1996 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 0229+ 01:02
12 Lisa Brennauer 1988 Wiggle - High5 + 0234+ 01:07
13 Katarzyna Pawlowska 1989 Team Virtu Cycling + 0227+ 46
14 Anastasiia Iakovenko 1995 BTC City Ljubljana + 0212+ 29
15 Alice Barnes 1995 Canyon SRAM Racing + 0247+ 02:20
16 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig 1995 Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 0223+ 46
17 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Wiggle - High5 + 0206+ 27
18 Eugenia Bujak 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 0208+ 29
19 Susanne Andersen 1998 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 0240+ 01:30
20 Hanna Nilsson 1992 BTC City Ljubljana + 0222+ 46
21 Rossella Ratto 1993 Cylance Pro Cycling + 0224+ 46
22 Lisa Klein 1996 Canyon SRAM Racing + 0232+ 01:02
23 Abby-Mae Parkinson 1997 Trek - Drops + 0230+ 01:02
24 Sabrina Stultiens 1993 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0211+ 29
25 Pauline Ferrand Prevot 1992 Canyon SRAM Racing + 0210+ 29
26 Vita Heine 1984 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 0243+ 01:46
27 Chloe Hosking 1990 Ale Cipollini + 0245+ 01:48
28 Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Canyon SRAM Racing + 0221+ 45
29 Christine Majerus 1987 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 0205+ 23
30 Ellen Van Dijk 1987 Team Sunweb + 0213+ 29
31 Chantal Blaak 1989 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 0226+ 46
32 Clara Koppenburg 1995 Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 0235+ 01:09
33 Floortje Mackaij 1995 Team Sunweb + 0239+ 01:24
34 Ingrid Lorvik 1986 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 0233+ 01:02
35 Bethany Crumpton 1994 Storey Racing + 0263+ 06:42
36 Romy Kasper 1988 Ale Cipollini + 0216+ 29
37 Lucinda Brand 1989 Team Sunweb + 0231+ 01:02
38 Alena Amialiusik 1989 Canyon SRAM Racing + 0215+ 29
39 Polona Batagelj 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 0225+ 46
40 Georgia Williams 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 0238+ 01:12
41 Alexandra Manly 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 0242+ 01:45
42 Soraya Paladin 1993 Ale Cipollini + 0214+ 29
43 Janneke Ensing 1986 Ale Cipollini + 0228+ 46
44 Omer Shapira 1994 Cylance Pro Cycling + 0237+ 01:09
45 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Team Sunweb + 0241+ 01:30
46 Ann-Sophie Duyck 1987 Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 0244+ 01:47
47 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0246+ 02:05
48 Gracie Elvin 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 1136+ 01:09
49 Marta Bastianelli 1987 Ale Cipollini + 1368+ 10:03
50 Neah Evans 1990 Storey Racing + 04:0250+ 05:02
51 Jolien D'Hoore 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:0284+ 13:48
52 Audrey Cordon Ragot 1989 Wiggle - High5 + 04:0264+ 06:56
53 Elizabeth-Jane Harris 1988 Storey Racing + 04:0265+ 07:26
54 Emma Cecilie Jørgensen 1999 Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 04:0260+ 06:17
55 Emilie Moberg 1991 Team Virtu Cycling + 04:0258+ 05:49
56 Sara Penton 1988 Team Virtu Cycling + 04:0257+ 05:49
57 Chanel Mason 1981 Storey Racing + 04:0262+ 06:33
58 Natalie Grinczer 1993 WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 04:0251+ 05:02
59 Elizabeth Holden 1997 Trek - Drops + 04:0253+ 05:09
60 Coralie Demay 1992 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 04:0254+ 05:19
61 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin 1993 WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 04:0255+ 05:40
62 Melissa Lowther 1996 WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 04:0259+ 05:49
63 Rozanne Slik 1991 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 04:0248+ 04:46
64 Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon SRAM Racing + 04:0256+ 05:49
65 Ursa Pintar 1985 BTC City Ljubljana + 04:0249+ 04:46
66 Kirsten Wild 1982 Wiggle - High5 + 04:0261+ 06:29
67 Charlotte Becker 1983 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 04:0252+ 05:02
68 Lotta Lepistö 1989 Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 08:3185+ 18:25
69 Anna Trevisi 1992 Ale Cipollini + 08:3167+ 09:59
70 Mieke Kroger 1993 Team Virtu Cycling + 08:3180+ 11:56
71 Moniek Tenniglo 1988 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 08:3169+ 10:18
72 Dalia Muccioli 1993 VALCAR PBM + 08:3173+ 10:49
73 Marta Tagliaferro 1989 Cylance Pro Cycling + 08:3177+ 10:58
74 Nicole Hanselmann 1991 Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 08:3190+ 18:27
75 Chiara Zanettin 1997 VALCAR PBM + 08:3194+ 19:05
76 Jip van den Bos 1996 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 08:3183+ 12:42
77 Jelena Eric 1996 Cylance Pro Cycling + 08:3186+ 18:27
78 Julia Soek 1990 Team Sunweb + 08:3171+ 10:18
79 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz 1994 Cylance Pro Cycling + 08:3182+ 12:42
80 Anna Badegruber 1997 WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 08:3192+ 19:05
81 Rebecca Durrell 1988 Storey Racing + 08:3198+ 22:08
82 Silvia Pollicini 1998 VALCAR PBM + 08:3172+ 10:34
83 Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 08:3195+ 19:05
84 Barbara Guarischi 1990 Team Virtu Cycling + 08:3179+ 11:20
85 Jessica Allen 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 08:3178+ 11:00
86 Anna Plichta 1992 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 08:3181+ 12:00
87 Aafke Soet 1997 WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 08:3193+ 19:05
88 Lauren Kitchen 1990 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 08:3166+ 09:31
89 Ilaria Sanguineti 1994 VALCAR PBM + 08:3176+ 10:58
90 Annette Edmondson 1991 Wiggle - High5 + 08:3197+ 20:14
91 Manon Lloyd 1996 Trek - Drops + 08:3191+ 18:27
92 Chiara Consonni 1999 VALCAR PBM + 08:3175+ 10:58
93 Anouska Koster 1993 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 08:3170+ 10:18
94 Winanda Spoor 1991 RC Jan van Arckel + 08:3187+ 18:27
95 Maaike Boogaard 1998 BTC City Ljubljana + 08:3189+ 18:27
96 Christina Malling Siggaard 1994 Team Virtu Cycling + 08:3188+ 18:27
97 Simona Frapporti 1988 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 08:3196+ 19:48
98 Nina Kessler 1988 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 08:3174+ 10:58
DNF Hannah Payton 1994 Trek - Drops 999
DNF Hayley Simmonds 1988 WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 999

Info

Race OVO Energy Women's Tour
Nation Great Britain
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 150.4 km
StartAtherstone
FinishRoyal Leamington Spa
DateJune 15th (2018)
Leader C.Rivera
Points C.Rivera
Mountain E.Longo Borghini
Combative A.Duyck
Sprint C.Rivera

Sarah Roy

Manager results

1 LSK Cycling
2 Roburpc
3 TeamPlussbankBMC
4 Blancos
5 vietto