2018 Amgen Tour of California Women’s Race

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (1)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 03

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Katharine Hall 1987 USA United Health Care Pro Cycling Team 07:51:11
02 Tayler Wiles 1989 USA Trek - Drops + 29
03 Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Poland Canyon SRAM Racing + 01:07
04 Erica Magnaldi 1992 Italy Bepink + 01:12
05 Brodie Chapman 1991 Australia Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 01:16
06 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez 1993 Mexico Astana Women's Team + 01:20
07 Sara Poidevin 1996 Canada Rally Cycling + 01:43
08 Leah Thomas 1989 USA United Health Care Pro Cycling Team + 02:24
09 Juliette Labous 1998 France Team Sunweb + 02:28
10 Marcela Elizabeth Prieto Castaneda 1992 Mexico Swapit Agolico + 02:31
11 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon 1992 Colombia Astana Women's Team + 02:39
12 Kirsti Lay 1988 Canada Rally Cycling + 02:47
13 Alison Jackson 1988 Canada Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 03:20
14 Sara Bergen 1988 Canada Rally Cycling + 03:21
15 Grace Anderson 1997 New Zealand Team Illuminate + 03:21
16 Jasmin Duehring 1992 Canada SHO - AIR TWENTY20 + 03:21
17 Kathrin Hammes 1989 Germany Trek - Drops + 03:21
18 Diana Carolina Penuela Martinez 1986 Colombia United Health Care Pro Cycling Team + 03:26
19 Alice Cobb 1995 Great Britain Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 03:26
20 Megan Guarnier 1985 USA Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 03:29
21 Ruth Winder 1993 USA Team Sunweb + 03:42
22 Ingrid Drexel Clouthier 1993 Mexico Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 04:37
23 Lauren Hall 1979 USA United Health Care Pro Cycling Team + 05:17
24 Sofia Bertizzolo 1997 Italy Astana Women's Team + 05:36
25 Whitney Allison 1988 USA Hagens Berman - Supermint + 06:02
26 Margot Clyne 1995 USA SHO - AIR TWENTY20 + 06:21
27 Anna Christian 1995 Great Britain Trek - Drops + 07:03
28 Allie Dragoo 1989 USA SHO - AIR TWENTY20 + 07:20
29 Jennifer Luebke 1986 USA Hagens Berman - Supermint + 07:34
30 Shannon Malseed 1994 Australia Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 07:58
31 Emma White 1997 USA Rally Cycling + 08:26
32 Alexis Ryan 1994 USA Canyon SRAM Racing + 08:31
33 Trixi Worrack 1981 Germany Canyon SRAM Racing + 08:37
34 Jessica Cerra 1982 USA Hagens Berman - Supermint + 08:37
35 Shoko Kashiki 1993 Japan Team Illuminate + 09:28
36 Mikayla Harvey 1998 New Zealand Team Illuminate + 09:30
37 Rebecca Beaumont 1990 Canada Team Illuminate + 09:34
38 Grace Brown 1992 Australia Wiggle - High5 + 09:45
39 Andrea Ramirez Fregoso 1999 Mexico Swapit Agolico + 09:53
40 Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos 1996 Costa Rica Swapit Agolico + 09:53
41 Brenda Santoyo Perez 1996 Mexico Swapit Agolico + 10:21
42 Arlenis Sierra 1992 Cuba Astana Women's Team + 10:33
43 Elizabeth Holden 1997 Great Britain Trek - Drops + 10:54
44 Lily Williams 1994 USA Hagens Berman - Supermint + 13:37
45 Coryn Rivera 1992 USA Team Sunweb + 13:38
46 Jennifer Valente 1994 USA SHO - AIR TWENTY20 + 13:40
47 Lauretta Hanson 1994 Australia United Health Care Pro Cycling Team + 13:40
48 Maria Vittoria Sperotto 1996 Italy Bepink + 13:40
49 Elizabeth Banks 1990 Great Britain United Health Care Pro Cycling Team + 13:40
50 Julia Soek 1990 Netherlands Team Sunweb + 13:53
51 Hannah Payton 1994 Great Britain Trek - Drops + 13:59
52 Stephanie Roorda 1986 Canada SHO - AIR TWENTY20 + 14:08
53 Liane Lippert 1998 Germany Team Sunweb + 14:19
54 Yusseli Mendivil Soto 1991 Mexico ISCorp p/b Progess Software + 14:37
55 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez 1996 Mexico Swapit Agolico + 15:04
56 Macey Stewart 1996 Australia Wiggle - High5 + 15:48
57 Starla Teddergreen 1979 USA Hagens Berman - Supermint + 16:15
58 Tanja Erath 1989 Germany Canyon SRAM Racing + 16:16
59 Julie Leth 1992 Denmark Wiggle - High5 + 16:25
60 Kendall Ryan 1992 USA Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 16:31
61 Annette Edmondson 1991 Australia Wiggle - High5 + 16:38
62 Manon Lloyd 1996 Great Britain Trek - Drops + 16:42
63 Jennifer Wheeler 1980 USA - + 16:43
64 Katherine Maine 1997 Canada Rally Cycling + 16:53
65 Liza Rachetto 1974 USA Hagens Berman - Supermint + 16:54
66 Skylar Schneider 1998 USA Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 17:04
67 Samantha Schneider 1990 USA ISCorp p/b Progess Software + 17:04
68 Pernille Mathiesen 1997 Denmark Team Sunweb + 17:43
69 Katherine Compton 1978 USA - + 18:21
70 Tereza Medvedova 1996 Slovakia Bepink + 19:19
71 Erica Allar 1985 USA Rally Cycling + 20:47
72 Silvia Valsecchi 1982 Italy Bepink + 22:33
73 Lexie Millard 1993 USA Team Illuminate + 22:40
74 Paola Andrea Munoz Grandon 1986 Chile Swapit Agolico + 25:59
75 Christa Riffel 1998 Germany Canyon SRAM Racing + 27:46
76 Lisa Morzenti 1998 Italy Bepink + 27:58
77 Lucy Garner 1994 Great Britain Wiggle - High5 + 28:10

Info

RaceAmgen Tour of California Women’s Race
Nation USA
DateMay 17th-19th
Edition2018
Classification2.WWT
Leader K.Hall
Youth S.Poidevin
Points E.White
Mountain K.Hall
Extra Compare top four

Katharine Hall