Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2018 Tour of Chongming Island UCI Women's WorldTour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Charlotte Becker 1983 Hitec Products - Birk Sport 03:03:220105:42:05
02 Shannon Malseed 1994 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 0002+ 05
03 Anastasiia Lakovenko 1995 BTC City Ljubljana + 0003+ 08
04 Dalia Muccioli 1993 VALCAR PBM + 0004+ 13
05 Coralie Demay 1992 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 0305+ 16
06 Jolien D'Hoore 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:1208+ 01:20
07 Giorgia Bronzini 1983 Cylance Pro Cycling + 01:1206+ 01:13
08 Barbara Guarischi 1990 Team Virtu Cycling + 01:1214+ 01:24
09 Chloe Hosking 1990 Ale Cipollini + 01:1215+ 01:24
10 Anna Trevisi 1992 Ale Cipollini + 01:1248+ 01:25
11 Silvia Persico 1997 VALCAR PBM + 01:1209+ 01:21
12 Kendall Ryan 1992 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 01:1242+ 01:25
13 Kirsten Wild 1982 Wiggle - High5 + 01:1212+ 01:22
14 Simona Frapporti 1988 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 01:1240+ 01:25
15 Kelly Druyts 1989 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women + 01:1207+ 01:19
16 Eugénie Duval 1993 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 01:1217+ 01:25
17 Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:1263+ 01:25
18 Marta Tagliaferro 1989 Cylance Pro Cycling + 01:1220+ 01:25
19 Kelly Markus 1993 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women + 01:1245+ 01:25
20 Mia Radotic 1984 BTC City Ljubljana + 01:1253+ 01:25
21 Hanna Tserah 1998 Minsk Cycling Club + 01:1219+ 01:25
22 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz 1994 Cylance Pro Cycling + 01:1218+ 01:25
23 Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 01:1226+ 01:25
24 Jutatip Maneephan 1988 - + 01:1210+ 01:22
25 Melissa Van Neck 1991 Team Dukla Praha Women + 01:1229+ 01:25
26 Jelena Eric 1996 Cylance Pro Cycling + 01:1230+ 01:25
27 Trine Schmidt 1988 Team Virtu Cycling + 01:1222+ 01:25
28 Xi Sha Zhao 1992 China Liv Pro Cycling + 01:1241+ 01:25
29 Ina Savenka 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 01:1221+ 01:25
30 Ilaria Sanguineti 1994 VALCAR PBM + 01:1267+ 01:25
31 Katerina Kohoutkova 1998 Team Dukla Praha Women + 01:1223+ 01:25
32 Chiara Consonni 1999 VALCAR PBM + 01:1268+ 01:25
33 Grace Garner 1997 Wiggle - High5 + 01:1257+ 01:25
34 Nina Kessler 1988 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 01:1227+ 01:25
35 Talsa Naskovich 1995 Minsk Cycling Club + 01:1228+ 01:25
36 Tereza Neumanova 1998 Team Dukla Praha Women + 01:1224+ 01:25
37 Nikola Bajgerova 1997 Team Dukla Praha Women + 01:1231+ 01:25
38 Ingrid Drexel Clouthier 1993 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 01:1216+ 01:24
39 Daniela Reis 1993 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women + 01:1225+ 01:25
40 Camilla Møllebro Pedersen 1984 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 01:1211+ 01:22
41 Olena Pavlukhina 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 01:1244+ 01:25
42 Julie Meyer Solvang 1989 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 01:1232+ 01:25
43 Kim de Baat 1991 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women + 01:1233+ 01:25
44 Lucie Hochmann 1991 Team Dukla Praha Women + 01:1234+ 01:25
45 Paola Andrea Munoz Grandon 1986 Swapit Agolico + 01:1250+ 01:25
46 Lucy Garner 1994 Wiggle - High5 + 01:1243+ 01:25
47 Ana Teresa Casas Bonilla 1991 Swapit Agolico + 01:1278+ 01:25
48 Jarmila Machavoca 1986 Team Dukla Praha Women + 01:1251+ 01:25
49 Chaniporn Batriya 1999 - + 01:1239+ 01:25
50 Chanpeng Nontasin 1984 Thailand Women's Cycling Team + 01:1264+ 01:25
51 Tetiana Riabchenko 1989 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women + 01:1237+ 01:25
52 Brodie Chapman 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 01:1249+ 01:25
53 Wu Peixiao 1996 China Liv Pro Cycling + 01:1270+ 01:25
54 Siying Lu 1996 China Liv Pro Cycling + 01:1254+ 01:25
55 Nicolle Bruderer 1993 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 01:1276+ 01:25
56 Yue Bai 1992 China Liv Pro Cycling + 01:1235+ 01:25
57 Holly Breck 1992 Cylance Pro Cycling + 01:1271+ 01:25
58 Anastasiya Dzedzikava 1997 Minsk Cycling Club + 01:1247+ 01:25
59 Karalina Savenka 1998 Minsk Cycling Club + 01:1238+ 01:25
60 Brenda Santoyo Perez 1996 - + 01:1258+ 01:25
61 Wilaiwan Kunlapha 1987 Thailand Women's Cycling Team + 01:1266+ 01:25
62 Soraya Paladin 1993 Ale Cipollini + 01:1282+ 01:25
63 Maëlle Grossetete 1998 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 01:1291+ 07:37
64 Mieke Kroger 1993 Team Virtu Cycling + 01:1273+ 01:25
65 Bryony van Velzen 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women + 01:1252+ 01:25
66 Yin Yu Ma 1999 - + 01:1277+ 01:25
67 Wing Yee Leung 1996 - + 01:1255+ 01:25
68 Julie Leth 1992 Wiggle - High5 + 01:1261+ 01:25
69 Annette Edmondson 1991 Wiggle - High5 + 01:1236+ 01:25
70 Urska Zigart 1996 BTC City Ljubljana + 01:1259+ 01:25
71 Corinna Lechner 1994 BTC City Ljubljana + 01:1246+ 01:25
72 Claudia Koster 1992 Team Virtu Cycling + 01:1213+ 01:23
73 Odemaris Denisse Mancilla De La Cruz 1993 Swapit Agolico + 01:1265+ 01:25
74 Tanja Elsner 1993 BTC City Ljubljana + 01:1280+ 01:25
75 Chiara Zanettin 1997 VALCAR PBM + 01:1274+ 01:25
76 Martina Stefani 1998 Ale Cipollini + 01:1281+ 01:25
77 Nur Aisyah Mohamad Zubir 1997 - + 01:1256+ 01:25
78 Deixiang Liu 1993 China Liv Pro Cycling + 01:1260+ 01:25
79 Sharifah Ilyana Syed Zulkifli 1997 - + 01:1272+ 01:25
80 Allegra Arzuffi 1998 VALCAR PBM + 01:1283+ 01:25
81 Yao Pang 1995 - + 01:1262+ 01:25
82 Piyathida Thitjan 1998 Thailand Women's Cycling Team + 01:1279+ 01:25
83 Qianyu Yang 1993 - + 01:1269+ 01:25
84 Yixian Pu 1992 China Liv Pro Cycling + 01:1275+ 01:25
85 Apinya Thingkaew 1995 - + 01:2884+ 01:41
86 Amy Cure 1992 Wiggle - High5 + 01:3085+ 01:43
87 Hoi Wah Leung 1998 - + 01:3586+ 01:48
88 Ezzatie Fifiyana Shaiful Hisham 1999 - + 01:4492+ 12:02
89 Marcella Mahfuz Toldi 1984 Cylance Pro Cycling + 01:4787+ 02:00
90 Gracie Elvin 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:5688+ 02:09
91 Alexandra Manly 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:5889+ 02:11
92 Jenelle Crooks 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:0690+ 02:19
DNS Karlijn Swinkels 1998 Ale Cipollini 999
DNS Nastassia Kiptsikava 1999 Minsk Cycling Club 999
DNS Andrea Ramirez Fregoso 1999 Swapit Agolico 999
DNS Emilie Moberg 1991 Team Virtu Cycling 999
DNF Siti Nur Adibah Akma Mohd Fuad 1999 - 999
DNF Greta Richioud 1996 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine 999
DNF Cinthya Teresita Covarrubias Rocha 1999 Swapit Agolico 999

Info

Race Tour of Chongming Island UCI Women's WorldTour
Nation China
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 121.3 km
StartChongming Fenghuang Park
FinishChongming Xincheng Park
DateApril 27th (2018)
Leader C.Becker
Youth A.Lakovenko
Points G.Bronzini
Mountain L.Garner

Manager results

1 Master Team
2 Team ShireGun
3 Celeste
4 CT Glory
5 ObiFujiTeam