2018 WWT Emakumeen XXXI. Bira

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist CommentsManager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Sabrina Stultiens 1993 WaowDeals Pro Cycling 02:51:240102:51:13
02 Lisa Brennauer 1988 Wiggle - High5 + 1702+ 22
03 Giorgia Bronzini 1983 Cylance Pro Cycling + 1703+ 24
04 Anna van der Breggen 1990 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 1705+ 25
05 Elena Cecchini 1992 Canyon SRAM Racing + 1708+ 28
06 Annemiek van Vleuten 1982 Mitchelton - Scott + 1706+ 25
07 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 1704+ 24
08 Danielle Rowe 1990 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 1709+ 28
09 Lara Vieceli 1993 Astana Women's Team + 1710+ 28
10 Hanna Nilsson 1992 BTC City Ljubljana + 1711+ 28
11 Janneke Ensing 1986 Ale Cipollini + 1712+ 28
12 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig 1995 Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 1713+ 28
13 Alice Maria Arzuffi 1994 Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias + 1714+ 28
14 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez 1990 Ale Cipollini + 1715+ 28
15 Malgorzata Jasinska 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 1707+ 27
16 Amanda Spratt 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 1716+ 28
17 Eider Merino Cortazar 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 1717+ 28
18 Polona Batagelj 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 1718+ 28
19 Rossella Ratto 1993 Cylance Pro Cycling + 1719+ 28
20 Rachel Neylan 1982 Movistar Women's Team + 1720+ 28
21 Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 1721+ 28
22 Martina Ritter 1982 Wiggle - High5 + 1722+ 28
23 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Wiggle - High5 + 1723+ 28
24 Alena Amialiusik 1989 Canyon SRAM Racing + 1724+ 28
25 Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO + 01:0425+ 01:15
26 Katarzyna Pawlowska 1989 Team Virtu Cycling + 01:0426+ 01:15
27 Danielle Christmas 1987 Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias + 01:0427+ 01:15
28 Rasa Leleivyte 1988 Aromitalia Vaiano + 01:0428+ 01:15
29 Krista Doebel-Hickok 1989 Cylance Pro Cycling + 01:0429+ 01:15
30 Amalie Dideriksen 1996 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 01:0430+ 01:15
31 Kelly van den Steen 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 01:0431+ 01:15
32 Evita Muzic 1999 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 01:0432+ 01:15
33 Sofia Beggin 1997 Astana Women's Team + 01:0433+ 01:15
34 Cristina Martinez Bonafe 1996 Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias + 01:0434+ 01:15
35 Elise Chabbey 1993 Cogeas + 01:0435+ 01:15
36 Demi De Jong 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 01:0436+ 01:15
37 Shara Gillow 1987 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 01:0437+ 01:15
38 Aafke Soet 1997 WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 01:0438+ 01:15
39 Clara Koppenburg 1995 Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 01:0439+ 01:15
40 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin 1993 WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 01:0440+ 01:15
41 Maria Novolodskaya 1999 Cogeas + 01:0441+ 01:15
42 Gracie Elvin 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:0442+ 01:15
43 Omer Shapira 1994 Cylance Pro Cycling + 01:0443+ 01:15
44 Olga Zabelinskaya 1980 Cogeas + 01:0444+ 01:15
45 Riejanne Markus 1994 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 01:0445+ 01:15
46 Alexandra Manly 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:0446+ 01:15
47 Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon SRAM Racing + 01:0447+ 01:15
48 Urska Zigart 1996 BTC City Ljubljana + 01:0448+ 01:15
49 Natalie Grinczer 1993 WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 01:0449+ 01:15
50 Lorena Llamas Garcia 1987 Movistar Women's Team + 01:0450+ 01:15
51 Ursa Pintar 1985 BTC City Ljubljana + 01:0451+ 01:15
52 Amy Pieters 1991 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 01:0452+ 01:15
53 Lauren Stephens 1986 Cylance Pro Cycling + 01:0453+ 01:15
54 Karol-Ann Canuel 1988 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 01:0454+ 01:15
55 Roxane Knetemann 1987 Ale Cipollini + 01:0455+ 01:15
56 Nikola Noskova 1997 Bepink + 01:0456+ 01:15
57 Kaitlin Keough 1992 Cylance Pro Cycling + 01:0457+ 01:15
58 Georgia Williams 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:0458+ 01:15
59 Jenelle Crooks 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:0459+ 01:15
60 Asja Paladin 1994 VALCAR PBM + 01:0460+ 01:15
61 Anna Potokina 1987 Servetto Giusta + 02:4461+ 02:55
62 Elyzaveta Oshurkova 1991 - + 02:4662+ 02:57
63 Esther Van Veen 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 02:4663+ 02:57
64 Lija Laizane 1993 Aromitalia Vaiano + 02:5064+ 03:01
65 Eri Yonamine 1991 Wiggle - High5 + 02:5065+ 03:01
66 Ann-Sophie Duyck 1987 Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 02:5066+ 03:01
67 Julie Van De Velde 1993 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 02:5067+ 03:01
68 Anouska Koster 1993 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 02:5068+ 03:01
69 Anabelle Dreville 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 02:5069+ 03:01
70 Elinor Barker 1994 Wiggle - High5 + 02:5070+ 03:01
71 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco 1995 Movistar Women's Team + 02:5071+ 03:01
72 Anna Plichta 1992 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 02:5072+ 03:01
73 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco 1990 Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias + 02:5073+ 03:01
74 Emilia Fahlin 1988 Wiggle - High5 + 02:5074+ 03:01
75 Doris Schweizer 1989 Team Virtu Cycling + 02:5075+ 03:01
76 Antri Christoforou 1992 Cogeas + 03:5476+ 04:05
77 Greta Richioud 1996 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 05:1077+ 05:21
78 Gulnaz Badykova 1994 - + 08:2578+ 08:36
79 Natalya Saifutdinova 1989 Astana Women's Team + 08:2579+ 08:36
80 Yara Kastelijn 1997 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 08:2580+ 08:36
81 Enara Lopez Gallastegi 1997 Sopela Women's Team + 08:2581+ 08:36
82 Anna Trevisi 1992 Ale Cipollini + 08:2582+ 08:36
83 Hanna Solovey 1992 Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 08:2583+ 08:36
84 Valerie Demey 1994 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 08:2584+ 08:36
85 Marit Raaijmakers 1999 Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 08:2585+ 08:36
86 Silvia Pollicini 1998 VALCAR PBM + 08:2586+ 08:36
87 Marta Cavalli 1998 VALCAR PBM + 08:2587+ 08:36
88 Hayley Simmonds 1988 WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 08:2588+ 08:36
89 Katia Ragusa 1997 Bepink + 08:2589+ 08:36
90 Elise Maes 1992 WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 08:2590+ 08:36
91 Chiara Zanettin 1997 VALCAR PBM + 08:2591+ 08:36
92 Alessia Vigilia 1999 VALCAR PBM + 08:2592+ 08:36
93 Lotta Lepistö 1989 Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 08:2593+ 08:36
94 Nicole Hanselmann 1991 Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 08:2594+ 08:36
95 Jip van den Bos 1996 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 08:2595+ 08:36
96 Mayuko Hagiwara 1986 Ale Cipollini + 08:2596+ 08:36
97 Louise Norman Hansen 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 08:2597+ 08:36
98 Silvia Persico 1997 VALCAR PBM + 08:2598+ 08:36
99 Beatrice Rossato 1996 Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO + 08:2599+ 08:36
100 Tiffany Cromwell 1988 Canyon SRAM Racing + 08:25100+ 08:36
101 Trine Schmidt 1988 Team Virtu Cycling + 08:25101+ 08:36
102 Nina Buysman 1997 Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 08:25102+ 08:36
103 Francesca Pisciali 1998 Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO + 08:25103+ 08:36
104 Alessia Bulleri 1993 Aromitalia Vaiano + 08:25104+ 08:36
105 Francesca Pattaro 1995 Bepink + 08:25105+ 08:36
106 Letizia Borghesi 1998 Bepink + 08:25106+ 08:36
107 Alice Barnes 1995 Canyon SRAM Racing + 08:25107+ 08:36
108 Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste 1995 Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias + 08:25108+ 08:36
109 Vania Canvelli 1997 Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO + 08:25109+ 08:36
110 Victorie Guilman 1996 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 08:25110+ 08:36
111 Charlotte Bravard 1992 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 08:25111+ 08:36
112 Coralie Demay 1992 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 08:25112+ 08:36
113 Chiara Perini 1997 Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO + 10:08113+ 10:19
114 Makhabbat Umutzhanova 1994 Astana Women's Team + 13:03114+ 13:14
115 Sara Martin Martin 1999 Sopela Women's Team + 13:28115+ 13:39
116 Olena Pavlukhina 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 13:28116+ 13:39
117 Marjolein Van 't Geloof 1996 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 13:28117+ 13:39
118 Nicole Nesti 1997 Aromitalia Vaiano + 13:28118+ 13:39
119 Ilona Hoeksma 1991 Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 13:28119+ 13:39
120 Anne De Ruiter 1999 Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 13:28120+ 13:39
121 Claudia Koster 1992 Team Virtu Cycling + 13:28121+ 13:39
122 Ariadna Trias Jordan 1995 Sopela Women's Team + 13:28122+ 13:39
123 Mieke Kroger 1993 Team Virtu Cycling + 13:28123+ 13:39
124 Rosalia Ortiz Hano 1999 Servetto Giusta + 18:41124+ 18:52
125 Anna Badegruber 1997 WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 18:41125+ 18:52
126 Kseniia Dobrynina 1994 Servetto Giusta + 18:41126+ 18:52
127 Ziortza Isasi Cristobal 1995 Sopela Women's Team + 18:41127+ 18:52
DNF Eyerusalem Kelil 1992 - 999
DNF Angelica Brogi 1998 Aromitalia Vaiano 999
DNF Giulia Marchesini 1998 Aromitalia Vaiano 999
DNF Ane Iriarte Lasa 1995 Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias 999
DNF Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez 1994 Movistar Women's Team 999
DNF Paula SanMartin Rodriguez 1997 Servetto Giusta 999
DNF Beautriu Gomez Franquet 1987 Sopela Women's Team 999
DNF Elena Leonardi 1995 Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO 999

Info

Race WWT Emakumeen XXXI. Bira
Nation Spain
Stage 01.stage
Type Hills
Distance 108 km
StartLegazpi
FinishLegazpi
DateMay 19th (2018)
Leader S.Stultiens
Youth N.Quagliotto
Points S.Stultiens
Mountain M.Jasinska
Sprint K.Pawlowska

Sabrina Stultiens

Manager results

1 Valdichiana
2 Bravo
3 Fantastico
4 TeamBE
5 GearsMeers