2016 GP de Plouay - Lorient Agglomération

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Eugenia Bujak 1989 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana 3h 12' 31"
02 Elena Cecchini 1992 Italy Canyon SRAM Racing 00"
03 Joelle Numainville 1987 Canada Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 00"
04 Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Poland Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 00"
05 Megan Guarnier 1985 USA Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 00"
06 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Canada Team Liv - Plantur 00"
07 Carmen Small 1980 USA Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 00"
08 Katrin Garfoot 1981 Australia Orica - AIS 00"
09 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Italy Wiggle - High5 00"
10 Alena Amialiusik 1989 Belarus Canyon SRAM Racing 00"
11 Malgorzata Jasinska 1984 Poland Ale' Cipollini 00"
12 Marianne Vos 1987 Netherlands Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 00"
13 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez 1990 Spain Ale' Cipollini 00"
14 Amanda Spratt 1987 Australia Orica - AIS 01"
15 Rozanne Slik 1991 Netherlands Team Liv - Plantur 24"
16 Alice Maria Arzuffi 1994 Italy Lensworld - Zannata 3' 20"
17 Lotta Lepistö 1989 Finland Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 6' 04"
18 Tiffany Cromwell 1988 Australia Canyon SRAM Racing 6' 04"
19 Anisha Vekemans 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal Ladies 6' 04"
20 Hanna Solovey 1992 Ukraine Parkhotel Valkenburg 6' 04"
21 Kaat Hannes 1991 Belgium Lensworld - Zannata 6' 04"
22 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz 1994 Spain Cylance Pro Cycling 6' 04"
23 Lucinda Brand 1989 Netherlands Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 6' 04"
24 Soraya Paladin 1993 Italy Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO 6' 04"
25 Sofie De Vuyst 1987 Belgium Lotto - Soudal Ladies 6' 04"
26 Jermaine Post 1992 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg 6' 04"
27 Elise Delzenne 1989 France Lotto - Soudal Ladies 6' 04"
28 Hanna Nilsson 1992 Sweden Lensworld - Zannata 6' 04"
29 Severine Eraud 1995 France Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 6' 04"
30 Yumi Kajihara 1997 Japan - 6' 04"
31 Rossella Ratto 1993 Italy Cylance Pro Cycling 6' 04"
32 Aude Biannic 1991 France Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 6' 04"
33 Polona Batagelj 1989 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana 6' 04"
34 Eri Yonamine 1991 Japan Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 6' 04"
35 Minami Uwano 1991 Japan - 6' 04"
36 Léna Gérault 1995 France - 6' 04"
37 Eider Merino Cortazar 1994 Spain Lointek 6' 04"
38 Victorie Guilman 1996 France Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 6' 04"
39 Simona Bortolotti 1994 Italy Bepink 6' 04"
40 Clara Koppenburg 1995 Germany Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 6' 04"
41 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 Netherlands Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 6' 04"
42 Ursa Pintar 1985 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana 6' 04"
43 Jessenia Alejandra Meneses Gonzalez 1995 Colombia Weber Shimano Ladies Power 6' 04"
44 Alexis Ryan 1994 USA Canyon SRAM Racing 6' 04"
45 Lex Albrecht 1987 Canada Bepink 6' 04"
46 Margarita Victoria Garcia Canellas 1984 Spain Bizkaia - Durango 6' 09"
47 Emilia Fahlin 1988 Sweden Ale' Cipollini 6' 09"
48 Alba Teruel Ribes 1996 Spain Lointek 6' 09"
49 Audrey Cordon Ragot 1989 France Wiggle - High5 6' 12"
50 Megan Guarnier 1985 USA Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 6' 14"
51 Asja Paladin 1994 Italy Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO 6' 14"
52 Anna Plichta 1992 Poland BTC City Ljubljana 6' 14"
53 Amélie Rivat 1989 France Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 6' 14"
54 Karol-Ann Canuel 1988 Canada Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 6' 19"
55 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin 1993 Canada Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 6' 19"
56 Hannah Barnes 1993 Great Britain Canyon SRAM Racing 6' 28"
57 Alice Barnes 1995 Great Britain Drops Cycling Team 6' 28"
58 Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg 6' 28"
59 Marjolaine Bazin 1986 France - 6' 28"
60 Giorgia Bronzini 1983 Italy Wiggle - High5 6' 28"
61 Tayler Wiles 1989 USA Orica - AIS 6' 31"
62 Rachel Neylan 1982 Australia Orica - AIS 6' 37"
63 Evelyn Stevens 1983 USA Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 6' 39"
64 Nikki Brammeier 1986 Great Britain Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 6' 39"
65 Katarzyna Pawlowska 1989 Poland Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 6' 39"
66 Lizzie Deignan 1988 Great Britain Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 6' 39"
67 Roxane Knetemann 1987 Netherlands Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 6' 39"
68 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 Italy Lensworld - Zannata 7' 25"
69 Susanna Zorzi 1992 Italy Lotto - Soudal Ladies 7' 28"
70 Lorena Llamas Garcia 1987 Spain Bizkaia - Durango 7' 50"
71 Kseniya Tuhai 1995 Belarus Bepink 7' 50"
72 Shara Gillow 1987 Australia Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 8' 39"
73 Eugénie Duval 1993 France Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 8' 39"
74 Kyara Stijns 1995 Netherlands Team Liv - Plantur 9' 07"
DNF Pauline Allin 1995 France -
DNF Yumiko Goda 1992 Japan -
DNF Melodie Lesueur 1990 France -
DNF Tsubasa Makise 1985 Japan -
DNF Kiyoka Sakaguchi 1996 Japan -
DNF Marion Sicot 1992 France -
DNF Marine Strappazzon 1994 France -
DNF Miho Yoshikawa 1993 Japan -
DNF Annalisa Cucinotta 1986 Italy Ale' Cipollini
DNF Dalia Muccioli 1993 Italy Ale' Cipollini
DNF Tereza Medvedova 1996 Slovakia Bepink
DNF Tatiana Shamanova 1992 Russia Bepink
DNF Roos Hoogeboom 1982 Netherlands Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Irati Idirin Egana 1994 Spain Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste 1995 Spain Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez 1994 Spain Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Spela Kern 1990 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Nicole Hanselmann 1991 Switzerland Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 South Africa Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNF Doris Schweizer 1989 Switzerland Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Rebecca Durrell 1988 Great Britain Drops Cycling Team
DNF Lucy Shaw 1997 Great Britain Drops Cycling Team
DNF Abigail Van Twisk 1997 Great Britain Drops Cycling Team
DNF Rebecca Womersley 1993 Great Britain Drops Cycling Team
DNF Oxana Kozonchuk 1988 Russia Lensworld - Zannata
DNF Maaike Polspoel 1989 Belgium Lensworld - Zannata
DNF Empar Felix 1997 Spain Lointek
DNF Elisabet Llabres 1997 Spain Lointek
DNF Cristina Martinez Bonafe 1996 Spain Lointek
DNF Aurore Verhoeven 1990 France Lointek
DNF Claudia Lichtenberg 1985 Germany Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Jessica Allen 1993 Australia Orica - AIS
DNF Jenelle Crooks 1994 Australia Orica - AIS
DNF Eva Buurman 1994 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Chanella Stougje 1996 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Jip van den Bos 1996 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Riejanne Markus 1994 Netherlands Team Liv - Plantur
DNF Carlee Taylor 1989 Australia Team Liv - Plantur
DNF Molly Weaver 1994 Great Britain Team Liv - Plantur
DNF Irene Bitto 1993 Italy Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO
DNF Nicole Dal Santo 1995 Italy Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO
DNF Sara Mariotto 1997 Italy Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO
DNF Maria Fadiga 1987 Argentina Weber Shimano Ladies Power
DNF Rocio Parrado Guarnizo 1982 Colombia Weber Shimano Ladies Power
DNF Caterin Elisabeth Previley 1991 Argentina Weber Shimano Ladies Power
DNF Aranza Valentina Villalon Sanchez 1995 Chile Weber Shimano Ladies Power
DNF Anna Christian 1995 Great Britain Wiggle - High5

Info

RaceGP de Plouay - Lorient Agglomération
Nation France
Distance 121.5 km
DateAugust 27th
Edition2016
Classification1.WWT
Extra Compare top four