2018 OVO Energy Women's Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (1)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Coryn Rivera 1992 USA Team Sunweb 17:52:36
02 Marianne Vos 1987 Netherlands WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 11
03 Danielle Rowe 1990 Great Britain WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 25
04 Christine Majerus 1987 Luxembourg Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 27
05 Amy Pieters 1991 Netherlands Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 28
06 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Italy Wiggle - High5 + 32
07 Eugenia Bujak 1989 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana + 33
08 Eva Buurman 1994 Netherlands Trek - Drops + 34
09 Pauline Ferrand Prevot 1992 France Canyon SRAM Racing + 34
10 Sabrina Stultiens 1993 Netherlands WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 34
11 Anastasiia Iakovenko 1995 Russia BTC City Ljubljana + 34
12 Ellen Van Dijk 1987 Netherlands Team Sunweb + 34
13 Soraya Paladin 1993 Italy Ale Cipollini + 34
14 Alena Amialiusik 1989 Belarus Canyon SRAM Racing + 34
15 Giorgia Bronzini 1983 Italy Cylance Pro Cycling + 37
16 Sarah Roy 1986 Australia Mitchelton - Scott + 39
17 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig 1995 Denmark Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 48
18 Roxane Fournier 1991 France FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 49
19 Eugénie Duval 1993 France FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 49
20 Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Poland Canyon SRAM Racing + 50
21 Chantal Blaak 1989 Netherlands Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 51
22 Polona Batagelj 1989 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana + 51
23 Rossella Ratto 1993 Italy Cylance Pro Cycling + 51
24 Janneke Ensing 1986 Netherlands Ale Cipollini + 51
25 Amalie Dideriksen 1996 Denmark Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 57
26 Lucinda Brand 1989 Netherlands Team Sunweb + 01:07
27 Lisa Klein 1996 Germany Canyon SRAM Racing + 01:07
28 Abby-Mae Parkinson 1997 Great Britain Trek - Drops + 01:07
29 Ingrid Lorvik 1986 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 01:07
30 Lisa Brennauer 1988 Germany Wiggle - High5 + 01:12
31 Clara Koppenburg 1995 Germany Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 01:14
32 Omer Shapira 1994 Israel Cylance Pro Cycling + 01:14
33 Georgia Williams 1993 New Zealand Mitchelton - Scott + 01:17
34 Floortje Mackaij 1995 Netherlands Team Sunweb + 01:29
35 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Canada Team Sunweb + 01:35
36 Alexandra Manly 1996 Australia Mitchelton - Scott + 01:50
37 Vita Heine 1984 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 01:51
38 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 Netherlands WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 02:10
39 Rozanne Slik 1991 Netherlands FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 04:51
40 Neah Evans 1990 Great Britain Storey Racing + 05:07
41 Elizabeth Holden 1997 Great Britain Trek - Drops + 05:14
42 Ursa Pintar 1985 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana + 05:24
43 Coralie Demay 1992 France FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 05:24
44 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin 1993 Canada WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 05:45
45 Hannah Barnes 1993 Great Britain Canyon SRAM Racing + 05:54
46 Sara Penton 1988 Sweden Team Virtu Cycling + 05:54
47 Kirsten Wild 1982 Netherlands Wiggle - High5 + 06:34
48 Elizabeth-Jane Harris 1988 Great Britain Storey Racing + 07:31
49 Audrey Cordon Ragot 1989 France Wiggle - High5 + 07:47
50 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 Italy VALCAR PBM + 08:40
51 Bethany Crumpton 1994 Great Britain Storey Racing + 08:58
52 Natalie Grinczer 1993 Great Britain WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 09:14
53 Lauren Kitchen 1990 Australia FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 09:36
54 Marta Bastianelli 1987 Italy Ale Cipollini + 10:08
55 Susanne Andersen 1998 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 10:16
56 Moniek Tenniglo 1988 Netherlands FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 10:23
57 Anouska Koster 1993 Netherlands WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 10:23
58 Chloe Hosking 1990 Australia Ale Cipollini + 10:34
59 Alice Barnes 1995 Great Britain Canyon SRAM Racing + 11:06
60 Emilie Moberg 1991 Norway Team Virtu Cycling + 14:32
61 Melissa Lowther 1996 Great Britain WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 14:35
62 Emma Cecilie Jørgensen 1999 Denmark Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 15:03
63 Chanel Mason 1981 Great Britain Storey Racing + 15:19
64 Lotta Lepistö 1989 Finland Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 18:14
65 Jelena Eric 1996 Serbia Cylance Pro Cycling + 18:32
66 Nicole Hanselmann 1991 Switzerland Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 18:32
67 Silvia Pollicini 1998 Italy VALCAR PBM + 19:20
68 Dalia Muccioli 1993 Italy VALCAR PBM + 19:35
69 Marta Tagliaferro 1989 Italy Cylance Pro Cycling + 19:42
70 Chiara Consonni 1999 Italy VALCAR PBM + 19:44
71 Ilaria Sanguineti 1994 Italy VALCAR PBM + 19:44
72 Nina Kessler 1988 Netherlands Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 19:44
73 Jessica Allen 1993 Australia Mitchelton - Scott + 19:46
74 Barbara Guarischi 1990 Italy Team Virtu Cycling + 20:06
75 Maaike Boogaard 1998 Netherlands BTC City Ljubljana + 24:23
76 Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 Netherlands WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 25:04
77 Christina Malling Siggaard 1994 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling + 27:13
78 Aafke Soet 1997 Netherlands WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 27:51
79 Chiara Zanettin 1997 Italy VALCAR PBM + 27:51
80 Simona Frapporti 1988 Italy Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 28:34
81 Annette Edmondson 1991 Australia Wiggle - High5 + 29:00
82 Rebecca Durrell 1988 Great Britain Storey Racing + 30:54

Info

RaceOVO Energy Women's Tour
Nation Great Britain
DateJune 13th-17th
Edition2018
Classification2.WWT
Leader C.Rivera
Points M.Vos
Mountain E.Longo Borghini
Sprint C.Rivera
Extra Compare top four

Coryn Rivera

Manager results

1 TeamPlussbankBMC
2 Flyindustman
3 LSK Cycling
4 vietto
5 Roburpc